🏷️ Likely Rental
7 Spring St · Oneonta, NY
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 93°F)
- 8 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- Schools +6.0/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
$225,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 3 units. confirmed
Listing remarks MLS
Great opportunity to own two investment properties with great rental history. Yearly income $45,600. The Main house (7 Spring St) has two apartments. Downstairs apartment is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath with laundry. Upstairs apt is a two bedroom 1 bath with laundry. Each apartment has Hardwood flooring, updated kitchens and baths. One furnace and two electric meters. Apartments are leased through May 25 2024. 7 Spring St downstairs $1650/month includes utilities. Upstairs rent $1100/month includes utilities. The bonus cottage rental, #9 Spring St, is located behind 7 Spring St. Leased through May 25, 2024 for $1200/month includes utilities. The Cottage has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with bonus living room upstairs, updated kitchen and baths, laundry, and front porch. Off street parking, close to bus stop and downtown. Give me a call today for more details.
Key facts
- Separate cottage
- Three units
- Rental income
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1×3bd/1.0ba + 2×2bd/1.0ba units multifamily listed at $225k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($15k/yr) — positive. Per door: $423/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $225k).
- Recommended offer: $198k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 13.1% vs local median 5.3% in Oneonta — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#253 in NY, #4,021 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, health & safety A+, cost of living B+; Watch: amenities C-, crime F, commute F.
- Oneonta City School District (town): math 46% / reading 57% proficiency, ranked #374 of 590 in NY (top 63%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Greater Plains Elementary School (math 37% / reading 57%, grade D-, #1,195 of 2,108 statewide, top 60%, 284 students, 40% FRL); Oneonta Middle School (math 28% / reading 56%, grade D-, #379 of 729 statewide, top 54%, 378 students, 44% FRL); Oneonta Senior High School (math 92% / reading 75%, grade A, #409 of 1,100 statewide, top 39%, 502 students, 37% FRL).
- Market conditions: 220 active listings in the ZIP; 17 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 1d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 133 units permitted in Otsego County in 2024 (10 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $24k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $22k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Otsego County population projected at -21% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $63k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$39k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 156 days — a 12% lower offer ($198k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts since 24y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1920 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 156 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1920 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.62% ✓
- Cap rate
- 13.06%
- Cash-on-cash
- 24.15%
- DSCR
- 2.07
- GRM
- 5.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $363,768
- List price
- $225,000
- Delta
- -38.15%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Grove St | 0.08mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,705 (-5%) | 19mo | $152,000 | $89 | 68 |
| 18 W Broadway | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 | 1,755 (-2%) | 15mo | $175,500 | $100 | 65 |
| 9 Grove St | 0.22mi | 3/2.0 | 1,546 (-14%) | 4mo | $172,500 | $112 | 63 |
| 62 Church St | 0.36mi | 3/3.0 | 1,738 (-3%) | 23mo | $180,000 | $104 | 55 |
| 16 Cedar St | 0.71mi | 3/3.0 | 1,800 (+0%) | 12mo | $115,000 | $64 | 52 |
| 10 Baker St | 0.37mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,608 (-10%) | 13mo | $150,000 | $93 | 50 |
| 64 Elm St | 0.63mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 1,592 (-11%) | 14mo | $207,500 | $130 | 33 |
| 280 Chestnut St | 0.68mi | 3/2.0 | 1,540 (-14%) | 16mo | $120,000 | $78 | 32 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 42.4%
- Equity multiple
- 4.23×
- Total profit
- $203,392
- Equity at exit
- $202,698
- IRR
- 36.7%
- Equity multiple
- 9.50×
- Total profit
- $535,635
- Equity at exit
- $437,126
Cash invested: $63,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 1 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.0 mo (17%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $183,500 ($94/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 91 d
- This list price
- 100% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +115.4% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 13820
- Home prices YoY
- 22.7%
- Active inventory
- 220
- Price-to-rent
- 14.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,653 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,180
- Tax from tax record
- −$344 /mo · $4,131/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$767
- Net cashflow
- $1,268
3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1× unit | 3 | 1 | $1,297 |
| 2× units | 2 | 1 | $2,356 |
| #2 | 2 | 1 | $1,178 |
| #3 | 2 | 1 | $1,178 |
| Total (3 units) | $3,653 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,395 | -5% $1,332 | +0% $1,268 | +5% $1,204 | +10% $1,141 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $979 | -5% $1,124 | +0% $1,268 | +5% $1,412 | +10% $1,557 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,381 | -0.5pp $1,325 | base $1,268 | +0.5pp $1,210 | +1.0pp $1,150 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,250
- Closing costs
- $6,750
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 23 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Cliff St Apt C Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 450 | $1,000 | $2.22 | 0d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 1 Birch St Unit 1 Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,300 | $1.73 | 0d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 6 Market St Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 400 | $1,500 | $3.75 | 0d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 49 Center St Apt 1 Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,600 | $1.33 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 49 Center St Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,200 | $2.00 | 33d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 43 Spruce St Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,000 | $1.67 | 5d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 65 Ford Ave Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 861 | $1,600 | $1.86 | 0d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 17 Fonda Ave Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,450 | — | 43d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 17 Fonda Ave Unit second Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,450 | — | 44d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 37 Grand St Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 500 | $1,050 | $2.10 | 32d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 34 Pine St #1 Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,300 | $1.62 | 0d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 120 River St Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,250 | $1.79 | 25d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 119 River St Apt 2 Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,100 | $1.69 | 36d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 290 Chestnut St Unit 7 Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,350 | $1.69 | 0d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 44 East St Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1521 | $1,700 | $1.12 | 5d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 7 State St #1 Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.5 | — | $1,500 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 20 Gardner Pl Oneonta, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 1055 | $1,792 | $1.70 | 0d | 2 | 1.06mi |
| 5 Hubbell Ave Unit 2 Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | — | $1,350 | — | 0d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 406 Chestnut St #2 Oneonta, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $875 | — | 1d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 7 Wells Ave Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1120 | $1,800 | $1.61 | 184d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 514-516 Main St Unit 3 Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $950 | $1.36 | 184d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 514-516 Main St Unit 4 Oneonta, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $980 | $1.40 | 184d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 542 Main St Oneonta, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2232 | $1,850 | $0.83 | 0d | 1 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Owner pays electricity, heat, hot water, trash collection, water, snow removal (see remarks)Rent includes electricity, heat, hot water, water, trash collection, snow removal (see remarks)
- Financial info
- 3 total residential unitsSeparate electric meter for each unit (3 electric meters)One separate gas meterProfessional management included in operating expensesUnit rents: approximately $1,200; $1,100 (month-to-month); $1,500
Exterior
- Parking
- On-street parkingTwo or more parking spaces
- Utilities
- Public water (connected)Sewer connectedCable availableHigh-speed internet availableElectric service (separate meters for units)
- Home design
- Stone construction2 storiesExisting conditionArchitectural shingle roof
- Construction
- Built with stone exteriorArchitectural shingle roof
- Exterior features
- DeckPorch on some unitsRectangular residential lotCity street frontage
Interior
- Kitchen
- Oven/Range in unitsRefrigerator in units
- Bedrooms
- Unit A: 2 bedroomsUnit B: 2 bedroomsUnit C: 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- Ceramic tileHardwoodLaminateVinylVaries by area
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathrooms total (one full bathroom per unit)
- Heating & cooling
- Gas heatingSteam heating
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansNatural woodwork
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer in some unitsWasher hookup availableElectric water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-13days on market $225,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $225,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $225,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $225,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $225,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $225,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $225,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $225,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $225,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $225,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $225,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $225,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $225,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $225,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $225,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $225,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $225,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $225,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $225,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $225,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $225,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $225,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $225,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $225,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $225,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $225,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $225,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $225,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $225,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $225,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $225,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $225,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $225,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $225,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-02days on market $225,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $225,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $225,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $225,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $225,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $225,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $225,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $225,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $225,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $225,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $225,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $225,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $225,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $225,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $225,000 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $225,000 Active 98 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $4,131 · $344/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $4,131 · $344/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 8 d/yr ≥93°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $43,836
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,603
- − Property taxes
- −$4,131
- − Insurance
- −$1,125
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,507
- − Management
- −$3,507
- − Depreciation
- −$6,545
- Taxable income
- $12,417
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,980
- After-tax cash flow
- $12,235/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
The property requires moderate repairs and maintenance to improve its condition and value. Painting, landscaping, and updating the interior and exterior can significantly enhance its appeal and marketability.
Components & finishes AI
Repairs flagged
- Moderate Exterior siding — Signs of wear and discoloration.
- Moderate Windows — May need new hardware for better functionality.
- Minor Landscaping — Overgrown and could benefit from trimming and maintenance.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting and updating the interior walls and ceilings — Fresh paint can improve the overall appearance and value of the property. ↑
- Both Landscaping and trimming — A well-maintained exterior can enhance curb appeal and property value. ↑
- Both HVAC maintenance — A functional HVAC system is essential for comfort and can improve the property's value. ↑
- Both Exterior siding repair — Repairing the siding can improve the property's appearance and increase its value. ↑
- Both Window hardware replacement — New window hardware can improve functionality and aesthetics, enhancing the property's value. ↑
- Both Kitchen and bathroom updates — Updating the kitchen and bathrooms can improve functionality and aesthetics, enhancing the property's value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Oneonta City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3621780
- Math proficiency
- 46% ▼ -2.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 57% ▲ 14.00%
- Median HH income
- $41,631
- Composite
- 43.19/100
- National rank
- #3066
- State rank
- #374 of 590 in NY
Livability — Oneonta
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #253
- US rank
- #4021
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Oneonta, NY
- County
- Otsego County · 57,987 people
- City population
- 23,056
- Metro
- Oneonta, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 23,056
- Household income
- $65,953
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Otsego County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 57,987 people
- By 2030
- 55,403 · -4.5%
- By 2040
- 50,336 · -13.2%
- By 2050
- 45,715 · -21.2%
- By 2075
- 38,769 · -33.1%
- By 2100
- 33,468 · -42.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (84%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 84% Hispanic / Latino 6% Black 5% Two or more races 5% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 3% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Otsego
- 2024 margin
- Lean R (+7.9) · D 46.1% · R 53.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -13.8pp toward R · 2008: 5.9pp · 2024: -7.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+7.9 2020: R+5.0 2016: R+13.0 2012: D+2.0 2008: D+5.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 67.86%
- Current HPI
- 366.3391
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Oneonta, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+126.1% since first listed16 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-21 Price Changed $225,000 UNYREIS
- 2026-05-10 Listed $230,000 UNYREIS
- 2026-04-30 Listing Removed — UNYREIS
- 2026-04-15 Price Changed $230,000 UNYREIS
- 2026-03-17 Price Changed $240,000 UNYREIS
- 2026-01-30 Relisted — UNYREIS
- 2026-01-14 Contingent — UNYREIS
- 2025-12-08 Relisted — UNYREIS
- 2025-11-11 Contingent — UNYREIS
- 2025-08-17 Listed $250,000 UNYREIS
- 2024-12-05 Sold (MLS) $225,000 UNYREIS
- 2024-12-03 Sold (Public Records) $225,000 Public Records
- 2024-03-08 Pending — UNYREIS
- 2024-01-29 Listed $225,000 UNYREIS
- 2003-12-18 Sold (MLS) $90,000 UNYREIS
- 2002-10-04 Listed $99,500 UNYREIS
Property tax history
+2.0%/yrLatest (2025): $4,131 · +5.6% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…