275 S Worthington St #5 · La Presa, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 89°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 13 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +19.2/30.0
- ARV discount +12.8/15.0
- DSCR +6.3/10.0
- 1% rule +5.5/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Schools +2.2/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.7
$224,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Ready to Downsize? Welcome to Beautiful Bonita Hills Senior Park! This spacious 1633 sq. ft. mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, engineered flooring through out, 2 decks with Trex, access ramp, beautiful lake and mountains views, and a peaceful senior community. Move in ready. No Property Taxes! Priced To Sell, do not miss this opportunity. Park amenities include Pool, Spa, Library, Club House. Space Rent is $1695. Must be approved by Park Management. Cash or Chattel Loan.
Key facts
- Engineered flooring
- Lake views
- Park amenities
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $225k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $416 ($5k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $225k).
- Recommended offer: $218k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 8.5% vs local median 3.1% in La Presa — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 60/100 on livability (#571 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, employment B, housing B; Watch: health & safety D, crime F, cost of living F.
- San Diego Unified (urban): math 19% / reading 29% proficiency, ranked #393 of 517 in CA (top 76%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Freese Elementary (231 students, 82% FRL); Bell Middle (776 students, 77% FRL); Morse High (1,675 students, 72% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 52% district-wide (25 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 296 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 69d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 11,759 units permitted in San Diego County in 2024 (7,244 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 30% of the median local income ($100k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- San Diego County population projected at +20% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 31 days — a 3% lower offer ($218k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 5→13/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 31 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1978 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.11% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.51%
- Cash-on-cash
- 7.92%
- DSCR
- 1.35
- GRM
- 7.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $255,155
- List price
- $224,900
- Delta
- -11.86%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 3 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 275 S Worthington St #107 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,584 (-3%) | 15mo | $204,900 | $129 | 79 |
| 275 S Worthington St Spc 55 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,850 (+13%) | 3mo | $257,000 | $139 | 72 |
| 275 S Worthington St #14 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,920 (+18%) | 4mo | $180,000 | $94 | 68 |
| 275 S Worthington St #46 | 0.06mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (-12%) | 12mo | $260,000 | $181 | 68 |
| 275 S Worthington St #125 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,488 (-9%) | 21mo | $169,999 | $114 | 64 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.88% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -6.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.76×
- Total profit
- $-15,143
- Equity at exit
- $33,533
- IRR
- 0.1%
- Equity multiple
- 1.01×
- Total profit
- $569
- Equity at exit
- $19,445
Cash invested: $62,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 12.0 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $207,000 ($111/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 68 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +40.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 91977
- Rents YoY
- 0.9%
- Active inventory
- 296
- Price-to-rent
- 7.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,494 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,179
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$281 /mo · $3,374/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$524
- Net cashflow
- $416
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $571 | -5% $493 | +0% $416 | +5% $338 | +10% $260 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $219 | -5% $317 | +0% $416 | +5% $514 | +10% $613 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $529 | -0.5pp $473 | base $416 | +0.5pp $357 | +1.0pp $298 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,225
- Closing costs
- $6,747
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1617 Manzana Way Unit 1 San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1274 | $3,200 | $2.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 439 Bluffview Rd Unit 1 Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1280 | $2,975 | $2.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 8808 Spring Canyon Dr Unit 8808 Spring Valley, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1088 | $2,500 | $2.30 | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.5–3.0 | 1525 | $3,700 | $2.43 | 72d | 2 | 0.68mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr #102 San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1550 | $3,800 | $2.45 | 53d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr #133 San Diego, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1228 | $3,000 | $2.44 | 157d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 551 Glencrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1383 | $3,495 | $2.53 | 79d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 8535 Paradise Valley Rd #48 Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1517 | $3,500 | $2.31 | 0d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2957 Plaza Miguel Bonita, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1658 | $3,595 | $2.17 | 99d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 8430 Noeline Ave San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $3,750 | $2.88 | 103d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 8505 Innsdale Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1140 | $3,495 | $3.07 | 55d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 7328 Tooma St #185 San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1224 | $3,495 | $2.86 | 55d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 2920 Briarwood Rd Unit F5 Bonita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1154 | $2,600 | $2.25 | 102d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 606 Carlsbad St Unit 1465029P Spring Valley, CA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0 | 893 | $3,224 | $3.61 | 87d | 2 | 0.97mi |
| 136 Royal Oak Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1714 | $3,295 | $1.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2920 Briarwood Rd Bonita, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 876 | $2,650 | $3.02 | 126d | 2 | 0.99mi |
| 249 Ridgecrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1373 | $3,995 | $2.91 | 129d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 249 Ridgecrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1373 | $3,995 | $2.91 | 69d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 646 Osage St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1322 | $7,895 | $5.97 | 36d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 7650 Shadyglade Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1513 | $3,600 | $2.38 | 6d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 7291 Gatewood Ln Unit A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1470 | $3,750 | $2.55 | 165d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2368 Fulham Way San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1540 | $4,100 | $2.66 | 158d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 7853 Gribble St San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1247 | $4,100 | $3.29 | 138d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 7643 Woodbine Way San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1051 | $3,495 | $3.33 | 48d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 752 Osage St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1643 | $4,200 | $2.56 | 138d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 2310 Ladlehill Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $3,595 | $2.60 | 2d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 2881 Casey St Unit 2881A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $3,100 | $2.82 | 43d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 327 Northgate St Unit A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $3,000 | $2.73 | 134d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 2873 Casey St Unit A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1224 | $3,550 | $2.90 | 55d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 2873 Casey St Unit A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1224 | $3,300 | $2.70 | 35d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 7007 Pembridge Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1364 | $3,580 | $2.62 | 3d | 1 | 1.33mi |
| 7037 Attleborough Ct San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1540 | $3,550 | $2.31 | 10d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 9010 Joan St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $3,595 | $2.77 | 127d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 8820 Ellenwood Cir Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1342 | $3,000 | $2.24 | 127d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 7055 Appian Dr Unit B San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1224 | $2,999 | $2.45 | 138d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,795 | $2.96 | 53d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,795 | $2.96 | 37d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,690 | $2.88 | 21d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,990 | $3.12 | 69d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 8850 Orville St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1246 | $3,300 | $2.65 | 88d | 1 | 1.45mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Land lease
- HOA & community
- Bonita Hill EstatesSenior communityManager approval requiredStreet lightingStorm drainsGutters
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 carport spaces2 parking spaces
- Utilities
- Public sewer
- Home design
- One storyMain-level entry
- Exterior features
- Community poolDrip irrigation
Interior
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central cooling
- Laundry & utility
- Individual laundry room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $224,900 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $224,900 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $224,900 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $224,900 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $224,900 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $224,900 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $224,900 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $224,900 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $224,900 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $224,900 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $224,900 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $224,900 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $224,900 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $224,900 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $224,900 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $224,900 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $224,900 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $224,900 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $224,900 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $224,900 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $224,900 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $224,900 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $224,900 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $224,900 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $224,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $224,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $224,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $224,900 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $224,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-09remarks 486-char remark
-
2026-10-09pricedays on market $224,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $240,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $240,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $240,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $240,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $240,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $240,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-25price $240,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $247,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $247,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $247,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $247,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $247,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $247,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $247,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $247,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $247,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $247,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $247,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $247,000 Active 129 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 5 d/yr ≥89°F today · 13 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,922
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,598
- − Property taxes
- −$3,374
- − Insurance
- −$1,124
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,394
- − Management
- −$2,394
- − Depreciation
- −$6,543
- Taxable income
- $1,496
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$359
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,629/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in ready manufactured home in Bonita Hills Estates offers a unique advantage with no property taxes. The home features engineered hardwood floors, composite decking, and low maintenance turf landscaping. The interior is in good condition with some cosmetic updates needed for a fresh look.
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint interior walls — fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both replace ceiling fans — modern ceiling fans improve airflow and aesthetics ↑
- Both replace curtains — new curtains enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both replace wallpaper — new wallpaper enhances interior aesthetics and can be more durable ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- San Diego Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0634320
- Math proficiency
- 19% ▼ -29.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 29% ▼ -28.00%
- Median HH income
- $61,673
- Composite
- 22.31/100
- National rank
- #8135
- State rank
- #393 of 517 in CA
Livability — La Presa
- Score
- 60/100
- State rank
- #571
- US rank
- #18714
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- La Presa, CA
- County
- San Diego County · 3,678,185 people
- City population
- 62,957
- Metro
- San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 61,064
- Household income
- $99,657
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (San Diego County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 3,678,185 people
- By 2030
- 3,856,546 · +4.8%
- By 2040
- 4,171,407 · +13.4%
- By 2050
- 4,421,607 · +20.2%
- By 2075
- 4,831,599 · +31.4%
- By 2100
- 4,832,502 · +31.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 46% White 29% Two or more races 19% Black 12% Asian 7% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 43%
- Languages at home
- 59% English-only · Spanish 32% Tagalog/Filipino 3% Arabic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · San Diego
- 2024 margin
- D (+16.8) · D 56.9% · R 40.1% · Other 2.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.6pp toward D · 2008: 10.2pp · 2024: 16.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+16.8 2020: D+22.8 2016: D+17.8 2012: D+5.1 2008: D+10.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -697.99%
- Current HPI
- 381.66
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.88%
- Metro
- San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
-13.5% since first listed6 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-05 Listed $224,900 CRMLS
- 2026-10-02 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2026-09-25 Price Changed $240,000 CRMLS
- 2026-09-24 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2026-06-24 Price Changed $247,000 CRMLS
- 2026-04-27 Listed $260,000 CRMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…