1650 S Arizona Ave #240 · Chandler, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 111°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +4.9/10.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.6
$95,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Own a 3-bedroom affordable Chandler home. Built in 2015, 1,219 sf, 3-bed/2-bath is move-in ready: open kitchen with gas stove, granite breakfast bar and new granite kitchen countertops, matching granite in both baths; ADA ramp; washer, dryer, fridge all included and a brand-new August 2025 roof. Live in Sunshine Valley's all-ages, pet-friendly park with pool, hot tub, basketball court, playground, clubhouse, and big grassy common areas. Quick access to the 202, 101, I-10, and AZ-87. Near grocery store, shops, transit, downtown Chandler dining and nightlife, and Chandler Unified schools. Low taxes. Perfect first home, roomy setup, or rental.
Key facts
- New granite
- Hot tub
- Swimming pool
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $95k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $664 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $95k).
- Recommended offer: $84k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.7% vs local median 3.3% in Chandler — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 78/100 on livability (#9 in AZ, #2,508 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime A-; Watch: health & safety D, cost of living D-.
- Chandler Unified District #80 (4242) (suburban): math 49% / reading 57% proficiency, ranked #31 of 249 in AZ (top 12%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: T. Dale Hancock Elementary School (math 47% / reading 50%, grade D, #296 of 1,109 statewide, top 27%, 685 students, 36% FRL); Bogle Junior High School (math 43% / reading 52%, grade C-, #36 of 218 statewide, top 18%, 1,151 students, 26% FRL); Hamilton High School (math 52% / reading 49%, grade D+, #36 of 381 statewide, top 9%, 3,850 students, 18% FRL) — zoned schools at 27% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.6%/yr); 334 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 79d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 16% of the median local income ($122k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $657 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $27k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 204 days — a 12% lower offer ($84k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (17%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 204 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.76% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.68%
- Cash-on-cash
- 29.96%
- DSCR
- 2.33
- GRM
- 4.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $139,000
- List price
- $95,000
- Delta
- -31.65%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 1 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1650 S Arizona Ave #352 | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,200 (-2%) | 14mo | $117,000 | $98 | 81 |
| 1650 S Arizona Ave #126 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,120 (-8%) | 12mo | $69,000 | $62 | 76 |
| 1650 S Arizona Ave #23 | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,304 (+7%) | 24mo | $115,000 | $88 | 64 |
| 1650 S Arizona Ave #228 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,056 (-13%) | 17mo | $83,000 | $79 | 63 |
| 1650 S Arizona Ave #336 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,300 (+7%) | 18mo | $117,500 | $90 | 58 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 21.1%
- Equity multiple
- 1.83×
- Total profit
- $22,024
- Equity at exit
- $14,165
- IRR
- 27.2%
- Equity multiple
- 3.06×
- Total profit
- $54,806
- Equity at exit
- $8,214
Cash invested: $26,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 9 active
- Median asking
- $89,900 ($84/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 19 d
- This list price
- 67% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +35.4% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85286
- Home prices YoY
- -24.8%
- Rents YoY
- -0.6%
- Active inventory
- 334
- Price-to-rent
- 4.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,672 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$498
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$119 /mo · $1,425/yr
- Insurance
- −$40
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$351
- Net cashflow
- $664
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $730 | -5% $697 | +0% $664 | +5% $631 | +10% $598 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $532 | -5% $598 | +0% $664 | +5% $730 | +10% $796 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $712 | -0.5pp $688 | base $664 | +0.5pp $639 | +1.0pp $614 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $23,750
- Closing costs
- $2,850
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1900 S Arizona Ave Chandler, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1182 | $2,478 | $2.10 | 0d | 3 | 0.31mi |
| 200 W Germann Rd Chandler, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1081 | $2,187 | $2.02 | 0d | 17 | 0.35mi |
| 2150 S Arizona Ave Chandler, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1149 | $1,988 | $1.73 | 0d | 10 | 0.51mi |
| 575 W Pecos Rd Chandler, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 928 | $2,314 | $2.49 | 0d | 18 | 0.56mi |
| 1148 S Fargo Ct Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1162 | $2,000 | $1.72 | 20d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 800 W Willis Rd Chandler, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1036 | $2,609 | $2.52 | 0d | 6 | 0.67mi |
| 1106 S Fresno Ct Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,195 | $1.54 | 165d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 1324 S Mosley Ct Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,195 | $1.54 | 72d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 773 E Wildhorse Dr Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1241 | $2,270 | $1.83 | 12d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 773 E Wildhorse Dr Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1241 | $2,130 | $1.72 | 0d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 1112 S Bogle Ct Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1363 | $1,800 | $1.32 | 162d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1112 S Bogle Ct Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1363 | $1,858 | $1.36 | 165d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 621 S California St Unit A Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 756 | $1,225 | $1.62 | 83d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 621 S California St Unit A Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 756 | $1,175 | $1.55 | 19d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1231 S Bridger Dr Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1336 | $2,195 | $1.64 | 28d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 875 S Nebraska St Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 837 | $1,350 | $1.61 | 0d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 875 S Nebraska St Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 837 | $1,450 | $1.73 | 87d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1152 S Bridger Dr Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1399 | $2,200 | $1.57 | 65d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 689 E Springfield Pl Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1363 | $2,200 | $1.61 | 90d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 726 S Nebraska St #95 Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1188 | $1,900 | $1.60 | 184d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 688 E Springfield Pl Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1363 | $2,175 | $1.60 | 43d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 726 S Nebraska St #159 Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1188 | $1,699 | $1.43 | 162d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 875 W Pecos Rd Chandler, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 996 | $1,816 | $1.82 | 0d | 8 | 0.93mi |
| 727 S Hartford St #189 Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,695 | $1.60 | 184d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 727 S Hartford St #189 Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,575 | $1.49 | 121d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 727 S Hartford St #182 Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,495 | $1.41 | 155d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 727 S Hartford St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,495 | $1.41 | 151d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 444 S Delaware St Unit 2 Chandler, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 798 | $1,800 | $2.26 | 0d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 720 S Ithica St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1488 | $2,290 | $1.54 | 79d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 408 W Elgin St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1474 | $2,200 | $1.49 | 113d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 902 S Ithica St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1441 | $2,126 | $1.48 | 165d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 2777 S Arizona Ave Chandler, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1164 | $2,639 | $2.27 | 0d | 11 | 1.13mi |
| 155 E Frye Rd Chandler, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 964 | $1,937 | $2.01 | 0d | 18 | 1.15mi |
| 812 E Morelos St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1286 | $2,201 | $1.71 | 184d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 843 E Morelos St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1286 | $2,375 | $1.85 | 114d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 1750 S Senate St Chandler, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1239 | $2,784 | $2.25 | 0d | 6 | 1.17mi |
| 857 E Saragosa St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1102 | $2,149 | $1.95 | 155d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 857 E Saragosa St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1102 | $2,199 | $2.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 862 W Saragosa St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1257 | $2,500 | $1.99 | 0d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 878 E Morelos St Chandler, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1488 | $2,200 | $1.48 | 162d | 1 | 1.22mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Land lease communityLand lease fee $950 per monthNo association feesCommunity features: pool, community spa, playground, near bus stop
Exterior
- Parking
- 3 open parking spaces2 covered spaces2 carport spaces
- Utilities
- City waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured/mobile homeLeasehold ownership
- Construction
- Painted exteriorOther construction materialsComposition roof
- Exterior features
- Gravel/stone frontPrivate spaCommunity pool and spa (community amenities listed separately)Near bus stopPlayground
Interior
- Kitchen
- RefrigeratorDishwasherGarbage disposal
- Bedrooms
- Up to 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central airCeiling fansNatural gas heatingFloor furnaceWall furnace
- Interior features
- Granite countersEat-in kitchenBreakfast barFull bathroom in primary bedroomAccessible approach with rampBath lever faucets
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $95,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $95,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $95,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $95,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $95,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $95,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $95,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $95,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $95,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $95,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $95,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $95,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $95,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $95,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $95,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $95,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $95,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $95,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $95,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $95,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $95,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $95,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $95,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $95,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $95,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $95,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-13price $95,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $95,899 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $95,899 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $95,899 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $95,899 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $95,899 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $95,899 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $95,899 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $95,899 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $95,899 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $95,899 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $95,899 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-01price $95,899 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $97,899 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $97,899 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $97,899 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $97,899 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $97,899 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $97,899 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $97,899 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $97,899 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $97,899 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $97,899 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-21remarks 699-char remark
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,059
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,321
- − Property taxes
- −$1,425
- − Insurance
- −$475
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,605
- − Management
- −$1,605
- − Depreciation
- −$2,764
- Taxable income
- $6,864
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,647
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,321/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This manufactured home is in good condition with recent updates, including new granite countertops and a new roof. It's located in a desirable area with easy access to major highways and local amenities.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint touch-ups — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and home's overall appearance. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Add smart home features — Improves home's marketability and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Chandler Unified District #80 (4242)
- NCES district ID
- 0401870
- Math proficiency
- 49% ▼ -8.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 57% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $74,048
- Composite
- 47.54/100
- National rank
- #2268
- State rank
- #31 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Chandler
- Score
- 78/100
- State rank
- #9
- US rank
- #2508
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Chandler, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 299,016
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 50,621
- Household income
- $121,758
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.66)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 19% Asian 16% Two or more races 14% Black 5% Native American 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 15%
- Languages at home
- 74% English-only · Spanish 8% Other Asian/Pacific 5% Chinese 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -101.85%
- Current HPI
- 309.3228
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.64%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-10.9% since first listed34 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-21 Price Changed $106,888 ARMLS
- 2026-04-19 Price Changed $110,000 ARMLS
- 2026-04-18 Listed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2025-09-09 Price Changed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2025-09-02 Price Changed $114,999 ARMLS
- 2025-08-13 Relisted — ARMLS
- 2025-08-13 Price Changed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2025-08-04 Pending — ARMLS
- 2025-08-04 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2025-06-30 Price Changed $110,500 ARMLS
- 2025-06-26 Price Changed $110,600 ARMLS
- 2025-06-24 Price Changed $110,700 ARMLS
- 2025-06-19 Price Changed $110,800 ARMLS
- 2025-06-17 Price Changed $110,900 ARMLS
- 2025-06-09 Price Changed $111,000 ARMLS
- 2025-06-04 Price Changed $111,300 ARMLS
- 2025-06-03 Price Changed $111,400 ARMLS
- 2025-06-01 Price Changed $111,500 ARMLS
- 2025-05-30 Price Changed $111,600 ARMLS
- 2025-05-29 Price Changed $111,700 ARMLS
- 2025-05-27 Price Changed $111,800 ARMLS
- 2025-05-22 Price Changed $111,900 ARMLS
- 2025-05-20 Price Changed $112,000 ARMLS
- 2025-05-15 Price Changed $113,500 ARMLS
- 2025-05-13 Price Changed $114,000 ARMLS
- 2025-04-14 Price Changed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2025-03-20 Price Changed $120,000 ARMLS
- 2025-02-19 Price Changed $123,888 ARMLS
- 2025-02-14 Price Changed $125,888 ARMLS
- 2025-02-11 Price Changed $128,888 ARMLS
- 2025-02-06 Price Changed $130,000 ARMLS
- 2025-01-14 Relisted — ARMLS
- 2024-12-23 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2024-10-17 Listed $120,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…