1851 Wood Warbler · New Braunfels, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +14.6/15.0
- Cash flow +9.7/30.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Schools +4.1/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.1/10.0
- DSCR +2.8/10.0
- Rent growth +2.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$226,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. The Ramsey- This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the owner's suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet.
Key facts
- Intimate dining area
- Attached bathroom
- Walk-in closet
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $226k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-148 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $205k (9.5% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $183k (19.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $183k (19.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.5% vs local median 3.3% in New Braunfels — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#9 in TX, #925 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: commute F.
- New Braunfels ISD (urban): math 47% / reading 53% proficiency, ranked #157 of 826 in TX (top 19%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Klein Road El (math 43% / reading 50%, grade D-, #1,080 of 4,322 statewide, top 25%, 697 students, 46% FRL); New Braunfels Middle (math 44% / reading 46%, grade D, #479 of 1,662 statewide, top 29%, 1,301 students, 44% FRL); New Braunfels H S (math 53% / reading 10%, grade F, #1,073 of 1,632 statewide, top 66%, 1,926 students, 32% FRL) — zoned schools at 41% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.0%/yr); 3084 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 74d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 2,064 units permitted in Guadalupe County in 2024 (133 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Guadalupe County population projected at +61% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 298 days — a 12% lower offer ($199k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $18k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 298 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 19% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.81% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.51%
- Cash-on-cash
- -2.80%
- DSCR
- 0.88
- GRM
- 10.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $269,000
- List price
- $226,500
- Delta
- -15.80%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1830 Nuthatch Rdg | 0.20mi | 4/2.0 | 1,667 (0%) | 3mo | $228,999 | $137 | 88 |
| 1854 Stonechat | 0.32mi | 4/2.0 | 1,667 (0%) | 2mo | $214,500 | $129 | 83 |
| 1921 Stonechat | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,634 (-2%) | 2mo | $250,999 | $154 | 75 |
| 1810 Nuthatch Rdg | 0.18mi | 4/2.0 | 1,850 (+11%) | 2mo | $229,999 | $124 | 71 |
| 1885 Stonechat | 0.26mi | 4/2.0 | 1,850 (+11%) | 3mo | $238,999 | $129 | 67 |
| 2675 Diamondback Trl | 0.21mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,488 (-11%) | 3mo | $259,000 | $174 | 65 |
| 1836 Nuthatch Rdg | 0.20mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,474 (-12%) | 3mo | $211,999 | $144 | 64 |
| 3944 Legend Mdws | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,819 (+9%) | 1mo | $252,999 | $139 | 59 |
| 1929 Stonechat | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,904 (+14%) | 2mo | $265,199 | $139 | 55 |
| 2266 Sun Chase Blvd | 0.71mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,600 (-4%) | 3mo | $309,000 | $193 | 53 |
| 672 Ridgemeadow Dr | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,855 (+11%) | 1mo | $329,900 | $178 | 42 |
| 2471 Pechora Pipit | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,454 (-13%) | 3mo | $214,900 | $148 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -24.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.19×
- Total profit
- $-51,462
- Equity at exit
- $33,772
- IRR
- -32.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.22×
- Total profit
- $-77,540
- Equity at exit
- $19,584
Cash invested: $63,420 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 102 active · 90 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.0 mo (14%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $274,500 ($163/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 142 d
- This list price
- 6% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -0.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78130
- Rents YoY
- -2.0%
- Active inventory
- 3084
- Price-to-rent
- 10.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,834 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,188
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$283 /mo · $3,398/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$32
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$385
- Net cashflow
- $-148
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $8 | -5% $-70 | +0% $-148 | +5% $-226 | +10% $-305 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-293 | -5% $-221 | +0% $-148 | +5% $-76 | +10% $-3 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-34 | -0.5pp $-90 | base $-148 | +0.5pp $-207 | +1.0pp $-266 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,625
- Closing costs
- $6,795
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2569 McCrae New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1888 | $1,995 | $1.06 | 144d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 2569 McCrae New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1888 | $1,995 | $1.06 | 101d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 2677 McCrae New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $1,795 | $1.06 | 24d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 1810 Nuthatch Rdg New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $1,999 | $1.08 | 3d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 1810 Nuthatch Rdg New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $1,999 | $1.08 | 0d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 1837 Stonechat New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,575 | $1.07 | 184d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 2667 Diamondback Trl New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $1,465 | $1.26 | 53d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 2667 Diamondback Trl New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $1,531 | $1.32 | 55d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1878 Stonechat New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2162 | $1,600 | $0.74 | 55d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 2618 Pahmeyer Rd Unit 2616 New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1372 | $1,295 | $0.94 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1881 Stonechat New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1260 | $1,595 | $1.27 | 145d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 2613 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,350 | $0.99 | 134d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 2584 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,495 | $1.09 | 29d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 104 Bass Ln New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2237 | $1,995 | $0.89 | 21d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 104 Bass Ln New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2237 | $1,995 | $0.89 | 1d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 108 Bass Ln New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1770 | $1,895 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 108 Bass Ln New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1770 | $1,895 | $1.07 | 134d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2595 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1375 | $1,395 | $1.01 | 139d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2902 Shore Lark New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,595 | $0.96 | 74d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2578 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,450 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 2530 Diamondback Trl New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $2,000 | $1.50 | 119d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 1941 Stonechat New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1217 | $1,500 | $1.23 | 151d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 2831 Calandra Lark New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1901 | $1,849 | $0.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 2564 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,320 | $0.96 | 145d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 2575 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,349 | $0.98 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2575 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,349 | $0.98 | 20d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2562 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,320 | $0.96 | 145d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2867 Rosefinch New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,695 | $1.15 | 112d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1945 Redstart New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1435 | $1,550 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 3031 Shore Lark New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1482 | $1,675 | $1.13 | 101d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2834 Calandra Lark New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1900 | $1,995 | $1.05 | 164d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2510 Lonesome Creek Trl New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1333 | $1,595 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2855 Rosefinch New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1454 | $1,545 | $1.06 | 74d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2855 Rosefinch New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1417 | $1,695 | $1.20 | 112d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2548 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,475 | $1.08 | 3d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2546 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,475 | $1.08 | 3d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 2546 Pahmeyer Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,500 | $1.10 | 40d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 2810 Calandra Lark New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1910 | $1,850 | $0.97 | 85d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 2864 Rosefinch New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,750 | $1.05 | 184d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 4628 Klein Mdws New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1770 | $1,795 | $1.01 | 53d | 1 | 0.37mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $226,500 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $226,500 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $226,500 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $226,500 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $226,500 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $226,500 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $226,500 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $226,500 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $226,500 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $226,500 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $226,500 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $226,500 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-26statusdays on market $226,500 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $226,500 Price Change 284 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $226,500 Price Change 283 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $226,500 Price Change 282 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $226,500 Price Change 281 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $226,500 Price Change 280 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $226,500 Price Change 279 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $226,500 Price Change 278 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $226,500 Price Change 277 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $226,500 Price Change 276 DOM
-
2026-10-16pricestatusdays on market $226,500 Price Change 275 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $228,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $228,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $228,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $228,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $228,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $228,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $228,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $228,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $228,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $228,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $228,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $228,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $228,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $228,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $228,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $228,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $228,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $228,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $228,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $228,000 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $228,000 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $228,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $228,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $228,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $228,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $228,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $228,000 Active 246 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $22,013
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,688
- − Property taxes
- −$3,398
- − Insurance
- −$1,132
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,761
- − Management
- −$1,761
- − HOA
- −$384
- − Depreciation
- −$6,589
- Taxable loss
- −$5,699
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,368
- After-tax cash flow
- $-409/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This single-story home is in good condition with a modern layout and well-maintained exterior. It offers a good balance of updates and maintenance needs to maximize its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Updating the flooring in the bedrooms — Carpet can be replaced with hardwood or tile for a more modern look ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can improve functionality and appeal ↑
- Both Installing new windows or window treatments — New windows can improve energy efficiency and aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase curb appeal and property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- New Braunfels ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4832370
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 53% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $60,945
- Composite
- 43.81/100
- National rank
- #2931
- State rank
- #157 of 826 in TX
Livability — New Braunfels
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #9
- US rank
- #925
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- New Braunfels, TX
- County
- Comal County · 196,854 people
- City population
- 144,962
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 104,009
- Household income
- $83,064
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Guadalupe County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 196,854 people
- By 2030
- 220,210 · +11.9%
- By 2040
- 268,004 · +36.1%
- By 2050
- 316,333 · +60.7%
- By 2075
- 434,747 · +120.8%
- By 2100
- 520,447 · +164.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (58%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 58% Hispanic / Latino 37% Two or more races 19% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 32%
- Languages at home
- 78% English-only · Spanish 20% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Guadalupe
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+29.5) · D 34.8% · R 64.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +1.5pp toward D · 2008: -31.0pp · 2024: -29.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+29.5 2020: R+24.2 2016: R+31.8 2012: R+35.1 2008: R+31.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -190.61%
- Current HPI
- 173.7128
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.97%
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-21.9% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-02 Price Changed $229,500 LERA
- 2026-04-11 Price Changed $234,500 LERA
- 2026-03-25 Price Changed $235,000 LERA
- 2026-02-20 Price Changed $240,000 LERA
- 2026-01-14 Listed $245,000 LERA
- 2025-12-26 Sold (MLS) — LERA
- 2025-12-20 Pending — LERA
- 2025-10-26 Price Changed $288,999 LERA
- 2025-10-22 Listed $293,999 LERA
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…