1920 Flora St · North Little Rock, AR
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,499 – $2,785
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 10.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.3/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +1.9/10.0
$61,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
NEED Investment property to make sparkle. Buy this one it could be a easy quick flip. Great NLR location for this fixer upper. Tenants are out!!!!!Take a look at this quick flip and resale or fixer and holding as a rental for your growing rental portfolio. There is no place like North Little Rock! Area is developing and redeveloping near by homes from the 20's, 30's, 40's and 50's coming back to life. Bring this beauty back to is pre-WWII home back to glory nice sized lot and great potential. Red Oak hardwood floors and this cute bungalow has all types of potential. Strictly sold as is.
Key facts
- 6,969 sq ft lot
- 2 parking spots
- Built 1946
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $61k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $359 ($4k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($930 rent vs $61k).
- Recommended offer: $59k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 13.4% vs local median 5.3% in North Little Rock — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#24 in AR) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, employment D-.
- N. Little Rock School District (urban): math 21% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #191 of 238 in AR (top 80%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Boone Park Elementary School (math 12% / reading 12%, grade F, #419 of 454 statewide, top 93%, 414 students, 100% FRL); Lakewood Middle School (math 23% / reading 32%, grade F, #155 of 201 statewide, top 77%, 1,115 students, 100% FRL); North Little Rock High School (math 12% / reading 26%, grade F, #248 of 292 statewide, top 86%, 1,949 students, 100% FRL) — zoned schools average 100% FRL vs 66% district-wide (33 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.1%/yr); 138 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 1,006 units permitted in Pulaski County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 37% of the median local income ($30k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-2.7%/yr); year-one equity from $422 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pulaski County population projected at +6% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-2.7% appreciation + 3.1% rent growth), your $17k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 37 days — a 3% lower offer ($59k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1946 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 37 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1946 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.52% ✓
- Cap rate
- 13.35%
- Cash-on-cash
- 25.21%
- DSCR
- 2.12
- GRM
- 5.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $116,497
- List price
- $61,000
- Delta
- -47.64%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 W 16th St | 0.42mi | 2/1.0 | 1,120 (-7%) | 1mo | $25,000 | $22 | 68 |
| 1812 W Long 17th St | 0.25mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,284 (+7%) | 11mo | $34,000 | $26 | 63 |
| 1309 Parker St | 0.55mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,170 (-3%) | 5mo | $115,000 | $98 | 61 |
| 1321 W 23rd St | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,310 (+9%) | 2mo | $125,000 | $95 | 59 |
| 404 W Scenic Dr | 0.64mi | 2/1.0 | 1,093 (-9%) | 1mo | $146,000 | $134 | 54 |
| 1600 Moss St | 0.47mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,064 (-12%) | 1mo | $93,000 | $87 | 53 |
| 1711 W Long 17th St | 0.22mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,368 (+14%) | 8mo | $219,900 | $161 | 51 |
| 1507 Marion St | 0.62mi | 2/1.0 | 1,072 (-11%) | 5mo | $65,000 | $61 | 49 |
| 10 La Vista Dr | 0.67mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,107 (-8%) | 9mo | $120,000 | $108 | 41 |
| 1623 Marion St | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,339 (+11%) | 11mo | $153,000 | $114 | 36 |
| 1223 W 10th St | 0.74mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,030 (-14%) | 3mo | $85,000 | $83 | 34 |
| 6 Farvu Ct | 0.70mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,348 (+12%) | 11mo | $222,000 | $165 | 27 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-2.7% appreciation · 3.14% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 19.6%
- Equity multiple
- 1.81×
- Total profit
- $13,842
- Equity at exit
- $9,898
- IRR
- 27.5%
- Equity multiple
- 3.49×
- Total profit
- $42,614
- Equity at exit
- $6,664
Cash invested: $17,080 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arkansas
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+14
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 19 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 11.4 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $119,900 ($99/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 109 d
- This list price
- 21% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -2.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 72114
- Home prices YoY
- -2.2%
- Rents YoY
- 3.1%
- Active inventory
- 138
- Price-to-rent
- 5.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $930 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$320
- Tax from tax record
- −$31 /mo · $367/yr
- Insurance
- −$25
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$195
- Net cashflow
- $359
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $393 | -5% $376 | +0% $359 | +5% $342 | +10% $324 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $285 | -5% $322 | +0% $359 | +5% $396 | +10% $432 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $390 | -0.5pp $374 | base $359 | +0.5pp $343 | +1.0pp $327 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $15,250
- Closing costs
- $1,830
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1723 W 18th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1176 | $1,195 | $1.02 | 107d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1616 W 18th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1064 | $795 | $0.75 | 107d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 1800 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1232 | $875 | $0.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 1720 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 948 | $795 | $0.84 | 107d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 1605 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 768 | $775 | $1.01 | 51d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 1716 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 832 | $650 | $0.78 | 51d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 1902 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 784 | $675 | $0.86 | 37d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1322 W 21st St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 924 | $1,090 | $1.18 | 107d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1912 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 784 | $695 | $0.89 | 49d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1912 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 784 | $695 | $0.89 | 51d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1308 W 21st St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 944 | $945 | $1.00 | 28d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1922 W Short 17th St Unit 2 North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $625 | $0.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1801 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 988 | $900 | $0.91 | 51d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1308 W 21st St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 944 | $945 | $1.00 | 107d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 2007 Franklin St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1068 | $695 | $0.65 | 1d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1603 W Long 17th St Unit B North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1036 | $650 | $0.63 | 184d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 2105 Franklin St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1173 | $995 | $0.85 | 107d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 2004 Franklin St Apt A North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $450 | $0.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 2100 Franklin St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1211 | $995 | $0.82 | 51d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1401 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1144 | $995 | $0.87 | 19d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1401 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1144 | $995 | $0.87 | 20d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 2021 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1268 | $895 | $0.71 | 184d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2011 Parker St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 980 | $1,050 | $1.07 | 51d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2011 Parker St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 980 | $1,050 | $1.07 | 35d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1512 Flora St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $600 | $0.63 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2104 Parker St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1115 | $750 | $0.67 | 7d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2002 W 16th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $595 | $0.83 | 107d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2114 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 939 | $850 | $0.91 | 51d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 2114 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 939 | $850 | $0.91 | 41d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1917 Moss St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,495 | $1.20 | 1d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2320 Franklin St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 932 | $650 | $0.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2320 Franklin St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 932 | $650 | $0.70 | 14d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1923 Moss St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1272 | $975 | $0.77 | 34d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1923 Moss St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1272 | $975 | $0.77 | 37d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1707 Parker St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1008 | $795 | $0.79 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1605 W 15th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1174 | $1,255 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1819 Moss St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $795 | $0.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1519 W 15th St North Little Rock, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,470 | $1.18 | 184d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1306 W 24th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1075 | $725 | $0.67 | 107d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1317 W 16th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 864 | $675 | $0.78 | 184d | 1 | 0.38mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Approx. lot dimensions 50 x 146 x 50 x 146Approx. acreage 0.16Square footage source: Courthouse
- Financial info
- Financing possible: Conventional loan or cash
Exterior
- Parking
- Parking pads for 2 cars
- Utilities
- Public sewerPublic waterMunicipal electric (Entergy)Natural gasWireless internet available
- Home design
- Inside city limits
- Construction
- Metal/vinyl sidingComposition roofCrawl space foundation
- Exterior features
- DeckLevel lotPaved road
Interior
- Kitchen
- Free-standing stove
- Flooring
- WoodVinylTile
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central cooling (electric)Central heat (gas)
- Interior features
- Washer connectionWindow treatmentsVideo surveillance
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $61,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $61,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $61,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $61,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $61,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $61,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $61,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $61,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $61,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $61,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $61,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $61,000 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $61,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $61,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $61,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $61,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $61,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $61,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $61,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $61,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $61,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $61,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $61,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $61,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $61,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $61,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $61,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $61,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $61,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-09statusdays on market $61,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $61,000 New Listing 6 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $61,000 New Listing 5 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $61,000 New Listing 4 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $61,000 New Listing 3 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $61,000 New Listing 2 DOM
-
2026-10-03remarks 595-char remark
-
2026-10-03pricestatusdays on market $61,000 New Listing 1 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $61,500 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $61,500 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $61,500 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $61,500 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $61,500 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $61,500 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $61,500 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $61,500 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $61,500 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $61,500 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $61,500 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $61,500 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $61,500 Active 166 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast AR · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $367 · $31/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $390 · $33/mo
- Expected delta
- +$24/yr (+$2/mo · 6.5%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 10% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $11,160
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,417
- − Property taxes
- −$367
- − Insurance
- −$305
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$893
- − Management
- −$893
- − Depreciation
- −$1,775
- Taxable income
- $3,511
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$843
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,463/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This fixer-upper requires moderate renovations to bring it up to a fair condition. Key areas for improvement include the exterior siding and interior walls. Upgrades to the exterior and interior will significantly enhance its resale and rental value.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening
- Major Paint (interior) — Peeling paint on walls and ceiling
- Major Flooring (interior) — Worn and damaged flooring
- Major Windows (exterior) — Old and possibly leaky windows
- Major Exterior (exterior) — Exterior siding in poor condition
- Major Interior (interior) — Structural issues with walls and ceiling
Repairs flagged
- Major exterior siding — Severe weathering and peeling
- Major interior walls — Significant paint peeling and drywall damage
- Minor bathroom fixtures — Some discoloration
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Both Replace kitchen appliances — Modernizes the space and attracts more buyers ↑
- Both Update bathrooms — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- N. Little Rock School District
- NCES district ID
- 0510680
- Math proficiency
- 21% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 26% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $38,325
- Composite
- 19.69/100
- National rank
- #8728
- State rank
- #191 of 238 in AR
Livability — North Little Rock
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #24
- US rank
- #5452
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- North Little Rock, AR
- County
- Pulaski County · 415,378 people
- City population
- 55,470
- Metro
- Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
- Population (ZIP)
- 10,093
- Household income
- $30,175
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Pulaski County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 415,378 people
- By 2030
- 423,720 · +2.0%
- By 2040
- 435,182 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 440,904 · +6.1%
- By 2075
- 445,521 · +7.3%
- By 2100
- 419,173 · +0.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (70%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 70% White 23% Hispanic / Latino 4% Two or more races 3%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 2% Other Indo-European 1% Other Asian/Pacific 0%
Political lean MEDSL · Pulaski
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.1) · D 59.8% · R 37.7% · Other 2.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +10.6pp toward D · 2008: 11.6pp · 2024: 22.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.1 2020: D+22.5 2016: D+17.9 2012: D+11.4 2008: D+11.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -2.70%
- Current HPI
- 121.4243
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.14%
- Metro
- Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.80%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Retail | 1 | $681B |
|
||
| Food / Agriculture | 1 | $53B |
|
||
| Retail / Energy | 1 | $22B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $4B |
|
||
Price history
-7.4% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-02 Listed $61,000 CARMLS
- 2026-10-02 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2026-09-02 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2026-08-12 Contingent — CARMLS
- 2026-08-09 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2026-07-19 Contingent — CARMLS
- 2026-05-17 Contingent — CARMLS
- 2026-04-01 Listed $61,500 CARMLS
- 2026-04-01 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2025-10-20 Listed $65,900 CARMLS
Property tax history
-2.1%/yrLatest (2025): $367 · +15.1% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…