CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
276 Harry L Dr Dr Duplex
A- Composite 82.77
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +5.6/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.9/5.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +1.0/5.0

$100,000

276 Harry L Dr Dr · Johnson City, NY 13790
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,464 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 118 Days on market
Built 1910 Poor condition 6,098 sqft lot $68/sqft · 54% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

Your chance to own an income producing duplex in a high traffic area, close to all amenities in the Johnson City School District! Located in an area where multiple developments are taking place, this duplex with parking in the back has a ton of potential. Current rents are under market rate, and this property could be a cash cow. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!Call today!

Key facts

  • Separate utilities
  • High-traffic area
  • Highway access

Tags

CASH-FLOWING DUPLEXSEPARATE UTILITIESSTRONG RENTAL POTENTIALHIGH-TRAFFIC AREAHIGHWAY ACCESS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1-bath units multifamily listed at $100k. Condition is rated poor.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive. Per door: $571/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $100k).
  • Recommended offer: $91k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 20.0% vs local median 5.8% in Johnson City — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 76/100 on livability (#238 in NY, #3,739 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Johnson City Central School District (suburban): math 38% / reading 41% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Johnson City Elementary/Primary School (496 students, 55% FRL); Johnson City Middle School (math 19% / reading 43%, grade F, #534 of 729 statewide, top 73%, 500 students, 65% FRL); Johnson City Senior High School (math 98% / reading 64%, grade A, #485 of 1,100 statewide, top 45%, 729 students, 60% FRL) — zoned schools at 60% FRL track the district average.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 56% at this address vs 40% district-wide (+16 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Johnson City Central School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+9.5%/yr); 176 active listings in the ZIP; 2 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; 340 units permitted in Broome County in 2024 (269 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $11k of equity ($691 loan paydown + $10k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Broome County population projected at -13% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $28k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 4, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$38k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 118 days — a 9% lower offer ($91k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (9%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.7% of price; built in 1910 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $91,000 (9.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 118 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1910 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  7. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  8. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  9. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.45% ✓
Cap rate
19.99%
Cash-on-cash
48.93%
DSCR
3.18
GRM
3.4

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$217,288
List price
$100,000
Delta
-53.98%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
217 Lester Avenue Ave 0.45mi 5/2.0 (+1) 1,452 (-1%) 6mo $81,000 $56 68
29 and 31 Jay St 0.22mi 4/2.0 1,668 (+14%) 8mo $180,000 $108 60
89 Zoa Ave 0.43mi 4/2.0 1,613 (+10%) 7mo $195,800 $121 57
66 Albany Ave 0.40mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,638 (+12%) 2mo $170,000 $104 55
42 Broad St 0.60mi 4/2.0 1,514 (+3%) 14mo $145,000 $96 55
51 Crocker Ave 0.66mi 4/2.5 1,653 (+13%) 14mo $156,000 $94 34

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
66.7%
Equity multiple
6.01×
Total profit
$140,228
Equity at exit
$90,088
10-year hold
IRR
62.4%
Equity multiple
14.86×
Total profit
$388,040
Equity at exit
$194,278

Cash invested: $28,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
5 active · 2 under contract
Months of supply
10.0 mo (10%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$139,000 ($82/sqft)
Median days on market
98 d
This list price
20% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+80.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13790

Home prices YoY
6.8%
Rents YoY
9.5%
Active inventory
176
Price-to-rent
6.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,450 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$524
Tax from tax record
−$228 /mo · $2,732/yr
Insurance
−$42
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$514
Net cashflow
$1,142

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,450

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,005
Max offer price $100,000
Occupancy floor 48%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,198 -5% $1,170 +0% $1,142 +5% $1,113 +10% $1,085
Rent -10% $948 -5% $1,045 +0% $1,142 +5% $1,239 +10% $1,335
Rate -1.0pp $1,192 -0.5pp $1,167 base $1,142 +0.5pp $1,116 +1.0pp $1,089

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$25,000
Closing costs
$3,000
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
44 N Baldwin St Unit 2ND Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 6d 1 0.13mi
163 N Harrison St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,500 $1.88 1d 1 0.15mi
179 N Hudson St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 1d 1 0.20mi
31 Brown St Johnson City, NY 3.0 1.5 1932 $1,850 $0.96 51d 1 0.29mi
157 Harry L Dr Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $1,050 $1.31 51d 1 0.30mi
233 Lester Ave Unit 2L Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 51d 1 0.45mi
72 Virginia Ave Apt 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 10d 1 0.51mi
72 Virginia Ave Apt 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 37d 1 0.51mi
72 Virginia Ave Apt 1 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 154d 1 0.51mi
275 Main St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $850 $1.42 162d 1 0.51mi
275 Main St #3 Town of Union, NY 1.0 1.0 450 $800 $1.78 10d 1 0.51mi
7 Avenue D Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 1d 1 0.52mi
7 Avenue D Unit 6 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,350 $1.35 51d 1 0.52mi
263 Main St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 2.0 850 $1,399 $1.65 162d 1 0.53mi
11 Arch St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $1,200 $1.60 51d 1 0.53mi
252 Main St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 500 $1,395 $2.79 2d 1 0.57mi
252 Main St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $1,495 $2.14 10d 1 0.57mi
252 Main St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $1,495 $2.14 2d 1 0.57mi
252 Main St Unit 3 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 780 $1,995 $2.56 36d 1 0.57mi
252 Main St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 625 $1,395 $2.23 10d 1 0.57mi
239 Main St Apt 2 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,300 $1.53 10d 1 0.57mi
248 Main St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 1650 $1,650 $1.00 10d 1 0.58mi
248 Main St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 1650 $1,650 $1.00 6d 1 0.58mi
42 Miriam St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 1130 $1,300 $1.15 0d 1 0.62mi
216 Main St #203 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 500 $1,395 $2.79 10d 1 0.63mi
216 Main St Unit 204 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 500 $1,295 $2.59 8d 1 0.63mi
51 Allen St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 919 $1,500 $1.63 10d 1 0.64mi
51 Allen St Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 3.0 1.0 1170 $1,575 $1.35 162d 1 0.64mi
59 Allen St Unit 1-1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 10d 1 0.65mi
59 Allen St Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 162d 1 0.65mi
15 Avenue A Unit 4 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 532 $980 $1.84 9d 1 0.67mi
11 Avenue A Unit 5 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 651 $1,250 $1.92 10d 1 0.67mi
11 Avenue A Unit !R Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 615 $980 $1.59 162d 1 0.67mi
11 Avenue A Unit 1 Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 615 $980 $1.59 51d 1 0.67mi
11 Avenue A Unit 5 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 651 $1,250 $1.92 51d 1 0.67mi
80 Allen St Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 0d 1 0.70mi
9 Laurel St Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,350 $1.69 10d 1 0.72mi
71 Crocker Ave Unit 3 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 600 $930 $1.55 1d 1 0.73mi
100 Saint Charles St Johnson City, NY 1.0 1.0 435 $850 $1.95 10d 1 0.74mi
143 Harrison St Unit 2 Johnson City, NY 2.0 1.0 750 $1,100 $1.47 154d 1 0.83mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Lot is level
Financial info
Unit rents: one unit at $1,000/month and one unit at $950/month

Exterior

Parking
No parking provided
Security
No security features listed
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewer
Home design
Duplex (residential income property)One above-grade finished level
Construction
Wood siding exterior
Exterior features
Covered porch

Interior

Kitchen
No specific kitchen appliance details beyond water heaters
Bedrooms
Two 2-bedroom units (each unit has 2 bedrooms)
Flooring
Carpet, hardwood, and tile flooring
Bathrooms
Two full bathrooms total (one full bathroom in each unit)
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNo central cooling
Interior features
Electric and gas water heatersBasement present
Laundry & utility
No laundry appliance details provided

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-12
    days on market $100,000 Active 118 DOM
  2. 2026-10-11
    days on market $100,000 Active 117 DOM
  3. 2026-10-10
    days on market $100,000 Active 116 DOM
  4. 2026-10-09
    days on market $100,000 Active 115 DOM
  5. 2026-10-08
    days on market $100,000 Active 114 DOM
  6. 2026-10-07
    days on market $100,000 Active 113 DOM
  7. 2026-10-06
    days on market $100,000 Active 112 DOM
  8. 2026-10-05
    days on market $100,000 Active 111 DOM
  9. 2026-10-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 110 DOM
  10. 2026-10-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 109 DOM
  11. 2026-10-02
    days on market $100,000 Active 108 DOM
  12. 2026-10-01
    days on market $100,000 Active 107 DOM
  13. 2026-09-30
    days on market $100,000 Active 106 DOM
  14. 2026-09-29
    days on market $100,000 Active 105 DOM
  15. 2026-09-28
    days on market $100,000 Active 104 DOM
  16. 2026-09-27
    days on market $100,000 Active 103 DOM
  17. 2026-09-26
    days on market $100,000 Active 102 DOM
  18. 2026-09-25
    days on market $100,000 Active 101 DOM
  19. 2026-09-24
    days on market $100,000 Active 100 DOM
  20. 2026-09-24
    days on market $100,000 Active 99 DOM
  21. 2026-09-22
    days on market $100,000 Active 98 DOM
  22. 2026-09-21
    days on market $100,000 Active 97 DOM
  23. 2026-09-20
    days on market $100,000 Active 96 DOM
  24. 2026-09-18
    days on market $100,000 Active 94 DOM
  25. 2026-09-17
    days on market $100,000 Active 93 DOM
  26. 2026-09-16
    days on market $100,000 Active 92 DOM
  27. 2026-09-15
    days on market $100,000 Active 91 DOM
  28. 2026-09-14
    days on market $100,000 Active 90 DOM
  29. 2026-09-13
    days on market $100,000 Active 89 DOM
  30. 2026-09-12
    days on market $100,000 Active 88 DOM
  31. 2026-09-11
    days on market $100,000 Active 87 DOM
  32. 2026-09-05
    days on market $100,000 Active 81 DOM
  33. 2026-09-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 80 DOM
  34. 2026-09-03
    days on market $100,000 Active 79 DOM
  35. 2026-08-31
    days on market $100,000 Active 76 DOM
  36. 2026-08-30
    days on market $100,000 Active 75 DOM
  37. 2026-08-29
    days on market $100,000 Active 74 DOM
  38. 2026-08-28
    days on market $100,000 Active 73 DOM
  39. 2026-08-27
    days on market $100,000 Active 72 DOM
  40. 2026-08-26
    days on market $100,000 Active 71 DOM
  41. 2026-08-25
    days on market $100,000 Active 70 DOM
  42. 2026-08-24
    days on market $100,000 Active 69 DOM
  43. 2026-08-23
    days on market $100,000 Active 68 DOM
  44. 2026-08-22
    days on market $100,000 Active 67 DOM
  45. 2026-08-21
    days on market $100,000 Active 66 DOM
  46. 2026-08-20
    days on market $100,000 Active 65 DOM
  47. 2026-08-19
    days on market $100,000 Active 64 DOM
  48. 2026-08-18
    days on market $100,000 Active 63 DOM
  49. 2026-08-17
    days on market $100,000 Active 62 DOM
  50. 2026-08-16
    days on market $100,000 Active 61 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$2,732 · $228/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,732 · $228/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 8 d/yr ≥94°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 2% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$29,400
− Mortgage interest
−$5,602
− Property taxes
−$2,732
− Insurance
−$500
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,352
− Management
−$2,352
− Depreciation
−$2,909
Taxable income
$12,953
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$3,109
After-tax cash flow
$10,592/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Poor 20/100 Extensive rehab Est. rehab $73,200–$131,760 screening

This property requires extensive repairs and renovations to become move-in ready. Significant structural and safety issues need addressing immediately.

Repairs flagged

  • Major Exposed subfloor — Structural damage and safety hazard
  • Major Exposed siding — Structural damage and safety hazard
  • Major Exposed ductwork — Structural damage and safety hazard
  • Major Exposed frames — Structural damage and safety hazard

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Re-roof — Protects the structure and improves curb appeal ↑
  • Both Re-siding — Improves curb appeal and protects the structure ↑
  • Both Re-paint — Improves curb appeal and protects the structure ↑
  • Both Re-floor — Improves functionality and protects the structure ↑
  • Both Re-HVAC — Improves functionality and comfort ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 56/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Johnson City Elementary/primary School Middle Johnson City Middle School F NY #534/729 Nat'l #8,646/14,009 High Johnson City Senior High School A NY #485/1,100 Nat'l #1,016/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Johnson City Central School District
NCES district ID
3615900
Math proficiency
38% ▼ -8.00%
Reading proficiency
41% ▲ 2.00%
Median HH income
$40,514
Composite
33.17/100
National rank
#5545
State rank
#535 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 76/100

Livability — Johnson City

Score
76/100
State rank
#238
US rank
#3739

Category grades

Amenities C Commute A- Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings D-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Johnson City, NY
County
Broome County · 187,989 people
City population
18,739
Metro
Binghamton, NY
Population (ZIP)
18,739
Household income
$59,045
Rent vs Own
44.8% rent · 55.2% own
Severe rent burden
11% of renters

Population outlook (Broome County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
187,989 people
By 2030
183,066 · -2.6%
By 2040
172,228 · -8.4%
By 2050
163,161 · -13.2%
By 2075
153,641 · -18.3%
By 2100
140,851 · -25.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (75%)
Race & ethnicity
White 75% Two or more races 9% Asian 8% Black 6% Hispanic / Latino 4%
Languages at home
88% English-only · Other Indo-European 4% French/Haitian/Cajun 2% Spanish 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Broome

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 50.2% · R 49.8%
2008→2024 swing
-7.6pp toward R · 2008: 8.0pp · 2024: 0.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+0.4 2020: D+3.5 2016: R+3.7 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+8.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+11.2% since first listed
9 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-22 Price Changed $100,000 GBAOR
  • 2026-06-16 Listed $109,900 GBAOR
  • 2026-03-18 Price Changed $109,900 GBAOR
  • 2026-01-29 Sold (Public Records) $185,000 Public Records
  • 2026-01-02 Listed $119,900 GBAOR
  • 2025-11-20 Sold (MLS) $45,000 GBAOR
  • 2025-08-14 Relisted — GBAOR
  • 2025-05-06 Pending — GBAOR
  • 2024-09-02 Listed $89,900 GBAOR

Property tax history

+2.2%/yr

Latest (2025): $2,732 · +1.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…