CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
7931 Tuscan Cypress Dr
D+ Composite 47.53
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +11.3/30.0
  • 1% rule +4.8/10.0
  • Schools +4.4/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • DSCR +3.3/10.0
  • Livability +2.5/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$230,000

7931 Tuscan Cypress Dr · Cypress, TX 77433
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,390 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 24 Days on market
Built 2022 Good condition 4,249 sqft lot Garage $165/sqft · 23% below area Est $295k · 22% under $35/mo HOA · 2% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Beautiful New Construction 1 Story Saratoga Home, the Mockingbird, located in the new community Cypress Oaks North. Home has 3 bedrooms, Master Bedroom with ensuite, 2 Bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage. Home has an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has a large island with granite countertops, custom tile back splash, and ceramic tile flooring. Master Suite complete with double sinks. Check out the 3D Tour!

Key facts

  • Move-in ready
  • Gas stove
  • Ample cabinet space

Tags

OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUTCERAMIC TILE FLOORINGGAS STOVEGRANITE COUNTERTOPSAMPLE CABINET SPACEMOVE-IN READY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $230k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-84 ($-1k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $215k (6.5% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $226k (1.5% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $215k (6.5% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 5.9% vs local median 2.6% in Cypress — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads: area grade D — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
  • Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (suburban): math 45% / reading 52% proficiency, ranked #161 of 826 in TX (top 20%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Postma El (math 45% / reading 59%, grade C-, #742 of 4,322 statewide, top 19%, 1,247 students, 45% FRL); Rowe Middle (math 26% / reading 44%, grade F, #842 of 1,662 statewide, top 51%, 1,310 students, 80% FRL); Cypress Park H S (math 41% / reading 49%, grade D-, #643 of 1,632 statewide, top 40%, 2,960 students, 75% FRL) — zoned schools average 67% FRL vs 43% district-wide (24 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.3%/yr); 3346 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 29d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 29,883 units permitted in Harris County in 2024 (8,621 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Harris County population projected at +47% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 24 days — a 2% lower offer ($227k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.8% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $215,147 (6.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.98% ✗
Cap rate
5.85%
Cash-on-cash
-1.57%
DSCR
0.93
GRM
8.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$294,894
List price
$230,000
Delta
-22.01%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
8006 Magnolia Prairie Ln 0.38mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 2mo $275,000 $201 78
8038 Magnolia Prairie Ln 0.41mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 1mo $274,999 $201 78
8306 Copper Meadows Ln 0.67mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 0mo $299,990 $220 66
8122 Copper Meadows Ln 0.62mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 4mo $302,490 $221 65
8223 Copper Meadows Ln 0.68mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 1mo $298,490 $219 64
8147 Copper Meadows Ln 0.65mi 3/2.0 1,366 (-2%) 3mo $295,990 $217 64
8111 Copper Meadows Ln 0.61mi 3/2.0 1,444 (+4%) 3mo $289,990 $201 63
8234 Blue Shell Ln 0.49mi 3/2.0 1,535 (+10%) 3mo $314,990 $205 57
8231 Copper Meadows Ln 0.61mi 3/2.0 1,555 (+12%) 0mo $324,590 $209 52
8210 Copper Meadows Ln 0.61mi 3/2.0 1,555 (+12%) 2mo $310,790 $200 50
8118 Copper Meadows Ln 0.61mi 3/2.0 1,555 (+12%) 4mo $304,890 $196 49
21034 Salt Rock Dr 0.57mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,544 (+11%) 2mo $319,900 $207 48

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-22.9%
Equity multiple
0.24×
Total profit
$-49,053
Equity at exit
$34,294
10-year hold
IRR
-30.6%
Equity multiple
-0.16×
Total profit
$-74,413
Equity at exit
$19,886

Cash invested: $64,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
62 active · 50 under contract
Months of supply
9.1 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$314,995 ($202/sqft)
Median days on market
93 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+4.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 77433

Home prices YoY
-28.5%
Rents YoY
-1.3%
Active inventory
3346
Price-to-rent
8.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,265 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,206
Tax from tax record
−$536 /mo · $6,435/yr
Insurance
−$96
HOA
−$35
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$476
Net cashflow
$-84

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,371
Max offer price $215,147
Occupancy floor 99%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $46 -5% $-19 +0% $-84 +5% $-149 +10% $-214
Rent -10% $-263 -5% $-174 +0% $-84 +5% $5 +10% $95
Rate -1.0pp $32 -0.5pp $-26 base $-84 +0.5pp $-144 +1.0pp $-204

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$57,500
Closing costs
$6,900
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
7911 Tuscan Cypress Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 3.0 1730 $2,475 $1.43 184d 1 0.06mi
7911 Tuscan Cypress Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 3.0 1730 $2,475 $1.43 1d 1 0.06mi
7618 Coral Key Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1836 $2,300 $1.25 1d 1 0.27mi
21054 Montego Breeze Ln Unit 315 Cypress, TX 3.0 2.0 1382 $2,564 $1.86 108d 1 0.51mi
21054 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 3.0–5.0 2.0–3.5 1931 $2,299 $1.19 10d 10 0.51mi
21050 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1596 $2,596 $1.63 110d 1 0.52mi
7558 Magnolia Orchid Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.5 1743 $2,390 $1.37 108d 1 0.52mi
21038 Treasure Gate Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.5 1804 $2,676 $1.48 108d 1 0.54mi
21235 Catalina Palm Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1756 $2,600 $1.48 1d 1 0.60mi
21235 Catalina Palm Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1756 $2,600 $1.48 184d 1 0.60mi
21015 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.5 1804 $2,676 $1.48 10d 1 0.60mi
21015 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.5 1804 $2,676 $1.48 21d 1 0.60mi
21010 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.5 1804 $2,565 $1.42 110d 1 0.61mi
21006 Montego Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1596 $2,596 $1.63 110d 1 0.62mi
20739 Dickinson Manor Ln Cypress, TX 3.0 2.0 1700 $1,675 $0.99 104d 1 0.70mi
20759 Cypress Crescent Ln Cypress, TX 3.0 2.5 1638 $1,650 $1.01 43d 1 0.70mi
21039 Shore Oak Dr Cypress, TX 3.0 2.0 1382 $2,199 $1.59 84d 1 0.70mi
20731 Desert Shadows Ln Cypress, TX 3.0 2.5 1822 $1,845 $1.01 122d 1 0.77mi
21027 Bay Village Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1643 $2,259 $1.37 110d 1 0.78mi
21014 Bay Village Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1643 $2,259 $1.37 108d 1 0.78mi
7322 Coconut Bay Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1620 $2,307 $1.42 10d 1 0.80mi
7310 Coconut Bay Dr Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1620 $2,307 $1.42 10d 1 0.82mi
21054 Rosemary Breeze Ln Cypress, TX 3.0–4.0 2.5–3.5 1784 $2,350 $1.32 3d 36 0.84mi
21511 Farm to Market Road 529 Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1033 $1,174 $1.14 10d 1 0.88mi
21511 Farm to Market Road 529 Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1033 $1,174 $1.14 28d 1 0.88mi
21479 Farm to Market Road 529 Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1033 $1,174 $1.14 2d 1 0.88mi
21543 Farm to Market Road 529 #233 Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1033 $1,474 $1.43 0d 1 0.88mi
7202 Allendale Arbor Ct Cypress, TX 3.0 2.0 1695 $2,150 $1.27 3d 1 0.90mi
21447 FM 529 Rd Cypress, TX 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 996 $2,124 $2.13 3d 34 0.94mi
7414 Double Meadows Ct Cypress, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $2,200 $1.23 6d 1 1.01mi
6918 Scarlet Sagebrush St Katy, TX 3.0 2.0 1258 $1,779 $1.41 94d 1 1.07mi
20698 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1112 $1,204 $1.08 23d 1 1.11mi
20730 Longenbaugh Rd #233 Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1112 $1,773 $1.59 0d 1 1.11mi
20698 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1112 $1,204 $1.08 10d 1 1.11mi
20666 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1112 $1,204 $1.08 10d 1 1.11mi
20634 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1081 $2,449 $2.26 0d 27 1.12mi
20634 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1018 $1,775 $1.74 47d 1 1.12mi
20634 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1018 $1,775 $1.74 165d 1 1.12mi
20634 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1018 $1,775 $1.74 184d 1 1.12mi
20634 Longenbaugh Rd Cypress, TX 2.0 2.0 1018 $1,775 $1.74 103d 1 1.12mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Cypress Oaks North community amenities include a playground, park, pool, and trailsCommunity pool

Exterior

Parking
Attached two-car garage
Security
Smoke detectors
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewer
Home design
One-story home
Construction
Built in 2022Brick and vinyl sidingComposition roofBlock foundation
Exterior features
Fully fenced private yardBackyard fencingConcrete road surface

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherGas cooktopDisposalGas ovenMicrowaveTrash compactor
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms, all on the first floor
Flooring
CarpetTileVinyl
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Central gas heatingCentral electric air conditioning
Interior features
Double vanityGranite countersKitchen and family room combinationKitchen and dining area combinationPot and pan drawersPantrySelf-closing drawersTub and showerWalk-in closet
Laundry & utility
Washer hookup

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-02
    days on market $230,000 Active 24 DOM
  2. 2026-11-01
    days on market $230,000 Active 23 DOM
  3. 2026-10-31
    days on market $230,000 Active 22 DOM
  4. 2026-10-30
    days on market $230,000 Active 21 DOM
  5. 2026-10-29
    days on market $230,000 Active 20 DOM
  6. 2026-10-28
    days on market $230,000 Active 19 DOM
  7. 2026-10-27
    pricedays on market $230,000 Active 18 DOM
  8. 2026-10-26
    days on market $250,000 Active 17 DOM
  9. 2026-10-26
    days on market $250,000 Active 16 DOM
  10. 2026-10-24
    days on market $250,000 Active 15 DOM
  11. 2026-10-23
    days on market $250,000 Active 14 DOM
  12. 2026-10-22
    days on market $250,000 Active 13 DOM
  13. 2026-10-21
    days on market $250,000 Active 12 DOM
  14. 2026-10-20
    days on market $250,000 Active 11 DOM
  15. 2026-10-19
    days on market $250,000 Active 10 DOM
  16. 2026-10-18
    days on market $250,000 Active 9 DOM
  17. 2026-10-17
    days on market $250,000 Active 8 DOM
  18. 2026-10-16
    days on market $250,000 Active 7 DOM
  19. 2026-10-15
    days on market $250,000 Active 6 DOM
  20. 2026-10-14
    days on market $250,000 Active 5 DOM
  21. 2026-10-13
    days on market $250,000 Active 4 DOM
  22. 2026-10-12
    days on market $250,000 Active 3 DOM
  23. 2026-10-11
    days on market $250,000 Active 2 DOM
  24. 2026-10-10
    pricedays on marketlisting id $250,000 Active 1 DOM
  25. 2026-07-02
    days on market $275,000 Active 43 DOM
  26. 2026-07-01
    days on market $275,000 Active 42 DOM
  27. 2026-06-30
    days on market $275,000 Active 41 DOM
  28. 2026-06-29
    days on market $275,000 Active 40 DOM
  29. 2026-06-28
    days on market $275,000 Active 39 DOM
  30. 2026-06-27
    days on market $275,000 Active 38 DOM
  31. 2026-06-26
    days on market $275,000 Active 37 DOM
  32. 2026-06-24
    days on market $275,000 Active 35 DOM
  33. 2026-06-22
    days on market $275,000 Active 33 DOM
  34. 2026-06-21
    days on market $275,000 Active 32 DOM
  35. 2026-06-18
    days on market $275,000 Active 29 DOM
  36. 2026-06-17
    days on market $275,000 Active 28 DOM
  37. 2026-06-16
    days on market $275,000 Active 27 DOM
  38. 2026-06-15
    days on market $275,000 Active 26 DOM
  39. 2026-06-13
    days on market $275,000 Active 24 DOM
  40. 2026-06-13
    days on market $275,000 Active 23 DOM
  41. 2026-06-09
    days on market $275,000 Active 20 DOM
  42. 2026-06-08
    days on market $275,000 Active 19 DOM
  43. 2026-06-07
    days on market $275,000 Active 18 DOM
  44. 2026-06-04
    days on market $275,000 Active 15 DOM
  45. 2026-06-03
    days on market $275,000 Active 14 DOM
  46. 2026-06-02
    days on market $275,000 Active 13 DOM
  47. 2026-06-01
    days on market $275,000 Active 12 DOM
  48. 2026-05-31
    days on market $275,000 Active 11 DOM
  49. 2026-05-20
    listed $275,000 Active
  50. 2023-09-01
    historical $2,450

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$6,435 · $536/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$6,435 · $536/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 4/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 22% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$27,177
− Mortgage interest
−$12,884
− Property taxes
−$6,435
− Insurance
−$1,150
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,174
− Management
−$2,174
− HOA
−$420
− Depreciation
−$6,691
Taxable loss
−$4,751
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,140
After-tax cash flow
$131/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,950–$20,850 screening

This well-maintained, move-in ready home in Cypress offers a modern open floor plan with good condition throughout. It's ready for its next owner and can be further enhanced with minor updates for increased value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Replace window treatments — New blinds or curtains can improve light control and aesthetics ↑
  • Both Install smart home devices — Enhances convenience and energy efficiency ↑
  • Both Upgrade flooring in bathrooms — Modern flooring can improve aesthetics and functionality ↑
  • Both Replace light fixtures — Modern lighting can enhance ambiance and energy efficiency ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 44/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Postma El C- TX #742/4,322 Nat'l #11,263/41,679 Middle Rowe Middle F TX #842/1,662 Nat'l #7,460/14,009 High Cypress Park H S D- TX #643/1,632 Nat'l #6,809/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
NCES district ID
4816110
Math proficiency
45% ▼ -12.00%
Reading proficiency
52% ▼ -2.00%
Median HH income
$72,025
Composite
43.63/100
National rank
#2968
State rank
#161 of 826 in TX

Livability — Cypress

No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)

Census & demographics

County
Harris County · 5,571,493 people
City population
212,884
Metro
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
Population (ZIP)
116,550
Household income
$143,934
Rent vs Own
18.5% rent · 81.5% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (Harris County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
5,571,493 people
By 2030
6,089,821 · +9.3%
By 2040
7,142,806 · +28.2%
By 2050
8,185,864 · +46.9%
By 2075
10,574,329 · +89.8%
By 2100
12,109,958 · +117.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.73)
Race & ethnicity
White 39% Hispanic / Latino 27% Black 17% Two or more races 14% Asian 13%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 16%
Languages at home
66% English-only · Spanish 19% Other Indo-European 4% Vietnamese 4%

Political lean MEDSL · Harris

2024 margin
Lean D (+5.5) · D 52.0% · R 46.4% · Other 1.6%
2008→2024 swing
+3.9pp toward D · 2008: 1.6pp · 2024: 5.5pp
All cycles
2024: D+5.5 2020: D+13.3 2016: D+12.4 2012: D+0.1 2008: D+1.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-99.1% since first listed
12 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-09 Rental Removed $2,500 HARMLS
  • 2026-10-09 Listed $250,000 HARMLS
  • 2026-08-21 Listed for Rent $2,500 HARMLS
  • 2026-08-21 Rental Removed $2,500 HARMLS
  • 2026-07-03 Listed for Rent $2,500 HARMLS
  • 2026-07-02 Listing Removed — HARMLS
  • 2026-05-20 Listed $275,000 HARMLS
  • 2023-09-01 Rental Removed $2,450 HARMLS
  • 2023-07-18 Listed for Rent $2,450 HARMLS
  • 2022-11-01 Sold (MLS) — HARMLS
  • 2022-10-03 Pending — HARMLS
  • 2022-08-13 Listed $285,400 HARMLS

Property tax history

+8.8%/yr

Latest (2026): $6,435 · -1.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…