2233 E Behrend Dr #45 · Phoenix, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 13 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.0/30.0
- ARV discount +12.8/15.0
- 1% rule +5.0/10.0
- DSCR +5.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Schools +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.3
$94,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Oversized 70'x16' (1,120 sf) single-wide with great views of the boulders! Desirable split 2 bed, 2 bath floor plan with new roof (2024), exterior paint (Sept 2025). Features vaulted ceilings, double-pane windows, ceiling fans, and a spacious kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar, island, hallway pantry, and heavy-duty metal pull-out drawers. Stainless steel appliances, two refrigerators, washer, and dryer included. Great room layout ideal for entertaining. Oversized covered patio with double-door entry & extra-long carport for up to four cars. Community offers 2 pools, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse, and more. No rentals allowed. Park requires minimum credit score of 750, 3x the lot rent in verifiable monthly income, & pass a background check. 55+ Community.
Key facts
- 4 parking spots
- Community pool
- Built 1985
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $95k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $634 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $95k).
- Recommended offer: $84k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.3% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) (urban): math 39% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #56 of 249 in AZ (top 22%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sunset Canyon School (math 16% / reading 25%, grade F, #729 of 1,109 statewide, top 67%, 366 students, 54% FRL); Mountain Trail Middle School (math 33% / reading 41%, grade F, #57 of 218 statewide, top 27%, 680 students, 24% FRL); North Canyon High School (math 13% / reading 23%, grade F, #242 of 381 statewide, top 64%, 1,842 students, 55% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 25% at this address vs 42% district-wide (-17 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 352 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 50d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $656 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 1.4% rent growth), your $27k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 343 days — a 12% lower offer ($84k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 5→13/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 343 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.72% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.31%
- Cash-on-cash
- 28.63%
- DSCR
- 2.27
- GRM
- 4.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $107,500
- List price
- $94,900
- Delta
- -11.72%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #15 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 | 1,144 (+2%) | 4mo | $150,000 | $131 | 93 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #219 | 0.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,152 (+3%) | 5mo | $90,000 | $78 | 87 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #81 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 | 1,040 (-7%) | 6mo | $52,000 | $50 | 83 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #92 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (-6%) | 10mo | $20,000 | $19 | 82 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #93 | 0.08mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (-6%) | 11mo | $47,000 | $45 | 77 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #152 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-12%) | 8mo | $42,500 | $43 | 73 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #78 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,248 (+11%) | 5mo | $69,900 | $56 | 72 |
| 2233 E Behrend Dr #29 | 0.14mi | 2/2.0 | 1,248 (+11%) | 7mo | $131,000 | $105 | 69 |
| 2535 E Oraibi Dr | 0.54mi | 2/2.0 | 1,162 (+4%) | 4mo | $285,000 | $245 | 65 |
| 2544 E Piute Ave | 0.56mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,066 (-5%) | 3mo | $265,000 | $249 | 58 |
| 19809 N 26th St | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,152 (+3%) | 11mo | $125,000 | $109 | 53 |
| 2526 E Behrend Dr | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,248 (+11%) | 1mo | $329,900 | $264 | 51 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.44% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 21.2%
- Equity multiple
- 1.85×
- Total profit
- $22,506
- Equity at exit
- $14,150
- IRR
- 28.2%
- Equity multiple
- 3.32×
- Total profit
- $61,662
- Equity at exit
- $8,205
Cash invested: $26,572 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 36 active · 12 under contract
- Months of supply
- 13.5 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $97,000 ($89/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 69 d
- This list price
- 44% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +7.9% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85024
- Home prices YoY
- -21.0%
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 352
- Price-to-rent
- 4.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,633 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$498
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$119 /mo · $1,424/yr
- Insurance
- −$40
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$343
- Net cashflow
- $634
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $700 | -5% $667 | +0% $634 | +5% $601 | +10% $568 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $505 | -5% $570 | +0% $634 | +5% $699 | +10% $763 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $682 | -0.5pp $658 | base $634 | +0.5pp $609 | +1.0pp $584 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $23,725
- Closing costs
- $2,847
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $2,035 | $1.45 | 123d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 2335 E Utopia Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1426 | $2,160 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 2335 E Utopia Rd Unit 6 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1355 | $2,100 | $1.55 | 115d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 2335 E Utopia Rd Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1355 | $2,100 | $1.55 | 50d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 2336 E Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1356 | $2,495 | $1.84 | 2d | 2 | 0.27mi |
| 2335 E Utopia Rd Unit 16 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1426 | $2,550 | $1.79 | 159d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 20007 N 20th Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1251 | $3,700 | $2.96 | 38d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 20007 N 20th Way Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1251 | $3,900 | $3.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 20050 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 984 | $1,742 | $1.77 | 6d | 10 | 0.37mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,995 | $1.60 | 34d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,895 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,895 | $1.52 | 17d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 19635 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1130 | $1,688 | $1.49 | 0d | 12 | 0.43mi |
| 2220 E Beardsley Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 688 | $1,583 | $2.30 | 0d | 16 | 0.46mi |
| 2500 E Marco Polo Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 918 | $2,415 | $2.63 | 1d | 14 | 0.48mi |
| 2500 E Marco Polo Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 918 | $2,455 | $2.67 | 69d | 12 | 0.48mi |
| 2525 E Siesta Ln Unit 207 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,495 | $1.36 | 109d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 18660 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 864 | $1,645 | $1.90 | 0d | 2 | 0.58mi |
| 2311 E Union Hills Dr Unit 2-1 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,380 | $1.52 | 22d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 2311 E Union Hills Dr Unit 2-2 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 970 | $1,295 | $1.34 | 22d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 2311 E Union Hills Dr Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,317 | $1.88 | 22d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 2311 E Union Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $1,420 | $2.09 | 0d | 2 | 0.70mi |
| 2221 E Union Hills Dr #158 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1332 | $2,100 | $1.58 | 159d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 18416 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 786 | $3,000 | $3.81 | 145d | 9 | 0.77mi |
| 18416 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 797 | $2,400 | $3.01 | 2d | 7 | 0.77mi |
| 18416 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 772 | $2,400 | $3.11 | 12d | 7 | 0.77mi |
| 18416 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 786 | $3,000 | $3.81 | 139d | 7 | 0.77mi |
| 1717 E Union Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1169 | $1,999 | $1.71 | 118d | 2 | 0.80mi |
| 1717 E Union Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1169 | $1,675 | $1.43 | 144d | 3 | 0.80mi |
| 1717 E Union Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1245 | $1,775 | $1.43 | 162d | 4 | 0.80mi |
| 2534 E Villa Theresa Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1099 | $1,845 | $1.68 | 83d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 18426 N 19th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1054 | $2,149 | $2.04 | 23d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 18250 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1440 | $1,700 | $1.18 | 113d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 18250 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1440 | $1,972 | $1.37 | 10d | 2 | 0.81mi |
| 18250 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1440 | $1,725 | $1.20 | 118d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 18250 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1440 | $2,200 | $1.53 | 85d | 2 | 0.81mi |
| 18250 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1440 | $2,800 | $1.94 | 75d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1510 E Taro Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1136 | $2,149 | $1.89 | 165d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1510 E Taro Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1136 | $2,260 | $1.99 | 125d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1717 E Union Hills Dr #1052 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1160 | $4,500 | $3.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $94,900 Active 343 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $94,900 Active 342 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $94,900 Active 341 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $94,900 Active 340 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $94,900 Active 339 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $94,900 Active 337 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $94,900 Active 336 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $94,900 Active 335 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $94,900 Active 334 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $94,900 Active 333 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $94,900 Active 332 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $94,900 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $94,900 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $94,900 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $94,900 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $94,900 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $94,900 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $94,900 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $94,900 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-10-20price $94,900 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $99,900 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $99,900 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $99,900 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $99,900 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $99,900 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $99,900 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $99,900 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $99,900 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $99,900 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $99,900 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $99,900 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $99,900 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $99,900 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $99,900 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $99,900 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $99,900 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $99,900 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $99,900 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $99,900 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $99,900 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $99,900 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $99,900 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $99,900 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $99,900 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $99,900 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $99,900 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $99,900 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $99,900 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $99,900 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $99,900 Active 294 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 5 d/yr ≥110°F today · 13 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $19,593
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,316
- − Property taxes
- −$1,424
- − Insurance
- −$474
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,567
- − Management
- −$1,567
- − Depreciation
- −$2,761
- Taxable income
- $6,484
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,556
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,053/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This manufactured home is in good condition with recent updates and a desirable split floor plan. It's move-in ready with a good curb appeal and potential for further value through landscaping and exterior painting.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Paint exterior — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace ceiling fans — Ceiling fans can improve air circulation and comfort ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241)
- NCES district ID
- 0405930
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $64,106
- Composite
- 37.89/100
- National rank
- #4316
- State rank
- #56 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Phoenix
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #3924
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Phoenix, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 1,500,198
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,199
- Household income
- $106,724
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 71% Hispanic / Latino 16% Two or more races 12% Asian 6% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 13% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 78% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 4% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -82.95%
- Current HPI
- 312.7238
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.44%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-20.9% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-28 Price Changed $94,900 ARMLS
- 2026-02-23 Price Changed $100,000 ARMLS
- 2026-01-21 Price Changed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2025-10-09 Listed $120,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…