CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
5019 San Bernard
D Composite 42.23
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +8.1/30.0
  • ARV discount +7.7/15.0
  • Schools +5.3/10.0
  • Appreciation +5.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.1/5.0
  • 1% rule +2.9/10.0
  • DSCR +2.2/10.0

$293,499

5019 San Bernard · Cibolo, TX 78108
4 bd · 3.0 ba · 2,210 sqft · SingleFamily · 93 Days on market
Built 2026 Good condition 4,791 sqft lot 2-car garage $133/sqft · at area comps Est $295k · at est. $92/mo HOA · 4% of rent ↓ 7% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

The Navarre- This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner's suite completes the home, offering direct access to an en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Estimated completion September 2026. The completion date, prices, and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

Key facts

  • Walk-in closet
  • Single-level home
  • Covered patio

Tags

SINGLE-LEVEL HOMEOPEN-CONCEPT LIVING AREACOVERED PATIOOWNER'S SUITEEN-SUITE BATHROOMWALK-IN CLOSET

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $293k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-280 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $253k (13.8% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $233k (20.6% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $233k (20.6% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 5.1% vs local median 3.1% in Cibolo — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 72/100 on livability (#261 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
  • Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD (suburban): math 49% / reading 48% proficiency, ranked #152 of 826 in TX (top 18%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Cibolo Valley El (math 36% / reading 46%, grade F, #1,462 of 4,322 statewide, top 34%, 761 students, 33% FRL); Dobie J H (math 51% / reading 53%, grade C+, #301 of 1,662 statewide, top 19%, 1,347 students, 31% FRL); Byron P Steele Ii H S (math 68% / reading 66%, grade B, #163 of 1,632 statewide, top 11%, 2,716 students, 25% FRL) — zoned schools at 30% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.4%/yr); 1304 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 89d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 2,064 units permitted in Guadalupe County in 2024 (133 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $3k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $1k appreciation (0.5% local appreciation)).
  • Guadalupe County population projected at +61% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • By year 9, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$35k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 93 days — a 9% lower offer ($267k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 6→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $232,904 (20.6% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 93 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 21% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  7. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.79% ✗
Cap rate
5.15%
Cash-on-cash
-4.09%
DSCR
0.82
GRM
10.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$294,816
List price
$293,499
Delta
-0.45%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2007 Bob Sandlin Way 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,210 (0%) 0mo $295,999 $134 100
5019 San Bernard 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,210 (0%) 2mo $293,499 $133 99
5117 El Capitan 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,378 (+8%) 2mo $296,999 $125 85
5126 El Capitan 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,024 (-8%) 1mo $286,999 $142 85
5023 San Bernard 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,024 (-8%) 2mo $282,499 $140 85
2011 Cerrillos Hls 0.00mi 4/3.0 2,024 (-8%) 2mo $279,499 $138 84
5003 San Bernard 0.00mi 5/3.0 (+1) 2,524 (+14%) 1mo $324,999 $129 71
5015 San Bernard 0.00mi 5/3.0 (+1) 2,524 (+14%) 2mo $321,999 $128 70
5119 Hagerman 0.00mi 5/3.0 (+1) 2,524 (+14%) 2mo $317,999 $126 70
2019 Bob Sandlin Way 0.00mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,896 (-14%) 1mo $272,999 $144 67
141 Buckskin Way 0.74mi 4/2.5 2,382 (+8%) 0mo $279,900 $118 50
413 Waterfall Pt 0.73mi 4/2.0 1,901 (-14%) 1mo $396,830 $209 38

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

0.47% appreciation · 2.42% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-5.3%
Equity multiple
0.74×
Total profit
$-21,152
Equity at exit
$92,191
10-year hold
IRR
-0.1%
Equity multiple
0.99×
Total profit
$-464
Equity at exit
$116,544

Cash invested: $82,180 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
84 active · 73 under contract
Months of supply
9.3 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$375,400 ($165/sqft)
Median days on market
101 d
This list price
13% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-18.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78108

Home prices YoY
0.3%
Rents YoY
2.4%
Active inventory
1304
Price-to-rent
10.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,329 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,539
Tax est. 1.5%
−$367 /mo · $4,402/yr
Insurance
−$122
HOA
−$92
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$489
Net cashflow
$-280

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,684
Max offer price $252,930
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-78 -5% $-179 +0% $-280 +5% $-382 +10% $-483
Rent -10% $-464 -5% $-372 +0% $-280 +5% $-188 +10% $-96
Rate -1.0pp $-133 -0.5pp $-206 base $-280 +0.5pp $-356 +1.0pp $-434

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$73,375
Closing costs
$8,805
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2114 Monument HL Cibolo, TX 4.0 3.0 2378 $2,400 $1.01 157d 1 0.02mi
330 Singing Brk Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1847 $1,995 $1.08 10d 1 0.05mi
118 Chisel Pt Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1848 $2,375 $1.29 134d 1 0.06mi
511 Diamond Shls Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2323 $2,000 $0.86 1d 1 0.10mi
514 Diamond Shls Cibolo, TX 5.0 3.5 2678 $2,595 $0.97 162d 1 0.13mi
611 Overlook Rdg Cibolo, TX 5.0 2.5 2539 $2,600 $1.02 143d 1 0.13mi
611 Overlook Rdg Cibolo, TX 5.0 2.5 2539 $2,600 $1.02 139d 1 0.13mi
544 Lilac Shls Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 2047 $2,350 $1.15 108d 1 0.19mi
634 Overlook Rdg Cibolo, TX 5.0 3.0 2710 $2,425 $0.89 88d 1 0.19mi
602 Steele Shallows Cibolo, TX 5.0 3.5 2859 $2,800 $0.98 164d 1 0.22mi
568 Lilac Shls Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1847 $1,950 $1.06 122d 1 0.26mi
781 Rushing Banks Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1796 $2,095 $1.17 69d 1 0.26mi
731 Overlook Rdg Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1650 $1,850 $1.12 37d 1 0.29mi
120 Clapboard Run Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1677 $1,695 $1.01 10d 1 0.30mi
909 Rolling Riv Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2323 $2,300 $0.99 105d 1 0.34mi
913 Rolling Riv Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.5 2241 $2,250 $1.00 101d 1 0.35mi
618 Bronze Strm Cibolo, TX 4.0 3.0 2702 $2,695 $1.00 114d 1 0.35mi
528 Whispering Wl Cibolo, TX 3.0–5.0 2.0–3.5 2059 $2,576 $1.25 0d 3 0.38mi
204 Steele Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1901 $2,150 $1.13 88d 1 0.40mi
105 Corral Fence Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.5 1723 $1,935 $1.12 17d 1 0.47mi
105 Corral Fence Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.5 1723 $1,997 $1.16 49d 1 0.47mi
105 Corral Fence Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.5 1723 $1,935 $1.12 12d 1 0.47mi
136 Longhorn Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2568 $2,200 $0.86 55d 1 0.54mi
136 Longhorn Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2568 $2,245 $0.87 69d 1 0.54mi
547 avalon banks Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2323 $2,450 $1.05 129d 1 0.57mi
547 avalon banks Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 2323 $2,450 $1.05 127d 1 0.57mi
209 Brahma Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1624 $1,609 $0.99 25d 1 0.58mi
209 Brahma Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1624 $1,609 $0.99 29d 1 0.58mi
225 Brahma Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1775 $1,700 $0.96 23d 1 0.60mi
225 Brahma Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1775 $1,700 $0.96 41d 1 0.60mi
325 Longhorn Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.0 1650 $1,800 $1.09 143d 1 0.60mi
133 Angus Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1675 $1,900 $1.13 10d 1 0.61mi
337 Longhorn Way Cibolo, TX 3.0 2.5 1714 $1,999 $1.17 9d 1 0.62mi
176 Corral Fence Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1848 $1,897 $1.03 112d 1 0.64mi
176 Corral Fence Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.0 1848 $1,897 $1.03 69d 1 0.64mi
417 Cattle Run Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2382 $2,095 $0.88 142d 1 0.68mi
417 Cattle Run Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2382 $2,095 $0.88 153d 1 0.68mi
137 Niemietz Cv Cibolo, TX 4.0 2.5 2419 $2,200 $0.91 164d 1 0.68mi
133 Rattlesnake Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 3.0 2364 $1,950 $0.82 47d 1 0.69mi
133 Rattlesnake Way Cibolo, TX 4.0 3.0 2364 $1,995 $0.84 108d 1 0.69mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Mandatory HOAHOA fee $275 quarterlyAssociation transfer fee $450

Exterior

Parking
2-car garage
Utilities
Water service: GVSUDSewer service: GVSUDGas supplier: CenterPointElectricity supplier: GVECGarbage service: Frontier
Home design
New construction by LennarBrick and cement fiber exterior
Construction
Slab foundationComposition roof
Exterior features
Pool (community)Park/playground (community)

Interior

Kitchen
Kitchen dimensions: 9 x 18Stove/RangeDishwasher
Bedrooms
Master bedroom on lower level with walk-in closet and full bathBedroom 2: 11 x 12Bedroom 3: 11 x 12Bedroom 4: 12 x 10Master bedroom dimensions: 16 x 14
Flooring
CarpetingVinyl flooring
Bathrooms
Three full bathroomsMaster bath with shower only and double vanity
Heating & cooling
Central heatingElectric and natural gas heatCentral air conditioning
Interior features
Open floor planBreakfast barUtility room insideLaundry room on main levelAll bedrooms downstairsWalk-in closets1 living area
Laundry & utility
Washer connectionDryer connectionLaundry on main level

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-09-24
    days on market $293,499 Active 93 DOM
  2. 2026-09-23
    days on market $293,499 Active 92 DOM
  3. 2026-09-22
    days on market $293,499 Active 91 DOM
  4. 2026-09-21
    days on market $293,499 Active 90 DOM
  5. 2026-09-20
    days on market $293,499 Active 89 DOM
  6. 2026-09-19
    days on market $293,499 Active 88 DOM
  7. 2026-09-18
    days on market $293,499 Active 87 DOM
  8. 2026-09-17
    days on market $293,499 Active 86 DOM
  9. 2026-09-16
    days on market $293,499 Active 85 DOM
  10. 2026-09-15
    days on market $293,499 Active 84 DOM
  11. 2026-09-14
    days on market $293,499 Active 83 DOM
  12. 2026-09-13
    days on market $293,499 Active 82 DOM
  13. 2026-09-12
    days on market $293,499 Active 81 DOM
  14. 2026-09-11
    days on market $293,499 Active 80 DOM
  15. 2026-09-05
    days on market $293,499 Active 74 DOM
  16. 2026-09-04
    days on market $293,499 Active 73 DOM
  17. 2026-09-03
    days on market $293,499 Active 72 DOM
  18. 2026-08-31
    days on market $293,499 Active 69 DOM
  19. 2026-08-30
    days on market $293,499 Active 68 DOM
  20. 2026-08-29
    days on market $293,499 Active 67 DOM
  21. 2026-08-28
    days on market $293,499 Active 66 DOM
  22. 2026-08-27
    days on market $293,499 Active 65 DOM
  23. 2026-08-26
    days on market $293,499 Active 64 DOM
  24. 2026-08-25
    days on market $293,499 Active 63 DOM
  25. 2026-08-24
    days on market $293,499 Active 62 DOM
  26. 2026-08-23
    days on market $293,499 Active 61 DOM
  27. 2026-08-22
    days on market $293,499 Active 60 DOM
  28. 2026-08-21
    days on market $293,499 Active 59 DOM
  29. 2026-08-20
    days on market $293,499 Active 58 DOM
  30. 2026-08-19
    days on market $293,499 Active 57 DOM
  31. 2026-08-18
    days on market $293,499 Active 56 DOM
  32. 2026-08-17
    days on market $293,499 Active 55 DOM
  33. 2026-08-16
    days on market $293,499 Active 54 DOM
  34. 2026-08-15
    days on market $293,499 Active 53 DOM
  35. 2026-08-14
    days on market $293,499 Active 52 DOM
  36. 2026-08-13
    days on market $293,499 Active 51 DOM
  37. 2026-08-11
    days on market $293,499 Active 49 DOM
  38. 2026-08-10
    days on market $293,499 Active 48 DOM
  39. 2026-08-09
    days on market $293,499 Active 47 DOM
  40. 2026-08-08
    days on market $293,499 Active 46 DOM
  41. 2026-08-06
    days on market $293,499 Active 44 DOM
  42. 2026-08-05
    days on market $293,499 Active 43 DOM
  43. 2026-08-04
    days on market $293,499 Active 42 DOM
  44. 2026-08-03
    days on market $293,499 Active 41 DOM
  45. 2026-07-31
    days on market $293,499 Active 38 DOM
  46. 2026-07-30
    days on market $293,499 Active 36 DOM
  47. 2026-07-28
    days on market $293,499 Active 35 DOM
  48. 2026-07-26
    days on market $293,499 Active 33 DOM
  49. 2026-07-24
    days on market $293,499 Active 31 DOM
  50. 2026-07-23
    days on market $293,499 Active 30 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥109°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$27,948
− Mortgage interest
−$16,441
− Property taxes
−$4,402
− Insurance
−$1,467
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,236
− Management
−$2,236
− HOA
−$1,104
− Depreciation
−$8,538
Taxable loss
−$8,476
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,034
After-tax cash flow
$-1,330/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 None rehab

This modern single-level home is in excellent condition with a good condition score of 80. It is move-in ready with no visible repairs needed and has a good foundation and structure. The home has a good roof, modern kitchen and bathrooms, and a well-maintained exterior. The highest-ROI updates would be painting the exterior brick, upgrading the flooring to hardwood, and adding smart home features.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior brick — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Upgrading the flooring to hardwood — Improves the aesthetic and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Adding smart home features — Enhances convenience and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
D Composite school gradezoned avg 53/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Cibolo Valley El F TX #1,462/4,322 Nat'l #19,009/41,679 Middle Dobie J H C+ TX #301/1,662 Nat'l #3,033/14,009 High Byron P Steele Ii H S B TX #163/1,632 Nat'l #2,514/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
NCES district ID
4839480
Math proficiency
49% ▼ -12.00%
Reading proficiency
48% ▼ -4.00%
Median HH income
$75,790
Composite
44.02/100
National rank
#2886
State rank
#152 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 72/100

Livability — Cibolo

Score
72/100
State rank
#261
US rank
#6177

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living B+ Crime A Employment A+ Housing A+ Health & safety F User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Cibolo, TX
County
Guadalupe County · 196,854 people
City population
49,784
Metro
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
Population (ZIP)
49,784
Household income
$113,004
Rent vs Own
16.1% rent · 83.9% own
Severe rent burden
18% of renters

Population outlook (Guadalupe County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
196,854 people
By 2030
220,210 · +11.9%
By 2040
268,004 · +36.1%
By 2050
316,333 · +60.7%
By 2075
434,747 · +120.8%
By 2100
520,447 · +164.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
Race & ethnicity
White 46% Hispanic / Latino 30% Two or more races 22% Black 13% Asian 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 22% Puerto Rican 4%
Languages at home
83% English-only · Spanish 13% Vietnamese 1% German/W. Germanic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Guadalupe

2024 margin
Strong R (+29.5) · D 34.8% · R 64.3%
2008→2024 swing
+1.5pp toward D · 2008: -31.0pp · 2024: -29.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+29.5 2020: R+24.2 2016: R+31.8 2012: R+35.1 2008: R+31.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-7.4% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-04 Price Changed $293,499 LERA
  • 2026-06-30 Price Changed $291,499 LERA
  • 2026-06-27 Price Changed $293,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-26 Price Changed $293,499 LERA
  • 2026-06-25 Price Changed $292,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-23 Listed $316,999 LERA

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…