275 S Worthington St Spc 48 · La Presa, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 89°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 13 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +12.7/15.0
- Cash flow +7.5/30.0
- 1% rule +5.7/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.7/5.0
- DSCR +2.5/10.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Schools +2.2/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -3.4
$225,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to one of Bonita’s most desirable 55+ communities, Villas Estate, where peaceful living meets scenic beauty. Perfectly positioned within the community, this exceptional residence captures breathtaking views of Mount Miguel, glowing sunrises, and tranquil reservoir waters, all enjoyed from the main living areas and kitchen. Privately situated with no immediate neighboring homes, this property offers a rare sense of space and serenity, along with the added convenience of ample adjacent parking. The setting alone makes this home truly special. Pride of ownership is evident throughout.
Key facts
- Reservoir lake views
- Freeway access
- Granite countertops
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $225k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-15k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $47k (79.0% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $225k).
- Recommended offer: $47k (79.0% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate -0.3% vs local median 3.1% in La Presa — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 60/100 on livability (#571 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, employment B, housing B; Watch: health & safety D, crime F, cost of living F.
- San Diego Unified (urban): math 19% / reading 29% proficiency, ranked #393 of 517 in CA (top 76%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Freese Elementary (231 students, 82% FRL); Bell Middle (776 students, 77% FRL); Morse High (1,675 students, 72% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 52% district-wide (25 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 296 active listings in the ZIP; 29 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 69d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 69% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 11,759 units permitted in San Diego County in 2024 (7,244 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($100k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- San Diego County population projected at +20% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 298 days — a 12% lower offer ($198k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $35k (13%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 66% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 5→13/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 298 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 79% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1977 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.14% ✓
- Cap rate
- -0.26%
- Cash-on-cash
- -23.41%
- DSCR
- -0.04
- GRM
- 7.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $254,623
- List price
- $225,000
- Delta
- -11.63%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 3 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 275 S Worthington St #14 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,920 (-4%) | 4mo | $180,000 | $94 | 87 |
| 275 S Worthington St Spc 55 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,850 (-7%) | 3mo | $257,000 | $139 | 82 |
| 8949 Corte Pellejo | 0.97mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,996 (0%) | 4mo | $810,000 | $406 | 55 |
| 5612 Central | 1.44mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 2,015 (+1%) | 4mo | $1,070,700 | $531 | 55 |
| 1135 Manzana Way | 0.45mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,701 (-15%) | 1mo | $665,000 | $391 | 47 |
| 7845 Goode St | 0.42mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,641 (-18%) | 7mo | $775,000 | $472 | 43 |
| 9017 Orville St | 1.50mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,549 (-22%) | 3mo | $819,900 | $529 | 33 |
| 7265 Skyline Dr | 1.50mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,634 (-18%) | 3mo | $500,000 | $306 | 33 |
| 114 ARRAN Ave | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,594 (-20%) | 6mo | $705,000 | $442 | 32 |
| 7254 Zest St | 1.08mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,530 (-23%) | 3mo | $800,501 | $523 | 32 |
| 2254 Spring Oak Way | 0.96mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,539 (-23%) | 6mo | $760,000 | $494 | 30 |
| 7266 Oakham Way | 0.96mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,540 (-23%) | 4mo | $727,500 | $472 | 28 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.88% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -74.4%
- Equity multiple
- -0.89×
- Total profit
- $-119,000
- Equity at exit
- $33,548
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -2.51×
- Total profit
- $-221,044
- Equity at exit
- $19,454
Cash invested: $63,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 2 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.0 mo (17%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $206,950 ($122/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 49 d
- This list price
- 100% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 91977
- Rents YoY
- 0.9%
- Active inventory
- 296
- Price-to-rent
- 7.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,558 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,180
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$281 /mo · $3,375/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$1,695
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$537
- Net cashflow
- $-1,229
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-1,074 | -5% $-1,151 | +0% $-1,229 | +5% $-1,307 | +10% $-1,385 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,431 | -5% $-1,330 | +0% $-1,229 | +5% $-1,128 | +10% $-1,027 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-1,116 | -0.5pp $-1,172 | base $-1,229 | +0.5pp $-1,287 | +1.0pp $-1,347 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,250
- Closing costs
- $6,750
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 29 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1617 Manzana Way Unit 1 San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1274 | $3,200 | $2.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 439 Bluffview Rd Unit 1 Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1280 | $2,975 | $2.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.5–3.0 | 1525 | $3,700 | $2.43 | 72d | 2 | 0.68mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr #102 San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1550 | $3,800 | $2.45 | 53d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 425 S Meadowbrook Dr #133 San Diego, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1228 | $3,000 | $2.44 | 157d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 551 Glencrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1383 | $3,495 | $2.53 | 79d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 8535 Paradise Valley Rd #48 Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1517 | $3,500 | $2.31 | 0d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2957 Plaza Miguel Bonita, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1658 | $3,595 | $2.17 | 99d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 8430 Noeline Ave San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $3,750 | $2.88 | 103d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 606 Carlsbad St Unit 1465029P Spring Valley, CA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0 | 893 | $3,224 | $3.61 | 87d | 2 | 0.97mi |
| 136 Royal Oak Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1714 | $3,295 | $1.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 249 Ridgecrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1373 | $3,995 | $2.91 | 69d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 249 Ridgecrest Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1373 | $3,995 | $2.91 | 129d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 646 Osage St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1322 | $7,895 | $5.97 | 36d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 7650 Shadyglade Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1513 | $3,600 | $2.38 | 6d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 7291 Gatewood Ln Unit A San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1470 | $3,750 | $2.55 | 165d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2368 Fulham Way San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1540 | $4,100 | $2.66 | 158d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 7853 Gribble St San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1247 | $4,100 | $3.29 | 138d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 752 Osage St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1643 | $4,200 | $2.56 | 138d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 2310 Ladlehill Dr San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $3,595 | $2.60 | 2d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 7007 Pembridge Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1364 | $3,580 | $2.62 | 3d | 1 | 1.33mi |
| 7037 Attleborough Ct San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1540 | $3,550 | $2.31 | 10d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 9010 Joan St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $3,595 | $2.77 | 127d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 8820 Ellenwood Cir Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1342 | $3,000 | $2.24 | 127d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,795 | $2.96 | 53d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,990 | $3.12 | 69d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,690 | $2.88 | 21d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 6985 Ramfos Ln San Diego, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,795 | $2.96 | 37d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 8850 Orville St Spring Valley, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1246 | $3,300 | $2.65 | 88d | 1 | 1.45mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Lot size and living area per public recordsDirections: Sweetwater Road turns into S. Worthington. The park is located before Paradise Road.
- Financial info
- Land lease of $1,695 per month
- HOA & community
- Part of an associationMonthly association / land-lease fee of $1,695Senior communityManager approval requiredPets allowedMountainous community features
Exterior
- Parking
- 3 parking spaces3 carport spacesLocated in Bonita Hills Estate park
- Utilities
- Electricity connected
- Home design
- Mobile home remains on propertySingle-storyEntry from front porch and carport
- Construction
- Bitumen roofTurnkey condition
- Exterior features
- Covered enclosed porchPatioCommunity poolPaved and landscaped lot with gentle slopeRamp to main level (accessibility)One shedEast-facingHas a view
Interior
- Kitchen
- Water heater unitGarbage disposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorGas rangeDishwasher
- Bedrooms
- Entry level bedroom(s) on main level
- Flooring
- Vinyl flooringCarpet
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsBathtub
- Heating & cooling
- Central coolingCentral furnace heating
- Interior features
- Ceiling fanPantryAttached living room deckOpen floor planStorage spaceWalk-in closetDressing areaFormal entryBonus room
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupGas dryer hookupHas laundry area
HOA detail $1,695/mo · $20,340/yr
- Likely covers
- water
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $225,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $225,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $225,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $225,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $225,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $225,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $225,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $225,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $225,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $225,000 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $225,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $225,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $225,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $225,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $225,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $225,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $225,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $225,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $225,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $225,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $225,000 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $225,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $225,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $225,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $225,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $225,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $225,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $225,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $225,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $225,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $225,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $225,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $225,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $225,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $225,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $225,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $225,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $225,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $225,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $225,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $225,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $225,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $225,000 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $225,000 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $225,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $225,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $225,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $225,000 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $225,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $225,000 Active 246 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 5/10 Major 5 d/yr ≥89°F today · 13 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $30,697
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,603
- − Property taxes
- −$3,375
- − Insurance
- −$1,125
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,456
- − Management
- −$2,456
- − HOA
- −$20,340
- − Depreciation
- −$6,545
- Taxable loss
- −$18,203
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$4,369
- After-tax cash flow
- $-10,380/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This home is in good condition with a good roof and exterior. It has a good paint job and carpet, and is located in a desirable community with scenic views. It is ready for a fresh coat of paint and some carpet cleaning to further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Clean carpets — Improves living space and rental appeal ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- San Diego Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0634320
- Math proficiency
- 19% ▼ -29.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 29% ▼ -28.00%
- Median HH income
- $61,673
- Composite
- 22.31/100
- National rank
- #8135
- State rank
- #393 of 517 in CA
Livability — La Presa
- Score
- 60/100
- State rank
- #571
- US rank
- #18714
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- La Presa, CA
- County
- San Diego County · 3,678,185 people
- City population
- 62,957
- Metro
- San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 61,064
- Household income
- $99,657
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (San Diego County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 3,678,185 people
- By 2030
- 3,856,546 · +4.8%
- By 2040
- 4,171,407 · +13.4%
- By 2050
- 4,421,607 · +20.2%
- By 2075
- 4,831,599 · +31.4%
- By 2100
- 4,832,502 · +31.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 46% White 29% Two or more races 19% Black 12% Asian 7% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 43%
- Languages at home
- 59% English-only · Spanish 32% Tagalog/Filipino 3% Arabic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · San Diego
- 2024 margin
- D (+16.8) · D 56.9% · R 40.1% · Other 2.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.6pp toward D · 2008: 10.2pp · 2024: 16.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+16.8 2020: D+22.8 2016: D+17.8 2012: D+5.1 2008: D+10.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -697.99%
- Current HPI
- 381.66
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.88%
- Metro
- San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
-4.2% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-31 Price Changed $249,000 CRMLS
- 2026-03-12 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2026-01-31 Contingent — CRMLS
- 2026-01-07 Listed $260,000 CRMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…