CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
405 W Avenue Br E
B Composite 74.13
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +25.9/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +8.7/10.0
  • 1% rule +8.1/10.0
  • Appreciation +6.1/10.0
  • Livability +3.2/5.0
  • Schools +3.0/10.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.0/5.0

$99,000

405 W Avenue Br E · Killeen, TX 76541
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,840 sqft · Townhouse public records · 162 Days on market
Built 1980 Fair condition 5,357 sqft lot $54/sqft · 50% below area Est $197k · 50% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

BACK ON MARKET!!! --Buyer's financing fell through!!!-----Investment Opportunity – Great duplex in the heart of Killeen Tx. ! Each side features 2 beds/1 bath. Newer laminate flooring and paint. Value-Add Opportunity: Rents are currently below market, offering immediate upside potential for increased cash flow. Fully operating rental with consistent tenants. Strong Upside: Raise rents to market rates and significantly boost returns. Motivated Seller. .. .Whether you’re a seasoned investor looking to expand your portfolio or a buyer seeking a high-potential multifamily asset, this property offers cash flow + appreciation upside from day one. New Roof completed August 2026.

Key facts

  • Built 1980
  • Listed 161 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath townhouse listed at $99k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $242 ($3k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $99k).
  • Recommended offer: $87k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 9.2% vs local median 4.0% in Killeen — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 63/100 on livability (#853 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities D, employment D, crime D-.
  • Killeen ISD (urban): math 31% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #524 of 826 in TX (top 63%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Killeen H S (math 29% / reading 40%, grade F, #963 of 1,632 statewide, top 61%, 2,076 students, 69% FRL) — zoned schools average 69% FRL vs 47% district-wide (22 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.0%/yr); 227 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 155d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 3,222 units permitted in Bell County in 2024 (246 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 42% of the median local income ($37k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $3k of equity ($684 loan paydown + $2k appreciation (2.3% local appreciation)).
  • Bell County population projected at +21% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (2.3% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $28k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 162 days — a 12% lower offer ($87k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 20y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.7% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 56% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $87,120 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 162 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.31% ✓
Cap rate
9.22%
Cash-on-cash
10.47%
DSCR
1.47
GRM
6.4

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$197,450
List price
$99,000
Delta
-49.86%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
506 W Green Ave 0.38mi 4/2.0 1,656 (-10%) 1mo $165,000 $100 65
305 Carter St 0.44mi 4/2.0 1,380 (-25%) 0mo $140,000 $101 54
511 W Hallmark Ave 0.51mi 4/2.0 1,410 (-23%) 3mo $120,000 $85 49
704 Evans St 1.38mi 4/2.0 1,635 (-11%) 2mo $186,000 $114 45
1500 Halbert St 1.23mi 3/2.5 (-1) 2,020 (+10%) 0mo $214,900 $106 41
1307 Greenwood Ave 0.98mi 5/2.0 (+1) 2,042 (+11%) 1mo $169,000 $83 41
513 Brook Dr 0.66mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,501 (-18%) 1mo $142,990 $95 38
1306 Alexander St 1.24mi 4/3.0 1,578 (-14%) 0mo $125,000 $79 37
800 Carmen St 0.85mi 4/2.0 2,284 (+24%) 4mo $196,500 $86 36
1507 Zephyr Rd 1.50mi 4/1.0 1,506 (-18%) 4mo $132,900 $88 33
1518 Dallas St 1.06mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,441 (-22%) 4mo $155,000 $108 31
111 Prather Dr 1.01mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,392 (-24%) 5mo $132,500 $95 27

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

2.26% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
13.3%
Equity multiple
1.71×
Total profit
$19,789
Equity at exit
$40,456
10-year hold
IRR
13.9%
Equity multiple
2.78×
Total profit
$49,409
Equity at exit
$59,358

Cash invested: $27,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
6 active · 1 under contract
Months of supply
36.0 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$148,000 ($85/sqft)
Median days on market
49 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+25.6% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 76541

Home prices YoY
1.4%
Rents YoY
-2.0%
Active inventory
227
Price-to-rent
6.4×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,298 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$519
Tax from tax record
−$223 /mo · $2,678/yr
Insurance
−$41
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$273
Net cashflow
$242

Break-even live

Break-even rent $992
Max offer price $99,000
Occupancy floor 76%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $298 -5% $270 +0% $242 +5% $214 +10% $186
Rent -10% $139 -5% $191 +0% $242 +5% $293 +10% $344
Rate -1.0pp $292 -0.5pp $267 base $242 +0.5pp $216 +1.0pp $190

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$24,750
Closing costs
$2,970
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
704 Norris Ave Unit A Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1267 $1,375 $1.09 51d 1 0.15mi
709 West Avenue D Unit D Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1264 $1,100 $0.87 49d 1 0.17mi
302 Washington St Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 2075 $1,495 $0.72 184d 1 0.34mi
811 York Ave Unit A Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 2304 $1,125 $0.49 184d 1 0.39mi
512 Raymond St Killeen, TX 3.0 2.5 1336 $1,300 $0.97 184d 1 0.49mi
512 Raymond St Unit B Killeen, TX 3.0 2.5 1336 $1,300 $0.97 164d 1 0.49mi
605 Stringer St Unit A Killeen, TX 3.0 2.5 1334 $1,500 $1.12 184d 1 0.50mi
507 W Hallmark Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,175 $0.90 10d 1 0.54mi
1111 N College St Unit B Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1235 $995 $0.81 154d 1 0.54mi
518 Valley Rd Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1572 $1,195 $0.76 10d 1 0.57mi
518 Valley Rd Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1572 $1,245 $0.79 44d 1 0.57mi
1306 Garth Dr Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1225 $1,200 $0.98 10d 1 0.63mi
615 Bishop Dr Killeen, TX 4.0 2.0 1492 $1,295 $0.87 10d 1 0.63mi
501 N 18th St Unit B Killeen, TX 3.0 1.5 1286 $1,250 $0.97 164d 1 0.72mi
1200 N 8th St Apt A Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 2420 $1,500 $0.62 185d 1 0.74mi
907 San Antonio St Killeen, TX 3.0 1.5 1303 $1,195 $0.92 184d 1 0.74mi
606 W Dean Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1308 $942 $0.72 10d 1 0.74mi
803 W Bryce Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 1.5 1608 $1,300 $0.81 51d 1 0.74mi
1003 San Antonio St Killeen, TX 4.0 1.0 1452 $1,095 $0.75 184d 1 0.76mi
905 Parmer Ave Unit A Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1672 $750 $0.45 184d 1 0.77mi
805 W Kern Rd Unit 807 Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1692 $775 $0.46 184d 1 0.80mi
1596 N 8th St Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1299 $1,195 $0.92 10d 1 0.87mi
1201 Greenwood Ave Killeen, TX 4.0 2.0 1276 $1,350 $1.06 184d 1 0.88mi
1004 Mary Jane Cir Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1628 $1,550 $0.95 164d 1 0.90mi
1715 Walton Walker Dr Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,250 $0.96 0d 1 0.91mi
1717 Walton Walker Dr Unit 1717 Killeen, TX 3.0 1.5 1300 $895 $0.69 184d 1 0.92mi
205 W Vardeman Ave Unit A Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1824 $925 $0.51 184d 1 0.93mi
1118 N 18th St Killeen, TX 3.0 2.5 2043 $1,900 $0.93 0d 1 0.94mi
1205 Florence Rd Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1989 $1,450 $0.73 164d 1 0.95mi
1108 Houston St Killeen, TX 4.0 3.0 2522 $1,775 $0.70 46d 1 0.98mi
801 Terrace Dr Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1746 $1,495 $0.86 24d 1 0.99mi
506 Powell St Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1546 $1,400 $0.91 10d 1 1.02mi
902 Duncan Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 1.0 1377 $1,142 $0.83 10d 1 1.02mi
1309 Carol Way Killeen, TX 4.0 2.5 1600 $1,350 $0.84 184d 1 1.06mi
1404 E Vardeman Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1884 $1,695 $0.90 154d 1 1.08mi
310 Prather Dr Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1243 $1,050 $0.84 51d 1 1.09mi
309 Currie Ave Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1508 $1,325 $0.88 51d 1 1.09mi
913 Estelle Ave Killeen, TX 4.0 2.0 1292 $1,445 $1.12 154d 1 1.11mi
302 Patton Dr Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 1294 $1,195 $0.92 10d 1 1.11mi
1412 Van Zanten Ct Killeen, TX 3.0 2.0 2564 $1,100 $0.43 184d 1 1.12mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Two-unit propertyCurrent rents listed: one unit at $695, one unit at $775

Exterior

Utilities
High-speed internet availablePublic trash collectionPublic sewerPublic water
Home design
Single-story buildingResale property
Construction
Masonry constructionComposition/shingle roofPillar/post/pier foundationBuilt (year source: Assessor)
Exterior features
City lotLess than quarter acreCity street frontage

Interior

Kitchen
Electric cooktopElectric rangeRefrigerator
Bedrooms
Two 2-bedroom units (each unit on a single level)
Flooring
Laminate flooring
Bathrooms
Each unit has 1 bathroom
Heating & cooling
Has heatingOne cooling unit
Interior features
Ceiling fansTub with showerEat-in kitchen
Laundry & utility
Washer hookupElectric dryer hookupWasher and dryer present

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $99,000 Active 162 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $99,000 Active 161 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $99,000 Active 160 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $99,000 Active 159 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $99,000 Active 158 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $99,000 Active 156 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $99,000 Active 155 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $99,000 Active 154 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $99,000 Active 153 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $99,000 Active 152 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $99,000 Active 151 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $99,000 Active 150 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $99,000 Active 149 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $99,000 Active 148 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $99,000 Active 147 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $99,000 Active 146 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $99,000 Active 145 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $99,000 Active 144 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $99,000 Active 143 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $99,000 Active 142 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $99,000 Active 141 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $99,000 Active 140 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $99,000 Active 139 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $99,000 Active 138 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $99,000 Active 137 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $99,000 Active 136 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $99,000 Active 135 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $99,000 Active 134 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $99,000 Active 133 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $99,000 Active 132 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $99,000 Active 131 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $99,000 Active 130 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $99,000 Active 129 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $99,000 Active 128 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $99,000 Active 127 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $99,000 Active 126 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $99,000 Active 125 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $99,000 Active 124 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $99,000 Active 123 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $99,000 Active 122 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $99,000 Active 121 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $99,000 Active 120 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $99,000 Active 119 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $99,000 Active 118 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $99,000 Active 117 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $99,000 Active 116 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    remarks 687-char remark
  48. 2026-09-22
    pricestatus $99,000 Active 115 DOM
  49. 2026-08-01
    status $97,335 Pending 115 DOM
  50. 2026-07-31
    days on market $97,335 Active Under Contract 115 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$2,678 · $223/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,678 · $223/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 56% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$15,575
− Mortgage interest
−$5,546
− Property taxes
−$2,678
− Insurance
−$495
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,246
− Management
−$1,246
− Depreciation
−$2,880
Taxable income
$1,485
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$356
After-tax cash flow
$2,545/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $46,000–$82,800 screening

The property requires significant repairs and maintenance, particularly to the roof, exterior, and landscaping. Immediate value can be added through these improvements, which will enhance both its rental and resale potential.

Components & finishes AI

Flooring hardwood

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — Signs of wear and potential damage visible in the satellite image.
  • Major exterior siding — Signs of wear and potential damage visible in the satellite image.
  • Major landscaping — Overgrown vegetation and lack of landscaping features in the satellite image.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both landscaping and curb appeal — Enhances the property's visual appeal and can attract more tenants. ↑
  • Both roof and exterior repairs — Improves the property's structural integrity and visual appeal, attracting more tenants and buyers. ↑
  • Both paint interior walls — Fresh paint can make the interior look more inviting and attract more tenants and buyers. ↑
  • Rental HVAC and electrical maintenance — Ensures the property is in good working condition and can attract more tenants who are looking for a well-maintained property. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 30/100

Zoned Schools

Middle Rancier Middle F TX #1,258/1,662 Nat'l #10,338/14,009 High Killeen H S F TX #963/1,632 Nat'l #9,639/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Killeen ISD
NCES district ID
4825660
Math proficiency
31% ▼ -16.00%
Reading proficiency
38% ▼ -3.00%
Median HH income
$47,665
Composite
29.69/100
National rank
#6458
State rank
#524 of 826 in TX
C Composite livability gradescore 63/100

Livability — Killeen

Score
63/100
State rank
#853
US rank
#15359

Category grades

Amenities D Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime D- Employment D Housing A+ Health & safety F User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Killeen, TX
County
Bell County · 371,114 people
City population
163,398
Metro
Killeen-Temple, TX
Population (ZIP)
19,011
Household income
$37,349
Rent vs Own
76.4% rent · 23.6% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Bell County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
371,114 people
By 2030
389,104 · +4.8%
By 2040
420,592 · +13.3%
By 2050
447,779 · +20.7%
By 2075
499,130 · +34.5%
By 2100
505,680 · +36.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.73)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 32% White 31% Black 27% Two or more races 10% Asian 3% Pacific Islander 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 21% Puerto Rican 6% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
69% English-only · Spanish 25% German/W. Germanic 2% Korean 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Bell

2024 margin
R (+16.2) · D 41.3% · R 57.6% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
-6.5pp toward R · 2008: -9.8pp · 2024: -16.2pp
All cycles
2024: R+16.2 2020: R+8.5 2016: R+15.1 2012: R+16.4 2008: R+9.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+39.2% since first listed
10 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-20 Price Changed $97,335 CTXMLS
  • 2026-04-07 Listed $99,835 CTXMLS
  • 2020-11-19 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2014-06-27 Listing Removed — CTXMLS
  • 2014-01-22 Listed $47,500 CTXMLS
  • 2010-09-03 Listing Removed — CTXMLS
  • 2009-06-16 Listed $49,900 CTXMLS
  • 2007-06-12 Listing Removed — CTXMLS
  • 2006-10-11 Listed $69,900 CTXMLS
  • 1994-07-05 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+9.4%/yr

Latest (2026): $2,678 · -1.8% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…