7301 NE 175th St #303 · Kenmore, WA
Flood risk 9/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $604 – $1,122
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 86°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 9 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 9 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.0/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +6.7/10.0
- 1% rule +5.0/10.0
- DSCR +5.0/10.0
- Livability +4.3/5.0
- Rent growth +3.0/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.1
$29,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
* Price Reduction! MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Welcome to Inglewood East Shores, one of the most sought-after 55+ manufactured home communities on the Eastside! This well-maintained home offers comfortable single-level living in a vibrant community situated along the Sammamish River. Enjoy access to the private dock, boat launch, and clubhouse — all just steps from your door. Inside, you'll find a functional open layout with a well-appointed kitchen with eating space, washer/dryer and 2 bedrooms. Outside, a covered carport, storage shed, and relaxing outdoor space make everyday living easy.
Key facts
- Clubhouse
- Covered carport
- Private dock
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath manufactured listed at $29k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($12k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $29k).
- Cap rate 52.1% vs local median 1.6% in Kenmore — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 86/100 on livability (#21 in WA, #427 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, commute A+; Watch: cost of living F.
- Northshore School District (suburban): math 69% / reading 78% proficiency, ranked #9 of 291 in WA (top 3%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical; only 12% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
- Zoned schools: Kenmore Elementary (424 students, 44% FRL); Kenmore Middle School (718 students, 25% FRL); Inglemoor Hs (1,542 students, 20% FRL) — zoned schools average 30% FRL vs 12% district-wide (17 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.1%/yr); 357 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); high-income renter base; 10,555 units permitted in King County in 2024 (7,119 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 14% of the median local income ($140k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $200 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $870 of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- King County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.1% rent growth), your $8k cash investment doubles in ~1 year — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- Only 0 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 2 sale attempts since 3y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $56k (66%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1973 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 5.71% ✓
- Cap rate
- 52.11%
- Cash-on-cash
- 163.62%
- DSCR
- 8.28
- GRM
- 1.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $74,209
- List price
- $29,000
- Delta
- -60.92%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 6 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7301 NE 175th St #117 | 0.00mi | 2/1.0 | 896 (+4%) | 4mo | $72,000 | $80 | 91 |
| 7031 NE 175th St #33 | 0.20mi | 2/1.0 | 860 (-0%) | 11mo | $78,000 | $91 | 80 |
| 7031 NE 175th St #5 | 0.20mi | 2/1.5 | 924 (+7%) | 3mo | $35,000 | $38 | 74 |
| 7301 NE 175th St #114 | 0.07mi | 2/1.0 | 720 (-17%) | 8mo | $45,000 | $63 | 65 |
| 7301 NE 175th St #321 | 0.05mi | 2/1.0 | 720 (-17%) | 18mo | $99,999 | $139 | 57 |
| 7614 NE Bothell Way #14 | 0.26mi | 2/1.5 | 980 (+13%) | 21mo | $140,000 | $143 | 46 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.09% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- 8.41×
- Total profit
- $60,148
- Equity at exit
- $4,324
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- 17.25×
- Total profit
- $131,943
- Equity at exit
- $2,507
Cash invested: $8,120 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 28 Tenant-Leaning
- State Washington
- 28 Tenant-Leaning · D+8
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 8 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 12.0 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $99,974 ($98/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 99 d
- This list price
- 12% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -12.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 98028
- Rents YoY
- 2.1%
- Active inventory
- 357
- Price-to-rent
- 1.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,655 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$152
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$36 /mo · $435/yr
- Insurance
- −$12
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$348
- Net cashflow
- $1,041
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,061 | -5% $1,051 | +0% $1,041 | +5% $1,031 | +10% $1,021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $910 | -5% $975 | +0% $1,041 | +5% $1,106 | +10% $1,171 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,055 | -0.5pp $1,048 | base $1,041 | +0.5pp $1,033 | +1.0pp $1,026 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $7,250
- Closing costs
- $870
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7345 NE 175th St Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 705 | $1,750 | $2.48 | 20d | 2 | 0.07mi |
| 7200 NE 171st Ln Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $2,490 | $2.37 | 3d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 7200 NE 171st Ln Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $2,600 | $2.48 | 24d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 7711 NE 175th St Unit E301 Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $1,599 | $2.35 | 99d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 7711 NE 175th St Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 709 | $1,874 | $2.64 | 138d | 2 | 0.17mi |
| 17525 80th Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 900 | $1,999 | $2.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 18200 73rd Ave NE Unit B203 Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 857 | $1,990 | $2.32 | 121d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 18200 73rd Ave NE Unit A111 Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 603 | $1,850 | $3.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 18200 73rd Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 868 | $2,000 | $2.30 | 69d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 18200 73rd Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 735 | $2,000 | $2.72 | 28d | 2 | 0.40mi |
| 16724 Juanita Dr NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,888 | $2.80 | 10d | 2 | 0.43mi |
| 7208 NE 182nd St Unit 7206 Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 925 | $2,150 | $2.32 | 125d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 7208 NE 182nd St Unit 7206 Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 888 | $2,000 | $2.25 | 143d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 7206 NE 182nd St Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 909 | $2,400 | $2.64 | 10d | 3 | 0.45mi |
| 18235 73rd Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 875 | $1,898 | $2.17 | 2d | 3 | 0.46mi |
| 18249 73rd Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 952 | $1,950 | $2.05 | 2d | 6 | 0.49mi |
| 18151 68th Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 810 | $2,713 | $3.35 | 2d | 3 | 0.54mi |
| 17515 83rd Pl NE Apt 15D Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,990 | $2.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 17527 83rd Pl NE Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,990 | $2.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 6711 NE 182nd St Kenmore, WA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–3.0 | 1137 | $2,632 | $2.32 | 0d | 22 | 0.59mi |
| 17512 83rd Pl NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 850 | $2,050 | $2.41 | 10d | 4 | 0.62mi |
| 18523 68th Ave NE #102 Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 905 | $2,350 | $2.60 | 41d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 6700 NE 182nd St Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 768 | $1,900 | $2.47 | 10d | 2 | 0.69mi |
| 6410 NE 181st St Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $2,500 | $2.75 | 184d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 18930 68th Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 808 | $2,316 | $2.87 | 0d | 8 | 0.75mi |
| 8700 NE Bothell Way Bothell, WA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1038 | $2,716 | $2.62 | 0d | 7 | 0.82mi |
| 15914 84th Ave NE Unit C Kenmore, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,975 | $2.32 | 184d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 16305 90th Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,500 | $2.50 | 5d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 17620 80th Ave NE Kenmore, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,945 | $2.78 | 3d | 2 | 1.20mi |
| 17725 Hall Rd Bothell, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 799 | $1,995 | $2.50 | 10d | 2 | 1.30mi |
| 9505 NE 180th St Unit 102 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1070 | $2,495 | $2.33 | 10d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 17917 95th Pl NE Unit 203 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1070 | $2,495 | $2.33 | 132d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 9517 NE 180th St Unit B106 Bothell, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 730 | $2,200 | $3.01 | 161d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 9517 NE 180th St Unit B207 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,850 | $2.20 | 143d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 9517 NE 180th St Unit B207 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,850 | $2.20 | 1d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 9517 NE 180th St Bothell, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 730 | $1,900 | $2.60 | 165d | 2 | 1.36mi |
| 18107 96th Ave NE Bothell, WA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 895 | $1,925 | $2.15 | 10d | 2 | 1.38mi |
| 9525 NE 180th St Unit 306 Bothell, WA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 740 | $1,845 | $2.49 | 10d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 9525 NE 180th St Unit 303 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $2,195 | $2.03 | 10d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 9525 NE 180th St Apt 104 Bothell, WA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1080 | $1,995 | $1.85 | 10d | 1 | 1.38mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Buyer broker compensation: 2.5%On market date: May 8, 2026
- Financial info
- Listing terms: Cash
- HOA & community
- Park approved for saleInglewood East Shores park with 78 homesCommunity clubhouse and common areasCommunity waterfront/private beach accessPark laundryPets allowed — see remarksLand lease (monthly)
Exterior
- Parking
- Carport
- Utilities
- Public water (NUD)Public sewer (NUD)Electric service (PSE)Electric water heater
- Home design
- Single-wide manufactured home (Manufactured House)One levelAverage conditionBlue Moon MRed2 modelMobile home remains on siteMetal skirting
- Construction
- Metal/vinyl construction materialsTorch down roof
- Exterior features
- Patio/porch/deckMetal/vinyl exteriorPaved lotOn waterfront / community waterfront access
Interior
- Kitchen
- RefrigeratorStove/Range
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Flooring
- VinylCarpet
- Bathrooms
- 1 three-quarter bathroom (1 shower)
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heatingWindow cooling unit(s)
- Interior features
- Water heater (electric, located in closet)Kitchen with eating spaceLiving roomCommunity laundry available in park
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryerOutdoor storage
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-21price $29,000 Active
-
2026-09-21days on market $60,000 Active
-
2026-09-20days on market $60,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $60,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $60,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $60,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $60,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $60,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $60,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $60,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $60,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $60,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $60,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $60,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $60,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $60,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $60,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $60,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $60,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $60,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $60,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $60,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $60,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-08-21pricedays on market $60,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $75,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $75,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $75,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $75,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $75,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $75,000 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $75,000 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $75,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $75,000 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $75,000 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $75,000 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $75,000 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $75,000 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $75,000 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $75,000 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $75,000 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $75,000 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $75,000 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $75,000 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-07-28days on market $75,000 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-07-26days on market $75,000 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $75,000 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $75,000 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $75,000 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $75,000 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $75,000 Active 73 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 9/10 Extreme FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥86°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 6/10 Major 9 unhealthy d/yr today · 9 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $19,862
- − Mortgage interest
- −$1,624
- − Property taxes
- −$435
- − Insurance
- −$942
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,589
- − Management
- −$1,589
- − Depreciation
- −$844
- Taxable income
- $12,839
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$3,081
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,407/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This manufactured home requires moderate renovations to update the kitchen and bathrooms, and some exterior maintenance. The property has good curb appeal and is located in a desirable community.
Repairs flagged
- Major kitchen cabinets — poor condition
- Major kitchen appliances — outdated and worn
- Major bathroom fixtures — dated and worn
- Minor exterior siding — some wear
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint interior walls — enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both replace kitchen cabinets and appliances — modernizes the kitchen and improves functionality ↑
- Both replace bathroom fixtures — modernizes the bathroom and improves functionality ↑
- Both landscaping — enhances curb appeal and outdoor living space ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Northshore School District
- NCES district ID
- 5305910
- Math proficiency
- 69% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 78% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $92,951
- Composite
- 67.41/100
- National rank
- #826
- State rank
- #9 of 291 in WA
Livability — Kenmore
- Score
- 86/100
- State rank
- #21
- US rank
- #427
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Kenmore, WA
- County
- King County · 2,576,485 people
- City population
- 23,741
- Metro
- Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA
- Population (ZIP)
- 23,741
- Household income
- $139,764
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (King County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,576,485 people
- By 2030
- 2,803,316 · +8.8%
- By 2040
- 3,255,921 · +26.4%
- By 2050
- 3,706,444 · +43.9%
- By 2075
- 4,746,063 · +84.2%
- By 2100
- 5,407,730 · +109.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.55)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Asian 15% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 10% Black 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 73% English-only · Spanish 7% Chinese 5% Other Indo-European 3%
Political lean MEDSL · King
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+51.7) · D 74.2% · R 22.5% · Other 3.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.6pp toward D · 2008: 42.1pp · 2024: 51.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+51.7 2020: D+52.7 2016: D+50.4 2012: D+39.9 2008: D+42.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -907.61%
- Current HPI
- 392.3867
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.09%
- Metro
- Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.65%
- F500 in state
- 22
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in WA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Retail | 2 | $269B |
|
||
| Technology / Retail | 1 | $638B |
|
||
| Technology | 1 | $245B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 1 | $38B |
|
||
| Food / Beverage | 1 | $36B |
|
||
| Automotive / Trucks | 1 | $34B |
|
||
Price history
+41.8% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-01 Price Changed $75,000 NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-08 Listed $85,000 NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-04-12 Sold (MLS) $50,000 NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-02-24 Pending — NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2023-12-10 Listed $52,900 NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…