7770 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 218 BLDG 28 - Elevator · Four Corners, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +5.8/10.0
- Cash flow +5.3/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Schools +3.5/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +1.5/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$358,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
* * ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP * * . .. Move in Ready * * WITH ELEVATOR * * . . Enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This unit has an Elevator to your private penthouse suite. Please note that all buildings do NOT have Elevators. This spectacular 5 bedroom townhome has expansive views of the multi million dollar waterpark of Reunion Resort. Relax on the massive lanai and watch the Disney fireworks at night. As you enter the home, you will be greeted by 20 ft ceilings from floor to ceiling. This open floor plan has a large master on the main floor with 2 junior suites. There are two additional bedrooms on the top floor. Reunion Resort is located just 6 miles from Walt Disney World and theme parks. The Resort offers incredible amenities from 3 World Class Championship GOLF COURSES designed by Arnold Palmer, Tom Watson and Jack Nicklaus as well as 12 pools in community including MULTIMILLION DOLLAR WATER PARK with lazy river & water slide. Please note any property without a Resort membership may not be able to use any of the resort amenities. All Information Deemed Correct And Is Provided In Good Faith, However This Cannot Be Guaranteed, If Room Sizes, Sq. Ft. Taxes And Other Details Are Of Concern The Buyer And Buyers Agent Are Advised To Verify. The property has a mandatory membership, the new buyer will need to activate the membership as of day of closing. There will be an initiation fee of $15,000+ tax which will be collected at closing. Since this property has a mandatory membership and is located in Spectrum, the owner will receive 25% off their standard Gold dues.
Key facts
- Lazy river
- Expansive views
- 12 pools
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/4.5-bath condo listed at $359k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-797 ($-10k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $218k (39.2% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $359k).
- Recommended offer: $218k (39.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#453 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, cost of living A-; Watch: amenities F, health & safety F.
- Osceola (suburban): math 39% / reading 45% proficiency, ranked #60 of 73 in FL (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 60% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Reedy Creek Elementary School (math 38% / reading 38%, grade F, #1,587 of 2,144 statewide, top 74%, 880 students, 55% FRL); Horizon Middle School (math 40% / reading 41%, grade F, #360 of 571 statewide, top 64%, 1,295 students, 75% FRL); Poinciana High School (math 24% / reading 31%, grade F, #470 of 667 statewide, top 71%, 2,455 students, 48% FRL) — zoned schools at 60% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents falling (-4.0%/yr); 2296 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 8,813 units permitted in Osceola County in 2024 (3,072 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,881/mo this rent would consume 60% of the median local household income ($78k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Osceola County population projected at +73% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 191 days — a 12% lower offer ($316k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts since 3y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $121k (25%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.0% of price; HOA is 24% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 191 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 39% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.08% ✓
- Cap rate
- 3.63%
- Cash-on-cash
- -9.52%
- DSCR
- 0.58
- GRM
- 7.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $449,230
- List price
- $358,900
- Delta
- -20.11%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7813 Marlow Pl | 0.33mi | 6/4.5 (+1) | 2,714 (+3%) | 1mo | $562,900 | $207 | 74 |
| 401 Southfield St | 0.89mi | 5/4.5 | 2,574 (-2%) | 2mo | $599,900 | $233 | 60 |
| 7546 Marker Ave | 1.23mi | 5/5.0 | 2,570 (-2%) | 2mo | $575,000 | $224 | 58 |
| 1514 Euston Dr | 1.06mi | 4/4.5 (-1) | 2,592 (-1%) | 2mo | $551,000 | $213 | 56 |
| 877 Desert Mountain Ct | 0.82mi | 4/3.5 (-1) | 2,703 (+3%) | 1mo | $550,000 | $203 | 50 |
| 7727 Fairfax Dr | 1.27mi | 6/5.5 (+1) | 2,921 (+11%) | 2mo | $640,000 | $219 | 36 |
| 240 Burma St | 1.03mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,363 (-10%) | 4mo | $537,500 | $227 | 34 |
| 1181 Castle Pines Ct | 0.73mi | 5/5.5 | 3,228 (+23%) | 4mo | $800,000 | $248 | 34 |
| 1545 Fairview Cir | 0.85mi | 5/5.5 | 3,076 (+17%) | 3mo | $525,000 | $171 | 34 |
| 348 Famagusta Dr | 1.34mi | 4/4.0 (-1) | 2,020 (-23%) | 1mo | $345,000 | $171 | 32 |
| 421 Southfield St | 0.92mi | 6/5.0 (+1) | 3,203 (+22%) | 2mo | $675,000 | $211 | 32 |
| 2504 Celebration Blvd | 1.45mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 2,330 (-11%) | 2mo | $845,240 | $363 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -39.1%
- Equity multiple
- -0.19×
- Total profit
- $-119,403
- Equity at exit
- $53,513
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -1.09×
- Total profit
- $-209,626
- Equity at exit
- $31,031
Cash invested: $100,492 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 34747
- Home prices YoY
- -33.1%
- Rents YoY
- -4.0%
- Active inventory
- 2296
- Price-to-rent
- 7.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,881 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,882
- Tax from tax record
- −$902 /mo · $10,819/yr
- Insurance
- −$150
- HOA
- −$930
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$815
- Net cashflow
- $-797
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-594 | -5% $-696 | +0% $-797 | +5% $-899 | +10% $-1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,104 | -5% $-951 | +0% $-797 | +5% $-644 | +10% $-491 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-617 | -0.5pp $-706 | base $-797 | +0.5pp $-890 | +1.0pp $-985 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $89,725
- Closing costs
- $10,767
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7770 Sandy Ridge Dr #225 Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2630 | $2,999 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 7770 Sandy Ridge Dr #224 Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2630 | $3,000 | $1.14 | 26d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 1511194P Kissimmee, FL | 3.0–5.0 | 2.0–4.0 | 2599 | $8,730 | $3.36 | 0d | 2 | 0.06mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Reunion, FL | 3.0–5.0 | 3.0–4.5 | 2065 | $4,300 | $2.08 | 10d | 3 | 0.12mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.0–4.5 | 2630 | $3,650 | $1.39 | 48d | 3 | 0.12mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.0–4.5 | 2630 | $3,750 | $1.43 | 105d | 3 | 0.12mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Reunion, FL | 3.0–5.0 | 3.0–4.5 | 2065 | $4,300 | $2.08 | 3d | 4 | 0.12mi |
| 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr Reunion, FL | 3.0–5.0 | 2.5–4.5 | 2065 | $4,500 | $2.18 | 157d | 5 | 0.12mi |
| 7760 Sandy Ridge Dr #222 Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2630 | $2,700 | $1.03 | 115d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 7760 Sandy Ridge Dr #226 Reunion, FL | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2630 | $3,400 | $1.29 | 74d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 1217 Reunion Village Blvd Reunion, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3291 | $5,450 | $1.66 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 7867 Poplin St Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3291 | $5,500 | $1.67 | 105d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 7867 Poplin St Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3291 | $4,000 | $1.22 | 103d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 7867 Poplin St Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3291 | $5,500 | $1.67 | 164d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 7854 Poplin St Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3275 | $4,899 | $1.50 | 148d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 855 Golden Bear Dr Unit 1036618P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3218 | $5,824 | $1.81 | 74d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 834 Golden Bear Dr Unit 1304296P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.5 | 3519 | $7,978 | $2.27 | 143d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 860 Assembly Ct Reunion, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1862 | $2,095 | $1.13 | 53d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 860 Assembly Ct Reunion, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1862 | $1,970 | $1.06 | 3d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 7589 Assembly Ln Reunion, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1862 | $2,100 | $1.13 | 2d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 835 Assembly Ct Unit 1236826P Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1851 | $5,220 | $2.82 | 2d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 823 Assembly Ct Reunion, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1822 | $1,995 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 7676 Somersworth Dr Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2158 | $2,950 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 7745 Somersworth Dr Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2080 | $3,650 | $1.75 | 145d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 7796 Somersworth Dr Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2089 | $3,600 | $1.72 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1399 Greenfield Loop Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1817 | $2,950 | $1.62 | 2d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1355 Greenfield Loop Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1817 | $3,100 | $1.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1509 Fairview Cir Unit 1051139P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3035 | $4,435 | $1.46 | 50d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 1101 Castle Pines Ct Unit 1541759P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.5 | 3196 | $7,978 | $2.50 | 127d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 1105 Castle Pines Ct Unit 1029869P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3153 | $6,967 | $2.21 | 1d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 7412 Soiree Way Unit 1282659P Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2755 | $7,059 | $2.56 | 1d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1080 Castle Pines Ct Unit 1524598P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3196 | $5,575 | $1.74 | 87d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1164 Castle Pines Ct Unit 1564823P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3153 | $5,493 | $1.74 | 51d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 7458 Gathering Dr Unit 1353793P Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3605 | $5,745 | $1.59 | 107d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 284 Southfield St Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2574 | $4,800 | $1.86 | 74d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 909 Desert Mountain Ct Unit 1524600P Kissimmee, FL | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3293 | $5,713 | $1.73 | 9d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 7450 Gathering Dr Unit 1028639P Kissimmee, FL | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2475 | $6,204 | $2.51 | 2d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7740 Linkside Loop Reunion, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2296 | $2,595 | $1.13 | 161d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 7740 Linkside Loop Unit 7740 Kissimmee, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2296 | $2,595 | $1.13 | 157d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 7736 Linkside Loop Reunion, FL | 6.0 | 6.0 | 3451 | $4,300 | $1.25 | 145d | 1 | 0.85mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Unit is furnishedPart of a development identified as building 28
- Financial info
- Total monthly fees $930Total annual fees $11,160Other annual assessment $2,824No lease restrictions indicated
- HOA & community
- Monthly HOA $930 (includes 24-hour guard, cable TV, pool, internet, structure maintenance, and grounds maintenance)Association name: Artemis LifestyelsAssociation fee requiredCommunity amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf (golf carts OK), Pool, Sidewalks, Deed restrictionsPets allowed (max 65 lbs)
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable available and connectedElectricity connected
- Home design
- CondominiumResidential propertyCompleted conditionTwo storiesEntry on multiple levelsFaces northFloor located on 2nd floor
- Construction
- Cement sidingConcrete constructionOther roof typeSlab foundationNew construction
- Exterior features
- BalconyAsphalt road access
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeRefrigeratorElectric water heater
- Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetCeramic tile
- Bathrooms
- 4 full baths1 half bath
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- ElevatorHigh ceilings
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryerLaundry inside
HOA detail $930/mo · $11,160/yr condo
- Likely covers
- waterpool
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $358,900 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $358,900 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $358,900 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $358,900 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $358,900 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $358,900 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $358,900 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $358,900 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $358,900 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $358,900 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $358,900 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $358,900 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $358,900 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $358,900 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $358,900 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $358,900 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $358,900 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $358,900 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $358,900 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $358,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $358,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-18price $358,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $369,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $369,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $369,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $369,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $369,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $369,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $369,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $369,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $369,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $369,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-07pricedays on market $369,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $393,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $393,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $393,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $393,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $393,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $393,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $393,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $393,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $393,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $393,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $393,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $393,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $393,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $393,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $393,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $393,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $393,000 Active 141 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $10,819 · $902/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $10,819 · $902/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $46,571
- − Mortgage interest
- −$20,104
- − Property taxes
- −$10,819
- − Insurance
- −$1,794
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,726
- − Management
- −$3,726
- − HOA
- −$11,160
- − Depreciation
- −$10,441
- Taxable loss
- −$15,198
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,648
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,920/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in ready, brand new luxury townhome in a prime location offers expansive views and modern amenities. With no visible repairs needed and a fresh, contemporary design, it's an excellent investment opportunity.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can make a property more appealing and increase its value. ↑
- Both Upgrading window treatments — Modern window treatments can improve energy efficiency and add aesthetic value. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase convenience and appeal to potential buyers/renters. ↑
- Both Upgrading kitchen appliances — Modern, high-end appliances can make the kitchen more functional and attractive. ↑
- Both Upgrading bathroom fixtures — Modern, high-end bathroom fixtures can make the bathrooms more functional and attractive. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Osceola
- NCES district ID
- 1201470
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 45% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $45,528
- Composite
- 35.7/100
- National rank
- #4865
- State rank
- #60 of 73 in FL
Livability — Four Corners
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #453
- US rank
- #8218
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Four Corners, FL
- County
- Osceola County · 447,624 people
- City population
- 27,422
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 30,859
- Household income
- $77,755
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Osceola County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 447,624 people
- By 2030
- 511,823 · +14.3%
- By 2040
- 642,986 · +43.6%
- By 2050
- 774,552 · +73.0%
- By 2075
- 1,078,144 · +140.9%
- By 2100
- 1,269,660 · +183.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 58% Hispanic / Latino 26% Two or more races 16% Black 6% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 7% Cuban 2% Dominican 2%
- Languages at home
- 70% English-only · Spanish 21% Other Indo-European 4% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Osceola
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.7% · R 50.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -21.2pp toward R · 2008: 19.7pp · 2024: -1.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.4 2020: D+13.8 2016: D+25.0 2012: D+24.5 2008: D+19.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -87.29%
- Current HPI
- 176.0826
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -3.99%
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-31.3% since first listed12 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-01 Listed $480,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-01-31 Sold (MLS) $465,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-01-18 Pending — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-12-30 Relisted — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-12-24 Pending — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-12-11 Listed $494,900 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-11-11 Listing Removed — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-07-01 Price Changed $644,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-05-10 Listed $669,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2023-10-06 Listed $699,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2023-08-01 Listing Removed — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2023-05-15 Listed $699,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Property tax history
+7.5%/yrLatest (2025): $10,819 · +3.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…