🏗️ New Construction
Croydon IV G Plan · Lafayette, LA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,269 – $2,357
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +7.1/30.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Schools +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.5/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- 1% rule +1.9/10.0
- DSCR +1.3/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$224,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Step into the Croydon IV G by DSLD Homes, an expertly designed, energy-efficient home that combines everyday functionality with timeless curb appeal. With 1,356 square feet of living space and a total area of 1,866 square feet, this floor plan offers efficient use of space without compromising comfort or style. The open floor plan creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and daily living. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this layout fits a variety of lifestyles, from young professionals to growing families. Relax in your spacious primary suite, featuring a garden tub, walk-in master closet, and a thoughtfully designed bathroom with a double vanity option. The kitchen shines with recessed canned lighting, offering a bright, clean, and modern feel. The exterior showcases a classic brick and siding finish, blending durability with low-maintenance style. A two-car garage adds extra convenience, while energy-saving construction helps keep utility bills low and comfort high throughout the seasons. If you're searching for a new home that brings together smart layout, style, and sustainability, the Croydon IV G is a perfect fit.
Key facts
- Open floor plan
- Garden master tub
- 2 garage spots
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $225k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-351 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $194k (14.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $169k (24.7% below list).
- Recommended offer: $169k (24.7% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#63 in LA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities C-, employment C-, crime F.
- Lafayette Parish (urban): math 38% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #19 of 98 in LA (top 19%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: J. Wallace James Elementary School (math 46% / reading 49%, grade D, #147 of 646 statewide, top 23%, 939 students, 64% FRL); Judice Middle School (math 26% / reading 36%, grade F, #110 of 218 statewide, top 51%, 463 students, 61% FRL); Acadiana High School (math 31% / reading 29%, grade F, #125 of 265 statewide, top 47%, 1,813 students, 56% FRL) — zoned schools at 60% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.1%/yr); 723 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 19d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,585 units permitted in Lafayette Parish in 2024 (10 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 35% of the median local income ($57k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lafayette County population projected at +34% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 744 days — a 12% lower offer ($198k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 744 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 25% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.69% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.57%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.16%
- DSCR
- 0.73
- GRM
- 12.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $244,352
- List price
- $224,990
- Delta
- -7.92%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Brattle Ct | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 | 1,356 (0%) | 1mo | $230,000 | $170 | 94 |
| 205 Wakely Ct | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,356 (0%) | 2mo | $227,617 | $168 | 93 |
| 113 Wakely Ct | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,356 (0%) | 6mo | $227,077 | $167 | 91 |
| 122 Betrillo Ct | 0.36mi | 3/2.0 | 1,356 (0%) | 2mo | $226,897 | $167 | 82 |
| 205 Brattle Ct | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 | 1,463 (+8%) | 5mo | $237,365 | $162 | 78 |
| 173 Southfield Pkwy | 0.49mi | 3/1.5 | 1,348 (-1%) | 2mo | $139,000 | $103 | 72 |
| 185 Southfield Pkwy | 0.47mi | 3/1.5 | 1,350 (-0%) | 6mo | $140,000 | $104 | 71 |
| 128 Betrillo Ct | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 | 1,463 (+8%) | 0mo | $238,130 | $163 | 71 |
| 132 Southfield Pkwy | 0.55mi | 3/1.5 | 1,350 (-0%) | 5mo | $137,000 | $101 | 68 |
| 206 Southfield Pkwy | 0.43mi | 3/1.5 | 1,280 (-6%) | 5mo | $126,000 | $98 | 65 |
| 124 Betrillo Ct | 0.37mi | 3/2.0 | 1,538 (+13%) | 0mo | $247,265 | $161 | 60 |
| 208 Palms Dr | 0.54mi | 3/1.0 | 1,221 (-10%) | 4mo | $143,000 | $117 | 51 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 4.12% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -25.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.12×
- Total profit
- $-59,998
- Equity at exit
- $36,434
- IRR
- -18.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.06×
- Total profit
- $-72,830
- Equity at exit
- $21,127
Cash invested: $68,419 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 35 active · 31 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.8 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $247,990 ($155/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 249 d
- This list price
- 11% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +16.4% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70506
- Home prices YoY
- -34.8%
- Rents YoY
- 4.1%
- Active inventory
- 723
- Price-to-rent
- 11.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,693 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,281
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$305 /mo · $3,665/yr
- Insurance
- −$102
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$356
- Net cashflow
- $-351
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-182 | -5% $-267 | +0% $-351 | +5% $-435 | +10% $-520 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-485 | -5% $-418 | +0% $-351 | +5% $-284 | +10% $-217 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-228 | -0.5pp $-289 | base $-351 | +0.5pp $-414 | +1.0pp $-479 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $61,088
- Closing costs
- $7,331
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Township Ln Apt A Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 900 | $975 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 221 Wakely CT Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1659 | $1,975 | $1.19 | 154d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 106 Braddish Ct Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1659 | $1,900 | $1.15 | 162d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1630 Rue du Belier Lafayette, LA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1044 | $1,755 | $1.68 | 0d | 5 | 0.29mi |
| 104 Marblehead Ave Lafayette, LA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1448 | $2,298 | $1.59 | 0d | 98 | 0.35mi |
| 314 Edsall Ln Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $1,657 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 307 Edsall LN Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,657 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 307 Edsall Ln Unit 307 Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,657 | $1.33 | 18d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 187 Southfield Pkwy Unit 187 Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1080 | $1,250 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 302 Edsall Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,657 | $1.33 | 18d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 302 Edsall Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,657 | $1.33 | 1d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 110 Pilsbury Ln Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $1,595 | $1.39 | 162d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 120 Hummingbird Ln Apt C Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $850 | $0.94 | 154d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 214 Guidry Rd Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,400 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 109 Southfield Pkwy Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1150 | $1,100 | $0.96 | 31d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 106 Hummingbird Ln Unit D Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $800 | $0.89 | 184d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 304 Tall Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1689 | $1,850 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 304 Guidry Rd Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $1,450 | $1.38 | 37d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 306 Tall Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1865 | $1,950 | $1.05 | 51d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 303 Tall Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1522 | $2,000 | $1.31 | 162d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 343 Ridge Rd Lafayette, LA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1113 | $1,995 | $1.79 | 0d | 26 | 0.70mi |
| 106 Beauchamp Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1811 | $2,195 | $1.21 | 48d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 105 Alpine Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1629 | $1,945 | $1.19 | 162d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 105 Alpine Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1629 | $1,895 | $1.16 | 17d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 109 Alpine Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1858 | $2,145 | $1.15 | 0d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 109 Alpine Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1858 | $2,185 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 109 Alpine Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1858 | $2,185 | $1.18 | 14d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 204 Sparkling Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1463 | $1,795 | $1.23 | 51d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 327 Guidry Rd Lafayette, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,350 | $1.27 | 6d | 2 | 0.81mi |
| 409 Palmwood Dr Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,450 | $1.32 | 2d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 409 Palmwood Dr Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,500 | $1.36 | 16d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 201 Finsbury Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1730 | $2,575 | $1.49 | 162d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 307 Grassy Meadows Ln Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1603 | $2,200 | $1.37 | 162d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 917 W Broussard Rd Unit A Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $1,700 | $1.15 | 40d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 1200 Robley Dr Lafayette, LA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1019 | $1,491 | $1.46 | 0d | 4 | 0.96mi |
| 1100 Robley Dr Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1348 | $1,634 | $1.21 | 1d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 118 Millie Park Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,750 | $1.46 | 162d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 106 Lightbourne Dr Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1356 | $2,000 | $1.47 | 51d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 111 Millie Park Lafayette, LA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1648 | $1,700 | $1.03 | 51d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 1000 Robley Dr Lafayette, LA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 804 | $1,345 | $1.67 | 1d | 13 | 1.12mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $224,990 Active 744 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $224,990 Active 743 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $224,990 Active 742 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $224,990 Active 741 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $224,990 Active 740 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $224,990 Active 738 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $224,990 Active 737 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $224,990 Active 736 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $224,990 Active 735 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $224,990 Active 734 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $224,990 Active 733 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $224,990 Active 732 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $224,990 Active 731 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $224,990 Active 730 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $224,990 Active 729 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $224,990 Active 728 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $224,990 Active 727 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $224,990 Active 726 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $224,990 Active 725 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $224,990 Active 724 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $224,990 Active 723 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $224,990 Active 722 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $224,990 Active 721 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $224,990 Active 720 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $224,990 Active 719 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $224,990 Active 718 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $224,990 Active 717 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $224,990 Active 716 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $224,990 Active 715 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $224,990 Active 714 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $224,990 Active 713 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $224,990 Active 712 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $224,990 Active 711 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $224,990 Active 710 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $224,990 Active 709 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $224,990 Active 708 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $224,990 Active 707 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $224,990 Active 706 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $224,990 Active 705 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $224,990 Active 704 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $224,990 Active 703 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $224,990 Active 702 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $224,990 Active 701 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $224,990 Active 700 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $224,990 Active 699 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $224,990 Active 698 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $224,990 Active 697 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $224,990 Active 696 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $224,990 Active 695 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $224,990 Active 694 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,319
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,688
- − Property taxes
- −$3,665
- − Insurance
- −$1,222
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,625
- − Management
- −$1,625
- − Depreciation
- −$7,108
- Taxable loss
- −$8,615
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,068
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,145/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This single-family home is in excellent condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It is move-in ready and would be ideal for both resale and rental.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lafayette Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2200870
- Math proficiency
- 38% ▼ -32.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -24.00%
- Median HH income
- $50,238
- Composite
- 36.15/100
- National rank
- #4741
- State rank
- #19 of 98 in LA
Livability — Lafayette
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #63
- US rank
- #8133
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lafayette, LA
- County
- Lafayette Parish · 280,930 people
- City population
- 158,114
- Metro
- Lafayette, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 42,318
- Household income
- $57,379
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Lafayette County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 280,930 people
- By 2030
- 301,092 · +7.2%
- By 2040
- 339,456 · +20.8%
- By 2050
- 375,156 · +33.5%
- By 2075
- 451,672 · +60.8%
- By 2100
- 497,203 · +77.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.58)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 60% Black 20% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 13% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4%
- Languages at home
- 83% English-only · Spanish 9% French/Haitian/Cajun 3% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Lafayette
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+31.4) · D 33.5% · R 64.8% · Other 1.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -0.1pp no change · 2008: -31.3pp · 2024: -31.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+31.4 2020: R+28.7 2016: R+33.6 2012: R+33.7 2008: R+31.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -75.28%
- Current HPI
- 140.8445
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 4.12%
- Metro
- Lafayette, LA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
+2.3% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2025-09-05 Price Changed $224,990 Zillow
- 2025-08-21 Price Changed $223,990 Zillow
- 2025-04-04 Price Changed $221,990 Zillow
- 2024-10-25 Listed $219,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…