🏗️ New Construction
Franklin Plan · Temple, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.0/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Schools +2.9/10.0
- 1% rule +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- DSCR +2.1/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$252,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Step into the stunning Franklin floorplan at Pepper Creek Crossing in Jarrell, Texas. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,892 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted living space, this home is perfect for you. On the first floor, you'll find a spacious, open concept living area ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. The beautifully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and generous counter space-perfect for cooking, serving, and gathering. A conveniently located half bath sits near the stairs for added ease.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 211 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $253k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-288 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $240k (5.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $210k (16.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $210k (16.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.1% vs local median 3.7% in Temple — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#122 in TX, #3,814 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: schools C-, commute C-, crime D+.
- Temple ISD (urban): math 32% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #590 of 826 in TX (top 71%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.8%/yr); 1692 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); solid renter incomes; 3,222 units permitted in Bell County in 2024 (246 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($82k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Bell County population projected at +21% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 212 days — a 12% lower offer ($223k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 212 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 17% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.75% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.07%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.38%
- DSCR
- 0.81
- GRM
- 11.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $282,163
- List price
- $252,990
- Delta
- -10.34%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7429 Garden Glen Dr | 0.49mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,882 (-0%) | 9mo | $279,499 | $149 | 62 |
| 7806 Harvey Dr | 0.53mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,035 (+8%) | 1mo | $318,900 | $157 | 54 |
| 7719 Krenek Tap Dr | 0.48mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,043 (+8%) | 6mo | $309,900 | $152 | 52 |
| 2205 Koppe Tap Ln | 0.44mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,043 (+8%) | 9mo | $305,900 | $150 | 52 |
| 8202 Dominik Dr | 0.69mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,878 (-1%) | 13mo | $274,900 | $146 | 49 |
| 2213 Koppe Tap Ln | 0.45mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,662 (-12%) | 7mo | $268,255 | $161 | 46 |
| 2313 Helena Dr | 0.60mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,043 (+8%) | 7mo | $316,750 | $155 | 46 |
| 7824 Krenek Tap Dr | 0.54mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,043 (+8%) | 12mo | $313,400 | $153 | 44 |
| 2303 Koppe Tap Ln | 0.47mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,662 (-12%) | 8mo | $280,900 | $169 | 44 |
| 8109 Northgate Loop | 0.54mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,690 (-11%) | 9mo | $245,000 | $145 | 42 |
| 7823 Krenek Tap Dr | 0.52mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,662 (-12%) | 10mo | $280,900 | $169 | 40 |
| 1643 Hillside Dr | 0.44mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 1,610 (-15%) | 9mo | $249,900 | $155 | 40 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -27.1%
- Equity multiple
- 0.11×
- Total profit
- $-70,211
- Equity at exit
- $42,071
- IRR
- -40.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.37×
- Total profit
- $-108,468
- Equity at exit
- $24,396
Cash invested: $79,006 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 39 active · 20 under contract
- Months of supply
- 18.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $290,095 ($166/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 57 d
- This list price
- 5% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -10.3% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76502
- Rents YoY
- -0.8%
- Active inventory
- 1692
- Price-to-rent
- 10.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,104 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,480
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$353 /mo · $4,232/yr
- Insurance
- −$118
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$442
- Net cashflow
- $-288
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-93 | -5% $-191 | +0% $-288 | +5% $-386 | +10% $-483 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-454 | -5% $-371 | +0% $-288 | +5% $-205 | +10% $-122 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-146 | -0.5pp $-216 | base $-288 | +0.5pp $-361 | +1.0pp $-436 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $70,541
- Closing costs
- $8,465
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1753 Spence St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1639 | $1,850 | $1.13 | 51d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 7445 Shady Meadows Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1614 | $1,995 | $1.24 | 0d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1443 Paddle Creek Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1633 | $1,845 | $1.13 | 49d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 7809 Montclair Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1818 | $1,875 | $1.03 | 164d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 7445 Mossy Ridge Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $2,100 | $1.28 | 0d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 1926 Bayou Wood Ln Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2591 | $2,400 | $0.93 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1236 Grand Oak Trl Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1595 | $1,695 | $1.06 | 1d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1125 Lakeway Crossing Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1836 | $2,095 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 4721 Highmont Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1616 | $1,695 | $1.05 | 5d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 7508 Hudson Grove Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1507 | $1,745 | $1.16 | 1d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 7508 Hudson Grove Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1507 | $1,745 | $1.16 | 0d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 2207 Hornbeam St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1752 | $1,845 | $1.05 | 0d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 2231 Hornbeam St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1639 | $2,123 | $1.30 | 162d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 624 Ripplewood Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $1,895 | $1.11 | 15d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2204 Hornbeam St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2012 | $2,123 | $1.06 | 184d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2212 Hornbeam St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2012 | $1,995 | $0.99 | 0d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 2247 Hornbeam St Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1752 | $2,000 | $1.14 | 0d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 8515 Chena Ridge Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,100 | $1.24 | 154d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 2608 Wasilla Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1783 | $2,020 | $1.13 | 16d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 8015 Pineridge Way Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $1,850 | $1.09 | 184d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 8614 Glade Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1552 | $3,200 | $2.06 | 184d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 2604 Fox River Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,775 | $1.15 | 5d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 917 Hollyhock Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,900 | $1.19 | 154d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 2827 Fox River Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1830 | $2,150 | $1.17 | 5d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 717 Hollyhock Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2612 | $2,495 | $0.96 | 154d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 806 Hollyhock Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,900 | $1.19 | 0d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 806 Hollyhock Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,800 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 8903 Fritz Creek Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,775 | $1.15 | 1d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 8903 Fritz Creek Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,775 | $1.15 | 11d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 1211 Fawn Lily Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2077 | $2,145 | $1.03 | 154d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 7924 Bridgepointe Dr Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $1,900 | $1.30 | 0d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 8009 Hawthorn Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2014 | $2,295 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 8612 Cantera Ridge Rd Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $1,995 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 1129 Stone Valley Rd Unit B Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,699 | $1.15 | 184d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1137 Stone Valley Rd Unit B Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,700 | $1.15 | 51d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1137 Stone Valley Rd Unit A Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,700 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1137 Stone Valley Rd Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,700 | $1.15 | 24d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1137 Stone Valley Rd Unit A Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,700 | $1.15 | 14d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1104 Ribeye Rd Unit A Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 8d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 1119 Stone Valley Rd Unit B Temple, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,699 | $1.15 | 184d | 1 | 1.41mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Listing status: ActiveInventory type: Plan (new construction)
- Financial info
- List price $252,990
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 total parking spaces2-car garage
- Home design
- Single-family plan (Franklin)
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 1892Address: Temple, TX (7208 Brookside Blvd)
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom (2.5 total)
- Interior features
- Plan named Franklin (new construction plan)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $252,990 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $252,990 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $252,990 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $252,990 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $252,990 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $252,990 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $252,990 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $252,990 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $252,990 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $252,990 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $252,990 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $252,990 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $252,990 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $252,990 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $252,990 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $252,990 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $252,990 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $252,990 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $252,990 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $252,990 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $252,990 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $252,990 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $252,990 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $252,990 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $252,990 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $252,990 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $252,990 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $252,990 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $252,990 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $252,990 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $252,990 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $252,990 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $252,990 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $252,990 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $252,990 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $252,990 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $252,990 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $252,990 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $252,990 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $252,990 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $252,990 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $252,990 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $252,990 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $252,990 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $252,990 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $252,990 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $252,990 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $252,990 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $252,990 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $252,990 Active 161 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,242
- − Mortgage interest
- −$15,806
- − Property taxes
- −$4,232
- − Insurance
- −$1,411
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,019
- − Management
- −$2,019
- − Depreciation
- −$8,208
- Taxable loss
- −$8,454
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,029
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,429/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This Franklin Plan home in Temple, TX is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a good return on investment with updates to the exterior and interior that can significantly increase its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Resale Kitchen appliances upgrade — Modernizes the kitchen and can attract more buyers. ↑
- Resale Bathroom updates — Modernizes the bathrooms and can attract more buyers. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Temple ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4842330
- Math proficiency
- 32% ▼ -8.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,120
- Composite
- 26.8/100
- National rank
- #7123
- State rank
- #590 of 826 in TX
Livability — Temple
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #122
- US rank
- #3814
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Temple, TX
- County
- Bell County · 371,114 people
- City population
- 96,587
- Metro
- Killeen-Temple, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 52,669
- Household income
- $82,088
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Bell County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 371,114 people
- By 2030
- 389,104 · +4.8%
- By 2040
- 420,592 · +13.3%
- By 2050
- 447,779 · +20.7%
- By 2075
- 499,130 · +34.5%
- By 2100
- 505,680 · +36.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 58% Hispanic / Latino 26% Two or more races 15% Black 9% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 21% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 86% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 1% Korean 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Bell
- 2024 margin
- R (+16.2) · D 41.3% · R 57.6% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -6.5pp toward R · 2008: -9.8pp · 2024: -16.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+16.2 2020: R+8.5 2016: R+15.1 2012: R+16.4 2008: R+9.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -216.80%
- Current HPI
- 166.927
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.79%
- Metro
- Killeen-Temple, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…