CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
34865 Mission Hills Dr #34
D- Composite 38.17
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +5.6/30.0
  • 1% rule +4.9/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.4/5.0
  • Schools +2.7/10.0
  • Livability +2.6/5.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$399,000

34865 Mission Hills Dr #34 · Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,568 sqft · Condo · 10 Days on market
Built 1972 Good condition Garage $254/sqft · 18% below area Est $486k · 18% under $1175/mo HOA · 30% of rent ↓ 20% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Fully Furnished, this beautifully maintained home offers effortless desert living at its finest. Featuring an updated land lease extended through 2121 and a rare attached double garage, this property combines long-term value with everyday convenience. Lovingly cared for and gently used just four months per year since 2014, the home has never been rented and shows true pride of ownership throughout. Inside, you'll find a stunning, thoughtfully upgraded condo highlighted by a one-of-a-kind expanded kitchen, premium finishes, and meticulous attention to detail.

Key facts

  • Land lease extended
  • Pool and spa
  • Fully furnished

Tags

FULLY FURNISHEDATTACHED DOUBLE GARAGELAND LEASE EXTENDEDONE OF A KIND KITCHENPRIVATE OVERSIZED PATIOPOOL AND SPA

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $399k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-827 ($-10k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $279k (30.0% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $393k (1.5% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $279k (30.0% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 3.8% vs local median 3.0% in Rancho Mirage — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 51/100 on livability (#1,065 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: employment A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, cost of living F.
  • Palm Springs Unified (suburban): math 21% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #328 of 517 in CA (top 63%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 73% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Rancho Mirage Elementary (309 students, 86% FRL); Nellie N. Coffman Middle (953 students, 98% FRL); Rancho Mirage High (math 15% / reading 38%, grade F, #804 of 1,170 statewide, top 69%, 1,491 students, 97% FRL) — zoned schools average 94% FRL vs 73% district-wide (20 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.7%/yr); 826 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 89d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 9,195 units permitted in Riverside County in 2024 (1,512 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 44% of the median local income ($107k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $12k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Riverside County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • Only 10 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
  • 10 sale attempts since 4y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 30% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 6→16/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $279,339 (30.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.99% ✗
Cap rate
3.81%
Cash-on-cash
-8.88%
DSCR
0.60
GRM
8.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$485,512
List price
$399,000
Delta
-17.82%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
35058 Mission Hills Dr 0.37mi 2/2.0 1,624 (+4%) 0mo $285,000 $175 76
180 Orontes Way 1.24mi 2/2.0 1,632 (+4%) 0mo $89,500 $55 58
466 Cerritos Way 1.39mi 2/2.0 1,640 (+5%) 1mo $120,000 $73 56
37 Colonial Dr 1.23mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,620 (+3%) 1mo $549,900 $339 54
36028 Calle Tomas 0.90mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,630 (+4%) 0mo $515,000 $316 53
208 Marisma Way 1.34mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,638 (+4%) 0mo $225,000 $137 52
35 Chianti 0.99mi 2/2.0 1,438 (-8%) 0mo $575,000 $400 51
45 Mirage Dr 1.16mi 2/2.0 1,440 (-8%) 1mo $45,000 $31 51
147 Estrada Way 1.43mi 2/2.0 1,709 (+9%) 1mo $85,000 $50 49
490 Prairie 1.38mi 2/2.0 1,392 (-11%) 1mo $85,000 $61 45
35627 Tranquil Pl 1.06mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,754 (+12%) 1mo $585,000 $334 40
223 Calle Leandro 1.33mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,872 (+19%) 1mo $160,000 $85 34

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.72% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-30.5%
Equity multiple
-0.02×
Total profit
$-113,674
Equity at exit
$59,492
10-year hold
IRR
-27.0%
Equity multiple
-0.36×
Total profit
$-151,688
Equity at exit
$34,498

Cash invested: $111,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State California
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
AB1482 statewide rent cap (10% + CPI). Cities (SF/LA/Berkeley) layer stricter rules. Just-cause statewide.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active · 2 under contract
Median asking
$399,000 ($259/sqft)
Median days on market
139 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+19.4% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 92270

Rents YoY
3.7%
Active inventory
826
Price-to-rent
8.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,931 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,092
Tax est. 1.5%
−$499 /mo · $5,985/yr
Insurance
−$166
HOA
−$1,175
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$825
Net cashflow
$-827

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,978
Max offer price $279,339
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-551 -5% $-689 +0% $-827 +5% $-965 +10% $-1,103
Rent -10% $-1,137 -5% $-982 +0% $-827 +5% $-672 +10% $-516
Rate -1.0pp $-626 -0.5pp $-725 base $-827 +0.5pp $-930 +1.0pp $-1,036

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$99,750
Closing costs
$11,970
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
34765 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1806 $3,500 $1.94 107d 1 0.07mi
34983 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 2156 $3,399 $1.58 63d 1 0.13mi
522 Desert West Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1984 $4,500 $2.27 10d 1 0.28mi
35050 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.5 1624 $3,250 $2.00 128d 1 0.32mi
624 Hospitality Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 2000 $3,295 $1.65 184d 1 0.33mi
714 Inverness Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 2227 $3,500 $1.57 1d 1 0.33mi
35054 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1396 $2,399 $1.72 34d 1 0.33mi
107 Racquet Club Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1488 $4,500 $3.02 10d 1 0.36mi
35064 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.5 1624 $3,250 $2.00 10d 1 0.37mi
35082 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.5 1624 $3,250 $2.00 10d 1 0.42mi
35090 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1596 $3,950 $2.47 165d 1 0.44mi
38 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 1382 $3,500 $2.53 1d 1 0.48mi
38 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 1382 $3,500 $2.53 184d 1 0.48mi
35 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1382 $4,125 $2.98 115d 1 0.49mi
8 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1540 $2,750 $1.79 1d 1 0.50mi
138 Shoreline Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.5 1801 $3,695 $2.05 99d 1 0.61mi
1 Mission Palms W Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.5 2068 $4,040 $1.95 7d 1 0.62mi
37 Shoreline Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 1928 $3,650 $1.89 184d 1 0.63mi
41 Vista Mirage Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 2071 $4,500 $2.17 88d 1 0.63mi
13 Vista Mirage Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 2071 $3,700 $1.79 185d 1 0.63mi
2 Vista Mirage Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 2071 $3,900 $1.88 6d 1 0.66mi
464 Sunningdale Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 1751 $6,000 $3.43 10d 1 0.66mi
343 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $4,500 $2.93 10d 1 0.66mi
343 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $4,500 $2.93 184d 1 0.66mi
343 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $4,500 $2.93 159d 1 0.66mi
462 Sunningdale Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1547 $3,750 $2.42 10d 1 0.66mi
34361 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1400 $3,000 $2.14 63d 1 0.67mi
34361 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1400 $3,000 $2.14 1d 1 0.67mi
59 Shoreline Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.5 2235 $3,795 $1.70 113d 1 0.70mi
59 Shoreline Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.5 2235 $3,795 $1.70 29d 1 0.70mi
415 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $3,300 $2.15 184d 1 0.70mi
5 Encanto Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1690 $6,500 $3.85 10d 1 0.72mi
69603 Heather Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1218 $2,300 $1.89 184d 1 0.72mi
34071 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1218 $2,599 $2.13 165d 1 0.74mi
99 Shoreline Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 3.0 2102 $4,000 $1.90 184d 1 0.75mi
436 Sunningdale Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $4,000 $2.61 184d 1 0.79mi
426 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $3,600 $2.35 165d 1 0.81mi
426 Forest Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 2.0 2.0 1535 $3,500 $2.28 43d 1 0.81mi
36691 Donna Cir Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1538 $2,690 $1.75 10d 1 0.94mi
36691 Donna Cir Rancho Mirage, CA 3.0 2.0 1538 $2,690 $1.75 91d 1 0.94mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Monthly association fee of $1,175Association fees include building and grounds maintenance and securityCommunity amenities include controlled access, management, guest parking, and a golf courseRental restrictions applyLand lease

Exterior

Parking
Attached garage with 2 spaces4 total parking spacesGuest parkingGarage door openerDirect entrance
Security
Gated community
Utilities
Water district serviceSeptic tankCable TV
Home design
CondominiumOne storyGround-level entry with no stepsEast-facing front door
Construction
Tile roofStucco exteriorSlab foundation
Exterior features
Covered patioMasonry fencingLandscapedGreenbelt locationWest-facing leisure area

Interior

Kitchen
Granite slab countersDishwasherRefrigeratorGas appliance connectionRange hood
Bedrooms
All bedrooms are on the main floor
Flooring
CarpetTile
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom1 three-quarter bathroomDouble vanity
Heating & cooling
Central heatingElectric heatingCentral air conditioning
Interior features
9-foot-plus ceilingsRecessed lightingBlindsTurnkey furnishedDecorative living room fireplace
Laundry & utility
Laundry area220-volt laundry connection

HOA detail $1,175/mo · $14,100/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $399,000 Active 10 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $399,000 Active 9 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $399,000 Active 8 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $399,000 Active 7 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $399,000 Active 6 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $399,000 Active 4 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $399,000 Active 3 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $399,000 Active 2 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    pricedays on marketlisting id $399,000 Active 1 DOM
  10. 2026-07-03
    days on market $419,000 Active 63 DOM
  11. 2026-07-02
    days on market $419,000 Active 62 DOM
  12. 2026-07-01
    days on market $419,000 Active 61 DOM
  13. 2026-06-30
    days on market $419,000 Active 60 DOM
  14. 2026-06-29
    days on market $419,000 Active 59 DOM
  15. 2026-06-28
    days on market $419,000 Active 58 DOM
  16. 2026-06-27
    days on market $419,000 Active 57 DOM
  17. 2026-06-26
    days on market $419,000 Active 56 DOM
  18. 2026-06-24
    days on market $419,000 Active 54 DOM
  19. 2026-06-22
    days on market $419,000 Active 52 DOM
  20. 2026-06-21
    days on market $419,000 Active 51 DOM
  21. 2026-06-18
    days on market $419,000 Active 48 DOM
  22. 2026-06-17
    days on market $419,000 Active 47 DOM
  23. 2026-06-16
    days on market $419,000 Active 46 DOM
  24. 2026-06-15
    days on market $419,000 Active 45 DOM
  25. 2026-06-13
    days on market $419,000 Active 43 DOM
  26. 2026-06-13
    days on market $419,000 Active 42 DOM
  27. 2026-06-09
    days on market $419,000 Active 39 DOM
  28. 2026-06-08
    days on market $419,000 Active 38 DOM
  29. 2026-06-07
    days on market $419,000 Active 37 DOM
  30. 2026-06-04
    days on market $419,000 Active 34 DOM
  31. 2026-06-03
    days on market $419,000 Active 33 DOM
  32. 2026-06-02
    days on market $419,000 Active 32 DOM
  33. 2026-06-01
    days on market $419,000 Active 31 DOM
  34. 2026-05-31
    days on market $419,000 Active 30 DOM
  35. 2026-04-30
    listed $419,000 Active 1152-char remark
  36. 2026-02-24
    historical
  37. 2026-01-30
    price $409,000
  38. 2026-01-15
    price $439,000
  39. 2025-12-17
    price $449,000
  40. 2025-11-24
    listed $469,000 Active
  41. 2025-03-27
    historical
  42. 2025-03-13
    listed $476,000 Active
  43. 2025-02-01
    historical
  44. 2025-01-20
    listed $476,000 Active
  45. 2025-01-07
    price $475,000
  46. 2024-11-09
    listed $499,000 Active
  47. 2024-11-08
    historical
  48. 2024-09-25
    status Active
  49. 2024-09-10
    listed $509,000 Active
  50. 2024-09-06
    historical

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 6 d/yr ≥113°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 7 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$47,171
− Mortgage interest
−$22,350
− Property taxes
−$5,985
− Insurance
−$1,995
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,774
− Management
−$3,774
− HOA
−$14,100
− Depreciation
−$11,607
Taxable loss
−$16,414
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$3,939
After-tax cash flow
$-5,984/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $7,840–$23,520 screening

This fully furnished and well-maintained condo is move-in ready with a beautiful exterior and interior. It offers a great value for both resale and rental markets.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior walls — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
  • Both Replace carpet with tile or hardwood flooring — Improves aesthetics and is easier to maintain ↑
  • Both Upgrade kitchen appliances — Modernizes the space and increases appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 26/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Rancho Mirage Elementary Middle Nellie N. Coffman Middle High Rancho Mirage High F CA #804/1,170 Nat'l #12,196/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Palm Springs Unified
NCES district ID
0629550
Math proficiency
21% ▼ -7.00%
Reading proficiency
42% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$43,638
Composite
26.76/100
National rank
#7131
State rank
#328 of 517 in CA
D Composite livability gradescore 51/100

Livability — Rancho Mirage

Score
51/100
State rank
#1065
US rank
#25255

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living F Crime B- Employment A+ Housing C+ Health & safety F User ratings A

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Rancho Mirage, CA
County
Riverside County · 2,664,475 people
City population
17,563
Metro
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
Population (ZIP)
17,563
Household income
$107,364
Rent vs Own
18.0% rent · 82.0% own
Severe rent burden
21% of renters

Population outlook (Riverside County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
2,664,475 people
By 2030
2,802,692 · +5.2%
By 2040
3,050,904 · +14.5%
By 2050
3,256,783 · +22.2%
By 2075
3,655,058 · +37.2%
By 2100
3,766,594 · +41.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (77%)
Race & ethnicity
White 77% Hispanic / Latino 15% Two or more races 6% Asian 4% Black 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 12%
Languages at home
81% English-only · Spanish 11% Other Indo-European 3% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Riverside

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 49.3% · Other 2.6%
2008→2024 swing
-3.6pp toward R · 2008: 2.3pp · 2024: -1.3pp
All cycles
2024: R+1.3 2020: D+8.0 2016: D+4.3 2012: R+0.4 2008: D+2.3

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-20.0% since first listed
21 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-28 Listed $399,000 GPSMLS
  • 2026-07-03 Listing Removed — GPSMLS
  • 2026-04-30 Listed $419,000 GPSMLS
  • 2026-02-24 Listing Removed — GPSMLS
  • 2026-01-30 Price Changed $409,000 GPSMLS
  • 2026-01-15 Price Changed $439,000 GPSMLS
  • 2025-12-17 Price Changed $449,000 GPSMLS
  • 2025-11-24 Listed $469,000 GPSMLS
  • 2025-03-27 Listing Removed — GPSMLS
  • 2025-03-13 Listed $476,000 GPSMLS
  • 2025-02-01 Listing Removed — GPSMLS
  • 2025-01-20 Listed $476,000 GPSMLS
  • 2025-01-07 Price Changed $475,000 GPSMLS
  • 2024-11-09 Listed $499,000 GPSMLS
  • 2024-09-10 Listed $509,000 GPSMLS
  • 2023-11-06 Listed $529,500 GPSMLS
  • 2023-01-11 Listed $499,000 GPSMLS
  • 2022-12-31 Listing Removed — GPSMLS
  • 2022-11-17 Price Changed $494,000 GPSMLS
  • 2022-10-19 Contingent — GPSMLS
  • 2022-09-30 Listed $499,000 GPSMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…