CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
21216 BLUE CURL Way #212
C Composite 59.04
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +22.5/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +7.5/10.0
  • 1% rule +7.0/10.0
  • Livability +3.5/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.9/5.0
  • Appreciation +2.5/10.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +1.0/10.0
  • Manufactured-home adj. -5.1

$179,900

21216 BLUE CURL Way #212 · Santa Clarita, CA 91351
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,344 sqft · Manufactured · 240 Days on market
Manufactured home 55+ age-restricted Built 1977 Fair condition $134/sqft · 20% below area Est $225k · 20% under ↓ 14% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!! This is quite possibly one of the best locations in the 55+ Greenbrier community. Sitting on one of the largest lots and situated at an angle this home has both a highly rare and even more coveted front and back yard! Seconds away from the recently renovated pool and clubhouse + plenty of guest parking! There is truly nothing to yearn for and everything to love with this location. Enjoy a morning cup of coffee on your expansive porch and admire your beautiful front yard. The interior provides two dedicated living spaces along with an open concept kitchen. Luxury Vinyl flooring was installed throughout the home in 2019. With two bedrooms and two bathrooms its the perfect fit for someone looking to downsize and live a more relaxed lifestyle. The spacious primary bedroom has two closets and attached bath with already previously installed grab bars. Homes like this don't come up everyday! Call us to schedule your appointment before its too late.

Key facts

  • Shade trees
  • Backyard
  • New oven

Tags

FRONT YARDBACKYARDEXPANDED PORCHSHADE TREESLUXURY VINYL FLOORINGNEW OVEN

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $180k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $747 ($9k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $180k).
  • Recommended offer: $158k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 11.3% vs local median 2.8% in Santa Clarita — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 70/100 on livability (#229 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A, crime A-; Watch: amenities D+, cost of living F, health & safety F.
  • William S. Hart Union High (suburban): math 52% / reading 72% proficiency, ranked #155 of 1,400 in CA (top 11%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease; only 18% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
  • Zoned schools: Rio Vista Elementary (463 students, 48% FRL); La Mesa Junior High (math 10% / reading 10%, grade F, #474 of 498 statewide, top 99%, 1,014 students, 39% FRL); Golden Valley High (2,073 students, 40% FRL) — zoned schools average 43% FRL vs 18% district-wide (24 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 10% at this address vs 62% district-wide (-52 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the William S. Hart Union High average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.7%/yr); 167 active listings in the ZIP; 33 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 64% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 1.7% rent growth), your $50k cash investment doubles in ~8 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 240 days — a 12% lower offer ($158k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 3y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $50k (22%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $158,312 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 240 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1977 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.40% ✓
Cap rate
11.28%
Cash-on-cash
17.79%
DSCR
1.79
GRM
6.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$225,000
List price
$179,900
Delta
-20.04%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
11 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
21207 Jimpson Way 0.06mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 3mo $199,900 $139 83
21312 Seep Willow Way 0.12mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 5mo $195,000 $135 78
21315 Jimpson Way 0.20mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 5mo $207,000 $144 75
26515 Cockleburr Ln 0.23mi 2/2.0 1,344 (0%) 20mo $210,000 $156 73
21214 Seep Willow Way #273 0.08mi 2/2.0 1,536 (+14%) 4mo $245,000 $160 69
21204 Seepwillow Way 0.07mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 22mo $200,000 $139 67
21212 Seep Willow Way #272 0.08mi 2/2.0 1,536 (+14%) 12mo $275,000 $179 63
21440 W Brier Way 0.51mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 4mo $163,000 $113 60
21424 Bramble 0.44mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 11mo $265,000 $184 58
21434 Tumbleweed Way 0.47mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 10mo $315,000 $219 58
21432 Tumbleweed Way 0.37mi 2/2.0 1,440 (+7%) 16mo $230,000 $160 57
21214 Seep Willow Way 0.09mi 2/2.0 1,536 (+14%) 24mo $145,000 $94 52

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 1.7% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
7.8%
Equity multiple
1.30×
Total profit
$15,206
Equity at exit
$26,824
10-year hold
IRR
16.0%
Equity multiple
2.22×
Total profit
$61,648
Equity at exit
$15,554

Cash invested: $50,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State California
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
AB1482 statewide rent cap (10% + CPI). Cities (SF/LA/Berkeley) layer stricter rules. Just-cause statewide.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
10 active · 8 under contract
Months of supply
6.7 mo (15%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$198,500 ($137/sqft)
Median days on market
132 d
This list price
30% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+22.6% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 91351

Rents YoY
1.7%
Active inventory
167
Price-to-rent
6.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,519 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$943
Tax est. 1.5%
−$225 /mo · $2,698/yr
Insurance
−$75
HOA
−$0
Lot rent leased land?
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$529
Net cashflow
$747

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,574
Max offer price $179,900
Occupancy floor 65%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $871 -5% $809 +0% $747 +5% $685 +10% $623
Rent -10% $548 -5% $647 +0% $747 +5% $846 +10% $946
Rate -1.0pp $838 -0.5pp $793 base $747 +0.5pp $700 +1.0pp $653

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$44,975
Closing costs
$5,397
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 33 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
22071 Barrington Way Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.5 1600 $3,800 $2.38 0d 1 0.52mi
22077 Barrington Way Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.5 1690 $3,750 $2.22 16d 1 0.54mi
22077 Barrington Way Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.5 1690 $3,750 $2.22 0d 1 0.54mi
21720 Propello Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1861 $3,550 $1.91 49d 1 0.62mi
21713 Bene Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.5 1511 $3,850 $2.55 41d 1 0.62mi
21713 Bene Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1511 $3,850 $2.55 48d 1 0.62mi
21725 Bene Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1861 $4,000 $2.15 9d 1 0.63mi
26741 Isabella Pkwy Canyon Country, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 912 $2,839 $3.11 0d 5 0.73mi
26824 Claudette St #233 Canyon Country, CA 2.0 2.0 964 $2,750 $2.85 0d 1 0.81mi
26818 Claudette St #250 Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.0 1001 $2,700 $2.70 107d 1 0.81mi
21916 Moveo Dr Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 1200 $3,400 $2.83 112d 1 0.82mi
26842 Claudette St #204 Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 964 $2,650 $2.75 119d 1 0.82mi
26842 Claudette St #201 Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 964 $2,200 $2.28 65d 1 0.82mi
26808 Claudette St #330 Canyon Country, CA 3.0 2.0 1001 $3,000 $3.00 0d 1 0.86mi
26790 Claudette St #349 Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 964 $2,550 $2.65 50d 1 0.87mi
20345 Rue Crevier Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 907 $2,595 $2.86 0d 1 0.88mi
26955 Rainbow Glen Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.0 1007 $2,850 $2.83 135d 1 0.90mi
26941 Rainbow Glen Dr #751 Canyon Country, CA 2.0 2.0 907 $2,900 $3.20 139d 1 0.90mi
26921 Flo Ln Canyon Country, CA 3.0 2.0 1107 $2,950 $2.66 107d 1 0.98mi
26901 Rainbow Glen Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.0 1001 $2,950 $2.95 113d 1 0.98mi
26956 Flo Ln #338 Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 1064 $2,675 $2.51 63d 1 1.07mi
26956 Flo Ln #337 Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.0 964 $2,610 $2.71 99d 1 1.07mi
26944 Trestles Dr Canyon Country, CA 3.0 3.0 1817 $3,750 $2.06 12d 1 1.37mi
26944 Trestles Dr Canyon Country, CA 3.0 3.0 1817 $3,750 $2.06 9d 1 1.37mi
26944 Trestles Dr Canyon Country, CA 3.0 3.0 1817 $3,750 $2.06 23d 1 1.37mi
22719 Harmony Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1620 $3,900 $2.41 83d 1 1.39mi
22719 Harmony Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1620 $3,900 $2.41 77d 1 1.39mi
22327 Espuella Dr Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.0 1250 $3,600 $2.88 0d 1 1.40mi
22728 Harmony Dr Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.5 1440 $3,300 $2.29 104d 1 1.41mi
22728 Harmony Dr Santa Clarita, CA 2.0 2.5 1440 $3,300 $2.29 112d 1 1.41mi
26425 Choral Ln Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1620 $3,800 $2.35 81d 1 1.48mi
26425 Choral Ln Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 3.0 1620 $3,800 $2.35 55d 1 1.48mi
26844 Albion Way Unit 1 Santa Clarita, CA 3.0 2.5 1817 $3,995 $2.20 153d 1 1.48mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Park name: GreenbrierManager approval requiredRent includes pool access
Financial info
Land lease present (park-managed, monthly fee applies)
HOA & community
Senior communityOnsite property managementClubhouseCommunity poolPicnic areaFitness/exercise roomRecreational/multipurpose roomMaintenance of groundsPets permitted (contact manager)Street lighting

Exterior

Parking
Attached carport with 2 covered spacesHas parking
Security
Automatic gateSmoke and carbon monoxide detectors
Utilities
Public sewerDistrict/public waterNatural gas connectedElectricity connectedWater connected
Home design
Manufactured/mobile home (remains on site)Double body typeSingle-storyFront entry-facing
Construction
Metal roofAssessor-sourced year builtMobile home dimensions approximately 24' x 56'One-story construction
Exterior features
Covered front porchPatioAssociation poolFront and back yard with lawnSprinkler system with timerClose to clubhouseOne storage shed on property

Interior

Kitchen
Kitchen islandBuilt-in rangeGas ovenGarbage disposalDishwasherGas water heater
Bedrooms
Primary bedroom (main floor)All bedrooms located on the ground level
Flooring
Laminate flooring throughout
Bathrooms
Two full bathroomsWalk-in shower and standard shower
Heating & cooling
Central heating (furnace)Central air conditioning
Interior features
Built-in shelving and storageOpen floor planFront entrySingle-story homeAutomatic gateSmoke and carbon monoxide detectors
Laundry & utility
Indoor laundryWasher and dryer includedWasher hookup available

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $179,900 Active 240 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $179,900 Active 239 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $179,900 Active 238 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $179,900 Active 237 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $179,900 Active 236 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $179,900 Active 234 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $179,900 Active 233 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $179,900 Active 232 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $179,900 Active 231 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $179,900 Active 230 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $179,900 Active 229 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $179,900 Active 228 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $179,900 Active 227 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $179,900 Active 226 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $179,900 Active 225 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $179,900 Active 224 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $179,900 Active 223 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $179,900 Active 222 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $179,900 Active 221 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $179,900 Active 220 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $179,900 Active 219 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $179,900 Active 218 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $179,900 Active 217 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $179,900 Active 216 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $179,900 Active 215 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $179,900 Active 214 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $179,900 Active 213 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $179,900 Active 212 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $179,900 Active 211 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $179,900 Active 210 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $179,900 Active 209 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $179,900 Active 208 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $179,900 Active 207 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $179,900 Active 206 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $179,900 Active 205 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $179,900 Active 204 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $179,900 Active 203 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $179,900 Active 202 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $179,900 Active 201 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $179,900 Active 200 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $179,900 Active 199 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $179,900 Active 198 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $179,900 Active 197 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $179,900 Active 196 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $179,900 Active 195 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $179,900 Active 194 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $179,900 Active 193 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $179,900 Active 192 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $179,900 Active 191 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $179,900 Active 190 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 8/10 Severe
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 6/10 Major 9 unhealthy d/yr today · 13 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$30,231
− Mortgage interest
−$10,077
− Property taxes
−$2,698
− Insurance
−$900
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,418
− Management
−$2,418
− Depreciation
−$5,233
Taxable income
$6,485
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,556
After-tax cash flow
$7,407/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos

Fair 45/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,720–$20,160 screening

This manufactured home has fair condition with cosmetic updates needed. Painting the exterior and repairing the roof would significantly increase its resale and rental value.

Repairs flagged

  • Minor roof — gray shingles
  • Minor exterior siding — white siding
  • Minor interior walls — ceiling tiles

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
  • Both repair roof — improves structural integrity and resale value ↑
  • Both replace ceiling tiles — updates interior and enhances resale value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 10/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Rio Vista Elementary Middle La Mesa Junior High F CA #474/498 Nat'l #13,307/14,009

Schools (NCES district)

District
William S. Hart Union High
NCES district ID
0642510
Math proficiency
52% ▬ 0.00%
Reading proficiency
72% ▲ 1.00%
Median HH income
$95,844
Composite
58.6/100
National rank
#2030
State rank
#155 of 1400 in CA
B Composite livability gradescore 70/100

Livability — Santa Clarita

Score
70/100
State rank
#229
US rank
#7378

Category grades

Amenities D+ Commute C+ Cost of living F Crime A- Employment A+ Housing A Health & safety F User ratings B+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Santa Clarita, CA
County
Los Angeles County · 10,940,515 people
City population
219,066
Metro
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
Population (ZIP)
33,155
Household income
$115,364
Rent vs Own
27.3% rent · 72.7% own
Severe rent burden
13% of renters

Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
10,940,515 people
By 2030
11,256,481 · +2.9%
By 2040
11,729,929 · +7.2%
By 2050
11,948,407 · +9.2%
By 2075
11,818,114 · +8.0%
By 2100
10,842,928 · -0.9%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 49% White 34% Two or more races 21% Asian 6% Black 4% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 36%
Languages at home
54% English-only · Spanish 35% Other Indo-European 3% Tagalog/Filipino 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Los Angeles

2024 margin
Solid D (+32.9) · D 64.8% · R 31.9% · Other 3.3%
2008→2024 swing
-7.4pp toward R · 2008: 40.4pp · 2024: 32.9pp
All cycles
2024: D+32.9 2020: D+44.2 2016: D+48.0 2012: D+40.0 2008: D+40.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-14.3% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-15 Price Changed $209,900 CRMLS
  • 2026-04-03 Price Changed $220,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-03-13 Listed $230,000 CRMLS
  • 2023-09-08 Sold (MLS) $230,000 CRMLS
  • 2023-08-23 Pending — CRMLS
  • 2023-08-02 Listed $244,900 CRMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…