6683 Parker Rd Unit B · Florissant, MO
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,054 – $1,958
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 106°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 4 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- Rent growth +4.4/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +1.8/10.0
$49,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Bring your ideas and a little elbow grease- this Florissant condo is ready for its next chapter! Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or a buyer looking for an opportunity to build some sweat equity, this condo offers plenty of potential to make it your own. The spacious Living and Dining Room offer plenty of room to spread out. The galley-style Kitchen features an electric cooktop, wall oven, and sliding glass doors that bring in natural light and lead directly to the private, covered, and fenced Patio. It's easy to imagine this becoming a great spot for morning coffee, summer grilling, or relaxing outdoors as the leaves change.
Key facts
- Laundry area
- Walk in closets
- Galley style kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $50k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $576 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $50k).
- Recommended offer: $48k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 20.1% vs local median 6.6% in Florissant — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#82 in MO) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety B+; Watch: crime C-, amenities D+, commute F.
- Hazelwood (suburban): math 11% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #306 of 324 in MO (top 94%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Townsend Elem. (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #1,007 of 1,115 statewide, top 91%, 371 students, 78% FRL); Central Middle (math 12% / reading 25%, grade F, #348 of 391 statewide, top 89%, 707 students, 68% FRL); Hazelwood Central High (math 12% / reading 33%, grade F, #455 of 521 statewide, top 88%, 1,628 students, 52% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+7.5%/yr); 463 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 86d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 920 units permitted in St. Louis County in 2024 (250 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $5k of equity ($345 loan paydown + $5k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 7.5% rent growth), your $14k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 6, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 38 days — a 3% lower offer ($48k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $5k (9%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 38 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1968 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.91% ✓
- Cap rate
- 20.14%
- Cash-on-cash
- 49.44%
- DSCR
- 3.20
- GRM
- 2.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $93,286
- List price
- $49,900
- Delta
- -41.04%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12109 La Padera Ln | 0.44mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,042 (+4%) | 4mo | $159,900 | $153 | 64 |
| 6349 Honey Bee Ct | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,118 (+12%) | 4mo | $149,900 | $134 | 49 |
| 1432 San Salvador Dr | 1.46mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,053 (+5%) | 4mo | $80,000 | $76 | 48 |
| 1420 Columbus Dr | 1.35mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 962 (-4%) | 0mo | $79,900 | $83 | 47 |
| 12095 El Camara Dr | 0.56mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,088 (+9%) | 5mo | $154,900 | $142 | 46 |
| 1335 Cabrillo Dr | 1.46mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 925 (-8%) | 3mo | $125,000 | $135 | 45 |
| 1457 Widefields Ln | 1.41mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 912 (-9%) | 1mo | $95,000 | $104 | 44 |
| 1424 Farmview Ave | 1.49mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 900 (-10%) | 1mo | $59,900 | $67 | 41 |
| 1451 Farmview Ave | 1.41mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 912 (-9%) | 4mo | $99,000 | $109 | 40 |
| 12095 Trampe Heights Ln | 1.41mi | 2/3.0 | 1,140 (+14%) | 0mo | $128,000 | $112 | 33 |
| 12022 Trampe Heights Ln | 1.42mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,200 (+20%) | 0mo | $145,000 | $121 | 27 |
| 12292 Jerries Ln | 0.87mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,204 (+20%) | 4mo | $179,000 | $149 | 25 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 7.51% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 67.5%
- Equity multiple
- 6.07×
- Total profit
- $70,878
- Equity at exit
- $44,954
- IRR
- 63.3%
- Equity multiple
- 15.10×
- Total profit
- $196,936
- Equity at exit
- $96,945
Cash invested: $13,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Missouri
- 81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 1 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 63033
- Home prices YoY
- 2.5%
- Rents YoY
- 7.5%
- Active inventory
- 463
- Price-to-rent
- 2.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,450 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$262
- Tax from tax record
- −$64 /mo · $764/yr
- Insurance
- −$21
- HOA
- −$224
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$305
- Net cashflow
- $576
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $604 | -5% $590 | +0% $576 | +5% $561 | +10% $547 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $461 | -5% $518 | +0% $576 | +5% $633 | +10% $690 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $601 | -0.5pp $588 | base $576 | +0.5pp $563 | +1.0pp $550 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $12,475
- Closing costs
- $1,497
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11675 Sheffield Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1082 | $1,436 | $1.33 | 45d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 6933 Parc Charlene Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1375 | $1,400 | $1.02 | 1d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 11969 Continental Dr St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.5 | 950 | $1,100 | $1.16 | 1d | 3 | 0.51mi |
| 11644 Altozano Ln Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $1,600 | $1.47 | 6d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 11592 Las Ladera Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 986 | $1,616 | $1.64 | 148d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 6203 Kingsfont Pl Florissant, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 845 | $1,200 | $1.42 | 1d | 8 | 0.72mi |
| 6203 Kingsfont Pl Florissant, MO | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 743 | $1,200 | $1.61 | 33d | 3 | 0.72mi |
| 6203 Kingsfont Pl Unit 11815-07 Florissant, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 845 | $1,200 | $1.42 | 38d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1911 Redman Rd Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1454 | $1,495 | $1.03 | 143d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 12040 Maidstone Ct Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1482 | $1,831 | $1.24 | 87d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 11841 Del Rosa Way Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $1,650 | $1.30 | 36d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 12810 Verwood Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1408 | $2,026 | $1.44 | 184d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1725 Orletto Way Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $1,675 | $1.29 | 85d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1708 San Remo Ct St. Louis, MO | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 1053 | $1,100 | $1.04 | 0d | 9 | 0.99mi |
| 11804 Del Rosa Way Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $1,745 | $1.35 | 0d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 12887 Fox Haven Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1135 | $1,750 | $1.54 | 184d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 12367 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12367 I St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 164d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 12361 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12361 St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 12361 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12361 G St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 19d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 12361 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12361 B St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 50d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 11321 Amboy Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1182 | $1,776 | $1.50 | 48d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 12409 Horizon Village Dr St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 55d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 12536 Early Morning Dr Black Jack, MO | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1286 | $1,985 | $1.54 | 55d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 12035 Krenning Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1170 | $1,125 | $0.96 | 164d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 12433 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12433 St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 2d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 12401 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12415 A St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 184d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 12558 Evening Shade Dr Black Jack, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $1,666 | $1.42 | 87d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 12465 Horizon Village Dr Unit 12465 F St. Louis, MO | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $995 | $1.19 | 114d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 12344 Spanish Pond Rd Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 894 | $1,295 | $1.45 | 1d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1473 Broadlawns Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,400 | $1.40 | 184d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 1516 Farmview Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1156 | $1,295 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 12336 Santa Maria Dr Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,500 | $1.47 | 138d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 6176 Silver Fox Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1394 | $1,561 | $1.12 | 120d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2372 Rockymont Dr Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1430 | $1,500 | $1.05 | 87d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 1455 Broadlawns Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,370 | $1.50 | 134d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 1449 Broadlawns Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 912 | $1,250 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 1504 Redman Blvd Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1014 | $1,299 | $1.28 | 129d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 1450 Fairmeadows Ln Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,225 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 14389 Wild Fox Ct Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1053 | $1,686 | $1.60 | 103d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 6431 Brown Fox Dr Florissant, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1105 | $1,885 | $1.71 | 103d | 1 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Private ownership
- HOA & community
- Paddock Forest Condominiums HOAMonthly HOA fee of $224HOA covers exterior maintenance, management, sewer, snow removal, trash, and waterAssociation management and common grounds
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage (1 car)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectric service by AmerenElectricity connectedNatural gas connectedSewer connectedWater connected
- Home design
- CondominiumOne level
- Construction
- Brick veneer construction
- Exterior features
- Covered patioLevel lotNear public transitCommon grounds maintained by association
Interior
- Kitchen
- Electric cooktopWall oven
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms on the main level
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom on the main level
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Electric cooktopWall ovenConcrete unfinished basement with storage spaceCentral air
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry located in basement
HOA detail $224/mo · $2,688/yr condo
- Likely covers
- electric
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $49,900 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-11-08price $49,900 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $55,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $55,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $55,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $55,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $55,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $55,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $55,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $55,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $55,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $55,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $55,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $55,000 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $55,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $55,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $55,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $55,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $55,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $55,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $55,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $55,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $55,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $55,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $55,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $55,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $55,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $55,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $55,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $55,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $55,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $55,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $55,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $55,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $55,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $55,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $55,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-02pricedays on market $55,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $73,500 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $73,500 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $73,500 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $73,500 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $73,500 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $73,500 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $73,500 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $73,500 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $73,500 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $73,500 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $73,500 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $73,500 Active 126 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $764 · $64/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $764 · $64/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $17,403
- − Mortgage interest
- −$2,795
- − Property taxes
- −$764
- − Insurance
- −$250
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,392
- − Management
- −$1,392
- − HOA
- −$2,688
- − Depreciation
- −$1,452
- Taxable income
- $6,671
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,601
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,306/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This townhouse requires moderate renovations, focusing on the roof and exterior. Updates to the kitchen and interior will significantly enhance its value.
Repairs flagged
- Major Roof — Signs of significant damage
Value-add opportunities
- Both Replace roof — Significant increase in value ↑
- Both Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal ↑
- Both Replace carpet — Freshens interior and improves comfort ↑
- Both Update kitchen backsplash — Modernizes kitchen and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Hazelwood
- NCES district ID
- 2913830
- Math proficiency
- 11% ▼ -13.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 26% ▼ -6.00%
- Median HH income
- $51,621
- Composite
- 16.77/100
- National rank
- #9156
- State rank
- #306 of 324 in MO
Livability — Florissant
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #82
- US rank
- #5406
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Saint Louis County · 1,025,227 people
- City population
- 69,104
- Metro
- St. Louis, MO-IL
- Population (ZIP)
- 43,056
- Household income
- $66,776
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (St. Louis County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,025,227 people
- By 2030
- 1,028,023 · +0.3%
- By 2040
- 1,020,940 · -0.4%
- By 2050
- 1,007,280 · -1.8%
- By 2075
- 987,277 · -3.7%
- By 2100
- 921,984 · -10.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 71% White 23% Two or more races 4% Hispanic / Latino 1%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · Spanish 1% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · St. Louis
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+23.4) · D 60.8% · R 37.4% · Other 1.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +3.5pp toward D · 2008: 19.9pp · 2024: 23.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+23.4 2020: D+24.0 2016: D+16.2 2012: D+13.7 2008: D+19.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 13.78%
- Current HPI
- 570.6
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 7.51%
- Metro
- St. Louis, MO-IL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.84%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MO)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 1 | $163B |
|
||
| Insurance | 1 | $21B |
|
||
| Industrial Technology | 1 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Industrial Distribution | 1 | $10B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $9B |
|
||
Price history
+42.9% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-01 Listed $55,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-07-16 Price Changed $73,500 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-04-16 Listed $75,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2002-06-18 Sold (Public Records) $65,000 Public Records
- 1999-01-20 Sold (Public Records) $38,500 Public Records
- 1999-01-20 Sold (Public Records) $38,500 Public Records
- 1994-08-23 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
Property tax history
-0.4%/yrLatest (2022): $764 · +5.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…