2261 Palmer Ave Unit 2A · New Rochelle, NY
Flood risk 9/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 98°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 6 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 8 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +5.9/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- Condition / age +1.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$130,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Discover the opportunity to make this one bedroom co-op your own! Featuring a generous layout with plenty of natural light, this unit offers a large living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The stand-up feature is the serene bathroom with a soaking tub – ideal for unwinding after a long day. Located in the desired Dorchester building, this presents a fantastic canvas for customization and personal touches!
Key facts
- Large living area
- Serene bathroom
- Soaking tub
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $130k. Condition is rated poor.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($12k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $130k).
- Recommended offer: $114k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#487 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, crime A, amenities B+; Watch: housing D+, commute F, cost of living F.
- New Rochelle City School District (suburban): math 63% / reading 66% proficiency, ranked #171 of 590 in NY (top 29%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: New Rochelle High School (math 87% / reading 72%, grade A-, #518 of 1,100 statewide, top 51%, 3,076 students, 57% FRL) — zoned schools average 57% FRL vs 41% district-wide (16 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 80% at this address vs 64% district-wide (+15 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the New Rochelle City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 233 active listings in the ZIP; 33 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $899 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 1.4% rent growth), your $36k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 480 days — a 12% lower offer ($114k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 9y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $95k (42%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $107k; 21% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk; major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→16/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 480 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1968 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.93% ✓
- Cap rate
- 16.32%
- Cash-on-cash
- 35.82%
- DSCR
- 2.59
- GRM
- 4.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $192,472
- List price
- $130,000
- Delta
- -32.46%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2261 Palmer Ave Unit 1A | 0.00mi | 1/1.0 | 700 (0%) | 3mo | $210,000 | $300 | 97 |
| 2221 Palmer Ave Unit 3P | 0.10mi | 1/1.0 | 700 (0%) | 2mo | $164,500 | $235 | 94 |
| 2221 Palmer Ave Unit 3D | 0.10mi | 1/1.0 | 700 (0%) | 3mo | $190,000 | $271 | 93 |
| 2261 Palmer Ave Unit 2N | 0.00mi | 1/1.0 | 650 (-7%) | 1mo | $141,000 | $217 | 87 |
| 2221 Palmer Ave Unit 3R | 0.10mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (+7%) | 4mo | $190,000 | $253 | 80 |
| 2295 Palmer Ave Unit 1-N | 0.08mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (+7%) | 6mo | $172,500 | $230 | 80 |
| 2200 Palmer Ave Unit 4M | 0.15mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (+7%) | 3mo | $243,500 | $325 | 79 |
| 2295 Palmer Ave Unit 1P | 0.08mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (+7%) | 12mo | $180,000 | $240 | 74 |
| 120 Stonelea Pl Unit 3M | 0.34mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (+7%) | 8mo | $130,000 | $173 | 66 |
| 14 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 4M | 0.73mi | 1/1.0 | 700 (0%) | 6mo | $420,000 | $600 | 61 |
| 14 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 2K | 0.73mi | 1/1.0 | 650 (-7%) | 12mo | $327,000 | $503 | 44 |
| 14 N Chatsworth Ave Unit 1A | 0.73mi | 1/1.0 | 800 (+14%) | 12mo | $410,000 | $513 | 32 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 27.1%
- Equity multiple
- 2.10×
- Total profit
- $40,055
- Equity at exit
- $19,383
- IRR
- 33.7%
- Equity multiple
- 3.84×
- Total profit
- $103,231
- Equity at exit
- $11,240
Cash invested: $36,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 6 active · 14 under contract
- Months of supply
- 2.6 mo (39%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $202,000 ($295/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 23 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -6.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 10801
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 233
- Price-to-rent
- 4.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,513 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$682
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$162 /mo · $1,950/yr
- Insurance
- −$54
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$528
- Net cashflow
- $1,020
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,110 | -5% $1,065 | +0% $1,020 | +5% $975 | +10% $930 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $822 | -5% $921 | +0% $1,020 | +5% $1,119 | +10% $1,219 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,086 | -0.5pp $1,053 | base $1,020 | +0.5pp $986 | +1.0pp $952 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $32,500
- Closing costs
- $3,900
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 33 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Stonelea Pl Apt 3M New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,300 | $3.07 | 159d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 120 Stonelea Pl Unit 4G New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $2,450 | $3.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1 Dillon Rd Unit 4B Larchmont, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,500 | $3.33 | 114d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 168 Myrtle Blvd Unit B Larchmont, NY | — | 1.0 | 600 | $2,100 | $3.50 | 95d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 14 N Chatsworth Ave Larchmont, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 787 | $2,925 | $3.71 | 110d | 2 | 0.70mi |
| 1880 Palmer Ave Larchmont, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $2,600 | $3.06 | 1d | 2 | 0.77mi |
| 245 Main St Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,750 | $2.33 | 158d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1833 Palmer Ave Unit 2F Larchmont, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,275 | $3.25 | 106d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 12 Chatsworth Ave Unit B35 Larchmont, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,650 | $4.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 12 Chatsworth Ave Unit B-25 Larchmont, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,750 | $3.93 | 119d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 10 Commerce Dr New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 781 | $3,308 | $4.23 | 0d | 8 | 1.01mi |
| 600 North Ave New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 894 | $3,675 | $4.11 | 7d | 10 | 1.03mi |
| 100 New Roc City Plz Apt 413 New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 441 | $1,950 | $4.42 | 10d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 10 Lecount Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 761 | $3,103 | $4.07 | 0d | 5 | 1.24mi |
| 57 Grand St New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 695 | $2,500 | $3.60 | 73d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 30 Ferdinand Pl New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,850 | $2.85 | 101d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 46 Locust Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,950 | $3.93 | 159d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 80 Guion Pl New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 450 | $1,640 | $3.64 | 1d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 1 Shearwood Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 925 | $3,286 | $3.55 | 0d | 24 | 1.29mi |
| 17 Dewitt Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 550 | $2,500 | $4.55 | 184d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 50 Guion Pl New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 450 | $1,635 | $3.63 | 3d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 126 Franklin Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $2,000 | $3.08 | 37d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 12 Church St New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 770 | $3,693 | $4.80 | 0d | 36 | 1.37mi |
| 40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 917 | $2,823 | $3.08 | 79d | 37 | 1.37mi |
| 40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1009 | $2,837 | $2.81 | 0d | 32 | 1.37mi |
| 55 Clinton Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 822 | $3,735 | $4.54 | 0d | 17 | 1.42mi |
| 50 Clinton Pl New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1005 | $4,654 | $4.63 | 0d | 12 | 1.44mi |
| 543 Main St #714 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $2,450 | $3.63 | 53d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 3 Davenport Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 577 | $2,449 | $4.24 | 0d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 325 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 989 | $3,218 | $3.25 | 2d | 5 | 1.46mi |
| 5 Prospect St Unit 2S New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,900 | $2.92 | 10d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 5 Prospect St Unit 2S New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,900 | $2.92 | 53d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 95 Washington Ave Unit 1R New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 400 | $1,700 | $4.25 | 165d | 1 | 1.48mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-31days on market $130,000 Active 480 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $130,000 Active 479 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $130,000 Active 478 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $130,000 Active 477 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $130,000 Active 476 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $130,000 Active 475 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $130,000 Active 474 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $130,000 Active 473 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $130,000 Active 472 DOM
-
2026-10-23price $130,000 Active 471 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $145,000 Active 471 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $145,000 Active 470 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $145,000 Active 469 DOM
-
2026-10-20price $145,000 Active 468 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $155,000 Active 468 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $155,000 Active 467 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $155,000 Active 466 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $155,000 Active 465 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $155,000 Active 464 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $155,000 Active 463 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $155,000 Active 462 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $155,000 Active 461 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $155,000 Active 460 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $155,000 Active 459 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $155,000 Active 458 DOM
-
2026-10-08pricedays on market $155,000 Active 457 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $160,000 Active 456 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $160,000 Active 455 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $160,000 Active 454 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $160,000 Active 453 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $160,000 Active 452 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $160,000 Active 451 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $160,000 Active 450 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $160,000 Active 449 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $160,000 Active 448 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $160,000 Active 447 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $160,000 Active 446 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $160,000 Active 445 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $160,000 Active 444 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $160,000 Active 443 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $160,000 Active 442 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $160,000 Active 441 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $160,000 Active 440 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $160,000 Active 439 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $160,000 Active 438 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $160,000 Active 437 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $160,000 Active 436 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $160,000 Active 435 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $160,000 Active 434 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $160,000 Active 433 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 9/10 Extreme FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 5/10 Major 6 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $30,152
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,282
- − Property taxes
- −$1,950
- − Insurance
- −$1,448
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,412
- − Management
- −$2,412
- − Depreciation
- −$3,782
- Taxable income
- $10,866
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,608
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,634/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos
This property requires extensive repairs, particularly to the roof and exterior, significantly impacting its value. Immediate action is needed to address these critical issues.
Deferred maintenance Est. $30,000–$90,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with significant damage and missing shingles.
- Major Windows (windows) — The windows have visible damage and appear to be in poor condition.
- Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior of the building shows significant wear and tear, with peeling paint and damaged siding.
Repairs flagged
- Major roof — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
- Major exterior — Significant damage visible in satellite image
Value-add opportunities
- Both repair and replace roof — Significant roof damage will affect both resale and rental value ↑
- Both repair and replace exterior — Significant exterior damage will affect both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- New Rochelle City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3620490
- Math proficiency
- 63% ▲ 3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 66% ▲ 9.00%
- Median HH income
- $69,165
- Composite
- 56.63/100
- National rank
- #1139
- State rank
- #171 of 590 in NY
Livability — New Rochelle
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #487
- US rank
- #8572
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- New Rochelle, NY
- County
- Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
- City population
- 63,657
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- Population (ZIP)
- 42,754
- Household income
- $85,573
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,028,035 people
- By 2030
- 1,051,636 · +2.3%
- By 2040
- 1,098,520 · +6.9%
- By 2050
- 1,136,044 · +10.5%
- By 2075
- 1,196,925 · +16.4%
- By 2100
- 1,175,147 · +14.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 36% White 30% Black 24% Two or more races 16% Asian 7%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 5% Dominican 3%
- Languages at home
- 54% English-only · Spanish 32% Other Indo-European 5% French/Haitian/Cajun 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Westchester
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -910.37%
- Current HPI
- 270.8019
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.42%
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+59.2% since first listed8 events — show timeline
- 2026-01-10 Relisted — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-01-08 Listing Removed — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-08-12 Price Changed $199,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-07-27 Price Changed $205,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-07-07 Listed $225,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2018-04-04 Sold (MLS) $107,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2017-11-03 Contingent — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2017-09-22 Listed $125,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…