CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
10272 Imperial Dr
B Composite 73.75
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Appreciation +6.9/10.0
  • Rent growth +3.7/5.0
  • Livability +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +0.9/10.0

$44,900

10272 Imperial Dr · Saint Louis, MO 63136
3 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,320 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 122 Days on market
Built 1949 Fair condition 0.68 ac lot $34/sqft · 66% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY!!! This Dellwood ranch is sure please! GREAT lot over half an acre! Newer vinyl siding! Updated kitchen, lectric panel and more! Schedule a showing today! Property is to be sold in its current as-is condition with no warranties or representations by the Seller. Seller will not make repairs nor provide any inspections. Seller's addendum is required after terms of sale are agreed upon. Special Sale Contract (Form #2043) required. Proof of funds or pre-approval letter required with offer.

Key facts

  • Newer vinyl siding
  • Updated kitchen
  • Electric panel

Tags

HALF AN ACRENEWER VINYL SIDINGUPDATED KITCHENELECTRIC PANEL

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $45k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $720 ($9k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $45k).
  • Recommended offer: $40k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 25.5% vs local median 4.7% in Saint Louis — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads: area grade B — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
  • Riverview Gardens (suburban): math 2% / reading 9% proficiency, ranked #324 of 324 in MO (top 100%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 90% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Lemasters Elem. (math 2% / reading 12%, grade F, #1,058 of 1,115 statewide, top 96%, 295 students, 99% FRL); Riverview Gardens Sr. High (math 2% / reading 18%, grade F, #501 of 521 statewide, top 97%, 1,331 students, 100% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.0%/yr); 671 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 102d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 920 units permitted in St. Louis County in 2024 (250 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 41% of the median local income ($41k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $2k of equity ($310 loan paydown + $2k appreciation (3.8% local appreciation)).
  • At projected returns (3.8% appreciation + 5.0% rent growth), your $13k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 122 days — a 12% lower offer ($40k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $35k (44%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.6% of price; built in 1949 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $39,512 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 122 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1949 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
3.12% ✓
Cap rate
25.55%
Cash-on-cash
68.76%
DSCR
4.06
GRM
2.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$130,893
List price
$44,900
Delta
-65.70%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
10253 Imperial Dr 0.06mi 3/1.0 1,245 (-6%) 1mo $89,900 $72 87
1770 Cargill Dr 0.21mi 3/1.5 1,377 (+4%) 5mo $95,000 $69 77
10164 Ventura Dr 0.45mi 3/1.0 1,308 (-1%) 2mo $63,000 $48 75
10507 Tate Dr 0.25mi 3/2.0 1,150 (-13%) 4mo $114,900 $100 59
10618 Woodwind Dr 0.47mi 3/2.0 1,406 (+6%) 5mo $129,900 $92 59
2028 Bella Clare Dr 0.61mi 4/1.0 (+1) 1,274 (-4%) 3mo $140,000 $110 58
10114 Saffron Dr 0.43mi 3/1.5 1,445 (+10%) 5mo $149,500 $103 58
2214 Ibis Ct 0.59mi 3/2.0 1,420 (+8%) 0mo $99,500 $70 56
10640 Old Halls Ferry Rd 0.64mi 3/2.0 1,189 (-10%) 0mo $60,500 $51 49
10319 Reba Dr 0.41mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,473 (+12%) 4mo $169,000 $115 49
10744 Hallstead Dr 0.75mi 3/1.0 1,189 (-10%) 2mo $99,900 $84 47
10700 Hallstead Dr 0.69mi 3/2.0 1,189 (-10%) 4mo $159,900 $134 44

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

3.79% appreciation · 4.97% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
76.3%
Equity multiple
5.46×
Total profit
$56,098
Equity at exit
$22,216
10-year hold
IRR
75.9%
Equity multiple
11.95×
Total profit
$137,711
Equity at exit
$35,905

Cash invested: $12,572 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
71 active · 62 under contract
Months of supply
9.3 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$99,975 ($91/sqft)
Median days on market
104 d
This list price
3% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+8.6% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 63136

Home prices YoY
0.9%
Rents YoY
5.0%
Active inventory
671
Price-to-rent
2.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,402 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$235
Tax from tax record
−$133 /mo · $1,597/yr
Insurance
−$19
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$294
Net cashflow
$720

Break-even live

Break-even rent $490
Max offer price $44,900
Occupancy floor 44%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $746 -5% $733 +0% $720 +5% $708 +10% $695
Rent -10% $610 -5% $665 +0% $720 +5% $776 +10% $831
Rate -1.0pp $743 -0.5pp $732 base $720 +0.5pp $709 +1.0pp $697

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$11,225
Closing costs
$1,347
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1915 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 1740 $1,500 $0.86 145d 1 0.07mi
10341 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1114 $1,545 $1.39 10d 1 0.09mi
10304 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.5 1500 $1,250 $0.83 184d 1 0.11mi
10401 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,415 $1.40 28d 1 0.15mi
10220 Doane Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,300 $1.28 101d 1 0.20mi
1926 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,200 $1.32 87d 1 0.20mi
1731 Nashua Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1143 $1,345 $1.18 43d 1 0.20mi
10239 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,395 $1.38 164d 1 0.21mi
62 Capitol Hill Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1239 $1,250 $1.01 184d 1 0.27mi
1712 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,350 $1.33 55d 1 0.28mi
10509 Olney Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 912 $1,325 $1.45 37d 1 0.30mi
10160 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1040 $1,200 $1.15 120d 1 0.37mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 49d 1 0.38mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 51d 1 0.38mi
10161 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1171 $1,300 $1.11 87d 1 0.44mi
1547 Babcock Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,480 $1.46 184d 1 0.48mi
10116 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 996 $1,300 $1.31 2d 1 0.50mi
10116 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 996 $1,100 $1.10 131d 1 0.50mi
1654 Mowbry Ln Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 936 $1,300 $1.39 164d 1 0.50mi
10078 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 900 $1,275 $1.42 122d 1 0.52mi
10635 Aylesford Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 3.0 1157 $1,800 $1.56 0d 1 0.53mi
10117 Crown Point Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1062 $1,245 $1.17 127d 1 0.55mi
10100 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 981 $1,500 $1.53 10d 1 0.55mi
10329 Chesley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,350 $1.33 164d 1 0.56mi
10129 Cavalier Ct Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.5 912 $1,250 $1.37 164d 1 0.57mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 29d 1 0.59mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 10d 1 0.59mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,195 $1.28 53d 1 0.59mi
2208 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1230 $1,590 $1.29 35d 1 0.61mi
1926 Chambers Rd Saint Louis, MO 4.0 1.0 1095 $995 $0.91 155d 1 0.71mi
10618 Landseer Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1044 $1,395 $1.34 10d 1 0.76mi
9868 Lorna Ln Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1032 $1,175 $1.14 184d 1 0.77mi
9840 Medford Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,095 $1.20 184d 1 0.80mi
330 N Floridale Ave Saint Louis, MO 4.0 1.0 1061 $1,600 $1.51 0d 1 0.83mi
2259 Ainsworth Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 1561 $2,100 $1.35 133d 1 0.83mi
2259 Ainsworth Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 1500 $1,776 $1.18 184d 1 0.83mi
1708 Dellwood Ct Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 914 $1,295 $1.42 10d 1 0.84mi
1708 Dellwood Ct Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 914 $1,295 $1.42 29d 1 0.84mi
9839 Medford Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,095 $1.20 184d 1 0.84mi
10805 Landseer Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1000 $1,650 $1.65 101d 1 0.85mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Above-grade finished area approximately 1,320 (per public records)Below-grade finished area approximately 720 (per public records)Lot dimensions about 109 x 271 with approximately 0.678 acres
Financial info
Owned by bankProperty listed in fixer conditionSeller may consider concessionsLease not considered

Exterior

Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerElectric service by AmerenCable available
Home design
Single-family residenceOne level
Construction
Frame construction
Exterior features
Back yard

Interior

Bedrooms
Three bedrooms all on the main level
Bathrooms
One full bathroom on the main level
Heating & cooling
Radiant heatingWall/window air conditioning units
Interior features
Full basement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $44,900 Active 122 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $44,900 Active 121 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $44,900 Active 120 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $44,900 Active 119 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $44,900 Active 118 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $44,900 Active 116 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $44,900 Active 115 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $44,900 Active 114 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    pricedays on market $44,900 Active 113 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $54,900 Active 112 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $54,900 Active 111 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $54,900 Active 110 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $54,900 Active 109 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $54,900 Active 108 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $54,900 Active 107 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $54,900 Active 106 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $54,900 Active 105 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $54,900 Active 104 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $54,900 Active 103 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $54,900 Active 102 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $54,900 Active 101 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $54,900 Active 100 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $54,900 Active 99 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $54,900 Active 98 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $54,900 Active 97 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $54,900 Active 96 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $54,900 Active 95 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $54,900 Active 94 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $54,900 Active 93 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $54,900 Active 92 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $54,900 Active 91 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $54,900 Active 90 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $54,900 Active 89 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $54,900 Active 88 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $54,900 Active 87 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $54,900 Active 86 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $54,900 Active 85 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $54,900 Active 84 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $54,900 Active 83 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $54,900 Active 82 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $54,900 Active 81 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $54,900 Active 80 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $54,900 Active 78 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $54,900 Active 77 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $54,900 Active 76 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $54,900 Active 75 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $54,900 Active 74 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $54,900 Active 73 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $54,900 Active 72 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    pricedays on market $54,900 Active 71 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,597 · $133/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,597 · $133/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · -0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,825
− Mortgage interest
−$2,515
− Property taxes
−$1,597
− Insurance
−$224
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,346
− Management
−$1,346
− Depreciation
−$1,306
Taxable income
$8,490
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,038
After-tax cash flow
$6,607/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $33,000–$59,400 screening

This single-family home requires significant repairs and maintenance, including a new roof, painting, and replacing the flooring. Improvements will significantly increase its resale and rental value.

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — Significant snow accumulation and potential discoloration suggest a major issue that needs addressing.
  • Major siding — Peeling siding and chipping paint indicate a need for replacement or repair.
  • Minor flooring — The carpeted flooring could be cleaned or replaced, but it's not a major issue.
  • Minor interior walls — The walls are bare and could be repainted or covered with wallpaper.
  • Major exterior — The fencing is in poor condition and needs repair or replacement.
  • Major HVAC/mechanicals — The HVAC unit appears old and may need maintenance or replacement.

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Re-roofing the house — A new roof will significantly improve the home's curb appeal and increase its resale value. ↑
  • Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Painting will improve the home's appearance and increase both its resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Replacing the flooring — New flooring will improve the home's appearance and increase both its resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Repairing or replacing the fencing — A repaired or replaced fence will improve the home's curb appeal and increase both its resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Maintaining and upgrading the HVAC unit — A well-maintained HVAC unit will improve the home's comfort and energy efficiency, increasing both its resale and rental value. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 9/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Lemasters Elem. F MO #1,058/1,115 Nat'l #40,092/41,679 High Riverview Gardens Sr. High F MO #501/521 Nat'l #15,975/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Riverview Gardens
NCES district ID
2926670
Math proficiency
2% ▼ -6.00%
Reading proficiency
9% ▼ -6.00%
Median HH income
$32,759
Composite
4.22/100
National rank
#10058
State rank
#324 of 324 in MO

Livability — Saint Louis

No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)

Census & demographics

County
Saint Louis County · 1,025,227 people
City population
254,015
Metro
St. Louis, MO-IL
Population (ZIP)
40,929
Household income
$41,154
Rent vs Own
53.1% rent · 46.9% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (St. Louis County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,025,227 people
By 2030
1,028,023 · +0.3%
By 2040
1,020,940 · -0.4%
By 2050
1,007,280 · -1.8%
By 2075
987,277 · -3.7%
By 2100
921,984 · -10.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Black (90%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 90% White 5% Two or more races 3%

Political lean MEDSL · St. Louis

2024 margin
Strong D (+23.4) · D 60.8% · R 37.4% · Other 1.7%
2008→2024 swing
+3.5pp toward D · 2008: 19.9pp · 2024: 23.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+23.4 2020: D+24.0 2016: D+16.2 2012: D+13.7 2008: D+19.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+432.7% since first listed
10 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-09 Listed $79,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-17 Price Changed $79,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-03-17 Price Changed $89,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-02-05 Listed $94,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-03-31 Relisted — MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-02-21 Pending — MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-12-31 Listed $135,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-11-14 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2022-11-14 Sold (Public Records) $73,500 Public Records
  • 2022-09-27 Sold (Public Records) $15,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+8.6%/yr

Latest (2022): $1,597 · +0.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…