CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2225 Osage Ave
A Composite 86.24
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.5/5.0
  • Livability +3.2/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +1.3/10.0

$78,000

2225 Osage Ave · Louisville, KY 40210
4 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,019 sqft · SingleFamily · 159 Days on market
Built 1915 Fair condition 4,657 sqft lot $77/sqft · 32% below area Est $115k · 32% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Home being sold "AS-IS". cute 4 bedroom/1 bath bungalow with newer roof, gutters, soffits, new windows, new front and back exterior doors, offered as a single or as a package with 3 other properties. Would make a perfect long term investment property.

Key facts

  • Newer roof
  • New windows
  • 4,657 sq ft lot

Tags

NEWER ROOFNEW WINDOWS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $78k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $563 ($7k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $78k).
  • Recommended offer: $69k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 63/100 on livability (#333 in KY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment C-, health & safety D+, crime F.
  • Jefferson County (urban): math 19% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #121 of 165 in KY (top 73%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
  • Zoned schools: Wheatley Elementary (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #670 of 676 statewide, top 100%, 318 students, 84% FRL); Western Middle School For The Arts (math 9% / reading 41%, grade F, #184 of 217 statewide, top 87%, 650 students, 60% FRL); Seneca High (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #228 of 254 statewide, top 91%, 1,309 students, 64% FRL).
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 14% at this address vs 27% district-wide (-13 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Jefferson County average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.1%/yr); 163 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 2,836 units permitted in Jefferson County in 2024 (1,558 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $8k of equity ($539 loan paydown + $8k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Jefferson County population projected at +13% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 5, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$39k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 159 days — a 12% lower offer ($69k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts since 22y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $7k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1915 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major flood risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $68,640 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 159 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1915 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.72% ✓
Cap rate
14.96%
Cash-on-cash
30.95%
DSCR
2.38
GRM
4.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$115,340
List price
$78,000
Delta
-32.37%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2240 Grand Ave 0.06mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,090 (+7%) 4mo $69,815 $64 77
2615 Greenwood Ave 0.34mi 3/1.0 (-1) 988 (-3%) 7mo $71,000 $72 68
2639 Greenwood Ave 0.40mi 3/1.0 (-1) 958 (-6%) 1mo $125,000 $130 65
1725 Wilson Ave 0.53mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,048 (+3%) 3mo $40,000 $38 63
848 S 23rd St 0.39mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,029 (+1%) 11mo $64,750 $63 62
1601 Prentice St 0.58mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,009 (-1%) 6mo $93,999 $93 62
1552 W Saint Catherine St 0.58mi 3/1.0 (-1) 960 (-6%) 3mo $28,000 $29 56
1320 S 17th St 0.60mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,003 (-2%) 8mo $118,000 $118 54
1528 Wilson Ave 0.73mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,096 (+8%) 6mo $80,000 $73 43
3016 Greenwood Ave 0.72mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,111 (+9%) 1mo $98,990 $89 41
1331 S 28th St 0.57mi 3/1.5 (-1) 1,152 (+13%) 10mo $60,000 $52 36
1532 W Breckinridge St 0.73mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,142 (+12%) 8mo $120,000 $105 35

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
50.9%
Equity multiple
4.91×
Total profit
$85,417
Equity at exit
$70,269
10-year hold
IRR
46.6%
Equity multiple
12.03×
Total profit
$240,831
Equity at exit
$151,537

Cash invested: $21,840 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Kentucky
83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+16
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
7-day pay-or-quit (URLTA cities); generally landlord-friendly.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
26 active · 23 under contract
Months of supply
9.2 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$100,000 ($94/sqft)
Median days on market
100 d
This list price
31% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+20.1% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 40210

Home prices YoY
12.1%
Rents YoY
8.1%
Active inventory
163
Price-to-rent
4.9×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,338 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$409
Tax from tax record
−$52 /mo · $627/yr
Insurance
−$32
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$281
Net cashflow
$563

Break-even live

Break-even rent $625
Max offer price $78,000
Occupancy floor 53%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $607 -5% $585 +0% $563 +5% $541 +10% $519
Rent -10% $458 -5% $510 +0% $563 +5% $616 +10% $669
Rate -1.0pp $603 -0.5pp $583 base $563 +0.5pp $543 +1.0pp $522

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$19,500
Closing costs
$2,340
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2117 Osage Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,350 $1.23 45d 1 0.10mi
2130 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1260 $1,500 $1.19 10d 1 0.22mi
2416 Garland Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1172 $1,600 $1.37 164d 1 0.32mi
1821 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1222 $1,250 $1.02 10d 1 0.35mi
1821 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1222 $1,275 $1.04 48d 1 0.35mi
1821 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1222 $1,375 $1.13 103d 1 0.35mi
1821 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1222 $1,275 $1.04 55d 1 0.35mi
1821 Date St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1222 $1,250 $1.02 38d 1 0.35mi
848 S 23rd St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.5 1050 $1,450 $1.38 1d 1 0.36mi
848 S 23rd St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.5 1050 $1,450 $1.38 164d 1 0.36mi
1303 S 26th St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 55d 1 0.36mi
850 S 24th St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1050 $850 $0.81 10d 1 0.39mi
850 S 24th St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1050 $850 $0.81 29d 1 0.39mi
2702 Hale Ave #2 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1030 $995 $0.97 127d 1 0.39mi
1705 1/2 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1257 $1,350 $1.07 23d 1 0.39mi
1705 1/2 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1257 $1,350 $1.07 55d 1 0.39mi
1705 1/2 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1257 $1,350 $1.07 10d 1 0.39mi
1148 S 17th St Unit 2 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1000 $750 $0.75 120d 1 0.40mi
2702 Greenwood Ave Apt 3 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1023 $995 $0.97 119d 1 0.40mi
2702 Greenwood Ave Apt 4 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1023 $995 $0.97 133d 1 0.40mi
2223 Saint Louis Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 1.5 1152 $1,175 $1.02 164d 1 0.40mi
2706 Hale Ave Unit 1 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,400 $1.27 1d 1 0.40mi
2706 Hale Ave Unit 1 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,400 $1.27 164d 1 0.40mi
1038 S 17th St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1235 $1,095 $0.89 55d 1 0.41mi
2708 Greenwood Ave Apt 1 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,175 $1.07 10d 1 0.41mi
2717 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1152 $1,245 $1.08 10d 1 0.41mi
1233 Cypress St Apt B Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1400 $1,400 $1.00 1d 1 0.42mi
1233 Cypress St Apt A Louisville, KY 3.0 2.0 1400 $1,400 $1.00 10d 1 0.42mi
2702 W Kentucky St #1 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1015 $1,060 $1.04 55d 1 0.43mi
2725 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1341 $1,295 $0.97 2d 1 0.43mi
2725 Hale Ave Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1341 $1,395 $1.04 120d 1 0.43mi
2710 W Kentucky St Apt 2 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1015 $1,110 $1.09 127d 1 0.44mi
2634 Garland Ave Unit A Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1152 $915 $0.79 138d 1 0.45mi
2634 Garland Ave Unit B Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1152 $870 $0.76 138d 1 0.45mi
1723 W Kentucky St #4 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1150 $1,250 $1.09 10d 1 0.46mi
1723 W Kentucky St Unit 1 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,200 $1.00 10d 1 0.46mi
1723 W Kentucky St Unit 3 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,250 $1.04 130d 1 0.46mi
2711 W Kentucky St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1155 $1,100 $0.95 164d 1 0.46mi
2711 W Kentucky St Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 1155 $875 $0.76 10d 1 0.46mi
1644 W Kentucky St Unit 3 Louisville, KY 3.0 1.0 900 $950 $1.06 164d 1 0.49mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Subdivision: HARRIS
HOA & community
No association fee

Exterior

Parking
No parking provided
Utilities
Electricity connected
Home design
Traditional single-family residenceTwo storiesBuilt in 1915
Construction
Aluminum siding exteriorShingle roofPoured concrete foundation
Exterior features
Level lot

Interior

Kitchen
Kitchen on the first floor
Bedrooms
Four bedrooms totalTwo bedrooms on the first floorTwo bedrooms on the second floorPrimary bedroom on the first floor
Bathrooms
One full bathroomNo half bathroom
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNatural gas heating
Interior features
Six total roomsUnfinished basement
Laundry & utility
No first-floor laundry

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $78,000 Active 159 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $78,000 Active 158 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $78,000 Active 157 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $78,000 Active 156 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $78,000 Active 155 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $78,000 Active 153 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $78,000 Active 152 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $78,000 Active 151 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $78,000 Active 150 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $78,000 Active 149 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $78,000 Active 148 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $78,000 Active 147 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $78,000 Active 146 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $78,000 Active 145 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $78,000 Active 144 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $78,000 Active 143 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $78,000 Active 142 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $78,000 Active 141 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $78,000 Active 140 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $78,000 Active 139 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $78,000 Active 138 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $78,000 Active 137 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $78,000 Active 136 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $78,000 Active 135 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $78,000 Active 134 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $78,000 Active 133 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $78,000 Active 132 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $78,000 Active 131 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $78,000 Active 130 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $78,000 Active 129 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $78,000 Active 128 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $78,000 Active 127 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $78,000 Active 126 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $78,000 Active 125 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $78,000 Active 124 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $78,000 Active 123 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $78,000 Active 122 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $78,000 Active 121 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $78,000 Active 120 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $78,000 Active 119 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $78,000 Active 118 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $78,000 Active 117 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $78,000 Active 115 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $78,000 Active 114 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $78,000 Active 113 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $78,000 Active 112 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $78,000 Active 111 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $78,000 Active 110 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $78,000 Active 109 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $78,000 Active 108 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast KY · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$627 · $52/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$671 · $56/mo
Expected delta
+$44/yr (+$4/mo · 7.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 6/10 Major FEMA zone X (shaded) · 72% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥105°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,056
− Mortgage interest
−$4,369
− Property taxes
−$627
− Insurance
−$390
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,284
− Management
−$1,284
− Depreciation
−$2,269
Taxable income
$5,832
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,400
After-tax cash flow
$5,359/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $25,475–$45,855 screening

This home requires moderate repairs and maintenance to improve its condition and value. Painting the exterior and interior, and replacing the flooring would significantly enhance its curb appeal and living space.

Deferred maintenance Est. $80,000–$240,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — No roof visible in photos
  • Major Hvac (hvac) — No HVAC unit visible in photos
  • Major Water_heater (water heater) — No water heater visible in photos
  • Major Windows (windows) — No windows visible in photos
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — No electrical panel visible in photos
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — No plumbing fixtures visible in photos
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — No exterior walls or siding visible in photos
  • Major Other — No other components visible in photos

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Painted exterior — Slight wear
  • Moderate Flooring — Worn hardwood
  • Minor Interior walls — Some wear

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both Replace flooring — Improves living space and value ↑
  • Both Paint interior walls — Enhances interior appearance and value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 13/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Maupin Elementary F KY #676/676 Nat'l #41,309/41,679 Middle Western Middle School For The Arts F KY #184/217 Nat'l #10,338/14,009 High Seneca High F KY #228/254 Nat'l #15,755/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Jefferson County
NCES district ID
2102990
Math proficiency
19% ▼ -17.00%
Reading proficiency
35% ▼ -11.00%
Median HH income
$47,885
Composite
23.45/100
National rank
#7884
State rank
#121 of 165 in KY
C Composite livability gradescore 63/100

Livability — Louisville

Score
63/100
State rank
#333
US rank
#15887

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment C- Housing A+ Health & safety D+ User ratings C-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Louisville, KY
County
Jefferson County · 823,112 people
City population
769,292
Metro
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN
Population (ZIP)
13,518
Household income
$35,347
Rent vs Own
56.0% rent · 44.0% own
Severe rent burden
8% of renters

Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
823,112 people
By 2030
849,343 · +3.2%
By 2040
895,696 · +8.8%
By 2050
933,630 · +13.4%
By 2075
1,028,262 · +24.9%
By 2100
1,072,675 · +30.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Black (84%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 84% White 8% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 3%
Languages at home
93% English-only · Spanish 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson

2024 margin
D (+16.6) · D 57.4% · R 40.9% · Other 1.7%
2008→2024 swing
+4.5pp toward D · 2008: 12.0pp · 2024: 16.6pp
All cycles
2024: D+16.6 2020: D+20.1 2016: D+13.3 2012: D+11.1 2008: D+12.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+10.8% since first listed
7 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-02 Price Changed $83,000 Metro Search MLS
  • 2026-06-23 Price Changed $84,000 Metro Search MLS
  • 2026-06-01 Listed $85,000 Metro Search MLS
  • 2005-07-22 Listing Removed — Metro Search MLS
  • 2004-12-22 Listed $64,900 Metro Search MLS
  • 2004-12-22 Listing Removed — Metro Search MLS
  • 2004-07-28 Listed $74,900 Metro Search MLS

Property tax history

+5.6%/yr

Latest (2025): $627 · -1.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…