CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
3516 Beutel Rd
D Composite 43.19
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +14.7/15.0
  • Cash flow +7.5/30.0
  • Schools +6.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • DSCR +1.6/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$319,400

3516 Beutel Rd · Waco, TX 76655
4 bd · 3.0 ba · 1,826 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 159 Days on market
Built 2023 Good condition 0.26 ac lot Garage $175/sqft · 15% below area Est $380k · 16% under $38/mo HOA · 1% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

This charming four bedroom, three bath home is known for its intelligent use of space and now features an even more open living area. The large kitchen granite-topped island opens up to your living room to provide a cozy flow throughout the home. Your dining area features the most charming window you'll ever see. Featuring large walk-in closets, luxury flooring, and volume ceilings - this beauty certainly delivers when it comes to affordable luxury. Additional options include: Additional cabinetry in secondary bathroom, additional LED recessed lighting, and pendant lighting.

Key facts

  • Modern finishes
  • Outdoor space
  • Functional layout

Tags

OVERSIZED LOTOUTDOOR SPACEMODERN FINISHESFUNCTIONAL LAYOUT

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $319k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-404 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $248k (22.3% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $257k (19.6% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $248k (22.3% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 74/100 on livability (#166 in TX, #4,378 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime D, commute F, employment D-.
  • Midway ISD (other): math 61% / reading 58% proficiency, ranked #56 of 826 in TX (top 7%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Park Hill El (611 students, 43% FRL); Midway Middle (math 58% / reading 58%, grade B, #197 of 1,662 statewide, top 12%, 1,075 students, 47% FRL); Midway H S (math 66% / reading 67%, grade B, #186 of 1,632 statewide, top 11%, 2,648 students, 32% FRL).
  • Market conditions: 449 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 21d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 40% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,014 units permitted in McLennan County in 2024 (200 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($100k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • McLennan County population projected at +17% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 159 days — a 12% lower offer ($281k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 3y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 70% chance of damaging wind over 30y; moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $248,043 (22.3% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 159 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 22% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.80% ✗
Cap rate
4.78%
Cash-on-cash
-5.42%
DSCR
0.76
GRM
10.4

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$380,062
List price
$319,400
Delta
-15.96%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
825 Day Star Dr 2.23mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,857 (+2%) 10mo $374,500 $202 45
925 Northern Dancer Dr 2.21mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,892 (+4%) 11mo $448,900 $237 41
1321 Speck Ln 2.23mi 4/3.0 2,280 (+25%) 2mo $499,990 $219 38
162 Warren Rd 1.95mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,625 (-11%) 2mo $329,900 $203 36
841 Day Star Dr 2.22mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,025 (+11%) 2mo $474,000 $234 36
1316 Promised Land Rd 2.23mi 4/3.0 2,305 (+26%) 6mo $509,900 $221 35
2304 Paddington Way 0.90mi 4/3.0 2,290 (+25%) 7mo $585,000 $255 34
1109 Dillinger Rd 2.13mi 4/2.0 2,128 (+16%) 4mo $444,752 $209 33
900 Day Star Dr 2.21mi 4/2.5 2,085 (+14%) 8mo $462,900 $222 33
1312 Promised Land 2.22mi 4/2.5 2,138 (+17%) 11mo $446,006 $209 29
550 Jon St 2.19mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,049 (+12%) 13mo $342,900 $167 25
2977 Old Lorena Rd 1.93mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,317 (-28%) 10mo $292,500 $222 19

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-25.5%
Equity multiple
0.14×
Total profit
$-77,306
Equity at exit
$47,624
10-year hold
IRR
-21.5%
Equity multiple
-0.12×
Total profit
$-99,725
Equity at exit
$27,616

Cash invested: $89,432 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
113 active · 71 under contract
Median asking
$318,990 ($185/sqft)
Median days on market
82 d
This list price
51% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+12.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 76655

Home prices YoY
-31.3%
Active inventory
449
Price-to-rent
10.4×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,568 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,675
Tax from tax record
−$586 /mo · $7,035/yr
Insurance
−$133
HOA
−$38
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$539
Net cashflow
$-404

Break-even live

Break-even rent $3,079
Max offer price $248,043
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-223 -5% $-314 +0% $-404 +5% $-494 +10% $-585
Rent -10% $-607 -5% $-505 +0% $-404 +5% $-303 +10% $-201
Rate -1.0pp $-243 -0.5pp $-323 base $-404 +0.5pp $-487 +1.0pp $-571

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$79,850
Closing costs
$9,582
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
11224 Solar St Lorena, TX 4.0 2.5 2038 $2,250 $1.10 43d 1 0.12mi
3217 Jackal Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1840 $2,400 $1.30 162d 1 0.14mi
3300 Dottavio Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1593 $2,400 $1.51 10d 1 0.22mi
11500 Ceres St Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1510 $2,300 $1.52 10d 1 0.24mi
3116 Keathley Dr Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1764 $2,200 $1.25 43d 1 0.24mi
11520 Orbital St Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1593 $2,400 $1.51 1d 1 0.26mi
11508 Ullrich Ct Lorena, TX 3.0 3.0 1654 $2,250 $1.36 10d 1 0.26mi
11516 Ceres St Lorena, TX 4.0 3.0 2036 $2,700 $1.33 10d 1 0.28mi
11509 Solar St Lorena, TX 4.0 3.0 2036 $2,700 $1.33 10d 1 0.29mi
11308 Celestial Ct Lorena, TX 4.0 3.0 2053 $2,795 $1.36 43d 1 0.29mi
3020 Skinner Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1898 $2,350 $1.24 43d 1 0.34mi
3216 Zabel Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1603 $2,400 $1.50 36d 1 0.36mi
3216 Zabel Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1603 $2,400 $1.50 10d 1 0.36mi
11436 Themis Ct Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1788 $2,350 $1.31 0d 1 0.42mi
3000 Risinger Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1840 $2,300 $1.25 20d 1 0.43mi
3000 Risinger Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1937 $2,300 $1.19 0d 1 0.43mi
3000 Risinger Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1840 $2,300 $1.25 13d 1 0.43mi
3225 Marston Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1850 $2,800 $1.51 184d 1 0.45mi
3128 Brosnan Rd Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1717 $2,350 $1.37 184d 1 0.52mi
2813 Gilchrist Dr Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1529 $2,200 $1.44 184d 1 0.53mi
2812 Samson Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1569 $2,249 $1.43 12d 1 0.53mi
2812 Samson Dr Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1569 $2,149 $1.37 0d 1 0.53mi
2809 Keathley Dr Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1565 $2,100 $1.34 184d 1 0.55mi
3117 Sherco Rd Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1469 $2,000 $1.36 184d 1 0.61mi
2701 Skinner Dr Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1573 $2,400 $1.53 184d 1 0.65mi
3012 Teasdale Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1873 $2,500 $1.33 5d 1 0.76mi
3012 Teasdale Rd Lorena, TX 4.0 2.0 1873 $2,500 $1.33 0d 1 0.76mi
614 Hilltop Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1575 $2,195 $1.39 10d 1 0.78mi
618 Hilltop Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1575 $2,195 $1.39 34d 1 0.79mi
10305 Buffalo Rdg Waco, TX 3.0 2.0 1882 $1,795 $0.95 27d 1 0.82mi
10305 Buffalo Rdg Waco, TX 3.0 2.0 1882 $1,795 $0.95 10d 1 0.82mi
10312 Sierra West Dr Waco, TX 3.0 2.0 1560 $2,300 $1.47 162d 1 0.83mi
12516 Tarres Ct Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1415 $2,200 $1.55 0d 1 0.83mi
12516 Tarres Ct Lorena, TX 3.0 2.0 1505 $2,300 $1.53 31d 1 0.83mi
626 Park Ln Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1411 $1,795 $1.27 10d 1 0.94mi
10357 Fallen Leaf Dr Waco, TX 4.0 2.0 2098 $3,300 $1.57 29d 1 0.94mi
1008 Parkview Cir Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1371 $1,695 $1.24 10d 1 0.98mi
1000 Park Vw Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1371 $1,625 $1.19 8d 1 0.99mi
948 Park Vw Unit 950 Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1371 $1,595 $1.16 29d 1 1.10mi
721 Cheyenne Trl Hewitt, TX 3.0 2.0 1413 $1,800 $1.27 43d 1 1.12mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Lot less than 0.5 acre (approx. 0.255 acres)Subdivision: Park Mdws South Ph I
HOA & community
Mandatory HOA with annual fee (management fees included)HOA managed by Berkshire Hathaway

Exterior

Parking
Attached garage with 2 spacesConcrete parking
Utilities
City waterCity sewerNot in a municipal utility district
Home design
Single family residence (residential)One storyProperty is attached
Construction
Built in 2023Brick and siding exteriorComposition/shingle roofSlab foundation
Exterior features
Wood fencingCovered patio

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherElectric rangeMicrowave
Bedrooms
Primary bedroom on level 1 (approx. 13 x 16)Total of 4 bedrooms
Flooring
Vinyl flooring
Bathrooms
3 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air (electric)
Interior features
Double vanityGranite countersKitchen islandPantryOne living areaOne dining areaTwo total rooms listed
Laundry & utility
Full-size washer/dryer areaElectric dryer hookupUtility room

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $319,400 Active 159 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $319,400 Active 158 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $319,400 Active 157 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $319,400 Active 156 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $319,400 Active 155 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $319,400 Active 153 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $319,400 Active 152 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $319,400 Active 151 DOM
  9. 2026-10-31
    days on market $319,400 Active 150 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $319,400 Active 149 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $319,400 Active 148 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $319,400 Active 147 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $319,400 Active 146 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $319,400 Active 145 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $319,400 Active 144 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $319,400 Active 143 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $319,400 Active 142 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $319,400 Active 141 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $319,400 Active 140 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $319,400 Active 139 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $319,400 Active 138 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $319,400 Active 137 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $319,400 Active 136 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $319,400 Active 135 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $319,400 Active 134 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $319,400 Active 133 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $319,400 Active 132 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $319,400 Active 131 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $319,400 Active 130 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $319,400 Active 129 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $319,400 Active 128 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $319,400 Active 127 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $319,400 Active 126 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $319,400 Active 125 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $319,400 Active 124 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $319,400 Active 123 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    pricedays on market $319,400 Active 122 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $319,900 Active 121 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $319,900 Active 120 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $319,900 Active 119 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $319,900 Active 118 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $319,900 Active 117 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $319,900 Active 116 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $319,900 Active 115 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $319,900 Active 114 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $319,900 Active 113 DOM
  47. 2026-09-20
    days on market $319,900 Active 110 DOM
  48. 2026-09-19
    days on market $319,900 Active 108 DOM
  49. 2026-09-17
    days on market $319,900 Active 107 DOM
  50. 2026-09-17
    days on market $319,900 Active 106 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$7,035 · $586/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$7,035 · $586/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 5/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 70% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$30,811
− Mortgage interest
−$17,891
− Property taxes
−$7,035
− Insurance
−$1,597
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,465
− Management
−$2,465
− HOA
−$456
− Depreciation
−$9,292
Taxable loss
−$10,390
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,494
After-tax cash flow
$-2,354/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $9,130–$27,390 screening

This move-in ready home offers a good condition with a good condition score of 80. It has a good kitchen, good bathrooms, good exterior, good flooring, good interior walls/paint, good roof, good windows, good foundation/structure, good HVAC/mechanicals, and good landscaping/curb appeal. The home is in good condition and ready for a new owner.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior trim — enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both replace blinds with energy-efficient windows — improves energy efficiency and aesthetics ↑
  • Both install smart home devices — increases home's marketability and convenience ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

C Composite school gradezoned avg 62/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Park Hill El Middle Midway Middle B TX #197/1,662 Nat'l #2,084/14,009 High Midway H S B TX #186/1,632 Nat'l #2,657/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Midway ISD
NCES district ID
4830640
Math proficiency
61% ▼ -8.00%
Reading proficiency
58% ▼ -7.00%
Median HH income
$67,076
Composite
52.32/100
National rank
#1593
State rank
#56 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 74/100

Livability — Waco

Score
74/100
State rank
#166
US rank
#4378

Category grades

Amenities C Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime D Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Waco, TX
County
McLennan County · 264,191 people
City population
125,319
Metro
Waco, TX
Population (ZIP)
10,603
Household income
$99,917
Rent vs Own
14.9% rent · 85.1% own
Severe rent burden
3% of renters

Population outlook (McLennan County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
264,191 people
By 2030
273,578 · +3.6%
By 2040
291,506 · +10.3%
By 2050
308,044 · +16.6%
By 2075
349,648 · +32.3%
By 2100
364,779 · +38.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (76%)
Race & ethnicity
White 76% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 12% Black 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 14%
Languages at home
93% English-only · Spanish 5% Arabic 2%

Political lean MEDSL · McLennan

2024 margin
Solid R (+30.9) · D 34.0% · R 64.9% · Other 1.0%
2008→2024 swing
-7.0pp toward R · 2008: -23.9pp · 2024: -30.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+30.9 2020: R+23.4 2016: R+27.1 2012: R+29.8 2008: R+23.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+0.0% since first listed
3 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-02 Listed $335,000 NTREIS
  • 2023-12-19 Sold (MLS) — NTREIS
  • 2023-08-30 Listed $334,900 NTREIS

Property tax history

+127.3%/yr

Latest (2025): $7,035 · -3.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…