CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2856 Buchanan Pl 🏗️ New Construction
F Composite 25.38
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Condition / age +5.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Cash flow +3.5/30.0
  • Rent growth +2.7/5.0
  • Schools +2.4/10.0
  • 1% rule +0.8/10.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$364,990

2856 Buchanan Pl · Powder Springs, GA 30127
3 bd · 3.0 ba · 2,145 sqft · Townhouse · 10 Days on market
Built 2026 Excellent condition 6,751 sqft lot 2-car garage $250/mo HOA · 11% of rent ↓ 4% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Meet the Dupree at Croftside Townhomes, a new townhome neighborhood with a pool, clubhouse, trails, and included lawn care. This Dupree covers 2,150 square feet across three levels, with three bedrooms, two full baths, a powder room, and a two-car rear-load garage. The main level centers on a well-appointed kitchen where ivory Dublin cabinetry and Arctic White quartz countertops frame a sit-down island, and GE Profile appliances including a built-in wall oven and black electric cooktop under a stainless canopy hood handle serious cooking with ease. Vinyl plank flooring in a driftwood tone carries through to the great room, where an electric fireplace draws focus, and an atrium door opens directly onto the deck. Upstairs, the primary suite holds two walk-in closets and a bath with double sinks, cultured marble countertops, and a shower with a built-in seat. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath sit toward the back of the level, with laundry close by. After a long bike ride or a late return from the airport, the deck gives a quiet place to decompress at the end of the day. Notable highlights: A privacy fence encloses the outdoor space below. The finished lower level powder room adds convenience. An EV charger rough-in is ready in the two-car garage. A garage door opener with remote comes included. Warm stone and deep charcoal tones define the front exterior. Your next chapter starts here. Schedule a private tour today and walk through this exceptional home.

Key facts

  • Private deck
  • New construction
  • Flex space

Tags

NEW CONSTRUCTIONFLEX SPACEOPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLANWHITE QUARTZ COUNTERTOPSPRIVATE DECKEN-SUITE BATHROOM

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏗️ New construction. The $364,990 list price is a builder figure, so every metric below is computed on the value from comparable previous sales — $381,723.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/3.0-bath townhouse listed at $365k. Condition is rated excellent.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-14k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $216k (40.9% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $220k (39.7% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $216k (40.9% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 2.7% vs local median 3.7% in Powder Springs — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 71/100 on livability (#79 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, cost of living A, employment B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
  • Cobb County (suburban): math 39% / reading 45% proficiency, ranked #25 of 174 in GA (top 14%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Compton Elementary School (math 17% / reading 19%, grade F, #926 of 1,228 statewide, top 76%, 591 students, 82% FRL); Tapp Middle School (math 23% / reading 39%, grade F, #237 of 470 statewide, top 51%, 873 students, 66% FRL); Mceachern High School (math 19% / reading 24%, grade F, #218 of 424 statewide, top 53%, 2,327 students, 63% FRL) — zoned schools average 70% FRL vs 39% district-wide (31 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 24% at this address vs 42% district-wide (-18 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Cobb County average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents flat; 1067 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 13d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); high-income renter base; 1,625 units permitted in Cobb County in 2024 (389 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Cobb County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • Only 10 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 6→16/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $215,547 (40.9% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  3. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  4. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  5. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  6. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  7. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.58% ✗
Cap rate
2.68%
Cash-on-cash
-12.89%
DSCR
0.43
GRM
14.4

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$381,723
List price
$364,990
Delta
-4.38%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
12 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2813 Elias Creek Ln 0.00mi 3/3.0 1,964 (-8%) 2mo $349,990 $178 84
2885 Briggs Manor Dr 0.00mi 3/3.0 1,964 (-8%) 5mo $365,000 $186 82
3118 Yellowhammer Dr 0.30mi 3/2.5 2,026 (-6%) 6mo $399,990 $197 70
3089 Yellowhammer Dr 0.34mi 3/2.5 1,894 (-12%) 6mo $369,990 $195 58
3081 Yellowhammer Dr 0.35mi 3/2.5 1,894 (-12%) 8mo $399,990 $211 56
3106 Yellowhammer Dr #28 0.25mi 3/2.5 1,857 (-13%) 11mo $389,990 $210 55
3073 Yellowhammer Dr 0.31mi 3/2.5 1,877 (-12%) 10mo $384,490 $205 54
3110 Yellowhammer Dr 0.31mi 3/2.5 1,894 (-12%) 12mo $389,990 $206 54
3114 Yellowhammer Dr 0.31mi 3/2.5 1,877 (-12%) 13mo $391,990 $209 52
3084 Yellowhammer Dr NE 0.34mi 3/2.5 1,877 (-12%) 14mo $393,990 $210 49
3046 Yellowhammer Dr 0.39mi 3/2.5 1,894 (-12%) 16mo $403,222 $213 47
3054 Yellowhammer Dr 0.38mi 4/2.5 (+1) 1,877 (-12%) 17mo $422,990 $225 41

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.74% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-43.1%
Equity multiple
-0.31×
Total profit
$-139,708
Equity at exit
$56,916
10-year hold
IRR
-93.0%
Equity multiple
-1.19×
Total profit
$-234,283
Equity at exit
$33,004

Cash invested: $106,882 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Georgia
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Magistrate court evictions in 10-30 days; no rent control; preempted; few tenant protections.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
30 active · 13 under contract
Months of supply
90.0 mo (1%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$379,990 ($178/sqft)
Median days on market
46 d
This list price
33% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-0.2% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 30127

Rents YoY
0.7%
Active inventory
1067
Price-to-rent
13.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,202 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,002
Tax est. 1.5%
−$477 /mo · $5,726/yr
Insurance
−$159
HOA
−$250
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$462
Net cashflow
$-1,148

Break-even live

Break-even rent $3,656
Max offer price $215,547
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-885 -5% $-1,017 +0% $-1,148 +5% $-1,280 +10% $-1,412
Rent -10% $-1,322 -5% $-1,235 +0% $-1,148 +5% $-1,061 +10% $-974
Rate -1.0pp $-956 -0.5pp $-1,051 base $-1,148 +0.5pp $-1,247 +1.0pp $-1,348

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$95,431
Closing costs
$11,452
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
3107 Goldenrod Ln SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1529 $1,775 $1.16 157d 1 0.27mi
2637 Foxglove Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1966 $2,120 $1.08 0d 1 0.31mi
3080 Yellowhammer Dr Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 1857 $2,445 $1.32 5d 1 0.35mi
3055 Trotters Field Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 2086 $1,690 $0.81 114d 1 0.48mi
3125 Avondale Pt Powder Springs, GA 4.0 3.0 2676 $3,950 $1.48 0d 1 0.49mi
2909 Buckskin Trl SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1581 $2,019 $1.28 184d 1 0.57mi
2442 Chauncey Ln SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1490 $1,881 $1.26 31d 1 0.60mi
3125 Rome Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 2008 $1,445 $0.72 0d 1 0.62mi
3110 Rome Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1625 $1,600 $0.98 40d 1 0.62mi
3110 Rome Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1625 $1,600 $0.98 9d 1 0.62mi
2501 Kolb Manor Cir SW Marietta, GA 4.0 4.0 2794 $2,850 $1.02 22d 1 0.64mi
3105 Rome Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1625 $2,172 $1.34 0d 1 0.64mi
3017 Valley View Dr Powder Springs, GA 4.0 2.0 1748 $5,100 $2.92 0d 1 0.67mi
3017 Valley View Dr Powder Springs, GA 4.0 2.0 1748 $4,950 $2.83 184d 1 0.67mi
3247 Palomino Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1492 $1,796 $1.20 106d 1 0.68mi
2728 Horseshoe Creek Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 2044 $2,020 $0.99 0d 1 0.68mi
2753 Owens Ave SW Marietta, GA 4.0 3.0 2257 $2,395 $1.06 0d 1 0.72mi
3387 Cider Mill Ct SW Marietta, GA 4.0 3.0 2180 $2,495 $1.14 130d 1 0.76mi
2985 Valley View Cir Powder Springs, GA 3.0 3.0 1700 $2,000 $1.18 119d 1 0.78mi
2989 Fetlock Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1800 $2,045 $1.14 0d 1 0.81mi
3312 Westview Cv Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1412 $1,766 $1.25 134d 1 0.86mi
3244 Perch Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 2130 $2,100 $0.99 0d 1 0.86mi
3110 Blue Heron Pass Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.5 1853 $2,187 $1.18 0d 1 0.96mi
3110 Blue Heron Pass Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.5 1853 $2,242 $1.21 12d 1 0.96mi
2434 Wood Meadows Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1622 $1,825 $1.13 0d 1 0.97mi
2748 Aruba Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1764 $1,890 $1.07 31d 1 0.98mi
2663 Candler Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1432 $2,215 $1.55 13d 1 1.02mi
3177 Pinto Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1620 $1,895 $1.17 0d 1 1.04mi
2162 Cottage Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1621 $2,065 $1.27 0d 1 1.08mi
2716 Aruba Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1540 $1,950 $1.27 0d 1 1.08mi
2716 Aruba Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1540 $2,000 $1.30 12d 1 1.08mi
2165 Cottage Ct SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 1944 $1,846 $0.95 18d 1 1.09mi
2673 Candler Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1421 $1,980 $1.39 0d 1 1.09mi
2673 Candler Dr SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1421 $2,170 $1.53 12d 1 1.09mi
2704 Beaver Creek Xing Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1732 $1,895 $1.09 0d 1 1.10mi
2580 Candler Way SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 1591 $2,165 $1.36 99d 1 1.10mi
2347 Glencairn Ln SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 1486 $1,731 $1.16 140d 1 1.12mi
2199 Sandell Trl SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.5 1538 $2,137 $1.39 0d 1 1.13mi
2466 Red Barn Rd SW Marietta, GA 3.0 2.0 2016 $1,869 $0.93 0d 1 1.14mi
3477 Mustang Dr Powder Springs, GA 3.0 2.0 1502 $1,650 $1.10 131d 1 1.15mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Community planned for 93 units with 90 units to be built
HOA & community
Association fee of $150 monthlyHas association

Exterior

Parking
2-car garage
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewer110 volt and 220 volt electric serviceCable availableElectricity availableSewer availableWater available
Home design
Two levelsNew constructionFee simple ownership
Construction
Composition roofCombination foundationOther construction materials
Exterior features
Private entrance

Interior

Kitchen
Kitchen islandElectric ovenDishwasherGarbage disposal
Bedrooms
Three bedrooms on the upper levelBedroom features: Other
Flooring
CarpetLaminate
Bathrooms
Two full bathroomsOne half bathroomMaster bath with double vanity and shower
Heating & cooling
Heat pump heatingCentral air conditioning
Interior features
Double vanity in bathroomsFactory-built fireplaceInsulated windows2+ common wallsOpen concept dining areaPrivate entrance
Laundry & utility
Laundry located on the upper levelElectric water heater

HOA detail $250/mo · $3,000/yr

Likely covers
electriclandscapingpool

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $364,990 Active 10 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $364,990 Active 9 DOM
  3. 2026-11-07
    days on marketlisting id $364,990 Active 8 DOM
  4. 2026-11-06
    days on market $364,990 Active 151 DOM
  5. 2026-11-05
    days on market $364,990 Active 150 DOM
  6. 2026-11-04
    days on market $364,990 Active 149 DOM
  7. 2026-11-02
    days on market $364,990 Active 147 DOM
  8. 2026-11-01
    days on market $364,990 Active 146 DOM
  9. 2026-10-31
    days on market $364,990 Active 145 DOM
  10. 2026-10-30
    days on market $364,990 Active 144 DOM
  11. 2026-10-29
    days on market $364,990 Active 143 DOM
  12. 2026-10-28
    days on market $364,990 Active 142 DOM
  13. 2026-10-27
    days on market $364,990 Active 141 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $364,990 Active 140 DOM
  15. 2026-10-26
    days on market $364,990 Active 139 DOM
  16. 2026-10-24
    days on market $364,990 Active 138 DOM
  17. 2026-10-23
    days on market $364,990 Active 137 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $364,990 Active 136 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $364,990 Active 135 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $364,990 Active 134 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $364,990 Active 133 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $364,990 Active 132 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $364,990 Active 131 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $364,990 Active 130 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $364,990 Active 129 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $364,990 Active 128 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    days on market $364,990 Active 127 DOM
  28. 2026-10-12
    days on market $364,990 Active 126 DOM
  29. 2026-10-11
    days on market $364,990 Active 125 DOM
  30. 2026-10-10
    days on market $364,990 Active 124 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    days on market $364,990 Active 123 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $364,990 Active 122 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $364,990 Active 121 DOM
  34. 2026-10-06
    days on market $364,990 Active 120 DOM
  35. 2026-10-05
    days on market $364,990 Active 119 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $364,990 Active 118 DOM
  37. 2026-10-04
    days on market $364,990 Active 117 DOM
  38. 2026-10-02
    days on market $364,990 Active 116 DOM
  39. 2026-10-01
    days on market $364,990 Active 115 DOM
  40. 2026-09-30
    days on market $364,990 Active 114 DOM
  41. 2026-09-29
    days on market $364,990 Active 113 DOM
  42. 2026-09-28
    days on market $364,990 Active 112 DOM
  43. 2026-09-27
    days on market $364,990 Active 111 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    pricedays on market $364,990 Active 109 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $344,590 Active 108 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $344,590 Active 107 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $344,590 Active 106 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $344,590 Active 105 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $344,590 Active 104 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $344,590 Active 103 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 6 d/yr ≥103°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 4/10 Moderate 20% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 6 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$26,424
− Mortgage interest
−$21,382
− Property taxes
−$5,726
− Insurance
−$1,909
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,114
− Management
−$2,114
− HOA
−$3,000
− Depreciation
−$11,105
Taxable loss
−$20,925
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$5,022
After-tax cash flow
$-8,759/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Excellent 100/100 None rehab

This new construction townhome is in excellent condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It offers a spacious open-concept floor plan, modern finishes, and a well-maintained exterior. Updates such as painting, landscaping, and flooring treatments can further enhance its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Landscaping — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value ↑
  • Both Window treatments — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Flooring — Enhances interior aesthetics and can increase property value ↑
F Composite school gradezoned avg 24/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Compton Elementary School F GA #926/1,228 Nat'l #34,815/41,679 Middle Tapp Middle School F GA #237/470 Nat'l #8,646/14,009 High Mceachern High School F GA #218/424 Nat'l #13,899/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Cobb County
NCES district ID
1301290
Math proficiency
39% ▼ -15.00%
Reading proficiency
45% ▼ -10.00%
Median HH income
$68,845
Composite
37.93/100
National rank
#4308
State rank
#25 of 174 in GA
B Composite livability gradescore 71/100

Livability — Powder Springs

Score
71/100
State rank
#79
US rank
#6846

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A Crime B- Employment B+ Housing A+ Health & safety B+ User ratings B

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

County
Cobb County · 868,385 people
City population
71,626
Metro
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
Population (ZIP)
71,626
Household income
$110,904
Rent vs Own
14.6% rent · 85.4% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Cobb County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
868,385 people
By 2030
929,614 · +7.1%
By 2040
1,047,533 · +20.6%
By 2050
1,155,537 · +33.1%
By 2075
1,405,030 · +61.8%
By 2100
1,555,058 · +79.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.65)
Race & ethnicity
Black 45% White 37% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 7% Asian 1% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 4% Puerto Rican 2%
Languages at home
85% English-only · Spanish 8% French/Haitian/Cajun 2% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Cobb

2024 margin
D (+14.9) · D 56.9% · R 42.0% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+24.3pp toward D · 2008: -9.4pp · 2024: 14.9pp
All cycles
2024: D+14.9 2020: D+14.3 2016: D+2.1 2012: R+12.6 2008: R+9.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-3.9% since first listed
5 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-08 Listed $369,990 Zillow
  • 2026-05-30 Price Changed $369,990 FMLS
  • 2026-05-07 Price Changed $384,990 FMLS
  • 2026-04-30 Price Changed $369,990 FMLS
  • 2026-04-17 Listed $384,990 FMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…