571 Solar St · Centerton, AR
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,499 – $2,785
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 105°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 3/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 5.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +10.2/15.0
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- Cash flow +7.0/30.0
- Schools +5.4/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- 1% rule +2.5/10.0
- DSCR +1.2/10.0
$225,170
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
This Bungalow floor plan is a 3 bed, 2 bath 1100 square foot home that provides a safe, modern, and tranquil place for buyers to call home. LVP flooring and carpet in your home with durability and style. Created with the first-time homebuyer or savvy investors in mind, residents can be situated within walking distance of exciting neighborhood amenities, premier school districts and downtown life in Northwest Arkansas. Taxes subject to change based on new construction.
Key facts
- Walking distance
- Lvp flooring
- Downtown life
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $225k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-330 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $177k (21.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $168k (25.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $168k (25.5% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 4.5% vs local median 3.0% in Centerton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 77/100 on livability (#11 in AR, #3,194 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Bentonville School District (urban): math 59% / reading 59% proficiency, ranked #3 of 238 in AR (top 1%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 1249 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 162d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 4,359 units permitted in Benton County in 2024 (402 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 17% of the median local income ($120k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $24k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $23k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Benton County population projected at +56% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$39k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 207 days — a 12% lower offer ($198k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→18/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 207 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 25% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.75% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.53%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.29%
- DSCR
- 0.72
- GRM
- 11.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $239,726
- List price
- $225,170
- Delta
- -6.07%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 530 Discovery Ave | 0.05mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 2mo | $225,170 | $205 | 91 |
| 551 Solar St | 0.01mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 1mo | $229,369 | $209 | 91 |
| 630 Discovery Ave | 0.03mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 1mo | $227,085 | $206 | 90 |
| 701 Discovery Ave | 0.06mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 0mo | $229,369 | $209 | 90 |
| 661 Discovery Ave | 0.09mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 0mo | $226,085 | $206 | 88 |
| 660 Discovery Ave | 0.09mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,100 (0%) | 1mo | $230,114 | $209 | 88 |
| 651 Discovery Ave | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,250 (+14%) | 0mo | $242,726 | $194 | 72 |
| 541 Discovery Ave | 0.04mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,250 (+14%) | 2mo | $241,328 | $193 | 67 |
| 561 Discovery Ave | 0.05mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,250 (+14%) | 1mo | $242,311 | $194 | 67 |
| 571 Discovery Ave | 0.10mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,250 (+14%) | 2mo | $241,743 | $193 | 64 |
| 730 Discovery Ave | 0.15mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,250 (+14%) | 1mo | $241,328 | $193 | 63 |
| 1070 Boardwalk Ave | 0.39mi | 3/2.5 | 1,250 (+14%) | 0mo | $225,000 | $180 | 57 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 0.39% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 19.1%
- Equity multiple
- 2.54×
- Total profit
- $97,382
- Equity at exit
- $202,851
- IRR
- 17.1%
- Equity multiple
- 5.69×
- Total profit
- $295,676
- Equity at exit
- $437,456
Cash invested: $63,048 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arkansas
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+14
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 102 active · 50 under contract
- Months of supply
- 13.6 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $241,328 ($197/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 75 d
- This list price
- 1% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +10.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 72713
- Home prices YoY
- 3.5%
- Rents YoY
- 0.4%
- Active inventory
- 1249
- Price-to-rent
- 11.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,678 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,181
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$281 /mo · $3,378/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$100
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$352
- Net cashflow
- $-330
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-175 | -5% $-253 | +0% $-330 | +5% $-408 | +10% $-486 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-463 | -5% $-397 | +0% $-330 | +5% $-264 | +10% $-198 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-217 | -0.5pp $-273 | base $-330 | +0.5pp $-389 | +1.0pp $-448 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,292
- Closing costs
- $6,755
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 Solar St Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,495 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 501 Discovery Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,695 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 550 Discovery Ave Centerton, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,595 | $1.28 | 44d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 550 Discovery Ave Centerton, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,549 | $1.24 | 28d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 831 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,525 | $1.39 | 164d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 830 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 162d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 820 Boardwalk Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,395 | $1.27 | 28d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 840 Illinois Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 815 | $1,200 | $1.47 | 29d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 840 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 830 Massachusetts Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,718 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 840 Boardwalk Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,465 | $1.33 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 841 Tennessee Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,640 | $1.31 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 821 Massachusetts Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,600 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 861 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 860 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 831 Massachusetts Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,718 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 881 Ventnor Ave Centerton, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,395 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 840 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 890 Tennessee Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,595 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 860 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,718 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 901 Tennessee Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1250 | $1,550 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 901 Tennessee Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1250 | $1,600 | $1.28 | 51d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 861 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,400 | $1.12 | 7d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 891 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,718 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 931 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,718 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 950 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1178 | $1,425 | $1.21 | 41d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 821 Arctic Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,726 | $1.38 | 164d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 1031 Kentucky Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,700 | $1.55 | 164d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1020 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,450 | $1.16 | 2d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1020 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1040 Indiana Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1021 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,850 | $1.48 | 155d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1041 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $2,340 | $2.13 | 2d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1050 Indiana Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1061 Kentucky Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,550 | $1.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 1060 Indiana Ave Unit 1621847P Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $3,052 | $2.45 | 7d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 1050 Ventnor Ave Bentonville, AR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $1,400 | $1.12 | 2d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 1061 Indiana Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 1060 States Ave Bentonville, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,624 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 1071 Ventnor Ave Centerton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,395 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Monthly association feeAssociation management and grounds maintenance includedCommunity playgroundNear schoolsPark
Exterior
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Utilities
- Electricity availablePublic waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- 2 storiesNew constructionFaces northTo be built
- Construction
- Concrete and wood siding exteriorArchitectural shingle roofSlab foundationHas home warranty
- Exterior features
- Concrete drivewayNear parkLocated in a subdivisionPaved road access
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherElectric ovenElectric rangeGarbage disposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorPantryGranite counters
- Flooring
- CarpetLuxury vinyl plank
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric)Central air (electric)
- Interior features
- BlindsGranite countersPantryWindow treatments
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupDryer hookupElectric water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $225,170 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $225,170 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $225,170 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $225,170 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $225,170 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $225,170 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $225,170 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $225,170 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $225,170 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $225,170 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $225,170 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $225,170 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $225,170 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $225,170 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $225,170 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $225,170 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $225,170 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $225,170 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $225,170 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $225,170 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $225,170 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $225,170 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $225,170 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $225,170 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $225,170 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $225,170 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $225,170 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $225,170 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $225,170 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $225,170 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $225,170 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $225,170 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $225,170 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $225,170 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $225,170 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $225,170 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $225,170 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $225,170 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $225,170 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $225,170 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $225,170 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $225,170 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $225,170 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $225,170 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $225,170 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $225,170 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $225,170 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $225,170 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $225,170 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $225,170 Active 156 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥105°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 3/10 Moderate 5% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,137
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,613
- − Property taxes
- −$3,378
- − Insurance
- −$1,126
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,611
- − Management
- −$1,611
- − HOA
- −$1,200
- − Depreciation
- −$6,550
- Taxable loss
- −$7,952
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,908
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,056/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is in excellent condition with modern finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a great value for both buyers and investors.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior and interior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Replace ceiling fans with energy-efficient models — Energy-efficient fans reduce energy costs and improve comfort ↑
- Both Install smart home devices — Smart home devices increase convenience and property value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Bentonville School District
- NCES district ID
- 0503060
- Math proficiency
- 59% ▼ -8.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 59% ▼ -6.00%
- Median HH income
- $66,721
- Composite
- 51.85/100
- National rank
- #1661
- State rank
- #3 of 238 in AR
Livability — Centerton
- Score
- 77/100
- State rank
- #11
- US rank
- #3194
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Centerton, AR
- County
- Benton County · 318,683 people
- City population
- 19,701
- Metro
- Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
- Population (ZIP)
- 28,999
- Household income
- $119,853
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 2% of renters
Population outlook (Benton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 318,683 people
- By 2030
- 353,481 · +10.9%
- By 2040
- 425,280 · +33.4%
- By 2050
- 497,239 · +56.0%
- By 2075
- 662,114 · +107.8%
- By 2100
- 776,431 · +143.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.66)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 54% Asian 20% Two or more races 16% Hispanic / Latino 11% Black 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Other Asian/Pacific 8% Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 5%
Political lean MEDSL · Benton
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+27.0) · D 35.2% · R 62.1% · Other 2.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.6pp toward D · 2008: -36.5pp · 2024: -27.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+27.0 2020: R+26.4 2016: R+34.9 2012: R+40.4 2008: R+36.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 10.77%
- Current HPI
- 319.3081
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.39%
- Metro
- Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.80%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Retail | 1 | $681B |
|
||
| Food / Agriculture | 1 | $53B |
|
||
| Retail / Energy | 1 | $22B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $4B |
|
||
Price history
+1.4% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-08 Price Changed $225,170 NWARMLS
- 2026-05-21 Price Changed $224,170 NWARMLS
- 2026-04-15 Listed $222,170 NWARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…