604 N Victoria Rd #7 · Donna, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +16.7/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Appreciation +7.5/10.0
- DSCR +5.2/10.0
- 1% rule +4.5/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +2.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +1.7/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.8
$97,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Satisfaction- 3/2 over 1300 sq ft. Amazing family house with 3 big bedrooms and 2 great bathrooms . Super energy efficient with upgraded energy star appliances, upgrade insulation, upgrade heat pump A/C and heater, ready wired for solar panels or a generator! We can also add granite counters at an unbelievable price. Price includes, delivery and set-up, caliche pad, vapor barrier, Central A/C and Heat, (2) 4x4 decks and upgrade vinyl skirting, plus our award winning in house service! MSRP- $129,900 Sale Price $92900!!
Key facts
- Built 2024
- Listed 907 days
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $98k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $61 ($736/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $93k (4.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $86k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 7.0% vs local median 3.3% in Donna — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 54/100 on livability (#1,411 in TX) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
- Donna ISD (suburban): math 11% / reading 18% proficiency, ranked #821 of 826 in TX (top 99%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: T Price El (math 12% / reading 22%, grade F, #3,836 of 4,322 statewide, top 91%, 417 students, 97% FRL); W A Todd Middle (math 9% / reading 22%, grade F, #1,556 of 1,662 statewide, top 94%, 693 students, 92% FRL); Donna H S (math 16% / reading 21%, grade F, #1,436 of 1,632 statewide, top 88%, 2,095 students, 92% FRL) — zoned schools average 94% FRL vs 48% district-wide (45 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 569 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 27d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 45% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 7,378 units permitted in Hidalgo County in 2024 (641 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($36k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $10k of equity ($677 loan paydown + $10k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Hidalgo County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $27k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 4, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$37k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 908 days — a 12% lower offer ($86k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 908 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.95% ✗
- Cap rate
- 7.05%
- Cash-on-cash
- 2.69%
- DSCR
- 1.12
- GRM
- 8.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $127,131
- List price
- $97,900
- Delta
- -22.99%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 1 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 521 Oak Ridge St | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 | 1,524 (+21%) | 1mo | $225,000 | $148 | 55 |
| 3098 Briggs Rd #3 | 1.21mi | 3/2.0 | 1,193 (-6%) | 2mo | $140,000 | $117 | 54 |
| 188 Farrell Rd #1 | 1.18mi | 3/2.0 | 1,161 (-8%) | 1mo | $145,500 | $125 | 51 |
| LOT 23 Farrell Rd #3 | 1.25mi | 3/2.0 | 1,139 (-10%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $129 | 48 |
| 196 Farrell Rd #4 | 1.18mi | 3/2.0 | 1,138 (-10%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $130 | 47 |
| 204 Farrell Rd #2 | 1.25mi | 3/2.0 | 1,118 (-12%) | 1mo | $145,000 | $130 | 45 |
| 3098 Briggs Rd #4 | 1.21mi | 3/2.0 | 1,088 (-14%) | 3mo | $140,000 | $129 | 40 |
| 3505 Kerps St | 1.45mi | 3/2.0 | 1,510 (+20%) | 2mo | $249,000 | $165 | 38 |
| 2832 Sienna Dr W | 1.44mi | 3/2.0 | 1,576 (+25%) | 3mo | $310,000 | $197 | 38 |
| 3401 Kerps St | 1.42mi | 3/2.5 | 1,446 (+14%) | 2mo | $239,950 | $166 | 38 |
| 1706 Foxtail St | 1.20mi | 3/2.0 | 1,516 (+20%) | 3mo | $260,000 | $172 | 37 |
| 3501 Kerps St | 1.18mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,510 (+20%) | 3mo | $249,000 | $165 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 26.2%
- Equity multiple
- 3.09×
- Total profit
- $57,242
- Equity at exit
- $88,196
- IRR
- 23.0%
- Equity multiple
- 7.04×
- Total profit
- $165,522
- Equity at exit
- $190,198
Cash invested: $27,412 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 14 active
- Median asking
- $97,900 ($79/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 908 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +27.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78537
- Home prices YoY
- 5.8%
- Active inventory
- 569
- Price-to-rent
- 8.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $934 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$513
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$122 /mo · $1,468/yr
- Insurance
- −$41
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$196
- Net cashflow
- $61
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $129 | -5% $95 | +0% $61 | +5% $28 | +10% $-6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-12 | -5% $24 | +0% $61 | +5% $98 | +10% $135 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $111 | -0.5pp $86 | base $61 | +0.5pp $36 | +1.0pp $10 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $24,475
- Closing costs
- $2,937
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2607 E North Ave Donna, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 950 | $1,150 | $1.21 | 0d | 10 | 0.26mi |
| 602 N Victoria Rd Donna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 912 | $1,431 | $1.57 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 602 N Victoria Rd Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1033 | $1,431 | $1.39 | 5d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 #340 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $826 | $0.86 | 9d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 Unit 419 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $824 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 #345 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $826 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2813 Bravo Rd Unit B Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,250 | $1.25 | 31d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 2705 Woodpecker Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,200 | $1.18 | 164d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 2701 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1085 | $1,350 | $1.24 | 2d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 431 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 164d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 442 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 184d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 333 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $899 | $0.94 | 184d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 464 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 107d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 2609 Woodpecker Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2609 Woodpecker Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 26d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2604 Woodpecker Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,200 | $1.12 | 155d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 29d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,300 | $1.10 | 164d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 42d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 513 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,275 | $1.23 | 2d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 509 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,275 | $1.25 | 2d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 0d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 43d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 43d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,300 | $1.30 | 2d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,350 | $1.35 | 16d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2600 Brownjay Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 43d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2600 Brownjay Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2509 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 2512 Brownjay Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2512 Brownjay Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 43d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2608 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,380 | $1.17 | 162d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2613 Mockingbird Rd Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 973 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2604 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,200 | $1.09 | 43d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 412 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 2508 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 800 Oriole Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,200 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 1.07mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $97,900 Active 908 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $97,900 Active 907 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $97,900 Active 906 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $97,900 Active 905 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $97,900 Active 904 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $97,900 Active 902 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $97,900 Active 901 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $97,900 Active 900 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $97,900 Active 899 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $97,900 Active 898 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $97,900 Active 897 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $97,900 Active 896 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $97,900 Active 895 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $97,900 Active 894 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $97,900 Active 893 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $97,900 Active 892 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $97,900 Active 891 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $97,900 Active 890 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $97,900 Active 889 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $97,900 Active 888 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $97,900 Active 887 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $97,900 Active 886 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $97,900 Active 885 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $97,900 Active 884 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $97,900 Active 883 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $97,900 Active 882 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $97,900 Active 881 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $97,900 Active 880 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $97,900 Active 879 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $97,900 Active 878 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $97,900 Active 877 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $97,900 Active 876 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $97,900 Active 875 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $97,900 Active 874 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $97,900 Active 873 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $97,900 Active 872 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $97,900 Active 871 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $97,900 Active 870 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $97,900 Active 869 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $97,900 Active 868 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $97,900 Active 867 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $97,900 Active 866 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $97,900 Active 864 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $97,900 Active 863 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $97,900 Active 862 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $97,900 Active 861 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $97,900 Active 860 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $97,900 Active 859 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $97,900 Active 858 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $97,900 Active 857 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $11,209
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,484
- − Property taxes
- −$1,468
- − Insurance
- −$490
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$897
- − Management
- −$897
- − Depreciation
- −$2,848
- Taxable loss
- −$874
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$210
- After-tax cash flow
- $946/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This manufactured home is in good condition with modern finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It has potential for further value increases through minor updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can make a significant difference in the home's appearance and value ↑
- Both Replace carpet with hardwood flooring in living room — Hardwood flooring is more durable and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Install new kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can improve the home's appeal and functionality ↑
- Both Add a smart home system — Smart home systems can increase convenience and energy efficiency, enhancing both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Donna ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4817390
- Math proficiency
- 11% ▼ -30.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 18% ▼ -13.00%
- Median HH income
- $27,330
- Composite
- 11.16/100
- National rank
- #9728
- State rank
- #821 of 826 in TX
Livability — Donna
- Score
- 54/100
- State rank
- #1411
- US rank
- #24172
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Hidalgo · 955,232 people
- City population
- 51,346
- Metro
- McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 51,346
- Household income
- $36,331
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Hidalgo County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 955,232 people
- By 2030
- 1,009,774 · +5.7%
- By 2040
- 1,120,332 · +17.3%
- By 2050
- 1,225,036 · +28.2%
- By 2075
- 1,439,189 · +50.7%
- By 2100
- 1,533,429 · +60.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (95%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 95% Two or more races 49% White 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 91%
- Languages at home
- 15% English-only · Spanish 84%
Political lean MEDSL · Hidalgo
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.1% · R 51.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -41.6pp toward R · 2008: 38.7pp · 2024: -2.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.9 2020: D+17.1 2016: D+40.5 2012: D+41.8 2008: D+38.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 13.30%
- Current HPI
- 243.3933
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-37.6% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-01-14 Price Changed $97,900 Zillow
- 2024-05-15 Price Changed $92,900 Zillow
- 2024-05-14 Listed $156,900 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…