🏗️ New Construction
Corpus Plan · Mesquite, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.1/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- 1% rule +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- DSCR +2.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$284,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
This single-story home has a warm layout that makes smart use of the available space. Three bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while down the hall is the open concept living area which features access to a covered patio. The owner's suite is tucked into the back corner for maximum privacy and features a full bathroom and walk-in closet.
Key facts
- Full bathroom
- Walk-in closet
- Covered patio
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $285k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-351 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $275k (3.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $251k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#358 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A-; Watch: crime F, commute F.
- Mesquite ISD (suburban): math 35% / reading 32% proficiency, ranked #536 of 826 in TX (top 65%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 63% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Gentry El (math 34% / reading 40%, grade F, #1,769 of 4,322 statewide, top 44%, 637 students, 79% FRL); Berry Middle (math 45% / reading 41%, grade D-, #540 of 1,662 statewide, top 33%, 579 students, 76% FRL); Horn H S (math 41% / reading 36%, grade F, #866 of 1,632 statewide, top 54%, 3,029 students, 74% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 858 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 64d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 12,577 units permitted in Dallas County in 2024 (6,829 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Dallas County population projected at +35% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 204 days — a 12% lower offer ($251k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 204 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.75% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.14%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.12%
- DSCR
- 0.82
- GRM
- 11.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $364,839
- List price
- $284,999
- Delta
- -21.88%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1905 Hazel Lily Run | 0.37mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,643 (+5%) | 1mo | $400,186 | $244 | 68 |
| 2213 Hazel Lily Run | 0.38mi | 4/2.0 | 1,713 (+9%) | 4mo | $383,000 | $224 | 63 |
| 2005 Lone Oak Trl | 0.47mi | 4/2.0 | 1,696 (+8%) | 3mo | $370,999 | $219 | 62 |
| 2028 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,558 (-0%) | 1mo | $303,990 | $195 | 59 |
| 2032 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,571 (+0%) | 2mo | $319,990 | $204 | 59 |
| 2008 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,571 (+0%) | 4mo | $307,990 | $196 | 57 |
| 2013 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,510 (-4%) | 3mo | $309,990 | $205 | 52 |
| 2009 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,649 (+5%) | 0mo | $298,990 | $181 | 52 |
| 2049 Paradise Valley Dr | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,475 (-6%) | 0mo | $305,535 | $207 | 50 |
| 2005 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,649 (+5%) | 3mo | $312,990 | $190 | 50 |
| 2012 Osage Trl | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,649 (+5%) | 3mo | $308,990 | $187 | 50 |
| 2514 Decoy Dr | 0.58mi | 4/2.0 | 1,778 (+14%) | 2mo | $279,900 | $157 | 49 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.07% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -26.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.13×
- Total profit
- $-89,295
- Equity at exit
- $54,399
- IRR
- -37.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.34×
- Total profit
- $-136,817
- Equity at exit
- $31,545
Cash invested: $102,155 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 70 active · 25 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.8 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $326,990 ($197/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 122 d
- This list price
- 7% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +18.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75181
- Home prices YoY
- -9.4%
- Rents YoY
- 0.1%
- Active inventory
- 858
- Price-to-rent
- 8.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,747 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,913
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$456 /mo · $5,473/yr
- Insurance
- −$152
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$577
- Net cashflow
- $-351
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-99 | -5% $-225 | +0% $-351 | +5% $-477 | +10% $-603 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-568 | -5% $-459 | +0% $-351 | +5% $-242 | +10% $-134 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-167 | -0.5pp $-258 | base $-351 | +0.5pp $-445 | +1.0pp $-542 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $91,210
- Closing costs
- $10,945
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 Poppy Way Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1572 | $2,700 | $1.72 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 2616 Widgeon Way Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1619 | $2,800 | $1.73 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2616 Widgeon Way Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1619 | $2,800 | $1.73 | 27d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2516 Buck Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1562 | $2,850 | $1.82 | 65d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 2528 Widgeon Way Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2223 | $2,609 | $1.17 | 2d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 2324 Cantura Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2190 | $2,500 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 2508 Hawk Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1771 | $2,200 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2508 Hawk Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1771 | $2,225 | $1.26 | 75d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 1633 Bette Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1548 | $1,800 | $1.16 | 3d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2108 Osage Trl Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1571 | $2,600 | $1.65 | 89d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 1809 Osage Trl Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2022 | $2,599 | $1.29 | 158d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1805 Osage Trl Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1915 | $2,795 | $1.46 | 0d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 2600 Waterloo Ln Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,900 | $1.30 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1813 Bette Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1548 | $2,241 | $1.45 | 78d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1729 Hazer Ln Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1498 | $2,400 | $1.60 | 161d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 1816 Lemonwood Cir Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1178 | $1,900 | $1.61 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 808 Creekside Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1886 | $2,200 | $1.17 | 95d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 2008 Cheshire Ct Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2003 | $3,675 | $1.83 | 130d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 815 Valleycreek Rd Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,500 | $1.40 | 184d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1332 Nimitz Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2109 | $2,155 | $1.02 | 50d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1309 Dawson Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1952 | $2,225 | $1.14 | 51d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 1309 Dawson Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1952 | $2,222 | $1.14 | 148d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 1320 Junction Run Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1791 | $2,395 | $1.34 | 113d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 1320 Junction Run Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1791 | $2,450 | $1.37 | 130d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 1427 Caladium Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1471 | $2,115 | $1.44 | 41d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1424 Junction Run Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1389 | $2,695 | $1.94 | 87d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1424 Junction Run Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1389 | $2,400 | $1.73 | 10d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1424 Junction Run Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1389 | $2,400 | $1.73 | 19d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1348 Virgie Joe Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1113 | $1,579 | $1.42 | 3d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 1513 Lone Star Ct Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1791 | $3,500 | $1.95 | 10d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 706 Valleycreek Rd Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1390 | $2,225 | $1.60 | 95d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 1349 Rutherford Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1968 | $2,095 | $1.06 | 116d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1349 Rutherford Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $1,900 | $1.41 | 16d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1349 Rutherford Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $1,900 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1608 Willow Crk Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1934 | $2,323 | $1.20 | 99d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 2505 Ash Crk Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2189 | $2,395 | $1.09 | 2d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 1045 Cavern Dr Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1659 | $2,095 | $1.26 | 64d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 2521 Ash Crk Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $2,600 | $1.72 | 63d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 2520 Walnut Creek Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1942 | $2,545 | $1.31 | 0d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 2749 Ingram Cir Mesquite, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1791 | $1,899 | $1.06 | 117d | 1 | 1.24mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Financial info
- List price $304,999
- HOA & community
Exterior
- Parking
- 2-car garage (2 total parking spaces)
- Security
- Utilities
- Home design
- New construction plan named "Corpus"Single-family property (Plan)
- Construction
- Exterior features
- Living area of 1,566
Interior
- Kitchen
- Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Flooring
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Interior features
- Open living area
- Laundry & utility
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $284,999 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $284,999 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $284,999 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $284,999 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $284,999 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $284,999 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $284,999 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $284,999 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $284,999 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $284,999 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $284,999 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $284,999 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $284,999 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $284,999 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $284,999 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $284,999 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $284,999 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $284,999 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $284,999 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $284,999 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $284,999 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $284,999 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $284,999 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $284,999 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $284,999 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $284,999 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $284,999 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $284,999 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $284,999 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $284,999 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $284,999 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $284,999 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $284,999 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $284,999 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $284,999 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $284,999 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $284,999 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $284,999 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $284,999 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $284,999 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $284,999 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $284,999 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $284,999 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $284,999 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $284,999 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $284,999 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $284,999 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $284,999 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $284,999 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $284,999 Active 154 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $32,969
- − Mortgage interest
- −$20,437
- − Property taxes
- −$5,473
- − Insurance
- −$1,824
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,638
- − Management
- −$2,638
- − Depreciation
- −$10,614
- Taxable loss
- −$10,653
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,557
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,654/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This single-story home is in good condition with a good layout and modern finishes. It has potential for further improvements to enhance its curb appeal and interior finishes.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior stone siding — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both New flooring in bathrooms — Modernizes the space and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Mesquite ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4830390
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 32% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,372
- Composite
- 29.06/100
- National rank
- #6606
- State rank
- #536 of 826 in TX
Livability — Mesquite
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #358
- US rank
- #7743
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Mesquite, TX
- County
- Dallas County · 2,979,839 people
- City population
- 150,788
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 29,788
- Household income
- $111,052
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 29% of renters
Population outlook (Dallas County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,979,839 people
- By 2030
- 3,191,823 · +7.1%
- By 2040
- 3,619,611 · +21.5%
- By 2050
- 4,026,915 · +35.1%
- By 2075
- 4,957,073 · +66.4%
- By 2100
- 5,508,725 · +84.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.71)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 39% Hispanic / Latino 32% Two or more races 21% White 16% Asian 5% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 27% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 64% English-only · Spanish 27% Tagalog/Filipino 3% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Dallas
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.2) · D 60.2% · R 38.0% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.9pp toward D · 2008: 15.3pp · 2024: 22.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.2 2020: D+31.6 2016: D+26.2 2012: D+15.4 2008: D+15.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -26.63%
- Current HPI
- 257.0959
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.07%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…