11785 Grand Belvedere Way #202 · Fort Myers, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 28 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +4.5/30.0
- 1% rule +4.3/10.0
- Livability +4.3/5.0
- Schools +4.2/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$309,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
EASY TO SHOW! This home is now available for convenient showings; come take a fresh look! Live where every day feels like a vacation in Arborwood Preserve, one of Fort Myers' premier gated, resort-style communities. Wake up to some of the community's best long lake views and enjoy a short stroll to the Town Center, where breathtaking sunsets set the stage for resort-style living. Relax by the resort and lap pools, grab a drink at the on-site bar and restaurant, catch a movie in the private theater, or stay active with tennis, pickleball, and a state-of-the-art fitness center. A vibrant social calendar offers live music, trivia, bingo, food trucks, classes, card clubs, and more.
Key facts
- Large center island
- Lake views
- Storm protection
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $310k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-793 ($-10k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $195k (37.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $287k (7.3% below list).
- Recommended offer: $195k (37.0% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 86/100 on livability (#14 in FL, #383 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+.
- Lee (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #42 of 73 in FL (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Veterans Park Academy For The Arts (math 41% / reading 45%, grade F, #1,366 of 2,144 statewide, top 64%, 2,133 students, 36% FRL); Oak Hammock Middle School (math 43% / reading 41%, grade D-, #340 of 571 statewide, top 61%, 1,563 students, 56% FRL); Lehigh Senior High School (math 23% / reading 45%, grade F, #394 of 667 statewide, top 60%, 2,476 students, 57% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 1225 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 44d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 15,411 units permitted in Lee County in 2024 (4,686 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($110k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lee County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 233 days — a 12% lower offer ($273k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 2y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 32% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→28/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 233 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 37% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.93% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.22%
- Cash-on-cash
- -10.97%
- DSCR
- 0.51
- GRM
- 9.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $372,459
- List price
- $309,900
- Delta
- -16.80%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11338 Merriweather Ct | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 | 1,912 (+1%) | 1mo | $650,000 | $340 | 83 |
| 12020 Hawthorn Lake Dr #101 | 0.24mi | 3/2.0 | 1,781 (-6%) | 0mo | $367,500 | $206 | 79 |
| 11608 Golden Oak Ter | 0.46mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,904 (+1%) | 1mo | $425,000 | $223 | 72 |
| 11584 Golden Oak Ter | 0.51mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,904 (+1%) | 1mo | $530,000 | $278 | 69 |
| 10825 Dennington Rd | 1.03mi | 3/2.0 | 1,972 (+4%) | 1mo | $450,000 | $228 | 57 |
| 11273 Suffield St | 1.04mi | 3/2.0 | 1,813 (-4%) | 1mo | $390,000 | $215 | 57 |
| 11957 Five Waters Cir | 1.27mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,857 (-2%) | 1mo | $433,000 | $233 | 56 |
| 11791 Lakeshire Ct | 1.30mi | 3/2.0 | 1,744 (-8%) | 1mo | $460,000 | $264 | 51 |
| 13055 Simsbury Ter | 1.39mi | 3/2.0 | 1,657 (-12%) | 0mo | $530,000 | $320 | 44 |
| 11550 Shady Palm Way | 0.99mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 2,032 (+8%) | 0mo | $610,000 | $300 | 43 |
| 11306 Shady Lake Run | 0.75mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 2,032 (+8%) | 2mo | $745,000 | $367 | 42 |
| 11520 Summerview Way | 1.36mi | 3/2.5 | 2,242 (+19%) | 1mo | $471,000 | $210 | 37 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.37% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -40.8%
- Equity multiple
- -0.24×
- Total profit
- $-107,535
- Equity at exit
- $46,207
- IRR
- -98.5%
- Equity multiple
- -1.13×
- Total profit
- $-185,054
- Equity at exit
- $26,794
Cash invested: $86,772 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 6 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33913
- Home prices YoY
- -10.3%
- Rents YoY
- 0.4%
- Active inventory
- 1225
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,873 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,625
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$387 /mo · $4,648/yr
- Insurance
- −$129
- HOA
- −$921
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$603
- Net cashflow
- $-793
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-579 | -5% $-686 | +0% $-793 | +5% $-900 | +10% $-1,007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,020 | -5% $-907 | +0% $-793 | +5% $-680 | +10% $-566 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-637 | -0.5pp $-714 | base $-793 | +0.5pp $-874 | +1.0pp $-955 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $77,475
- Closing costs
- $9,297
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11784 Grand Belvedere Way Unit 202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1891 | $3,000 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 11784 Grand Belvedere Way Unit 202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1891 | $3,000 | $1.59 | 55d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 11924 Arbor Trace Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2606 | $3,400 | $1.30 | 38d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 11884 Arbor Trace Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2606 | $3,250 | $1.25 | 55d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 11910 Bay Oak Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2445 | $3,295 | $1.35 | 52d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 11848 Arbor Trace Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2032 | $9,250 | $4.55 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 11848 Arbor Trace Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2032 | $9,250 | $4.55 | 43d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 12056 Westmoreland Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1433 | $2,800 | $1.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 11752 Bowes Cir Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2319 | $3,100 | $1.34 | 50d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 12060 Summergate Cir Unit D-203 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $1,575 | $1.20 | 2d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 11853 Hickory Estate Cir Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2434 | $4,250 | $1.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 12508 Hammock Cove Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1829 | $2,200 | $1.20 | 6d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 12508 Hammock Cove Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1829 | $2,200 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 11624 Onyx Cir Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2201 | $5,000 | $2.27 | 130d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 11876 Misty Arbor Run Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2434 | $3,900 | $1.60 | 35d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 12090 Summergate Cir #101 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1231 | $1,825 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 12090 Summergate Cir #101 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1231 | $1,825 | $1.48 | 138d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 11572 Shady Blossom Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2032 | $3,200 | $1.57 | 0d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 12542 Westhaven Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1942 | $2,100 | $1.08 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 12542 Westhaven Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1942 | $2,100 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 11548 Shady Blossom Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2032 | $4,500 | $2.21 | 108d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 11564 Golden Oak Ter Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1917 | $2,500 | $1.30 | 138d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 12062 Via Lighthouse Ln Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1879 | $2,050 | $1.09 | 110d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 11530 Villa Grand #1115 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $1,750 | $1.31 | 110d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 11530 Villa Grand #1115 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $1,750 | $1.31 | 133d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 11510 Villa Grand #403 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $1,650 | $1.24 | 55d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 11510 Villa Grand #403 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $1,650 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 12835 Epping Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1804 | $6,000 | $3.33 | 41d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 11571 Villa Grand #617 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $1,950 | $1.46 | 127d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 11012 Castlereagh St Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2517 | $11,000 | $4.37 | 41d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 12031 Champions Green Way #808 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1725 | $2,200 | $1.28 | 41d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 11701 Avingston Ter Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1553 | $5,500 | $3.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 12155 Corcoran Pl Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1804 | $9,000 | $4.99 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 10952 Clarendon St Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1582 | $4,000 | $2.53 | 164d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 10900 Glenhurst St Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1355 | $2,200 | $1.62 | 138d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 10900 Glenhurst St Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1355 | $2,200 | $1.62 | 143d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 12300 Professional Park Dr Fort Myers, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1058 | $2,315 | $2.19 | 10d | 25 | 0.87mi |
| 10879 Rutherford Rd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1566 | $3,500 | $2.23 | 35d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 10879 Rutherford Rd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1566 | $3,500 | $2.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 10908 Clarendon St Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1433 | $8,000 | $5.58 | 155d | 1 | 0.92mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Pets allowed with conditions (maximum 2)
- HOA & community
- Homeowners association with quarterly feesAssociation fee includes cable TV, insurance, internet, irrigation water, grounds maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, road maintenance, street lights, security, trash, and waterCommunity amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, media room, playground, pickleball, pool, restaurant, sidewalks, tennis courts, trails, and managementGated community with street lights and tennis courtsApproximately 120 units in the community
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage with 1 covered spaceDrivewayPaved parkingGarage door openerTwo spaces (1 covered, 1 additional)
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable availableHigh speed internet availableReclaimed irrigation water
- Home design
- 2-story propertyEntry level is 2Resale propertyFaces west
- Construction
- Block, concrete, and stucco constructionTile roof
- Exterior features
- Security/high impact doorsSprinkler/irrigationWater featureLanaiPorchScreened patio/porchCommunity poolPond on lotRectangular lotSprinklers (automatic)East exposureHas viewWaterfront
Interior
- Kitchen
- Electric cooktopRangeSelf-cleaning ovenMicrowaveDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorFreezerKitchen islandPantryEat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- Guest quarters
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsSeparate shower and bathtubDual sinks
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric cooling
- Interior features
- Impact glass windows with window coveringsPartially furnishedBuilt-in featuresBathtubDual sinksEat-in kitchenFamily/Dining roomKitchen islandLiving/Dining roomPantrySeparate showerCable TVWalk-in pantryWalk-in closetsWindow treatmentsHigh speed internetSplit bedrooms
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundryDryer
HOA detail $921/mo · $11,052/yr condo
- Likely covers
- poolgymsecurity
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $309,900 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $309,900 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $309,900 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $309,900 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $309,900 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $309,900 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $309,900 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $309,900 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $309,900 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $309,900 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $309,900 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $309,900 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $309,900 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $309,900 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $309,900 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $309,900 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $309,900 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $309,900 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $309,900 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $309,900 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $309,900 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $309,900 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $309,900 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $309,900 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $309,900 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $309,900 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $309,900 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $309,900 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $309,900 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $309,900 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $309,900 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $309,900 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $309,900 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $309,900 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $309,900 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $309,900 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $309,900 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $309,900 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $309,900 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $309,900 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $309,900 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $309,900 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-09-21pricedays on market $309,900 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $312,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $312,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $312,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $312,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $312,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $312,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $312,000 Active 168 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 28 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $34,472
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,359
- − Property taxes
- −$4,648
- − Insurance
- −$1,550
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,758
- − Management
- −$2,758
- − HOA
- −$11,052
- − Depreciation
- −$9,015
- Taxable loss
- −$14,668
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,520
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,998/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 6 photos
This well-maintained and attractive second-floor condo in Arborwood Preserve offers stunning lake views and a spacious, open-concept layout. With minimal repairs and maintenance needed, it's ready for a new owner to enjoy its luxury resort-style living.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both New flooring in living areas — Improves aesthetics and adds value ↑
- Both New kitchen appliances — Enhances functionality and adds value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lee
- NCES district ID
- 1201080
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,518
- Composite
- 41.49/100
- National rank
- #3458
- State rank
- #42 of 73 in FL
Livability — Fort Myers
- Score
- 86/100
- State rank
- #14
- US rank
- #383
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Fort Myers, FL
- County
- Lee County · 871,946 people
- City population
- 278,598
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,538
- Household income
- $110,373
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Lee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 871,946 people
- By 2030
- 955,468 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 1,113,587 · +27.7%
- By 2050
- 1,256,891 · +44.1%
- By 2075
- 1,560,270 · +78.9%
- By 2100
- 1,726,848 · +98.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 11% Black 5% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Lee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+28.4) · D 35.5% · R 63.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.0pp toward R · 2008: -10.4pp · 2024: -28.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+28.4 2020: R+19.2 2016: R+20.4 2012: R+16.6 2008: R+10.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -25.45%
- Current HPI
- 221.7115
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.37%
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+7638.1% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-20 Listed $325,000 FORTMLS
- 2025-04-20 Rental Removed $2,450 Avail
- 2025-03-20 Listed for Rent $2,450 Avail
- 2025-03-14 Rental Removed $2,450 Avail
- 2025-01-16 Price Changed $2,450 Avail
- 2024-12-16 Listed for Rent $2,800 Avail
- 2024-10-31 Rental Removed $4,000 Avail
- 2024-10-18 Price Changed $4,000 Avail
- 2024-09-29 Listed for Rent $4,200 Avail
- 2023-06-08 Rental Removed — Avail
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…