CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2690 N 43rd Ave Unit D
C- Composite 51.55
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +14.1/30.0
  • 1% rule +8.6/10.0
  • DSCR +4.3/10.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +1.0/5.0
  • Schools +1.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$100,000

2690 N 43rd Ave Unit D · Phoenix, AZ 85009
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,106 sqft · Condo · 95 Days on market
Built 1980 Good condition $90/sqft · 27% below area Est $137k · 27% under $370/mo HOA · 27% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located just minutes from downtown Phoenix and a short drive from State Farm Stadium. This unit stands out with its functional floor plan, private laundry room, generous bedroom space, and convenient access to major freeways, dining, shopping, entertainment, and some of the Valley's most popular attractions. Whether you are an investor looking for a strong rental opportunity, a buyer seeking an affordable primary residence, or someone wanting a centrally located property with great potential, this condo is worth seeing.

Key facts

  • Private laundry room
  • $370 HOA
  • Parking

Tags

PRIVATE LAUNDRY ROOMFUNCTIONAL FLOOR PLANGENEROUS BEDROOM SPACE

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $100k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $15 ($177/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $100k).
  • Recommended offer: $91k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 6.5% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
  • Phoenix Union High School District (4286) (urban): math 10% / reading 15% proficiency, ranked #224 of 249 in AZ (top 90%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
  • Zoned schools: Pueblo Del Sol Middle School (math 7% / reading 10%, grade F, #1,045 of 1,109 statewide, top 95%, 745 students, 101% FRL); Alhambra High School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #281 of 381 statewide, top 75%, 2,282 students, 86% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents falling (-6.0%/yr); 187 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 63d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($52k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $691 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 95 days — a 9% lower offer ($91k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 7 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $29k (22%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 27% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $91,000 (9.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 95 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  3. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.36% ✓
Cap rate
6.47%
Cash-on-cash
0.63%
DSCR
1.03
GRM
6.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$136,693
List price
$100,000
Delta
-26.84%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2690 N 43rd Ave Unit C 0.00mi 2/1.5 (-1) 1,036 (-6%) 0mo $110,000 $106 82
4625 W Thomas Rd #83 0.30mi 2/1.0 (-1) 891 (-19%) 0mo $150,000 $168 52
2031 N 55th Ave 1.45mi 3/2.0 1,212 (+10%) 1mo $370,000 $305 48
3922 W Verde Ln 0.62mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,250 (+13%) 0mo $335,000 $268 44
3001 N 55th Ave 1.37mi 3/2.0 1,308 (+18%) 0mo $309,900 $237 40
4923 W Cypress St 0.80mi 3/2.0 1,286 (+16%) 0mo $385,000 $299 40
5343 W Lewis Ave 1.26mi 3/2.0 1,299 (+18%) 0mo $340,000 $262 40
3112 N 37th Ave 0.98mi 3/2.0 1,332 (+20%) 1mo $350,000 $263 40
4529 W Granada Rd 0.76mi 3/2.0 1,312 (+19%) 1mo $369,000 $281 39
4838 W Coronado Rd 0.96mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,346 (+22%) 0mo $225,000 $167 35
5308 W Edgemont Ave 1.12mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,277 (+16%) 1mo $355,000 $278 34
2541 N 50 Ln 0.75mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,330 (+20%) 2mo $381,000 $286 33

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-20.3%
Equity multiple
0.32×
Total profit
$-19,008
Equity at exit
$14,910
10-year hold
IRR
-29.7%
Equity multiple
-0.06×
Total profit
$-29,759
Equity at exit
$8,646

Cash invested: $28,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Arizona
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
5-day pay-or-quit; AZ courts known for speed; no state rent control; cities preempted by state law.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active
Median asking
$216,597 ($187/sqft)
Median days on market
27 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-33.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 85009

Home prices YoY
-29.7%
Rents YoY
-6.0%
Active inventory
187
Price-to-rent
6.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,362 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$524
Tax est. 1.5%
−$125 /mo · $1,500/yr
Insurance
−$42
HOA
−$370
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$286
Net cashflow
$15

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,343
Max offer price $100,000
Occupancy floor 94%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $84 -5% $49 +0% $15 +5% $-20 +10% $-54
Rent -10% $-93 -5% $-39 +0% $15 +5% $69 +10% $122
Rate -1.0pp $65 -0.5pp $40 base $15 +0.5pp $-11 +1.0pp $-38

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$25,000
Closing costs
$3,000
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2688 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,595 $1.44 0d 1 0.01mi
2684 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,700 $1.78 63d 1 0.03mi
2684 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,700 $1.78 63d 1 0.03mi
2808 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1106 $1,598 $1.44 94d 1 0.04mi
2808 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,598 $1.54 94d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $1,598 $1.54 102d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $995 $0.96 138d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $1,500 $1.45 72d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Apt C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 125d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,500 $1.45 5d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,598 $1.54 105d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Apt C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 127d 1 0.05mi
2804 N 43rd Ave Apt D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $995 $0.90 83d 1 0.05mi
2804 N 43rd Ave Apt D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $995 $0.90 21d 1 0.05mi
2682 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,195 $1.08 69d 1 0.05mi
2694 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 36d 1 0.07mi
2658 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,850 $1.67 164d 1 0.07mi
2696 N 43rd Ave Unit 33C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,395 $1.35 9d 1 0.07mi
2696 N 43rd Ave Unit 33C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,395 $1.35 52d 1 0.07mi
2698 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,550 $1.62 0d 1 0.07mi
2627 N 45th Ave Phoenix, AZ 1.0–3.0 1.0–1.5 843 $1,250 $1.48 0d 1 0.08mi
2652 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,050 $1.01 164d 1 0.09mi
2652 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,199 $1.08 138d 1 0.09mi
2660 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 1036 $995 $0.96 0d 1 0.09mi
2642 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 83d 1 0.10mi
2644 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.0 957 $1,125 $1.18 15d 1 0.10mi
2646 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $999 $1.04 9d 1 0.10mi
2646 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $1,050 $1.10 38d 1 0.10mi
2640 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 1036 $1,390 $1.34 3d 1 0.12mi
2636 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $1,095 $1.14 151d 1 0.12mi
2634 N 43rd Ave Unit D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.0 1106 $1,195 $1.08 63d 1 0.12mi
2807 N 45th Dr Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1394 $1,800 $1.29 134d 1 0.15mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 2C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 789 $1,050 $1.33 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 3C Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.5 1096 $1,250 $1.14 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 2P Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 789 $1,135 $1.44 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 3P Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.5 1096 $1,350 $1.23 0d 1 0.17mi
2949 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 1.0–4.0 1.0–2.0 985 $1,613 $1.64 0d 11 0.25mi
4238 W Sheridan St Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1397 $1,590 $1.14 83d 1 0.29mi
3015 N 43rd Ln Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1405 $1,995 $1.42 5d 1 0.29mi
2636 N 41st Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 590 $1,535 $2.60 0d 1 0.32mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Monthly HOA fee of $370HOA covers water, trash, grounds and front yard maintenance, street maintenance, exterior maintenance, and roof replacement

Exterior

Parking
1 covered parking space1 carport space
Utilities
City waterPublic sewerElectric with 220V in kitchen
Home design
Condominium (attached apartment)
Construction
Stucco and wood frame construction
Exterior features
No fencingBuilt-up roof

Interior

Kitchen
Built-in microwaveElectric ovenElectric cooktopDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator220V outlet in kitchenPantry
Bedrooms
Up to 3 bedrooms
Flooring
CarpetLaminate
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Forced air electric heatingCentral air conditioningCeiling fans
Interior features
PantryFull bathroom in primary bedroom
Laundry & utility
Washer and dryer included

HOA detail $370/mo · $4,440/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $100,000 Active 95 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $100,000 Active 94 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $100,000 Active 93 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $100,000 Active 92 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 91 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $100,000 Active 89 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $100,000 Active 88 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $100,000 Active 87 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $100,000 Active 86 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    pricedays on market $100,000 Active 85 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $118,000 Active 84 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $118,000 Active 83 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $118,000 Active 82 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $118,000 Active 81 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $118,000 Active 80 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $118,000 Active 79 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $118,000 Active 78 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $118,000 Active 77 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $118,000 Active 76 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $118,000 Active 75 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $118,000 Active 74 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $118,000 Active 73 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $118,000 Active 72 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $118,000 Active 71 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $118,000 Active 70 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $118,000 Active 69 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $118,000 Active 68 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $118,000 Active 67 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $118,000 Active 66 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $118,000 Active 65 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $118,000 Active 64 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $118,000 Active 63 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $118,000 Active 62 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $118,000 Active 61 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $118,000 Active 60 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $118,000 Active 59 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $118,000 Active 58 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $118,000 Active 57 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $118,000 Active 56 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $118,000 Active 55 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $118,000 Active 54 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $118,000 Active 53 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $118,000 Active 52 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $118,000 Active 51 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $118,000 Active 50 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $118,000 Active 49 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $118,000 Active 48 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $118,000 Active 47 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $118,000 Active 46 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $118,000 Active 45 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥112°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,342
− Mortgage interest
−$5,602
− Property taxes
−$1,500
− Insurance
−$500
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,307
− Management
−$1,307
− HOA
−$4,440
− Depreciation
−$2,909
Taxable loss
−$1,224
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$294
After-tax cash flow
$471/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,530–$16,590 screening

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo is in good condition with minimal repairs needed. Fresh paint and landscaping enhancements would significantly boost its value for both resale and rental.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint freshening — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Both Landscaping enhancement — Enhanced landscaping can improve curb appeal and attract more tenants. ↑
  • Both HVAC maintenance — Regular HVAC maintenance ensures comfort and energy efficiency, attracting both buyers and renters. ↑
  • Both Window treatments — Window treatments can improve energy efficiency and add a finishing touch to the interior. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 10/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Pueblo Del Sol Middle School F AZ #1,045/1,109 Nat'l #39,729/41,679 High Alhambra High School F AZ #281/381 Nat'l #15,755/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Phoenix Union High School District (4286)
NCES district ID
0406330
Math proficiency
10% ▼ -27.00%
Reading proficiency
15% ▼ -18.00%
Median HH income
$39,055
Composite
10.63/100
National rank
#9773
State rank
#224 of 249 in AZ
B Composite livability gradescore 75/100

Livability — Phoenix

Score
75/100
State rank
#16
US rank
#3924

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living B- Crime F Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety C- User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Phoenix, AZ
County
Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
City population
1,500,198
Metro
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
Population (ZIP)
52,064
Household income
$52,054
Rent vs Own
48.9% rent · 51.1% own
Severe rent burden
14% of renters

Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
4,979,203 people
By 2030
5,378,229 · +8.0%
By 2040
6,156,598 · +23.6%
By 2050
6,872,376 · +38.0%
By 2075
8,401,270 · +68.7%
By 2100
9,247,439 · +85.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (81%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 81% Two or more races 34% White 9% Black 5% Native American 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 73%
Languages at home
31% English-only · Spanish 67%

Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+5951.3% since first listed
21 events — show timeline
  • 2026-08-16 Price Changed $118,000 ARMLS
  • 2026-08-05 Listed $129,000 ARMLS
  • 2026-07-17 Pending — ARMLS
  • 2026-07-17 Listing Removed — ARMLS
  • 2026-06-18 Price Changed $125,000 ARMLS
  • 2026-05-19 Price Changed $139,000 ARMLS
  • 2026-04-01 Listed $169,000 ARMLS
  • 2025-12-24 Listing Removed — ARMLS
  • 2025-12-17 Listed $139,900 ARMLS
  • 2025-12-08 Rental Removed $1,500 ARMLS
  • 2025-11-27 Contingent — ARMLS
  • 2025-10-24 Relisted — ARMLS
  • 2025-10-19 Contingent — ARMLS
  • 2025-09-27 Listed for Rent $1,500 ARMLS
  • 2025-09-26 Listed $139,900 ARMLS
  • 2025-09-01 Rental Removed $1,500 ARMLS
  • 2025-08-09 Price Changed $1,500 ARMLS
  • 2025-08-08 Price Changed $1,749 ARMLS
  • 2025-08-06 Price Changed $1,500 ARMLS
  • 2025-06-21 Price Changed $1,749 ARMLS
  • 2025-04-07 Listed for Rent $1,950 ARMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…