19802 N 32nd St #134 · Phoenix, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 111°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.0/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.5
$104,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Discover this charming 3-bedroom mobile home! Inside, you'll find sizable living spaces ready to bring you joy, showcasing wood-look flooring, crown molding finishes, abundant natural light, and a soothing palette that makes every space feel warm and welcoming. The impeccable kitchen features recessed lighting, shaker-style cabinets, tile backsplash, SS appliances, and an island, perfect for casual meals. The main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, complete with an ensuite for added privacy and a walk-in closet for easy organization. Out back, you'll have a nicely sized paver fenced yard where you can enjoy your morning coffee in peace.
Key facts
- Wood-look flooring
- Walk-in closet
- Natural light
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $105k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $795 ($10k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $105k).
- Recommended offer: $92k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 15.4% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) (urban): math 39% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #56 of 249 in AZ (top 22%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sunset Canyon School (math 16% / reading 25%, grade F, #729 of 1,109 statewide, top 67%, 366 students, 54% FRL); Mountain Trail Middle School (math 33% / reading 41%, grade F, #57 of 218 statewide, top 27%, 680 students, 24% FRL); Pinnacle High School (math 49% / reading 54%, grade D+, #35 of 381 statewide, top 9%, 2,479 students, 8% FRL) — zoned schools at 29% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.0%/yr); 371 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 89d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 85% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 17% of the median local income ($140k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $725 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.0% rent growth), your $29k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 151 days — a 12% lower offer ($92k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 6→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 151 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.83% ✓
- Cap rate
- 15.39%
- Cash-on-cash
- 32.48%
- DSCR
- 2.44
- GRM
- 4.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $148,700
- List price
- $104,900
- Delta
- -29.46%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19602 N 32nd St #50 | 0.15mi | 3/2.0 | 1,597 (+6%) | 3mo | $95,000 | $59 | 80 |
| 19802 N 32nd St #98 | 0.08mi | 3/2.0 | 1,614 (+8%) | 10mo | $65,000 | $40 | 76 |
| 19802 N 32nd St #156 | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,344 (-10%) | 3mo | $88,000 | $65 | 74 |
| 19802 N 32nd St #144 | 0.09mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,617 (+8%) | 7mo | $80,000 | $49 | 72 |
| 2801 E Wahalla Ln | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 | 1,456 (-3%) | 10mo | $327,500 | $225 | 67 |
| 19802 N 32nd St #76 | 0.08mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,344 (-10%) | 8mo | $124,900 | $93 | 67 |
| 19602 N 32nd St #6 | 0.15mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,680 (+12%) | 3mo | $62,000 | $37 | 66 |
| 2938 E Tonto Ln | 0.25mi | 3/2.0 | 1,362 (-9%) | 9mo | $300,000 | $220 | 66 |
| 2923 E Tonto Ln | 0.29mi | 3/2.0 | 1,690 (+13%) | 2mo | $312,000 | $185 | 64 |
| 2701 E Utopia Rd #208 | 0.58mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,440 (-4%) | 6mo | $85,000 | $59 | 57 |
| 2547 E Tonto Ln | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 | 1,606 (+7%) | 2mo | $319,900 | $199 | 56 |
| 2610 E Tonto Ln | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 | 1,344 (-10%) | 11mo | $250,000 | $186 | 46 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.98% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 26.4%
- Equity multiple
- 2.08×
- Total profit
- $31,703
- Equity at exit
- $15,641
- IRR
- 33.4%
- Equity multiple
- 3.90×
- Total profit
- $85,056
- Equity at exit
- $9,070
Cash invested: $29,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 16 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 10.7 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $127,500 ($98/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 72 d
- This list price
- 31% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +0.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85050
- Home prices YoY
- -21.9%
- Rents YoY
- 2.0%
- Active inventory
- 371
- Price-to-rent
- 4.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,924 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$550
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$131 /mo · $1,574/yr
- Insurance
- −$44
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$404
- Net cashflow
- $795
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $867 | -5% $831 | +0% $795 | +5% $759 | +10% $722 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $643 | -5% $719 | +0% $795 | +5% $871 | +10% $947 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $848 | -0.5pp $822 | base $795 | +0.5pp $768 | +1.0pp $740 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $26,225
- Closing costs
- $3,147
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3033 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1570 | $2,400 | $1.53 | 14d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 3040 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1494 | $2,200 | $1.47 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 3211 E Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2019 | $2,599 | $1.29 | 87d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 20211 N 31st St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $2,390 | $1.82 | 19d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd #1006 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1361 | $1,900 | $1.40 | 77d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1341 | $2,125 | $1.58 | 53d | 2 | 0.24mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd #1041 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1322 | $2,250 | $1.70 | 49d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 3301 E Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2111 | $2,699 | $1.28 | 1d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 20223 N 30th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1467 | $2,200 | $1.50 | 102d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd #1079 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1932 | $2,250 | $1.16 | 41d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 19611 N 33rd St Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2019 | $2,474 | $1.23 | 55d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 3039 E Hononegh Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1520 | $1,899 | $1.25 | 85d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 3226 E Sequoia Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1485 | $2,250 | $1.52 | 77d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 19246 N 31st St Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,375 | $1.73 | 148d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 2934 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1467 | $2,180 | $1.49 | 122d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 3142 E Kristal Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,235 | $1.40 | 109d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3321 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1564 | $2,495 | $1.60 | 144d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3321 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1564 | $2,495 | $1.60 | 127d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3235 E Hononegh Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1356 | $2,100 | $1.55 | 115d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3356 E Escuda Rd Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1655 | $2,795 | $1.69 | 64d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3206 E Kristal Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1610 | $2,275 | $1.41 | 41d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3133 E Kristal Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,250 | $1.41 | 6d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3133 E Kristal Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1602 | $2,224 | $1.39 | 53d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3358 E Wickieup Ln Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2111 | $3,000 | $1.42 | 105d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3411 E Escuda Rd Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1602 | $3,200 | $2.00 | 88d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3402 E Oraibi Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1551 | $2,400 | $1.55 | 99d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3402 E Oraibi Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1551 | $2,400 | $1.55 | 115d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3409 E Menadota Dr Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1602 | $2,600 | $1.62 | 64d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3220 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,099 | $1.53 | 127d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3220 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,099 | $1.53 | 135d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3122 E Topeka Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1272 | $2,100 | $1.65 | 162d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2751 E Tonto Ln Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1596 | $2,895 | $1.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2751 E Tonto Ln Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1596 | $2,895 | $1.81 | 40d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 19455 N 34th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1551 | $1,995 | $1.29 | 77d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3415 E Menadota Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1814 | $2,500 | $1.38 | 138d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 19816 N 34th Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1187 | $2,250 | $1.90 | 120d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 3002 E Jeanette Ct Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1748 | $2,495 | $1.43 | 109d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2766 E Rimrock Dr Phoenix, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,699 | $1.50 | 121d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 19819 N 34th Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1602 | $2,250 | $1.40 | 109d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 3259 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,115 | $1.54 | 113d | 1 | 0.50mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Community spa (heated)
- HOA & community
- Land lease: $979 per monthNo association fees includedCommunity pool and heated spaCommunity media roomFitness centerCoin-operated laundryNear bus stop
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 open parking space2 covered parking spaces2 carport spaces
- Security
- Gated community
- Utilities
- PropanePrivate sewerPrivate water company
- Home design
- Manufactured/mobile homeLeasehold ownership
- Construction
- Vertical sidingWood frame constructionPainted exteriorComposition roofBuilding area reported by owner
- Exterior features
- StorageWood fencingCorner lotDesert front yardSynthetic grass in backPrivate maintained roadCity view
Interior
- Kitchen
- Built-in microwaveRefrigeratorDishwasherGarbage disposalKitchen islandLaminate countertopsBreakfast bar
- Bedrooms
- 3 possible bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingCentral airCeiling fansProgrammable thermostat
- Interior features
- High-speed internetBreakfast barNo interior stepsKitchen island3/4 bath in master bedroomLaminate countersDual-pane windowsBath lever faucets (accessibility)
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundry
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $104,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $104,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $104,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $104,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $104,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $104,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $104,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $104,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $104,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $104,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $104,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $104,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $104,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $104,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $104,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $104,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $104,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $104,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $104,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $104,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $104,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $104,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $104,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $104,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $104,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $104,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $104,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $104,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $104,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $104,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $104,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $104,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $104,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-05price $104,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $114,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $114,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $114,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $114,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $114,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $114,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $114,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $114,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $114,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $114,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $114,900 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $114,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $114,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-22pricedays on market $114,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $120,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $120,000 Active 102 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥111°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,086
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,876
- − Property taxes
- −$1,574
- − Insurance
- −$524
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,847
- − Management
- −$1,847
- − Depreciation
- −$3,052
- Taxable income
- $8,367
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,008
- After-tax cash flow
- $7,531/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This 1980s manufactured home is in good condition with modern updates, making it a solid investment for both resale and rental.
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior — enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Both replace ceiling fans — modernizes and improves airflow ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241)
- NCES district ID
- 0405930
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $64,106
- Composite
- 37.89/100
- National rank
- #4316
- State rank
- #56 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Phoenix
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #3924
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Phoenix, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 1,500,198
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 33,118
- Household income
- $139,836
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 71% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 11% Asian 9% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 82% English-only · Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 5% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -86.38%
- Current HPI
- 308.7483
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-16.6% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-07-02 Price Changed $125,000 ARMLS
- 2026-06-10 Listed $149,888 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…