3713 Penn Ave N · Minneapolis, MN
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $888 – $1,650
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 99°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +13.6/30.0
- ARV discount +10.8/15.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- DSCR +4.1/10.0
- Rent growth +4.1/5.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- 1% rule +3.8/10.0
- Schools +1.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$279,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Beautiful new 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. Enjoy an open layout with hardwood floors, a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and LP SmartSide exterior. The home includes stylish bathrooms. Home is certified energy efficient, featuring all-electric appliances, a heat pump furnace, and a heat pump water heater. This property is available only to owner-occupants and is part of the Minneapolis Homes and Development Assistance Programs. Minimum $1,000 in Minneapolis Homes Assistance is required to help with the buyer’s affordability gap. Income restrictions apply—maximum 80% HUD AMI limit based on household size.
Key facts
- 2,613 sq ft lot
- Garage
- Built 2026
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/4.0-bath single-family listed at $280k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $17 ($208/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $247k (11.7% below list).
- Recommended offer: $246k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.4% vs local median 3.2% in Minneapolis — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 78/100 on livability (#110 in MN, #2,525 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: cost of living C-, crime F.
- Minneapolis Public School District (urban): math 35% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #217 of 301 in MN (top 72%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Lucy Laney Elementary (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #800 of 857 statewide, top 95%, 339 students, 89% FRL); Franklin Middle (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #255 of 258 statewide, top 100%, 287 students, 89% FRL); Henry High (reading 70%, 858 students, 80% FRL) — zoned schools average 86% FRL vs 58% district-wide (28 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 9% at this address vs 40% district-wide (-32 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Minneapolis Public School District average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+6.3%/yr); 334 active listings in the ZIP; 37 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 100d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 4,651 units permitted in Hennepin County in 2024 (2,443 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 43% of the median local income ($69k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Hennepin County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 147 days — a 12% lower offer ($246k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 147 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.88% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.37%
- Cash-on-cash
- 0.27%
- DSCR
- 1.01
- GRM
- 9.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $302,222
- List price
- $279,900
- Delta
- -7.39%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 14 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 9 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3722 Newton Ave N | 0.15mi | 4/2.0 | 1,894 (-8%) | 24mo | $271,000 | $143 | 51 |
| 3649 Morgan Ave N | 0.20mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,800 (-13%) | 26mo | $280,000 | $156 | 36 |
| 3257 Grimes Ave N | 1.19mi | 4/2.0 | 2,047 (-1%) | 28mo | $355,000 | $173 | 36 |
| 3700 Girard Ave N | 0.59mi | 5/2.0 (+1) | 1,831 (-11%) | 14mo | $260,000 | $142 | 29 |
| 3800 N 6th St | 1.10mi | 4/2.0 | 1,700 (-18%) | 8mo | $299,900 | $176 | 25 |
| 3519 Lyndale Ave N | 1.02mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,750 (-15%) | 2mo | $364,900 | $209 | 25 |
| 3905 6th St N | 1.09mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,712 (-17%) | 2mo | $230,000 | $134 | 25 |
| 2743 Queen Ave N | 0.94mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 1,600 (-22%) | 30mo | $285,000 | $178 | 11 |
| 4325 Thomas Ave N | 0.84mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 2,535 (+23%) | 25mo | $344,750 | $136 | 7 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 6.35% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.2%
- Equity multiple
- 0.55×
- Total profit
- $-35,606
- Equity at exit
- $41,734
- IRR
- 1.3%
- Equity multiple
- 1.11×
- Total profit
- $8,409
- Equity at exit
- $24,201
Cash invested: $78,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (CITY)
- 34 Tenant-Leaning
- State Minnesota
- 46 Balanced · D+2
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City Minneapolis
- 34 Tenant-Leaning · D+50
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 53 active · 72 under contract
- Median asking
- $279,900 ($147/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 47 d
- This list price
- 49% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -0.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 55412
- Home prices YoY
- -26.9%
- Rents YoY
- 6.3%
- Active inventory
- 334
- Price-to-rent
- 9.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,470 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,468
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$350 /mo · $4,198/yr
- Insurance
- −$117
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$519
- Net cashflow
- $17
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $211 | -5% $114 | +0% $17 | +5% $-79 | +10% $-176 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-178 | -5% $-80 | +0% $17 | +5% $115 | +10% $213 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $158 | -0.5pp $89 | base $17 | +0.5pp $-55 | +1.0pp $-129 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $69,975
- Closing costs
- $8,397
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 37 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3814 Queen Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1612 | $2,100 | $1.30 | 99d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 3855 Sheridan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2313 | $2,595 | $1.12 | 3d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 3759 Knox Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2100 | $2,800 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3451 Morgan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2007 | $2,600 | $1.30 | 138d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 3315 James Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $2,100 | $1.50 | 145d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3935 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1900 | $2,595 | $1.37 | 184d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 3342 Fremont Ave N Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2000 | $2,200 | $1.10 | 165d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 4136 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1914 | $1,650 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 3022 Vincent Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1849 | $2,210 | $1.20 | 1d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 3022 Vincent Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1849 | $2,210 | $1.20 | 17d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 2910 Sheridan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2800 | $2,995 | $1.07 | 38d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 4242 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1710 | $2,198 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 4430 Morgan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1512 | $2,400 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 3522 Bryant Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1449 | $2,995 | $2.07 | 184d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 2923 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1760 | $2,795 | $1.59 | 162d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 3677 Hubbard Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1676 | $2,525 | $1.51 | 133d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2819 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1718 | $2,300 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 3351 Grimes Ave N Robbinsdale, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,900 | $1.61 | 109d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 3226 Halglo Pl Robbinsdale, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1997 | $2,995 | $1.50 | 10d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 3247 N 6th St Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1405 | $2,350 | $1.67 | 165d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 3247 N 6th St Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1405 | $2,350 | $1.67 | 162d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 3247 N 6th St Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1405 | $2,350 | $1.67 | 184d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 2647 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1508 | $2,695 | $1.79 | 3d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 1918 Hillside Ave N Unit B Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,450 | $1.53 | 55d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 4505 Drew Ave N Robbinsdale, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1918 | $2,750 | $1.43 | 99d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 4433 N Aldrich Ave Unit 1 Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2300 | $1,895 | $0.82 | 184d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 3045 Grimes Ave N Unit 3045 Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $1,850 | $1.32 | 10d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 2646 Dupont Ave N Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1514 | $2,245 | $1.48 | 184d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 2513 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $2,150 | $1.43 | 75d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 2513 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $2,150 | $1.43 | 1d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 2719 N Aldrich Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1700 | $2,000 | $1.18 | 75d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2324 Logan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1400 | $2,300 | $1.64 | 185d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2614 DuPont Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1972 | $2,095 | $1.06 | 3d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1113 N 25th Ave Minneapolis, MN | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2295 | $2,395 | $1.04 | 107d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 3728 Noble Ave N Robbinsdale, MN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1918 | $1,480 | $0.77 | 69d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 2643 Lyndale Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2198 | $750 | $0.34 | 157d | 1 | 1.48mi |
| 4918 Morgan Ave N Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1728 | $2,075 | $1.20 | 0d | 1 | 1.50mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Special funding available
Exterior
- Parking
- Concrete parking surfaceGarage door opener1-car garage (13 x 23; 8' wide x 7' high)
- Utilities
- City waterCity sewer200+ amp electric serviceElectric and natural gas fuel
- Home design
- Residential attached propertyTwo levels
- Construction
- Concrete and frame constructionAsphalt roof (age 8 years or less)Poured concrete foundationNew construction
- Exterior features
- Front porchRear porchIrregular lot with light tree coverageCity street frontage on a public maintained road
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherRangeMicrowaveRefrigeratorDisposalStainless steel appliances
- Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms totalUpper level bedrooms presentLower level bedrooms presentMain level bedroom/dining configuration (rooms on multiple levels)
- Flooring
- Hardwood floorsTile floors
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 three-quarter bathroom1 half bathroomPrimary/ensuite bathroom and bathrooms on upper level and in basement
- Heating & cooling
- Heat pump for heating and cooling
- Interior features
- Air-to-air exchangerElectronic air filterEnergy Star qualified appliancesNatural woodworkKitchen windowFinished basementEgress windows in basementDrain-tiled basementSump pump
- Laundry & utility
- DryerElectric water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $279,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $279,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $279,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $279,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $279,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $279,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $279,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $279,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $279,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $279,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $279,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $279,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $279,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $279,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $279,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $279,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $279,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $279,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $279,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $279,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $279,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $279,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $279,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $279,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $279,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $279,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $279,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $279,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $279,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $279,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $279,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $279,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $279,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $279,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $279,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $279,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $279,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $279,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $279,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $279,900 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $279,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $279,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $279,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $279,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $279,900 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $279,900 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $279,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $279,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $279,900 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $279,900 Active 96 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,646
- − Mortgage interest
- −$15,679
- − Property taxes
- −$4,198
- − Insurance
- −$1,400
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,372
- − Management
- −$2,372
- − Depreciation
- −$8,143
- Taxable loss
- −$4,517
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,084
- After-tax cash flow
- $1,292/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This is a brand new construction townhouse with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It is certified energy efficient and ready for immediate occupancy.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Minneapolis Public School District
- NCES district ID
- 2721240
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $50,521
- Composite
- 34.92/100
- National rank
- #5067
- State rank
- #217 of 301 in MN
Livability — Minneapolis
- Score
- 78/100
- State rank
- #110
- US rank
- #2525
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Minneapolis, MN
- County
- Hennepin County · 1,405,227 people
- City population
- 417,555
- Metro
- Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
- Population (ZIP)
- 24,460
- Household income
- $68,682
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Hennepin County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,405,227 people
- By 2030
- 1,492,650 · +6.2%
- By 2040
- 1,660,157 · +18.1%
- By 2050
- 1,823,498 · +29.8%
- By 2075
- 2,221,283 · +58.1%
- By 2100
- 2,509,976 · +78.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.73)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 36% Black 33% Hispanic / Latino 14% Two or more races 12% Asian 8% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 82% English-only · Spanish 9% Other Asian/Pacific 7% Tagalog/Filipino 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Hennepin
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+42.6) · D 70.2% · R 27.5% · Other 2.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +14.0pp toward D · 2008: 28.6pp · 2024: 42.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+42.6 2020: D+43.2 2016: D+35.3 2012: D+27.1 2008: D+28.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -109.98%
- Current HPI
- 298.1414
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 6.35%
- Metro
- Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.41%
- F500 in state
- 34
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MN)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 2 | $407B |
|
||
| Retail | 2 | $150B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 2 | $32B |
|
||
| Industrial Machinery | 2 | $6B |
|
||
| Agriculture | 1 | $40B |
|
||
| Healthcare / Medical Devices | 1 | $32B |
|
||
Price history
-3.4% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-24 Price Changed $279,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-06-14 Listed $289,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…