🏗️ New Construction
Morrow Plan · Jarrell, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 80.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +5.8/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Schools +2.6/10.0
- Rent growth +2.1/5.0
- 1% rule +1.2/10.0
- DSCR +0.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$234,199
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Cottages is a collection of new single-family homes for sale at Cool Water at Sonterra, a masterplan community in Jarrell, TX. Located near IH-35, residents have easy access to local shopping centers such as the Round Rock Premium Outlets and Wolf Ranch Town Center, as well as Jarrell Memorial Park, which features hiking and biking trails. Plus, the family-friendly community is situated within the well-respected Jarrell ISD.
Key facts
- Masterplan community
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 264 days
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $234k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-661 ($-8k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $207k (11.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $206k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 71/100 on livability (#313 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Jarrell ISD (rural): math 19% / reading 28% proficiency, ranked #713 of 826 in TX (top 86%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Jarrell El (math 19% / reading 27%, grade F, #3,277 of 4,322 statewide, top 77%, 785 students, 62% FRL); Jarrell Middle (math 21% / reading 29%, grade F, #1,258 of 1,662 statewide, top 77%, 741 students, 64% FRL); Jarrell H S (math 22% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,112 of 1,632 statewide, top 70%, 868 students, 58% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.7%/yr); 1147 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 74d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 7,543 units permitted in Williamson County in 2024 (1,425 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Williamson County population projected at +69% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 265 days — a 12% lower offer ($206k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 265 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.62% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.91%
- Cash-on-cash
- -8.52%
- DSCR
- 0.62
- GRM
- 13.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $332,481
- List price
- $234,199
- Delta
- -29.62%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Flying Tigers Trl | 0.22mi | 4/2.5 | 1,925 (0%) | 0mo | $239,499 | $124 | 89 |
| 213 Flying Tigers Trl | 0.24mi | 4/2.5 | 1,925 (0%) | 0mo | $241,499 | $125 | 89 |
| 225 Flying Tigers Trl | 0.25mi | 4/2.5 | 1,925 (0%) | 0mo | $239,499 | $124 | 88 |
| 116 Night Riders Way | 0.27mi | 4/2.5 | 1,983 (+3%) | 2mo | $265,000 | $134 | 81 |
| 133 Starpacker Ln | 0.32mi | 4/2.5 | 1,925 (0%) | 6mo | $255,990 | $133 | 80 |
| 145 Hatari Trl | 0.43mi | 4/2.5 | 1,945 (+1%) | 5mo | $307,990 | $158 | 74 |
| 112 Vandervoort Way | 0.15mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,737 (-10%) | 1mo | $314,000 | $181 | 71 |
| 212 Flying Tiger Trl | 0.26mi | 4/2.5 | 1,719 (-11%) | 0mo | $246,395 | $143 | 70 |
| 520 Old Western Pass | 0.37mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,826 (-5%) | 2mo | $224,816 | $123 | 67 |
| 416 Paradise Canyon Dr | 0.35mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,688 (-12%) | 4mo | $279,990 | $166 | 53 |
| 408 Paradise Canyon Dr | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,688 (-12%) | 5mo | $271,719 | $161 | 53 |
| 104 Hatari Trl | 0.35mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,688 (-12%) | 4mo | $274,500 | $163 | 52 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -34.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.10×
- Total profit
- $-102,032
- Equity at exit
- $49,574
- IRR
- -67.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.79×
- Total profit
- $-166,413
- Equity at exit
- $28,747
Cash invested: $93,095 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 125 active · 63 under contract
- Months of supply
- 25.0 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $269,900 ($147/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 96 d
- This list price
- 20% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +17.7% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76537
- Home prices YoY
- -14.4%
- Rents YoY
- -1.7%
- Active inventory
- 1147
- Price-to-rent
- 9.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,071 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,744
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$416 /mo · $4,987/yr
- Insurance
- −$139
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$435
- Net cashflow
- $-661
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-431 | -5% $-546 | +0% $-661 | +5% $-776 | +10% $-891 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-825 | -5% $-743 | +0% $-661 | +5% $-579 | +10% $-498 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-494 | -0.5pp $-577 | base $-661 | +0.5pp $-747 | +1.0pp $-835 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $83,120
- Closing costs
- $9,974
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1592 | $1,800 | $1.13 | 46d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 112 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1592 | $1,800 | $1.13 | 43d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 120 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1599 | $1,775 | $1.11 | 0d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 121 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1531 | $1,800 | $1.18 | 0d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 128 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2263 | $1,900 | $0.84 | 69d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 128 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2358 | $1,875 | $0.80 | 29d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 105 McLintock Rd Jarrell, TX | 3.0–5.0 | 2.0–3.5 | 1773 | $2,478 | $1.40 | 0d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 316 McLintock Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2560 | $2,095 | $0.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 313 McLintock Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1855 | $2,000 | $1.08 | 143d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 313 McLintock Rd Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1855 | $1,830 | $0.99 | 105d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 201 Fighting Seabees Run Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,900 | $1.14 | 148d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 332 McLintock Rd Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1877 | $1,875 | $1.00 | 43d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 229 Barbary Coast Ln Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1935 | $1,800 | $0.93 | 128d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 221 Barbary Coast Ln Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,650 | $1.14 | 101d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 301 Old Stagecoach Rd Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1491 | $1,800 | $1.21 | 17d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 524 Barbary Coast Cv Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2552 | $2,295 | $0.90 | 74d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 125 Paradise Canyon Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1305 | $2,095 | $1.61 | 123d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 216 The Duke Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1413 | $1,700 | $1.20 | 122d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 201 Night Riders Way Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2260 | $2,200 | $0.97 | 0d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 120 Morrison Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1580 | $2,210 | $1.40 | 157d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 229 Night Riders Way Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1638 | $1,600 | $0.98 | 69d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 113 Star Pass Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1417 | $1,500 | $1.06 | 124d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 137 Star Pass Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,700 | $1.20 | 88d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 224 Night Riders Way Jarrell, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2609 | $2,100 | $0.80 | 103d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 149 Star Pass Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,700 | $1.20 | 69d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 153 Star Pass Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,700 | $1.20 | 108d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 360 Brannigan Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1409 | $1,700 | $1.21 | 138d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 1109 Paradise Canyon Cv Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1851 | $1,800 | $0.97 | 0d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 106 Lucky Texan Cv Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2517 | $2,300 | $0.91 | 0d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 204 Robert Hightower Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1676 | $1,750 | $1.04 | 41d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 200 El Dorado Rd Jarrell, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2434 | $2,150 | $0.88 | 0d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 200 El Dorado Rd Jarrell, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2434 | $2,150 | $0.88 | 1d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 130 Wild Wind Cv Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,835 | $1.15 | 88d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 128 Quiet Man Dr Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1243 | $1,575 | $1.27 | 34d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 252 Wild Wind Trl Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1243 | $1,650 | $1.33 | 158d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 521 Colonel McNally Cv Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2579 | $1,995 | $0.77 | 85d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 131 Wild Wind Cv Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2468 | $2,095 | $0.85 | 138d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 131 Wild Wind Cv Jarrell, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2399 | $2,095 | $0.87 | 145d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 232 Wild Wind Trl Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1875 | $1,850 | $0.99 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 261 Wild Wind Trl Jarrell, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1867 | $1,775 | $0.95 | 1d | 1 | 0.68mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $234,199 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-11-08price $234,199 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $233,999 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $233,999 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $233,999 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $233,999 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $233,999 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $233,999 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $233,999 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-30pricedays on market $233,999 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $233,499 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $233,499 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-27pricedays on market $233,499 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $232,999 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $232,999 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $232,999 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $232,999 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $232,999 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $232,999 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $232,999 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $232,999 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-10-19price $232,999 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $230,999 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $230,999 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $230,999 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $230,999 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $230,999 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $230,999 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $230,999 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $230,999 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $230,999 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $230,999 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $230,999 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $230,999 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $230,999 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $230,999 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $230,999 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $230,999 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $230,999 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $230,999 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $230,999 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-09-29price $230,999 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $228,999 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $228,999 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $228,999 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $228,999 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $228,999 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-09-23pricedays on market $228,999 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $248,999 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $248,999 Active 217 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,857
- − Mortgage interest
- −$18,624
- − Property taxes
- −$4,987
- − Insurance
- −$1,662
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,989
- − Management
- −$1,989
- − Depreciation
- −$9,672
- Taxable loss
- −$14,066
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,376
- After-tax cash flow
- $-4,559/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This single-family home in Sonterra, TX, is in excellent condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It offers a great investment opportunity with high resale and rental value potential.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both New flooring in bathrooms and kitchen — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
- Both New paint in interior walls — Enhances interior aesthetics and value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Jarrell ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4824600
- Math proficiency
- 19% ▼ -18.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 28% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $57,132
- Composite
- 21.47/100
- National rank
- #8335
- State rank
- #713 of 826 in TX
Livability — Jarrell
- Score
- 71/100
- State rank
- #313
- US rank
- #7020
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Williamson County · 699,027 people
- City population
- 16,272
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 16,272
- Household income
- $98,199
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Williamson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 699,027 people
- By 2030
- 795,537 · +13.8%
- By 2040
- 990,683 · +41.7%
- By 2050
- 1,184,292 · +69.4%
- By 2075
- 1,623,825 · +132.3%
- By 2100
- 1,924,153 · +175.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 48% Hispanic / Latino 36% Two or more races 14% Black 7% Asian 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 30% Puerto Rican 5%
- Languages at home
- 69% English-only · Spanish 26% Chinese 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Williamson
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 50.4% · Other 1.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +10.6pp toward D · 2008: -13.0pp · 2024: -2.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.5 2020: D+1.4 2016: R+9.9 2012: R+21.5 2008: R+13.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -31.03%
- Current HPI
- 184.8935
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.73%
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-4.3% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-15 Price Changed $246,999 Zillow
- 2026-05-10 Price Changed $249,999 Zillow
- 2026-04-11 Price Changed $252,999 Zillow
- 2026-03-31 Price Changed $257,999 Zillow
- 2026-02-16 Listed $257,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…