CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
4101 W 13 St 🏷️ Likely Rental
B+ Composite 78.01
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.7/5.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • Schools +1.9/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$75,000

4101 W 13 St · Little Rock, AR 72204
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,118 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 361 Days on market
Built 1940 Good condition 4,791 sqft lot $67/sqft · 27% below area Est $104k · 28% under ↓ 6% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Investment property located adjacent to 12th street Little Rock Police Substation on a corner lot. Solid built 3 bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath house currently tenant occupied. Active lease until 08-31-2026. Rent is $950 per month. Shown by appointment only Monday-Friday 8:30-4:30 Monday-Friday with a twenty-four (24) hour notice. No Seller Property Disclosure available. Other investment properties available: 3709 W. 12, 4512 W. 16th, 2123 Bragg St. , 2703 Madison, 4020 Malloy and 8920 W. 37th. NOTE! Seller wants to sell the properties as package and is ready to make someone a very good deal. Wholesale interest is welcome.

Key facts

  • Active lease
  • Tenant occupied
  • Investment property

Tags

CORNER LOTTENANT OCCUPIEDACTIVE LEASEINVESTMENT PROPERTYADJACENT TO POLICE SUBSTATIONDETACHED

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $75,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$103,578) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.5-bath single-family listed at $75k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $523 ($6k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $75k).
  • Recommended offer: $66k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 14.7% vs local median 4.4% in Little Rock — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 73/100 on livability (#22 in AR) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
  • Little Rock School District (urban): math 23% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #183 of 238 in AR (top 77%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 69% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Forest Heights Stem Academy (math 45% / reading 57%, grade C-, #88 of 454 statewide, top 19%, 739 students, 50% FRL) — zoned schools average 50% FRL vs 69% district-wide (19 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 51% at this address vs 24% district-wide (+26 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Little Rock School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.9%/yr); 308 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 25d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 40% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 1,006 units permitted in Pulaski County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $519 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Pulaski County population projected at +6% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 4.9% rent growth), your $21k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 361 days — a 12% lower offer ($66k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 8 sale attempts since 7y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $5k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1940 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $66,000 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 361 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1940 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.72% ✓
Cap rate
14.66%
Cash-on-cash
29.88%
DSCR
2.33
GRM
4.8

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$103,578
List price
$75,000
Delta
-27.59%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
919 Lewis St 0.22mi 2/1.0 (-1) 1,086 (-3%) 3mo $66,000 $61 75
4311 W 18th St 0.37mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,107 (-1%) 4mo $90,000 $81 71
702 S Maple St 0.46mi 2/1.5 (-1) 1,112 (-0%) 6mo $210,000 $189 68
507 Uams Blvd 0.55mi 3/1.0 1,060 (-5%) 4mo $160,000 $151 60
4208 W 19th 0.39mi 2/1.0 (-1) 1,025 (-8%) 4mo $49,900 $49 57
4204 W 23rd St 0.61mi 3/2.0 1,215 (+9%) 1mo $72,500 $60 55
414 S Martin St 0.74mi 2/1.0 (-1) 1,176 (+5%) 4mo $258,000 $219 46
4417 W 22nd St 0.60mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,242 (+11%) 3mo $26,000 $21 44
3212 Lamar 0.67mi 3/2.5 1,228 (+10%) 5mo $75,000 $61 44
3405 W 7th St 0.61mi 2/1.0 (-1) 962 (-14%) 1mo $169,700 $176 40
3302 Lamar St 0.63mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,256 (+12%) 3mo $186,000 $148 40
4211 W 24th St 0.70mi 3/1.0 1,276 (+14%) 6mo $63,000 $49 37

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 4.91% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
26.5%
Equity multiple
2.13×
Total profit
$23,691
Equity at exit
$11,183
10-year hold
IRR
35.3%
Equity multiple
4.54×
Total profit
$74,344
Equity at exit
$6,485

Cash invested: $21,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Arkansas
92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+14
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Only US state where non-payment is criminal. Strongly landlord-favorable; very few tenant protections.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
68 active · 49 under contract
Months of supply
10.7 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$115,000 ($111/sqft)
Median days on market
94 d
This list price
24% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-16.4% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 72204

Home prices YoY
-21.5%
Rents YoY
4.9%
Active inventory
308
Price-to-rent
4.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,292 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$393
Tax from tax record
−$73 /mo · $882/yr
Insurance
−$31
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$271
Net cashflow
$523

Break-even live

Break-even rent $630
Max offer price $75,000
Occupancy floor 55%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $565 -5% $544 +0% $523 +5% $502 +10% $480
Rent -10% $421 -5% $472 +0% $523 +5% $574 +10% $625
Rate -1.0pp $561 -0.5pp $542 base $523 +0.5pp $504 +1.0pp $484

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$18,750
Closing costs
$2,250
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
4104 W 15th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,595 $1.30 184d 1 0.07mi
1320 Abigail St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1344 $1,295 $0.96 10d 1 0.15mi
1608 S Cedar St Little Rock, AR 3.0 1.0 1221 $895 $0.73 107d 1 0.17mi
4314 W 14th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,495 $1.22 164d 1 0.17mi
3715 W 13th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1176 $900 $0.77 184d 1 0.21mi
1018 Lewis St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1120 $850 $0.76 51d 1 0.21mi
4412 W 14th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,595 $1.30 107d 1 0.23mi
4321 W 16th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1050 $800 $0.76 10d 1 0.25mi
3624 W 13th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,550 $1.27 2d 1 0.26mi
3624 W 13th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,595 $1.30 24d 1 0.26mi
1723 S Elm St Little Rock, AR 3.0 1.0 1372 $1,075 $0.78 10d 1 0.26mi
4301 W 17th St Little Rock, AR 3.0 1.0 1195 $995 $0.83 107d 1 0.28mi
4319 W 17th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 957 $950 $0.99 184d 1 0.29mi
4315 W 18th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,495 $1.22 26d 1 0.35mi
4315 W 18th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,495 $1.22 10d 1 0.35mi
3720 Maryland Ave Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 750 $895 $1.19 0d 1 0.36mi
3720 Maryland Ave Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 748 $895 $1.20 10d 1 0.36mi
1320 Adams St Little Rock, AR 3.0 1.0 1026 $1,025 $1.00 184d 1 0.36mi
1300 Adams St Little Rock, AR 3.0 2.0 1233 $1,200 $0.97 2d 1 0.36mi
1205 Valmar St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,150 $1.05 107d 1 0.37mi
1205 Valmar St Unit A Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,150 $1.05 51d 1 0.37mi
3423 W 12th St Unit A Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1150 $1,250 $1.09 14d 1 0.37mi
3423 W 12th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,200 $1.09 7d 1 0.37mi
3423 W 12th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1150 $1,250 $1.09 10d 1 0.37mi
3423 W 12th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,250 $1.14 17d 1 0.37mi
3423 W 12th St Unit B Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,200 $1.09 2d 1 0.37mi
3421 W 12th St Unit B Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,250 $1.14 10d 1 0.37mi
3600 W 10th St Little Rock, AR 3.0 2.0 1426 $1,200 $0.84 16d 1 0.38mi
3600 W 10th St Little Rock, AR 3.0 2.0 1426 $1,200 $0.84 10d 1 0.38mi
1501 Valmar St Unit A Little Rock, AR 3.0 2.5 1300 $1,550 $1.19 107d 1 0.39mi
1523 Valmar St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1157 $1,595 $1.38 27d 1 0.39mi
1523 Valmar St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1157 $1,595 $1.38 28d 1 0.39mi
3702 W 19th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1157 $1,550 $1.34 1d 1 0.39mi
3702 W 19th St Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1157 $1,595 $1.38 21d 1 0.39mi
3509 W 10th St Little Rock, AR 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,350 $1.35 50d 1 0.42mi
2000 Abigail St Little Rock, AR 2.0 2.0 1140 $850 $0.75 0d 1 0.43mi
2000 Abigail St Little Rock, AR 2.0 2.0 1140 $895 $0.79 10d 1 0.43mi
4112 W 21st St Little Rock, AR 3.0 1.5 1027 $995 $0.97 44d 1 0.44mi
3423 Maryland Ave Little Rock, AR 4.0 2.0 1223 $1,595 $1.30 184d 1 0.48mi
917 Jefferson St Little Rock, AR 3.0 2.0 1212 $1,195 $0.99 51d 1 0.48mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $75,000 Active 361 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $75,000 Active 360 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $75,000 Active 359 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $75,000 Active 358 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $75,000 Active 357 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $75,000 Active 355 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $75,000 Active 354 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $75,000 Active 353 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $75,000 Active 352 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $75,000 Active 351 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $75,000 Active 350 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $75,000 Active 349 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $75,000 Active 348 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $75,000 Active 347 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $75,000 Active 346 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $75,000 Active 345 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $75,000 Active 344 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $75,000 Active 343 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $75,000 Active 342 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $75,000 Active 341 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $75,000 Active 340 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $75,000 Active 339 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $75,000 Active 338 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $75,000 Active 337 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $75,000 Active 336 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $75,000 Active 335 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $75,000 Active 334 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $75,000 Active 333 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $75,000 Active 332 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $75,000 Active 331 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $75,000 Active 330 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $75,000 Active 329 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $75,000 Active 328 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $75,000 Active 327 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $75,000 Active 326 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $75,000 Active 325 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $75,000 Active 324 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $75,000 Active 323 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $75,000 Active 322 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $75,000 Active 321 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $75,000 Active 320 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $75,000 Active 319 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $75,000 Active 317 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $75,000 Active 316 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $75,000 Active 315 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $75,000 Active 314 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $75,000 Active 313 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $75,000 Active 312 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $75,000 Active 311 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $75,000 Active 310 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast AR · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$882 · $73/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$882 · $73/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 3/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 20% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 4/10 Moderate 10% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$15,508
− Mortgage interest
−$4,201
− Property taxes
−$882
− Insurance
−$375
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,241
− Management
−$1,241
− Depreciation
−$2,182
Taxable income
$5,387
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,293
After-tax cash flow
$4,982/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,590–$16,770 screening

The home is in good condition with some minor repairs and maintenance needed. Painting and landscaping improvements would significantly enhance its value for both resale and rental.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good Flooring carpet Counters laminate

Deferred maintenance Est. $2,500–$10,000 screening

  • Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Landscaping — Some areas of the landscaping need trimming and maintenance.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Painting will improve the curb appeal and interior aesthetics, enhancing both resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and yard maintenance — A well-maintained yard and landscaping can significantly increase the home's curb appeal and attract more potential buyers or renters. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 19/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Stephens Elementary F AR #429/454 Nat'l #39,071/41,679 Middle Dunbar Magnet Middle School F AR #196/201 Nat'l #13,478/14,009 High Central High School F AR #64/292 Nat'l #9,001/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Little Rock School District
NCES district ID
0509000
Math proficiency
23% ▼ -12.00%
Reading proficiency
26% ▼ -8.00%
Median HH income
$43,346
Composite
21.0/100
National rank
#8457
State rank
#183 of 238 in AR
B Composite livability gradescore 73/100

Livability — Little Rock

Score
73/100
State rank
#22
US rank
#5295

Category grades

Amenities C+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment C Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Little Rock, AR
County
Pulaski County · 415,378 people
City population
218,896
Metro
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
Population (ZIP)
30,525
Household income
$40,882
Rent vs Own
41.5% rent · 58.5% own
Severe rent burden
14% of renters

Population outlook (Pulaski County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
415,378 people
By 2030
423,720 · +2.0%
By 2040
435,182 · +4.8%
By 2050
440,904 · +6.1%
By 2075
445,521 · +7.3%
By 2100
419,173 · +0.9%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Black (66%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 66% White 18% Hispanic / Latino 12% Two or more races 6%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 9%
Languages at home
89% English-only · Spanish 9% Vietnamese 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Pulaski

2024 margin
Strong D (+22.1) · D 59.8% · R 37.7% · Other 2.5%
2008→2024 swing
+10.6pp toward D · 2008: 11.6pp · 2024: 22.1pp
All cycles
2024: D+22.1 2020: D+22.5 2016: D+17.9 2012: D+11.4 2008: D+11.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-6.1% since first listed
25 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-12 Price Changed $75,000 CARMLS
  • 2026-04-30 Relisted — CARMLS
  • 2026-03-29 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2025-10-10 Listed $80,000 CARMLS
  • 2024-11-07 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2024-09-06 Listed $110,000 CARMLS
  • 2021-02-02 Sold (Public Records) $70,800 Public Records
  • 2021-01-27 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2021-01-22 Sold (MLS) $70,800 CARMLS
  • 2020-12-28 Contingent — CARMLS
  • 2020-12-01 Price Changed $75,000 CARMLS
  • 2020-11-30 Listed $55,000 CARMLS
  • 2020-08-25 Sold (Public Records) $50,000 Public Records
  • 2020-08-19 Sold (MLS) $50,000 CARMLS
  • 2020-07-31 Pending — CARMLS
  • 2020-07-30 Relisted — CARMLS
  • 2020-05-11 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2020-03-17 Listed $59,900 CARMLS
  • 2020-01-28 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2019-10-30 Price Changed $59,900 CARMLS
  • 2019-09-08 Relisted — CARMLS
  • 2019-08-31 Listing Removed — CARMLS
  • 2019-08-06 Price Changed $69,900 CARMLS
  • 2019-07-11 Price Changed $74,900 CARMLS
  • 2019-05-30 Listed $79,900 CARMLS

Property tax history

+14.2%/yr

Latest (2025): $882 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…