380 Dolores St #10 · San Francisco, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 78°F)
- 8 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 8/10 · Major
- Unhealthy air days now
- 15 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +25.5/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +8.5/10.0
- 1% rule +6.7/10.0
- Rent growth +5.0/5.0
- Schools +5.0/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$639,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to your Dolores Park half-floor flat brimming with potential. This top-floor Victorian flat is one block from the park & offers delicious period detail & charm. As a 3 bedroom/1 bath with a huge storage unit and incredible original details, this is the chance you've been waiting for. This property represents an opportunity to revive a large space in a prime location. Original details include soaring ceilings, wood floors, pocket doors & oversized windows with views. * * property is tenant occupied * * https://vimeo.com/1136198339 THIS UNIT CAN BE SOLD WITH #9 AS A BUNDLE SALE * Contact listing agent for details & tours. Property is being offered and sold via online auction platform. All buyers must register and submit bids at auction.com/privateseller.
Key facts
- Pocket doors
- Wood floors
- Soaring ceilings
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $639k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($18k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($7k rent vs $639k).
- Recommended offer: $562k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.1% vs local median 2.1% in San Francisco — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#90 in CA, #3,143 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, employment A+; Watch: crime F, cost of living F.
- San Francisco Unified (urban): math 50% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #322 of 1,400 in CA (top 23%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Lilienthal (Claire) Elementary (669 students, 19% FRL); Giannini (A.P.) Middle (1,192 students, 34% FRL); Lowell High (2,632 students, 37% FRL) — zoned schools average 30% FRL vs 49% district-wide (19 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+14.5%/yr); 423 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 63d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 750 units permitted in San Francisco County in 2024 (688 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $7,484/mo this rent would consume 57% of the median local household income ($158k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $19k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- San Francisco County population projected at +39% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $179k cash investment doubles in ~8 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 241 days — a 12% lower offer ($562k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $110k (15%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 241 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.17% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.10%
- Cash-on-cash
- 10.04%
- DSCR
- 1.45
- GRM
- 7.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $1,233,116
- List price
- $639,000
- Delta
- -48.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3468 16th St | 0.22mi | 3/2.0 | 1,324 (+3%) | 3mo | $1,780,000 | $1,344 | 78 |
| 49 Albion St Unit A | 0.25mi | 3/2.0 | 1,331 (+4%) | 6mo | $900,000 | $676 | 73 |
| 380 Dolores St #1 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,185 (-8%) | 7mo | $1,100,000 | $928 | 72 |
| 343 Cumberland St | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,234 (-4%) | 2mo | $3,175,000 | $2,573 | 67 |
| 761 Noe St | 0.55mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 1,254 (-2%) | 7mo | $1,525,000 | $1,216 | 59 |
| 17 Landers St | 0.29mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,447 (+13%) | 7mo | $1,585,000 | $1,095 | 51 |
| 3426 19th St #3426 | 0.41mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,155 (-10%) | 6mo | $1,345,000 | $1,165 | 50 |
| 162 Noe St | 0.44mi | 3/2.0 | 1,475 (+15%) | 6mo | $3,000,000 | $2,034 | 46 |
| 257-261 South Van Ness Ave #257 | 0.63mi | 3/1.0 | 1,450 (+13%) | 4mo | $880,000 | $607 | 46 |
| 326-328 Steiner St #328 | 0.69mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 1,425 (+11%) | 3mo | $1,650,000 | $1,158 | 42 |
| 3906 23rd St | 0.72mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 1,138 (-11%) | 6mo | $2,500,000 | $2,197 | 37 |
| 991 Dolores St | 0.67mi | 3/2.5 | 1,472 (+15%) | 3mo | $1,750,000 | $1,189 | 36 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 4.3%
- Equity multiple
- 1.18×
- Total profit
- $31,427
- Equity at exit
- $95,277
- IRR
- 18.0%
- Equity multiple
- 2.85×
- Total profit
- $330,566
- Equity at exit
- $55,249
Cash invested: $178,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (CITY)
- 0 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City San Francisco
- 0 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+57
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 15 active · 20 under contract
- Months of supply
- 3.9 mo (26%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $1,100,000 ($997/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 21 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -3.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 94110
- Rents YoY
- 14.5%
- Active inventory
- 423
- Price-to-rent
- 7.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $7,484 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$3,351
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$799 /mo · $9,585/yr
- Insurance
- −$266
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,572
- Net cashflow
- $1,496
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,938 | -5% $1,717 | +0% $1,496 | +5% $1,276 | +10% $1,055 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $905 | -5% $1,201 | +0% $1,496 | +5% $1,792 | +10% $2,088 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,818 | -0.5pp $1,659 | base $1,496 | +0.5pp $1,331 | +1.0pp $1,162 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $159,750
- Closing costs
- $19,170
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dolores Ter San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1689 | $6,995 | $4.14 | 50d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 258 Dorland St Unit 7 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $5,500 | $3.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 261 Dolores St San Francisco, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1600 | $13,000 | $8.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 261 Dolores St San Francisco, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1600 | $13,000 | $8.12 | 15d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 261C Dolores St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $14,000 | $8.75 | 50d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 489 Guerrero St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1194 | $7,995 | $6.70 | 63d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 489 Guerrero St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1194 | $6,995 | $5.86 | 9d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 489 Guerrero St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1194 | $7,995 | $6.70 | 69d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 130 Landers St Unit H San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1151 | $7,995 | $6.95 | 88d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 398 Guerrero St #4 San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1573 | $10,000 | $6.36 | 88d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 323a Church St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1347 | $7,895 | $5.86 | 37d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 47 Ford St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1401 | $6,500 | $4.64 | 161d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 257 Church St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $5,995 | $5.45 | 184d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 542 Valencia St Unit A San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1600 | $5,000 | $3.12 | 165d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 55 Ramona Ave Unit 57 San Francisco, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $6,495 | $4.48 | 15d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 55 Ramona Ave Unit 57 San Francisco, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $6,495 | $4.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 264 Guerrero St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1464 | $7,400 | $5.05 | 115d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 2099 Market St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $12,900 | $8.06 | 9d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 2260 Market St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1425 | $8,995 | $6.31 | 69d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2112 Market St San Francisco, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 840 | $7,800 | $9.29 | 10d | 5 | 0.33mi |
| 783 Guerrero St #779 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1008 | $4,500 | $4.46 | 148d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 3765 20th St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $5,800 | $5.27 | 55d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 575-581 Noe St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1140 | $6,495 | $5.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 575-581 Noe St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1140 | $6,495 | $5.70 | 13d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 38 Dolores St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1188 | $7,863 | $6.62 | 46d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 425 14th St #3 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1328 | $7,000 | $5.27 | 53d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 269 Clinton Park San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1147 | $7,500 | $6.54 | 2d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 3436 19th St Unit A San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $7,225 | $5.78 | 161d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 4058 20th St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1794 | $11,500 | $6.41 | 63d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 373 Liberty St San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $7,150 | $5.11 | 37d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3590 21st St Apt 101 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $7,250 | $6.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 922 Valencia St San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1100 | $8,450 | $7.68 | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 922 Valencia St Apt C San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $7,950 | $6.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 922 Valencia St Unit A San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1250 | $8,450 | $6.76 | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 2 Fair Oaks St #4 San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1513 | $9,900 | $6.54 | 159d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 479 Duboce Ave San Francisco, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1521 | $8,200 | $5.39 | 109d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 8 Buchanan St #609 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 990 | $6,950 | $7.02 | 148d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 8 Buchanan St #901 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 977 | $7,000 | $7.16 | 128d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 2333 Mission St #2 San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1010 | $4,900 | $4.85 | 148d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 600 S Van Ness Ave San Francisco, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $6,500 | $5.42 | 6d | 1 | 0.52mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $639,000 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $639,000 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $639,000 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $639,000 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $639,000 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $639,000 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $639,000 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $639,000 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $639,000 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $639,000 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $639,000 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $639,000 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $639,000 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $639,000 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $639,000 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $639,000 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $639,000 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $639,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $639,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $639,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $639,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $639,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $639,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $639,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $639,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $639,000 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $639,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $639,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $639,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $639,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $639,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $639,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $639,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $639,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $639,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $639,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $639,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $639,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $639,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $639,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $639,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $639,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $639,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $639,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $639,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $639,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $639,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $639,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $639,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $639,000 Active 191 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 8 d/yr ≥78°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 8/10 Severe 15 unhealthy d/yr today · 15 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $89,809
- − Mortgage interest
- −$35,794
- − Property taxes
- −$9,585
- − Insurance
- −$3,195
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$7,185
- − Management
- −$7,185
- − Depreciation
- −$18,589
- Taxable income
- $8,276
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,986
- After-tax cash flow
- $15,971/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained Victorian-style condo in a prime location offers a good investment opportunity with minimal repairs needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Both Replace the gutters — Improves drainage and prevents water damage ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- San Francisco Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0634410
- Math proficiency
- 50% ▬ 0.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▲ 1.00%
- Median HH income
- $81,249
- Composite
- 50.14/100
- National rank
- #4088
- State rank
- #322 of 1400 in CA
Livability — San Francisco
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #90
- US rank
- #3143
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- San Francisco, CA
- County
- San Francisco County · 1,030,936 people
- City population
- 827,552
- Metro
- San Francisco-Oakland-Berkeley, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 66,865
- Household income
- $158,351
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (San Francisco County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,030,936 people
- By 2030
- 1,110,409 · +7.7%
- By 2040
- 1,270,010 · +23.2%
- By 2050
- 1,435,001 · +39.2%
- By 2075
- 1,779,074 · +72.6%
- By 2100
- 1,966,767 · +90.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.70)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 41% Hispanic / Latino 32% Asian 16% Two or more races 15% Black 4% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 16% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 58% English-only · Spanish 27% Chinese 5% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · San Francisco
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+64.8) · D 80.3% · R 15.5% · Other 4.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -5.7pp toward R · 2008: 70.5pp · 2024: 64.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+64.8 2020: D+72.5 2016: D+76.1 2012: D+70.2 2008: D+70.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -1385.62%
- Current HPI
- 267.2424
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 14.54%
- Metro
- San Francisco-Oakland-Berkeley, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
-60.5% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-17 Price Changed $300,000 San Francisco MLS
- 2026-03-12 Listed $749,000 San Francisco MLS
- 2025-10-29 Relisted — San Francisco MLS
- 2025-09-24 Delisted — San Francisco MLS
- 2025-08-23 Listed $749,000 San Francisco MLS
- 2024-05-31 Price Changed $749,000 San Francisco MLS
- 2024-03-06 Listed $759,000 San Francisco MLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…