CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
13420 Gitty Up Cir
D+ Composite 49.9
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +13.5/30.0
  • ARV discount +10.5/15.0
  • Schools +4.8/10.0
  • DSCR +4.1/10.0
  • Appreciation +4.1/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.3/10.0
  • Livability +3.2/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0

$273,900

13420 Gitty Up Cir · Cresson, TX 76035
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,315 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 52 Days on market
Built 2025 Good condition 8,379 sqft lot 2-car garage $208/sqft · at area comps Est $294k · 7% under $125/mo HOA · 6% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

The Blanco plan is a spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen features wood cabinets, a kitchen island, granite countertops and stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining room is filled with natural light from large windows, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and memorable family dinners. The family room was designed for relaxing and mingling with family and friends. The private master suite includes a spacious bedroom, private bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

Key facts

  • Large windows
  • Natural light
  • Kitchen island

Tags

OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUTKITCHEN ISLANDGRANITE COUNTERTOPSSTAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCESNATURAL LIGHTLARGE WINDOWS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $274k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $12 ($146/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $226k (17.4% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $226k (17.4% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 6.3% vs local median 4.7% in Cresson — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 63/100 on livability (#843 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, employment B+; Watch: health & safety D+, crime D, amenities F.
  • Granbury ISD (town): math 46% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #237 of 826 in TX (top 29%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Acton El (math 52% / reading 46%, grade D, #926 of 4,322 statewide, top 22%, 814 students, 48% FRL); Acton Middle (math 52% / reading 48%, grade C, #347 of 1,662 statewide, top 21%, 981 students, 43% FRL); Granbury H S (math 38% / reading 51%, grade F, #652 of 1,632 statewide, top 43%, 2,202 students, 46% FRL) — zoned schools at 46% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: 168 active listings in the ZIP; 31 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 57d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 2,152 units permitted in Johnson County in 2024 (76 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-1.9%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Johnson County population projected at +24% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 52 days — a 3% lower offer ($266k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 21 sale attempts; this cycle's ask is 11506% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $226,204 (17.4% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 52 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 17% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  3. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  4. Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  5. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  6. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.83% ✗
Cap rate
6.35%
Cash-on-cash
0.19%
DSCR
1.01
GRM
10.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$293,618
List price
$273,900
Delta
-6.72%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
13429 Gitty Up Cir 0.04mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,379 (+5%) 3mo $291,900 $212 82
13412 Stage Coach Ln 0.12mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,318 (+0%) 12mo $290,900 $221 80
13400 Gitty Up Cir 0.05mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,379 (+5%) 17mo $285,900 $207 70
13420 Hang Fire Ln 0.05mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,379 (+5%) 18mo $275,900 $200 70
13400 Stage Coach Ln 0.13mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,379 (+5%) 16mo $307,900 $223 68
13508 Stage Coach Ln 0.17mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,333 (+1%) 23mo $273,420 $205 65
13517 Stage Coach Ln 0.21mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,333 (+1%) 23mo $274,964 $206 64
13492 Stage Coach Ln 0.11mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,447 (+10%) 18mo $279,890 $193 58
13596 Gunsmoke Ln 0.33mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,440 (+10%) 13mo $268,770 $187 52
13577 Stage Coach Ln 0.34mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,440 (+10%) 15mo $279,990 $194 51

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-1.87% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-9.9%
Equity multiple
0.60×
Total profit
$-30,447
Equity at exit
$54,880
10-year hold
IRR
-2.2%
Equity multiple
0.82×
Total profit
$-13,817
Equity at exit
$48,517

Cash invested: $76,692 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
20 active · 1 under contract
Months of supply
120.0 mo (1%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$281,950 ($206/sqft)
Median days on market
81 d
This list price
10% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+8.5% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 76035

Home prices YoY
-1.0%
Active inventory
168
Price-to-rent
10.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,262 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,436
Tax from tax record
−$99 /mo · $1,192/yr
Insurance
−$114
HOA
−$125
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$475
Net cashflow
$12

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,247
Max offer price $273,900
Occupancy floor 94%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $167 -5% $90 +0% $12 +5% $-65 +10% $-143
Rent -10% $-167 -5% $-77 +0% $12 +5% $102 +10% $191
Rate -1.0pp $150 -0.5pp $82 base $12 +0.5pp $-59 +1.0pp $-131

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$68,475
Closing costs
$8,217
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 31 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
13420 Gitty Up Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1379 $2,360 $1.71 6d 1 0.03mi
13425 Gitty Up Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1658 $2,365 $1.43 7d 1 0.06mi
13404 Gitty Up Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1653 $1,995 $1.21 38d 1 0.06mi
13413 Gitty Up Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1379 $2,250 $1.63 130d 1 0.07mi
13413 Gitty Up Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1379 $2,360 $1.71 5d 1 0.07mi
13429 Hang Fire Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1379 $2,360 $1.71 5d 1 0.11mi
13429 Hang Fire Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1379 $2,300 $1.67 130d 1 0.11mi
13469 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $2,220 $1.68 130d 1 0.12mi
13469 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $2,045 $1.55 28d 1 0.12mi
13491 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1845 $2,000 $1.08 0d 1 0.12mi
13457 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $2,220 $1.68 130d 1 0.13mi
13457 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $1,925 $1.46 0d 1 0.13mi
13453 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1658 $2,315 $1.40 130d 1 0.14mi
13453 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1658 $1,995 $1.20 0d 1 0.14mi
13424 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $2,330 $1.77 63d 1 0.14mi
13424 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1318 $2,270 $1.72 123d 1 0.14mi
13449 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1784 $2,145 $1.20 21d 1 0.14mi
13449 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1784 $2,395 $1.34 130d 1 0.14mi
13441 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1658 $2,375 $1.43 130d 1 0.16mi
13441 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1658 $2,125 $1.28 28d 1 0.16mi
13429 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1784 $2,450 $1.37 130d 1 0.17mi
13429 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1784 $2,510 $1.41 5d 1 0.17mi
13417 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1658 $2,425 $1.46 0d 1 0.17mi
13409 Stage Coach Ln Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1658 $2,425 $1.46 6d 1 0.17mi
13545 Bonanza Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1825 $2,490 $1.36 99d 1 0.22mi
13557 Gunsmoke Ln Cresson, TX 4.0 2.0 1790 $2,000 $1.12 132d 1 0.24mi
13553 Bonanza Cir Cresson, TX 2.0–3.0 2.0–2.5 1644 $2,641 $1.61 57d 90 0.24mi
13557 Bonanza Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1665 $2,325 $1.40 99d 1 0.25mi
13557 Bonanza Cir Cresson, TX 2.0–3.0 2.0–2.5 1644 $2,490 $1.51 0d 1 0.25mi
13565 Bonanza Cir Cresson, TX 3.0 2.0 1550 $2,250 $1.45 165d 1 0.27mi
13589 Gunsmoke Ln Godley, TX 3.0 2.5 1650 $2,350 $1.42 99d 1 0.31mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Located in a Municipal Utility District
Financial info
Accepts Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA, and VA financing
HOA & community
Mandatory HOA (Legacy Heritage HOA)Quarterly association feeAssociation fee covers full use of facilities, grounds maintenance, and management fees

Exterior

Parking
Attached 2-car garage with inside entrance and garage door opener2 covered parking spacesDriveway and concrete parking
Security
Smoke detectorsCarbon monoxide detectors
Utilities
MUD water and sewerElectricity availableNatural gas availableCable availableCo-op electricCommunity mailbox
Home design
Single-family residenceOne storyNew construction (completed 2025)Smart home features included
Construction
Brick and siding exteriorFiberglass shingle roofSlab foundation
Exterior features
Fenced backyard with wood fence

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherDisposalGas cooktopGas ovenGas rangeMicrowaveRefrigeratorFarm sinkWater line to refrigerator
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms (all on the main level)Primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk-in closet
Flooring
CarpetLuxury vinyl plank
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms (both on the main level)
Heating & cooling
Central heating (natural gas)Central airCeiling fansElectric cooling components
Interior features
Open floorplanKitchen islandPantryGranite countersHigh speed internet availableWalk-in closetsBuilt-in cabinets
Laundry & utility
Gas water heaterTankless water heaterUtility room on main level

HOA detail $125/mo · $1,500/yr

Likely covers
pool

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-31
    days on market $273,900 Active 52 DOM
  2. 2026-10-30
    pricedays on market $273,900 Active 51 DOM
  3. 2026-10-29
    days on market $270,900 Active 50 DOM
  4. 2026-10-28
    days on market $270,900 Active 49 DOM
  5. 2026-10-27
    days on market $270,900 Active 48 DOM
  6. 2026-10-26
    days on market $270,900 Active 47 DOM
  7. 2026-10-26
    days on market $270,900 Active 46 DOM
  8. 2026-10-24
    days on market $270,900 Active 45 DOM
  9. 2026-10-23
    days on market $270,900 Active 44 DOM
  10. 2026-10-22
    days on market $270,900 Active 43 DOM
  11. 2026-10-21
    days on market $270,900 Active 42 DOM
  12. 2026-10-20
    days on market $270,900 Active 41 DOM
  13. 2026-10-19
    days on market $270,900 Active 40 DOM
  14. 2026-10-18
    days on market $270,900 Active 39 DOM
  15. 2026-10-17
    days on market $270,900 Active 38 DOM
  16. 2026-10-16
    days on market $270,900 Active 37 DOM
  17. 2026-10-15
    days on market $270,900 Active 36 DOM
  18. 2026-10-14
    days on market $270,900 Active 35 DOM
  19. 2026-10-13
    days on market $270,900 Active 34 DOM
  20. 2026-10-12
    days on market $270,900 Active 33 DOM
  21. 2026-10-11
    days on market $270,900 Active 32 DOM
  22. 2026-10-10
    pricedays on market $270,900 Active 31 DOM
  23. 2026-10-09
    days on market $283,900 Active 30 DOM
  24. 2026-10-08
    days on market $283,900 Active 29 DOM
  25. 2026-10-07
    days on market $283,900 Active 28 DOM
  26. 2026-10-06
    days on market $283,900 Active 27 DOM
  27. 2026-10-05
    days on market $283,900 Active 26 DOM
  28. 2026-10-04
    days on market $283,900 Active 25 DOM
  29. 2026-10-03
    days on market $283,900 Active 24 DOM
  30. 2026-10-02
    days on market $283,900 Active 23 DOM
  31. 2026-10-01
    days on market $283,900 Active 22 DOM
  32. 2026-09-30
    days on market $283,900 Active 21 DOM
  33. 2026-09-29
    days on market $283,900 Active 20 DOM
  34. 2026-09-28
    days on market $283,900 Active 19 DOM
  35. 2026-09-27
    days on market $283,900 Active 18 DOM
  36. 2026-09-26
    days on market $283,900 Active 17 DOM
  37. 2026-09-25
    days on market $283,900 Active 16 DOM
  38. 2026-09-24
    days on market $283,900 Active 15 DOM
  39. 2026-09-23
    days on market $283,900 Active 14 DOM
  40. 2026-09-22
    days on market $283,900 Active 13 DOM
  41. 2026-09-21
    days on market $283,900 Active 12 DOM
  42. 2026-09-20
    days on market $283,900 Active 11 DOM
  43. 2026-09-19
    days on market $283,900 Active 10 DOM
  44. 2026-09-18
    days on market $283,900 Active 9 DOM
  45. 2026-09-17
    days on market $283,900 Active 8 DOM
  46. 2026-09-16
    days on market $283,900 Active 7 DOM
  47. 2026-09-15
    days on market $283,900 Active 6 DOM
  48. 2026-09-14
    days on market $283,900 Active 5 DOM
  49. 2026-09-13
    days on market $283,900 Active 4 DOM
  50. 2026-09-12
    days on market $283,900 Active 3 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,192 · $99/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$5,012 · $418/mo
Expected delta
+$3,820/yr (+$318/mo · 320.5%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 9/10 Extreme
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$27,144
− Mortgage interest
−$15,343
− Property taxes
−$1,192
− Insurance
−$1,370
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,172
− Management
−$2,172
− HOA
−$1,500
− Depreciation
−$7,968
Taxable loss
−$4,571
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,097
After-tax cash flow
$1,243/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,575–$19,725 screening

This home is in good condition with a good condition score of 80. It has a modern kitchen and bathrooms, a well-maintained exterior, and fresh paint. The home is move-in ready with minor cosmetic updates needed to enhance its resale and rental value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Paint interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Replace carpet with hardwood flooring — Hardwood flooring is more durable and adds value ↑
  • Both Install smart home devices — Smart home devices improve convenience and energy efficiency ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 48/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Acton El D TX #926/4,322 Nat'l #13,933/41,679 Middle Acton Middle C TX #347/1,662 Nat'l #3,460/14,009 High Granbury H S F TX #652/1,632 Nat'l #6,890/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Granbury ISD
NCES district ID
4821390
Math proficiency
46% ▬ 0.00%
Reading proficiency
46% ▲ 4.00%
Median HH income
$55,856
Composite
40.04/100
National rank
#3820
State rank
#237 of 826 in TX
C Composite livability gradescore 63/100

Livability — Cresson

Score
63/100
State rank
#843
US rank
#15205

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime D Employment B+ Housing A+ Health & safety D+ User ratings A

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

County
Parker · 179,678 people
Metro
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Population (ZIP)
3,247
Household income
$99,355
Rent vs Own
29.8% rent · 70.2% own
Severe rent burden
6% of renters

Population outlook (Johnson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
179,678 people
By 2030
189,208 · +5.3%
By 2040
207,261 · +15.4%
By 2050
223,064 · +24.1%
By 2075
259,979 · +44.7%
By 2100
275,395 · +53.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (72%)
Race & ethnicity
White 72% Hispanic / Latino 12% Two or more races 12% Black 11%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 11%
Languages at home
93% English-only · Spanish 6%

Political lean MEDSL · Johnson

2024 margin
Solid R (+51.4) · D 23.9% · R 75.3%
2008→2024 swing
-3.9pp toward R · 2008: -47.5pp · 2024: -51.4pp
All cycles
2024: R+51.4 2020: R+53.0 2016: R+58.3 2012: R+55.6 2008: R+47.5

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-99.2% since first listed
56 events — show timeline
  • 2026-09-10 Listed for Rent $2,360 NTREIS
  • 2026-09-09 Listed $283,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-09-01 Rental Removed $2,360 NTREIS
  • 2026-08-31 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2026-08-21 Price Changed $2,360 NTREIS
  • 2026-08-07 Price Changed $2,310 NTREIS
  • 2026-07-24 Listed for Rent $2,300 NTREIS
  • 2026-07-23 Listed $283,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-07-09 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2026-07-02 Price Changed $283,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-28 Rental Removed $2,250 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-22 Price Changed $2,250 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-21 Price Changed $279,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-08 Listed for Rent $2,227 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-07 Listed $289,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-01 Rental Removed $2,245 NTREIS
  • 2026-04-30 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2026-03-08 Listed for Rent $2,245 NTREIS
  • 2026-03-06 Listed $289,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-02-27 Rental Removed $2,245 NTREIS
  • 2026-02-26 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2026-02-20 Price Changed $289,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-01-03 Listed for Rent $2,245 NTREIS
  • 2026-01-02 Listed $301,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-12-31 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2025-10-13 Rental Removed $2,340 NTREIS
  • 2025-10-09 Listed $301,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-10-05 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2025-10-02 Price Changed $301,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-09-10 Listed for Rent $2,340 NTREIS
  • 2025-09-08 Rental Removed $2,340 NTREIS
  • 2025-09-02 Listed $298,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-08-31 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2025-08-16 Price Changed $2,340 NTREIS
  • 2025-08-05 Listed for Rent $2,355 NTREIS
  • 2025-08-04 Rental Removed $2,355 NTREIS
  • 2025-07-26 Price Changed $2,355 NTREIS
  • 2025-07-11 Listed $298,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-07-01 Listed for Rent $2,385 NTREIS
  • 2025-06-30 Rental Removed $2,385 NTREIS
  • 2025-06-20 Price Changed $2,385 NTREIS
  • 2025-05-28 Listed for Rent $2,365 NTREIS
  • 2025-05-26 Rental Removed $2,365 NTREIS
  • 2025-05-22 Price Changed $2,365 NTREIS
  • 2025-05-06 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2025-04-29 Price Changed $2,315 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-25 Price Changed $2,285 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-22 Listed for Rent $2,260 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-22 Listed $295,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-22 Rental Removed $2,260 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-21 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2025-04-12 Price Changed $2,260 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-05 Price Changed $2,210 NTREIS
  • 2025-04-01 Price Changed $295,900 NTREIS
  • 2025-03-21 Listed for Rent $2,155 NTREIS
  • 2025-03-21 Listed $292,900 NTREIS

Property tax history

+70.1%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,192 · +262.6% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…