CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
95 Buena Vista Ave Fourplex
B Composite 71.64
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +25.7/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +8.6/10.0
  • Schools +5.9/10.0
  • 1% rule +5.5/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.6/5.0
  • Livability +3.4/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$1,199,000

95 Buena Vista Ave · Yonkers, NY 10701
None bd · 0.0 ba · 7,398 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 45 Days on market
Built 1907 Good condition 6,955 sqft lot 3-car garage $162/sqft · 45% below area Est $2.17M · 45% under ↓ 13% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 4 units. estimate disagrees with records

5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.

Listing remarks

* 4 UNITS ARE VACANT * . Rare value-add opportunity in the heart of Downtown Yonkers. 95 Buena Vista Avenue is a solid all-brick 6-unit multifamily building, offering approximately 7,398 square feet across three stories on a 6,098 sf lot. The property features six spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments (12 bedrooms and 6 full baths total), a renovated finished basement great for storage bonus room, and a rare 3-car attached garage with additional driveway parking. Three apartments have been fully renovated, including updated kitchens and bathrooms, giving the next owner modernized units and long-term upside potential.

Key facts

  • Updated bathrooms
  • Updated kitchens
  • Major updates

Tags

RENOVATED FINISHED BASEMENT3-CAR ATTACHED GARAGEUPDATED KITCHENSUPDATED BATHROOMSMAJOR UPDATESSEPARATELY METERED FOR GAS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4 × 2-bed/?-bath units multifamily listed at $1.20M. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $3k ($35k/yr) — positive. Per door: $719/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($13k rent vs $1.20M).
  • Recommended offer: $1.16M (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 9.2% vs local median 5.1% in Yonkers — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 68/100 on livability (#528 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A, commute B; Watch: amenities F, cost of living F.
  • Yonkers City School District (suburban): math 41% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #413 of 590 in NY (top 70%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Yonkers Early Childhood Academy (327 students, 72% FRL); Yonkers Middle School (math 17% / reading 37%, grade F, #587 of 729 statewide, top 81%, 601 students, 88% FRL); Yonkers High School (math 92% / reading 88%, grade A+, #238 of 1,100 statewide, top 23%, 1,060 students, 76% FRL) — zoned schools average 79% FRL vs 64% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.4%/yr); 306 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 74d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $8k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $36k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 4.4% rent growth), your $336k cash investment doubles in ~10 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 45 days — a 3% lower offer ($1.16M) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $100k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
  • Current owner paid $835k; 44% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1907 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $1,163,030 (3.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 45 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1907 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.05% ✓
Cap rate
9.17%
Cash-on-cash
10.28%
DSCR
1.46
GRM
7.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$2,170,174
List price
$1,199,000
Delta
-44.75%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
192 & 198 Park Ave 1.24mi 7/— 7,761 (+5%) 32mo $1,640,000 $211 37
91 Ash St 0.76mi 7/— 8,176 (+10%) 27mo $1,042,500 $128 28
80 Elliott Ave 0.85mi 11/4.0 5,505 (-26%) 6mo $1,450,000 $263 19
156 Voss Ave 1.45mi 12/5.0 5,286 (-28%) 5mo $1,315,000 $249 16
119 Highland Ave 0.41mi 19/7.0 9,270 (+25%) 36mo $1,325,000 $143 16
110 Harrison Ave 1.60mi 11/8.0 7,992 (+8%) 35mo $1,600,000 $200 12
30 aka 32 Portland Pl 1.68mi 12/4.0 5,440 (-26%) 15mo $1,390,000 $256 11
32 Undercliff St 0.71mi 6/3.0 5,495 (-26%) 44mo $1,200,000 $218 10
519 - 521 Van Cortlandt Park Ave 1.32mi 12/4.0 5,820 (-21%) 49mo $950,000 $163 4
573 N Broadway 1.70mi 7/4.5 5,335 (-28%) 41mo $1,875,000 $351 2
67 Burhans Ave 1.91mi 6/6.0 5,200 (-30%) 25mo $1,175,000 $226 0
61 Burhans Ave 1.90mi 6/6.0 5,200 (-30%) 25mo $1,245,000 $239 0

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 4.39% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
0.5%
Equity multiple
1.02×
Total profit
$6,232
Equity at exit
$178,775
10-year hold
IRR
11.3%
Equity multiple
1.94×
Total profit
$314,528
Equity at exit
$103,668

Cash invested: $335,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (CITY)
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City Yonkers
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+20
Westchester rent guidelines board.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
2 active · 1 under contract
Median asking
$1,124,000 ($160/sqft)
Median days on market
105 d
This list price
50% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+83.4% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 10701

Rents YoY
4.4%
Active inventory
306
Price-to-rent
31.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$12,603 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$6,288
Tax from tax record
−$293 /mo · $3,512/yr
Insurance
−$500
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$2,647
Net cashflow
$2,876

4-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (4 units) $12,603

Break-even live

Break-even rent $8,962
Max offer price $1,199,000
Occupancy floor 72%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $3,555 -5% $3,216 +0% $2,876 +5% $2,537 +10% $2,198
Rent -10% $1,881 -5% $2,379 +0% $2,876 +5% $3,374 +10% $3,872
Rate -1.0pp $3,480 -0.5pp $3,181 base $2,876 +0.5pp $2,566 +1.0pp $2,250

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$299,750
Closing costs
$35,970
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
101 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,500 — 184d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,350 — 184d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Apt 1 Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 74d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 77d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 41d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 10d 1 0.02mi
104 Buena Vista Ave Unit 3 Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,000 — 10d 1 0.02mi
56 Prospect St Unit 204 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,100 $3.44 46d 1 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Unit 204 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,100 $3.44 82d 1 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Unit 504 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,300 $3.67 108d 1 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 565 $2,500 $4.42 3d 8 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Unit 608 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 580 $2,500 $4.31 115d 1 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Unit 104 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,100 $3.44 107d 1 0.03mi
56 Prospect St Unit 603 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $2,550 $4.25 106d 1 0.03mi
66 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 2043 $2,500 $1.22 78d 1 0.08mi
23 Water Grant St Unit 8G Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.5 1200 $3,300 $2.75 128d 1 0.10mi
138 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,400 — 96d 1 0.10mi
142 Buena Vista Ave Unit 2 Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 74d 1 0.11mi
142 Buena Vista Ave Unit 2 Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,000 — 184d 1 0.11mi
64 Hudson St Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,488 — 78d 1 0.13mi
64 Hudson St Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,488 — 135d 1 0.13mi
64 Hudson St Apt 2 Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,488 — 10d 1 0.13mi
44 Hudson St Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 808 $4,450 $5.50 10d 20 0.14mi
34 Buena Vista Ave Unit 1 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,500 — 73d 1 0.15mi
20 Water Grant St Yonkers, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 930 $3,805 $4.09 0d 15 0.15mi
92 Main St Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 1325 $3,520 $2.66 10d 4 0.16mi
66 Main St Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 876 $3,600 $4.11 10d 5 0.18mi
66 Main St Yonkers, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,525 — 147d 1 0.18mi
66 Main St Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 693 $2,700 $3.89 0d 3 0.18mi
50 Main St Unit 4R Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,200 $3.14 49d 1 0.20mi
50 Main St Unit 4R Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,100 $2.62 20d 1 0.20mi
50 Main St Unit 3F Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 900 $2,000 $2.22 165d 1 0.20mi
52 Main St Unit 3R Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,300 $2.88 70d 1 0.20mi
50 Main St Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,200 $3.14 31d 1 0.20mi
45 S Broadway Apt 3I Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,095 — 184d 1 0.21mi
45 S Broadway Unit 3G Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,500 — 37d 1 0.21mi
45 S Broadway Apt 4A Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,995 — 6d 1 0.21mi
194 Buena Vista Ave Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,500 — 10d 1 0.24mi
137 Hawthorne Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,000 — 1d 1 0.26mi
137 Hawthorne Ave Yonkers, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,000 — 73d 1 0.26mi

Property features AI

Exterior

Parking
Assigned parkingDrivewayOn-street parking3-car garage
Utilities
Electricity connected (Con-Edison)Natural gas connectedWater connectedPublic sewerPublic trash collection
Home design
QuadruplexUpdated/remodeled condition
Construction
Brick constructionBlock foundation
Exterior features
Level lotNear public transitNear shopsNo waterfrontAdditional structures: garages

Interior

Heating & cooling
Radiant heatOil heatingWall/window air conditioning units
Interior features
Eat-in kitchenFinished basement with storage (see remarks)

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-05
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 45 DOM
  2. 2026-11-04
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 44 DOM
  3. 2026-11-02
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 42 DOM
  4. 2026-11-01
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 41 DOM
  5. 2026-10-31
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 40 DOM
  6. 2026-10-30
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 39 DOM
  7. 2026-10-29
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 38 DOM
  8. 2026-10-28
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 37 DOM
  9. 2026-10-27
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 36 DOM
  10. 2026-10-26
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 35 DOM
  11. 2026-10-25
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 34 DOM
  12. 2026-10-24
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 33 DOM
  13. 2026-10-23
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 32 DOM
  14. 2026-10-22
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 31 DOM
  15. 2026-10-21
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 30 DOM
  16. 2026-10-20
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 29 DOM
  17. 2026-10-19
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 28 DOM
  18. 2026-10-18
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 27 DOM
  19. 2026-10-17
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 26 DOM
  20. 2026-10-16
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 25 DOM
  21. 2026-10-15
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 24 DOM
  22. 2026-10-14
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 23 DOM
  23. 2026-10-13
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 22 DOM
  24. 2026-10-12
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 21 DOM
  25. 2026-10-11
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 20 DOM
  26. 2026-10-10
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 19 DOM
  27. 2026-10-09
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 18 DOM
  28. 2026-10-08
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 17 DOM
  29. 2026-10-07
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 16 DOM
  30. 2026-10-06
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 15 DOM
  31. 2026-10-05
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 14 DOM
  32. 2026-10-04
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 13 DOM
  33. 2026-10-03
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 12 DOM
  34. 2026-10-02
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 11 DOM
  35. 2026-10-01
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 10 DOM
  36. 2026-09-30
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 9 DOM
  37. 2026-09-29
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 8 DOM
  38. 2026-09-28
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 7 DOM
  39. 2026-09-27
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 6 DOM
  40. 2026-09-26
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 5 DOM
  41. 2026-09-25
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 4 DOM
  42. 2026-09-24
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 3 DOM
  43. 2026-09-23
    days on market $1,199,000 Active 2 DOM
  44. 2026-09-22
    pricedays on marketlisting id $1,199,000 Active 1 DOM
  45. 2026-07-31
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 53 DOM
  46. 2026-07-30
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 51 DOM
  47. 2026-07-28
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 50 DOM
  48. 2026-07-26
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 48 DOM
  49. 2026-07-24
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 46 DOM
  50. 2026-07-23
    days on market $1,299,000 Active 45 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$3,512 · $293/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$11,887 · $991/mo
Expected delta
+$8,376/yr (+$698/mo · 238.5%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 4 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$151,236
− Mortgage interest
−$67,163
− Property taxes
−$3,512
− Insurance
−$5,995
− Repairs & maintenance
−$12,099
− Management
−$12,099
− Depreciation
−$34,880
Taxable income
$15,489
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$3,717
After-tax cash flow
$30,800/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $36,990–$110,970 screening

This 6-unit multifamily building in Yonkers is in good condition with modern interiors and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a good investment opportunity with minimal repairs needed.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior trim and railings — Enhances curb appeal and property value. ↑
  • Both Clean and maintain HVAC system — Ensures comfort and energy efficiency. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 58/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Yonkers Early Childhood Academy Middle Yonkers Middle School F NY #587/729 Nat'l #9,793/14,009 High Yonkers High School A+ NY #238/1,100 Nat'l #387/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Yonkers City School District
NCES district ID
3631920
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -1.00%
Reading proficiency
54% ▲ 14.00%
Median HH income
$58,042
Composite
41.43/100
National rank
#3471
State rank
#413 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 68/100

Livability — Yonkers

Score
68/100
State rank
#528
US rank
#9394

Category grades

Amenities F Commute B Cost of living F Crime B- Employment A Housing B- Health & safety B- User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Yonkers, NY
County
Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
City population
212,407
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
70,676
Household income
$64,776
Rent vs Own
73.3% rent · 26.7% own
Severe rent burden
11% of renters

Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,028,035 people
By 2030
1,051,636 · +2.3%
By 2040
1,098,520 · +6.9%
By 2050
1,136,044 · +10.5%
By 2075
1,196,925 · +16.4%
By 2100
1,175,147 · +14.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.65)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 52% White 21% Black 21% Two or more races 18% Asian 3% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 11% Puerto Rican 9% Dominican 19%
Languages at home
45% English-only · Spanish 42% Other Indo-European 3% Arabic 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Westchester

2024 margin
Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
2008→2024 swing
-1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-13.4% since first listed
5 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-08 Listed $1,299,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-11 Listed $1,579,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-06-04 Sold (Public Records) $835,000 Public Records
  • 2024-12-01 Price Changed $1,400,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-06-24 Listed $1,500,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid

Property tax history

-21.8%/yr

Latest (2025): $3,512 · +0.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…