24219 Evergreen Rd #39 · Southfield, MI
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $784 – $1,456
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 97°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 6 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +13.5/30.0
- ARV discount +12.9/15.0
- 1% rule +7.1/10.0
- Rent growth +4.5/5.0
- DSCR +4.1/10.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +1.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$140,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Ranch-one story-no stairs! Cozy, charming (private entry) condo offers a convenient one-floor retreat! The living room area boasts a cozy gas fireplace and an adjoining dining room. Modern features include nice lighting fixtures that enhance the updated kitchen with eating area, perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. The hallway has newer hardwood flooring and storage closets. This is a 2 bedroom, and the seller did setup as a cozy family/tv room in that room. Master bedroom has two closets and dual entry bath. One-car detached garage with storage. The community is located with easy access to both 696 and the lodge freeway. Association fees include water.
Key facts
- Two closets
- Gas fireplace
- Private entry
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $140k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $5 ($62/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $140k).
- Recommended offer: $136k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.3% vs local median 4.8% in Southfield — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 72/100 on livability (#248 in MI) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety D, crime F, amenities F.
- Southfield Public School District (urban): math 17% / reading 37% proficiency, ranked #392 of 540 in MI (top 73%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Morris Adler Elementary School (math 5% / reading 5%, grade F, #1,325 of 1,397 statewide, top 99%, 336 students, 67% FRL); Glenn W Levey Middle School (math 8% / reading 22%, grade F, #453 of 493 statewide, top 93%, 316 students, 62% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 10% at this address vs 27% district-wide (-17 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Southfield Public School District average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.1%/yr); 147 active listings in the ZIP; 21 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 67% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 2,614 units permitted in Oakland County in 2024 (721 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($65k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $968 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Oakland County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $39k cash investment doubles in ~10 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 38 days — a 3% lower offer ($136k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 5 sale attempts since 24y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 22% of rent.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 38 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1979 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.21% ✓
- Cap rate
- 6.34%
- Cash-on-cash
- 0.16%
- DSCR
- 1.01
- GRM
- 6.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $158,968
- List price
- $140,000
- Delta
- -11.93%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24339 Evergreen Rd | 0.01mi | 2/1.0 | 1,012 (0%) | 5mo | $130,000 | $128 | 95 |
| 24285 Evergreen Rd | 0.03mi | 2/1.0 | 1,083 (+7%) | 3mo | $150,000 | $139 | 84 |
| 24177 Evergreen Rd | 0.01mi | 2/1.0 | 1,083 (+7%) | 4mo | $140,000 | $129 | 84 |
| 25566 Dunbar St | 1.23mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,028 (+2%) | 2mo | $210,000 | $204 | 56 |
| 20212 Mada Ave | 1.00mi | 2/1.0 | 1,080 (+7%) | 2mo | $125,000 | $116 | 52 |
| 17400 George Washington Dr | 1.30mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,112 (+10%) | 5mo | $175,000 | $157 | 39 |
| 20480 Mada Ave | 1.03mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 896 (-12%) | 3mo | $153,000 | $171 | 38 |
| 23478 Lahser Rd | 1.05mi | 2/1.5 | 1,210 (+20%) | 3mo | $160,000 | $132 | 36 |
| 21951 Deer Brook Dr #4 | 0.97mi | 2/2.0 | 1,230 (+22%) | 5mo | $334,900 | $272 | 32 |
| 21951 Deer Brook Dr #4 | 0.97mi | 2/2.0 | 1,230 (+22%) | 5mo | $334,900 | $272 | 32 |
| 21951 Deer Brook Dr #4 | 0.98mi | 2/2.0 | 1,230 (+22%) | 5mo | $334,900 | $272 | 32 |
| 17676 Addison St | 1.17mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,225 (+21%) | 5mo | $208,000 | $170 | 29 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -8.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.67×
- Total profit
- $-13,119
- Equity at exit
- $20,874
- IRR
- 8.0%
- Equity multiple
- 1.79×
- Total profit
- $30,913
- Equity at exit
- $12,105
Cash invested: $39,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 62 Landlord-Friendly
- State Michigan
- 62 Landlord-Friendly · EVEN
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 2 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 48075
- Rents YoY
- 8.1%
- Active inventory
- 147
- Price-to-rent
- 6.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,700 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,100/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$370
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$357
- Net cashflow
- $5
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $102 | -5% $54 | +0% $5 | +5% $-43 | +10% $-92 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-129 | -5% $-62 | +0% $5 | +5% $72 | +10% $139 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $76 | -0.5pp $41 | base $5 | +0.5pp $-31 | +1.0pp $-68 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $35,000
- Closing costs
- $4,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 21 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24225 Evergreen Rd Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1083 | $1,600 | $1.48 | 117d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 19671 Jeanette St Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1366 | $1,700 | $1.24 | 55d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 25504 Saint James Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1078 | $2,250 | $2.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 20185 Rodeo Ct Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1078 | $1,950 | $1.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 20185 Rodeo Ct Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1078 | $1,950 | $1.81 | 88d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 5000 Town Ctr Unit 607 Southfield, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,695 | $1.88 | 85d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 5000 Town Ctr Ste 704 Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1340 | $2,500 | $1.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 21642 Hidden Rivers Dr S #27 Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1354 | $1,800 | $1.33 | 55d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 20300 Civic Center Dr Southfield, MI | 4.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1033 | $1,678 | $1.62 | 99d | 9 | 0.98mi |
| 23568 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1210 | $1,599 | $1.32 | 69d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 23568 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1210 | $1,599 | $1.32 | 50d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 23532 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1217 | $1,700 | $1.40 | 3d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 23532 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1217 | $1,700 | $1.40 | 5d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 21450 Frazer Ave Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1232 | $1,700 | $1.38 | 55d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 23404 Plum Hollow St Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $1,800 | $1.71 | 122d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 20284 Melrose St Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 17415 Addison St Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1112 | $1,595 | $1.43 | 55d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 20800 Knob Woods Dr Southfield, MI | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1625 | $1,928 | $1.19 | 0d | 9 | 1.36mi |
| 27030 Berkshire Dr Southfield, MI | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1400 | $2,200 | $1.57 | 51d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 19500 W 11 Mile Rd Lathrup Village, MI | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1393 | $1,520 | $1.09 | 153d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 22266 Civic Center Dr Southfield, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1050 | $1,505 | $1.43 | 7d | 4 | 1.50mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Pets allowed: contact for details
- HOA & community
- Homeowners association with a $370 monthly feeHOA covers grounds maintenance, snow removal, and water
Exterior
- Parking
- Detached 1-car garage
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCircuit breaker electrical serviceWater available
- Home design
- CondominiumOne storyGround-level entry
- Construction
- Wood sidingAsphalt roofSlab foundationBuilt area approx. 1,012 above-grade square feet
- Exterior features
- PatioPaved road access
Interior
- Kitchen
- Electric cooktop
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heating (natural gas)Central air conditioningCeiling fans
- Interior features
- Gas water heaterElectric cooktopFireplace in the living roomSix total rooms
- Laundry & utility
- In-unit laundry in a laundry room
HOA detail $370/mo · $4,440/yr condo
- Likely covers
- watergas
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $140,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $140,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $140,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $140,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $140,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $140,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $140,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $140,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $140,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $140,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $140,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $140,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $140,000 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $140,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $140,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $140,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $140,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $140,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $140,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $140,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $140,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $140,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $140,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $140,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $140,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $140,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $140,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $140,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $140,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $140,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $140,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $140,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $140,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $140,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $140,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $140,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-01$140,000 Active 1 DOM
Show marketing remark (685 chars)
Ranch-one story-no stairs! Cozy, charming (private entry) condo offers a convenient one-floor retreat! The living room area boasts a cozy gas fireplace and an adjoining dining room. Modern features include nice lighting fixtures that enhance the updated kitchen with eating area, perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. The hallway has newer hardwood flooring and storage closets. This is a 2 bedroom, and the seller did setup as a cozy family/tv room in that room. Master bedroom has two closets and dual entry bath. One-car detached garage with storage. The community is located with easy access to both 696 and the lodge freeway. Association fees include water. Motivated Seller
-
2026-10-01pricedays on market $140,000 Active 1 DOM
Show marketing remark (685 chars)
Ranch-one story-no stairs! Cozy, charming (private entry) condo offers a convenient one-floor retreat! The living room area boasts a cozy gas fireplace and an adjoining dining room. Modern features include nice lighting fixtures that enhance the updated kitchen with eating area, perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. The hallway has newer hardwood flooring and storage closets. This is a 2 bedroom, and the seller did setup as a cozy family/tv room in that room. Master bedroom has two closets and dual entry bath. One-car detached garage with storage. The community is located with easy access to both 696 and the lodge freeway. Association fees include water. Motivated Seller
-
2026-09-30days on market $150,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $150,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $150,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $150,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $150,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $150,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $150,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $150,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $150,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $150,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $150,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $150,000 Active 170 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥97°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 6 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,396
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,842
- − Property taxes
- −$2,100
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,632
- − Management
- −$1,632
- − HOA
- −$4,440
- − Depreciation
- −$4,073
- Taxable loss
- −$2,023
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$485
- After-tax cash flow
- $548/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This charming private entry, single floor condo offers a convenient one-floor retreat with average condition. Minor repairs and updates to paint, flooring, and landscaping can significantly increase its value.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Paint — Paint appears faded in some areas.
- Minor Flooring — Carpet in living room and bedrooms appears worn.
- Minor Landscaping — Landscaping appears maintained but could benefit from some updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can enhance the home's curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both New flooring — New flooring can improve the home's appearance and increase its value. ↑
- Both Landscaping — A well-maintained landscape can significantly boost the home's curb appeal and value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Southfield Public School District
- NCES district ID
- 2632310
- Math proficiency
- 17% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 37% ▲ 1.00%
- Median HH income
- $51,400
- Composite
- 23.77/100
- National rank
- #7814
- State rank
- #392 of 540 in MI
Livability — Southfield
- Score
- 72/100
- State rank
- #248
- US rank
- #6175
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Southfield, MI
- County
- Oakland County · 1,335,747 people
- City population
- 54,914
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,841
- Household income
- $65,384
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 15% of renters
Population outlook (Oakland County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,335,747 people
- By 2030
- 1,375,100 · +2.9%
- By 2040
- 1,435,385 · +7.5%
- By 2050
- 1,469,250 · +10.0%
- By 2075
- 1,531,946 · +14.7%
- By 2100
- 1,450,485 · +8.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority Black (65%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 65% White 26% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 1%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Russian/Polish/Slavic 1% Spanish 1% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Oakland
- 2024 margin
- D (+10.6) · D 54.4% · R 43.8% · Other 1.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.9pp toward R · 2008: 14.5pp · 2024: 10.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+10.6 2020: D+14.1 2016: D+8.1 2012: D+8.1 2008: D+14.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -209.20%
- Current HPI
- 190.3275
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 8.06%
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.37%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MI)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive Parts | 3 | $48B |
|
||
| Automotive | 2 | $372B |
|
||
| Chemicals | 1 | $45B |
|
||
| Automotive Retail | 1 | $29B |
|
||
| Healthcare / Medical Devices | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Automotive Technology | 1 | $20B |
|
||
Price history
+0.1% since first listed12 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-01 Listed $140,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-10-01 Listing Removed — REALCOMP
- 2026-10-01 Listing Removed — MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2026-10-01 Listed $140,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2026-06-28 Price Changed $150,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2026-06-27 Price Changed $150,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-05-23 Price Changed $155,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2026-05-22 Price Changed $155,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-04-01 Listed $160,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-04-01 Listed $160,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2003-01-31 Sold (MLS) $136,900 REALCOMP
- 2002-10-28 Listed $139,900 REALCOMP
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…