CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
111 Lucylle Ln
B Composite 71.95
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Rent growth +5.0/5.0
  • Livability +4.0/5.0
  • Schools +3.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$115,000

111 Lucylle Ln · Brownsville, TX 78520
4 bd · 3.0 ba · 1,812 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 201 Days on market
Built 1995 Fair condition 5,400 sqft lot $63/sqft · 53% below area ↓ 13% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Investor Alert! Complete renovation project located in a central area of Brownsville with strong upside potential. This property is ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to take on a full rehab and create value. Featuring a spacious lot, covered carport, and functional layout, the possibilities are there with the right vision and investment. Surrounded by established neighborhoods and conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools, this property offers a prime opportunity for a fix-and-flip or long-term rental. Bring your contractor and imagination—this one is ready for transformation. Don't miss out on this value-add opportunity!

Key facts

  • Covered carport
  • Spacious lot
  • Functional layout

Tags

SPACIOUS LOTCOVERED CARPORTFUNCTIONAL LAYOUTVALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $115k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $905 ($11k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $115k).
  • Recommended offer: $101k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 15.7% vs local median 5.2% in Brownsville — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 79/100 on livability (#62 in TX, #2,311 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities D, crime D-, employment F.
  • Brownsville ISD (urban): math 20% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #710 of 826 in TX (top 86%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Benavides El (math 23% / reading 39%, grade F, #2,429 of 4,322 statewide, top 57%, 882 students, 83% FRL); Manzano Middle (math 30% / reading 38%, grade F, #892 of 1,662 statewide, top 55%, 905 students, 82% FRL); Pace Early College H S (math 32% / reading 33%, grade F, #1,029 of 1,632 statewide, top 64%, 1,788 students, 92% FRL) — zoned schools at 86% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+11.4%/yr); 633 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 2,326 units permitted in Cameron County in 2024 (503 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $2,115/mo this rent would consume 51% of the median local household income ($50k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $795 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Cameron County population projected at +3% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $32k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 201 days — a 12% lower offer ($101k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $17k (13%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $101,200 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 201 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.84% ✓
Cap rate
15.74%
Cash-on-cash
33.74%
DSCR
2.50
GRM
4.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$243,622
List price
$115,000
Delta
-52.80%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
15 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
3984 Ridge Trl 0.53mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,784 (-2%) 14mo $220,000 $123 52
5009 Sedona Place Pl 0.64mi 4/2.0 1,896 (+5%) 8mo $298,000 $157 52
3 Conquistador St 1.07mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,750 (-3%) 8mo $300,000 $171 44
5017 Sedona Place Pl 0.64mi 4/2.0 1,854 (+2%) 22mo $288,000 $155 44
1769 W San Marcelo Blvd 1.47mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,652 (-9%) 1mo $260,000 $157 40
2761 Mayorca St 1.17mi 4/2.0 1,784 (-2%) 27mo $199,900 $112 38
3260 Turquia St 0.93mi 4/2.0 1,406 (-22%) 6mo $235,000 $167 31
705 Continental Dr #3 0.77mi 3/2.5 (-1) 1,474 (-19%) 7mo $182,000 $123 27
2356 Hamburg St 0.88mi 4/2.0 1,404 (-22%) 18mo $209,700 $149 21
2681 Malta St 1.07mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,363 (-25%) 20mo $230,000 $169 15
4112 Sabine Ave 0.69mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,429 (-21%) 26mo $225,900 $158 14
2540 Windsor Pl 1.10mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,515 (-16%) 27mo $249,000 $164 11

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
34.5%
Equity multiple
2.56×
Total profit
$50,210
Equity at exit
$17,147
10-year hold
IRR
43.9%
Equity multiple
6.25×
Total profit
$168,889
Equity at exit
$9,943

Cash invested: $32,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
16 active · 15 under contract
Median asking
$275,000 ($165/sqft)
Median days on market
82 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-18.7% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78520

Home prices YoY
-19.8%
Rents YoY
11.4%
Active inventory
633
Price-to-rent
4.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,115 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$603
Tax from tax record
−$115 /mo · $1,375/yr
Insurance
−$48
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$444
Net cashflow
$905

Break-even live

Break-even rent $969
Max offer price $115,000
Occupancy floor 52%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $970 -5% $938 +0% $905 +5% $873 +10% $840
Rent -10% $738 -5% $822 +0% $905 +5% $989 +10% $1,072
Rate -1.0pp $963 -0.5pp $934 base $905 +0.5pp $875 +1.0pp $845

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$28,750
Closing costs
$3,450
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2950 McAllen Rd #6 Brownsville, TX 3.0 3.5 1900 $2,600 $1.37 162d 1 0.29mi
29 Old Ebony Pkwy Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1688 $1,800 $1.07 51d 1 0.37mi
151 Star Ave Brownsville, TX 4.0 3.0 2402 $2,500 $1.04 2d 1 0.39mi
184 Stars Ave Unit 7 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,900 $1.31 162d 1 0.44mi
3801 N Shore Trl Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1525 $2,300 $1.51 10d 1 0.46mi
3192 Basque Dr Brownsville, TX 4.0 3.0 2120 $2,400 $1.13 10d 1 0.47mi
142 Country Club Rd Unit A3 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1470 $1,800 $1.22 8d 1 0.50mi
142 Country Club Rd Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1460 $1,800 $1.23 184d 1 0.51mi
601 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1712 $2,500 $1.46 51d 1 0.53mi
424 Gilson Rd Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1399 $1,500 $1.07 184d 1 0.55mi
150 Country Club Rd Unit 2A Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1971 $1,850 $0.94 184d 1 0.55mi
322 McFadden Dr Unit 14 Brownsville, TX 3.0 3.0 1850 $1,800 $0.97 10d 1 0.56mi
17 Waterfront Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 3.0 1980 $2,000 $1.01 51d 1 0.61mi
17 Waterfront Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 3.0 2130 $1,900 $0.89 184d 1 0.61mi
455 Champions Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1976 $2,900 $1.47 10d 1 0.68mi
4112 Sabine Ave Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1429 $1,850 $1.29 51d 1 0.69mi
3536 Simmons Place Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1539 $2,000 $1.30 2d 1 0.73mi
701 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1474 $1,300 $0.88 10d 1 0.74mi
4184 Sabine Ave Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1553 $1,850 $1.19 41d 1 0.78mi
4184 Sabine Ave Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1553 $1,850 $1.19 10d 1 0.78mi
4184 Sabine Ave Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1553 $1,850 $1.19 51d 1 0.78mi
4184 Sabine Ave Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1553 $1,850 $1.19 50d 1 0.78mi
704 Continental Dr #2 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1474 $1,500 $1.02 35d 1 0.80mi
704 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1474 $1,550 $1.05 51d 1 0.80mi
704 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1474 $1,550 $1.05 10d 1 0.80mi
500 Country Club Rd Unit B Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 2217 $2,900 $1.31 44d 1 0.80mi
715 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1664 $2,000 $1.20 154d 1 0.86mi
715 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1644 $1,950 $1.19 10d 1 0.86mi
1009 Valley Riv Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.5 1348 $2,200 $1.63 10d 1 0.87mi
3300 Turquia Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1279 $1,950 $1.52 10d 1 0.90mi
3300 Turquia Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1279 $1,950 $1.52 6d 1 0.90mi
2460 Munich St Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.5 1984 $2,000 $1.01 162d 1 0.92mi
3008 Chadwick Pl Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1380 $2,000 $1.45 154d 1 0.95mi
1150 Quail Hollow Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.5 1333 $1,950 $1.46 162d 1 0.98mi
2034 Toluca Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1669 $2,000 $1.20 162d 1 0.99mi
605 Torreon Dr Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1438 $2,200 $1.53 10d 1 0.99mi
2946 Andorra St Brownsville, TX 4.0 2.0 1500 $1,800 $1.20 41d 1 1.03mi
2246 Athens St Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1304 $1,800 $1.38 162d 1 1.07mi
3 Conquistador Dr Lot 3 Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1750 $2,500 $1.43 154d 1 1.08mi
15 Valles Ct Brownsville, TX 3.0 2.0 1715 $2,350 $1.37 154d 1 1.10mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Located in the Hacienda Estates subdivisionDirections available to the property

Exterior

Utilities
Public waterPublic sewer
Home design
Single-family residenceOne story
Construction
Wood siding construction
Exterior features
Composition roof

Interior

Bathrooms
3 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Ceiling fansWall/Window air conditioning units
Interior features
Electric water heaterGas water heaterCeiling fansWall/Window air conditioning units

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $115,000 Active 201 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $115,000 Active 200 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $115,000 Active 199 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $115,000 Active 198 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $115,000 Active 197 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $115,000 Active 195 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $115,000 Active 194 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $115,000 Active 193 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $115,000 Active 192 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $115,000 Active 191 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $115,000 Active 190 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $115,000 Active 189 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $115,000 Active 188 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $115,000 Active 187 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $115,000 Active 186 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $115,000 Active 185 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $115,000 Active 184 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $115,000 Active 183 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $115,000 Active 182 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $115,000 Active 181 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $115,000 Active 180 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $115,000 Active 179 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $115,000 Active 178 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $115,000 Active 177 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $115,000 Active 176 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $115,000 Active 175 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $115,000 Active 174 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $115,000 Active 173 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $115,000 Active 172 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $115,000 Active 171 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $115,000 Active 170 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $115,000 Active 169 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $115,000 Active 168 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $115,000 Active 167 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $115,000 Active 166 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $115,000 Active 165 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $115,000 Active 164 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $115,000 Active 163 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $115,000 Active 162 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $115,000 Active 161 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $115,000 Active 160 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $115,000 Active 159 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $115,000 Active 158 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $115,000 Active 157 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $115,000 Active 156 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $115,000 Active 155 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $115,000 Active 154 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $115,000 Active 153 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $115,000 Active 152 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $115,000 Active 151 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,375 · $115/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,104 · $175/mo
Expected delta
+$729/yr (+$61/mo · 53.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$25,379
− Mortgage interest
−$6,442
− Property taxes
−$1,375
− Insurance
−$575
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,030
− Management
−$2,030
− Depreciation
−$3,345
Taxable income
$9,581
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,300
After-tax cash flow
$8,563/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Extensive rehab Est. rehab $90,600–$163,080 screening

This property requires extensive renovations, including a new roof, exterior repairs, and interior updates, to significantly increase its value for resale or rental.

Deferred maintenance Est. $60,000–$180,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — No roof visible in photos
  • Major Hvac (hvac) — No HVAC unit visible in photos
  • Major Windows (windows) — No windows visible in photos
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — No electrical panel visible in photos
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — No plumbing fixtures visible in photos
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — No exterior walls or siding visible in photos

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — Signs of wear and possible damage
  • Major exterior siding — Weathered and peeling
  • Major flooring — Worn-out tiles
  • Major interior walls — Painted walls faded and chipped
  • Major HVAC unit — Exposed and in need of maintenance

Value-add opportunities

  • Both New roof — Improves both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Exterior painting and siding repair — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both New flooring in kitchen and bathrooms — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
  • Both Interior wall painting and repairs — Enhances property value and creates a more inviting space ↑
  • Both HVAC unit replacement — Improves comfort and energy efficiency ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 32/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Benavides El F TX #2,429/4,322 Nat'l #26,096/41,679 Middle Manzano Middle F TX #892/1,662 Nat'l #7,813/14,009 High Pace Early College H S F TX #1,029/1,632 Nat'l #10,333/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Brownsville ISD
NCES district ID
4811680
Math proficiency
20% ▼ -36.00%
Reading proficiency
34% ▼ -13.00%
Median HH income
$30,490
Composite
21.8/100
National rank
#8249
State rank
#710 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 79/100

Livability — Brownsville

Score
79/100
State rank
#62
US rank
#2311

Category grades

Amenities D Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime D- Employment F Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Brownsville, TX
County
Cameron County · 441,603 people
City population
212,132
Metro
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX
Population (ZIP)
64,740
Household income
$50,116
Rent vs Own
39.8% rent · 60.2% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Cameron County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
441,603 people
By 2030
448,113 · +1.5%
By 2040
456,385 · +3.3%
By 2050
456,294 · +3.3%
By 2075
423,851 · -4.0%
By 2100
342,787 · -22.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (93%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 93% Two or more races 44% White 6%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 88%
Languages at home
18% English-only · Spanish 82%

Political lean MEDSL · Cameron

2024 margin
Lean R (+5.8) · D 46.7% · R 52.5%
2008→2024 swing
-34.6pp toward R · 2008: 28.8pp · 2024: -5.8pp
All cycles
2024: R+5.8 2020: D+13.2 2016: D+32.5 2012: D+32.4 2008: D+28.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-12.9% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-29 Price Changed $115,000 RGVMLS
  • 2026-05-28 Relisted — RGVMLS
  • 2026-04-21 Listed $132,000 RGVMLS
  • 2021-06-30 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2005-08-15 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 1991-06-01 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+2.1%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,375 · +0.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…