2040 Ratibor Dr · Temple, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 80.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +8.7/15.0
- Cash flow +7.5/30.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.4/10.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- 1% rule +2.2/10.0
- DSCR +1.6/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$266,200
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Marfa 100: Single-Story New Construction Home with Oversized Walk-In Closet and Laundry Room StorageThe Marfa 100 at Hillside Village is a single-story new construction home in South Temple, TX with 1,645 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths. The open-concept living area puts the kitchen in the middle of everything, so it's easy to keep an eye on what's happening. The island doubles as a prep space and a spot to post up with a laptop or a cup of coffee. The primary suite has an oversized walk-in closet and a grand shower in the primary bath, so it feels like a real retreat even in a single-story layout.
Key facts
- Laundry room storage
- Open-air patio
- 2 parking spots
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $266k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-330 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $218k (17.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $191k (28.2% below list).
- Recommended offer: $191k (28.2% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 4.8% vs local median 3.7% in Temple — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#122 in TX, #3,814 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: schools C-, commute C-, crime D+.
- Temple ISD (urban): math 32% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #590 of 826 in TX (top 71%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.8%/yr); 1692 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,222 units permitted in Bell County in 2024 (246 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Bell County population projected at +21% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 166 days — a 12% lower offer ($234k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 166 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 28% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.72% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.81%
- Cash-on-cash
- -5.31%
- DSCR
- 0.76
- GRM
- 11.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $273,661
- List price
- $266,200
- Delta
- -2.73%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1621 Cedar River Ln | 0.45mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,603 (-3%) | 10mo | $295,000 | $184 | 61 |
| 1618 Sideoats Ln | 0.57mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,571 (-4%) | 0mo | $234,000 | $149 | 61 |
| 3722 Oglala Trl | 0.64mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,683 (+2%) | 5mo | $304,500 | $181 | 58 |
| 3512 Oglala Trl | 0.74mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,659 (+1%) | 3mo | $259,000 | $156 | 56 |
| 1415 Curlew Ln | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 | 1,533 (-7%) | 1mo | $220,000 | $144 | 54 |
| 1518 Flatland Trl | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 | 1,505 (-8%) | 6mo | $284,000 | $189 | 54 |
| 1522 Curlew Ln | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 | 1,565 (-5%) | 7mo | $270,000 | $173 | 53 |
| 2501 Barnhardt Rd | 0.56mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,774 (+8%) | 4mo | $75,000 | $42 | 52 |
| 3804 Oglala Trl | 0.63mi | 3/2.0 | 1,473 (-10%) | 6mo | $279,000 | $189 | 48 |
| 1623 Fiddle Wood Way | 0.59mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,771 (+8%) | 4mo | $290,000 | $164 | 47 |
| 1410 Flatland Trl | 0.62mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,777 (+8%) | 4mo | $310,000 | $174 | 45 |
| 1619 Flatland Trl | 0.50mi | 3/2.0 | 1,400 (-15%) | 8mo | $180,100 | $129 | 45 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -28.7%
- Equity multiple
- 0.06×
- Total profit
- $-69,728
- Equity at exit
- $39,691
- IRR
- -46.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.47×
- Total profit
- $-109,311
- Equity at exit
- $23,016
Cash invested: $74,536 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 74 active · 22 under contract
- Months of supply
- 26.1 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $261,850 ($165/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 135 d
- This list price
- 59% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +1.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76502
- Rents YoY
- -0.8%
- Active inventory
- 1692
- Price-to-rent
- 11.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,911 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,396
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$333 /mo · $3,993/yr
- Insurance
- −$111
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$401
- Net cashflow
- $-330
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-146 | -5% $-238 | +0% $-330 | +5% $-422 | +10% $-514 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-481 | -5% $-406 | +0% $-330 | +5% $-255 | +10% $-179 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-196 | -0.5pp $-262 | base $-330 | +0.5pp $-399 | +1.0pp $-469 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $66,550
- Closing costs
- $7,986
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 Yarrelton Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1844 | $2,000 | $1.08 | 14d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 2034 Zabcikville Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1876 | $1,980 | $1.06 | 43d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4803 Bellfalls Ct Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1883 | $1,995 | $1.06 | 0d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1905 Westphalia Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1661 | $1,895 | $1.14 | 11d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 4926 Bellfalls Ct Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1320 | $3,900 | $2.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 3805 McCleland Creek Trl Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1721 | $1,795 | $1.04 | 29d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 3711 McCleland Creek Trl Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $1,750 | $1.25 | 51d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1619 Sideoats Ln Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $1,750 | $1.18 | 51d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3703 McCleland Creek Trl Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1621 | $4,550 | $2.81 | 51d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3703 McCleland Creek Trl Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1621 | $4,950 | $3.05 | 184d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1422 Cedar River Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,895 | $1.26 | 9d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1607 Sideoats Ln Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $1,899 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1503 Flatland Trl Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1683 | $2,095 | $1.24 | 7d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1503 Sideoats Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1830 | $1,795 | $0.98 | 164d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1423 Fiddle Wood Way Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1878 | $1,950 | $1.04 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1614 Curlew Ln Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1528 | $1,795 | $1.17 | 154d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1615 Black Kettle Trl Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1777 | $2,050 | $1.15 | 51d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1423 Curlew Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1603 | $1,875 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 1526 Black Kettle Trl Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1413 | $1,750 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1907 Delano Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1265 | $1,700 | $1.34 | 162d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 3050 Dade Loop Unit DADE3050 Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $1,695 | $1.12 | 31d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1912 Delano Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,650 | $1.27 | 0d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1912 Delano Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,650 | $1.27 | 9d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1909 Euclid Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1616 | $1,600 | $0.99 | 164d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 1905 Euclid Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1265 | $1,595 | $1.26 | 49d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 2072 Dade Loop Unit DADE2072 Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1257 | $1,535 | $1.22 | 154d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2152 Meridian Loop Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $1,700 | $1.25 | 154d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 2124 Meridian Loop Unit 1648816P Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2066 | $3,999 | $1.94 | 2d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 1622 Lummus Dr Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1518 | $1,600 | $1.05 | 184d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 1551 Case Rd Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1315 | $1,600 | $1.22 | 184d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 2011 Filmore Cv Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1620 | $1,800 | $1.11 | 0d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 2011 Filmore Cv Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1620 | $1,800 | $1.11 | 21d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1956 Meridian Loop Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1666 | $1,699 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1515 Case Rd Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1315 | $1,600 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 108 McFaddan Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1799 | $1,795 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 216 Pullman Place Blvd Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1206 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 1418 Eaton Dr Temple, TX | 3.0–4.0 | 2.0 | 1529 | $1,887 | $1.23 | 0d | 16 | 1.23mi |
| 2509 Elk Creek St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $1,825 | $1.05 | 164d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 29 McGugan Ln Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1171 | $1,595 | $1.36 | 2d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 105 Pullman Place Blvd Temple, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1458 | $1,600 | $1.10 | 51d | 1 | 1.30mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Address: 2040 Ratibor Dr, Temple TX 76502Listing status: ActivePlan name: MarfaInventory type: Spec
- Financial info
- List price $266,200
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 parking spaces
- Utilities
- Heat pump heatingCentral airCeiling fan(s)
- Home design
- Spec new construction — Plan: Marfa
- Construction
- Living area approximately 1645Composition roof
- Exterior features
- Composition roof
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowave
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Heat pump heatingCentral airCeiling fan(s)
- Interior features
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowave
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $266,200 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $266,200 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $266,200 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $266,200 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $266,200 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $266,200 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $266,200 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $266,200 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $266,200 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $266,200 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $266,200 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $266,200 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $266,200 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $266,200 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $266,200 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $266,200 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $266,200 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $266,200 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $266,200 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $266,200 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $266,200 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $266,200 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $266,200 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $266,200 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $266,200 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $266,200 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $266,200 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $266,200 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $266,200 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $266,200 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $266,200 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $266,200 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $266,200 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $266,200 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $266,200 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $266,200 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $266,200 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $266,200 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $266,200 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $266,200 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $266,200 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $266,200 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $266,200 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $266,200 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $266,200 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $266,200 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $266,200 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $266,200 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $266,200 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $266,200 Active 115 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $22,931
- − Mortgage interest
- −$14,911
- − Property taxes
- −$3,993
- − Insurance
- −$1,331
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,834
- − Management
- −$1,834
- − Depreciation
- −$7,744
- Taxable loss
- −$8,718
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,092
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,868/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 5 photos
This single-story new construction home in Hillside Village, Temple, TX, is in good condition with modern finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a good investment opportunity with minor updates that can significantly enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value. ↑
- Resale Replace kitchen faucet — Modernizes the kitchen and adds value. ↑
- Resale Replace bathroom vanity faucet — Modernizes the bathroom and adds value. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Temple ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4842330
- Math proficiency
- 32% ▼ -8.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,120
- Composite
- 26.8/100
- National rank
- #7123
- State rank
- #590 of 826 in TX
Livability — Temple
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #122
- US rank
- #3814
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Temple, TX
- County
- Bell County · 371,114 people
- City population
- 96,587
- Metro
- Killeen-Temple, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 52,669
- Household income
- $82,088
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Bell County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 371,114 people
- By 2030
- 389,104 · +4.8%
- By 2040
- 420,592 · +13.3%
- By 2050
- 447,779 · +20.7%
- By 2075
- 499,130 · +34.5%
- By 2100
- 505,680 · +36.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 58% Hispanic / Latino 26% Two or more races 15% Black 9% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 21% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 86% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 1% Korean 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Bell
- 2024 margin
- R (+16.2) · D 41.3% · R 57.6% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -6.5pp toward R · 2008: -9.8pp · 2024: -16.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+16.2 2020: R+8.5 2016: R+15.1 2012: R+16.4 2008: R+9.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -216.80%
- Current HPI
- 166.927
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.79%
- Metro
- Killeen-Temple, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…