630 Cameo Dr · Palm Springs, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 7/10 · Major
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 10 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 28 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 10 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 12 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +20.9/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +7.1/10.0
- 1% rule +6.1/10.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.4/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -5.2
$199,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to your perfect Palm Springs retreat in the desirable Parkview Mobile Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Palm Springs. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with an open-concept floor plan, abundant natural light, and beautiful mountain views. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private patio--ideal for morning coffee, entertaining friends, or relaxing while taking in the stunning desert sunsets. The spacious living areas create a warm and inviting atmosphere, making this home perfect as a full-time residence or seasonal getaway.
Key facts
- Clubhouse
- Spa
- Private patio
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $199k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $543 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $199k).
- Recommended offer: $175k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.6% vs local median 2.5% in Palm Springs — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#348 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+; Watch: crime F, cost of living F, health & safety F.
- Palm Springs Unified (suburban): math 21% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #328 of 517 in CA (top 63%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 73% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Cahuilla Elementary (421 students, 93% FRL); Raymond Cree Middle (708 students, 98% FRL); Palm Springs High (math 30% / reading 51%, grade F, #508 of 1,170 statewide, top 44%, 1,584 students, 97% FRL) — zoned schools average 96% FRL vs 73% district-wide (22 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.4%/yr); 782 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 92d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 9,195 units permitted in Riverside County in 2024 (1,512 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 38% of the median local income ($78k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Riverside County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 150 days — a 12% lower offer ($175k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (9%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 10→28/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 150 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1969 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.22% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.57%
- Cash-on-cash
- 11.69%
- DSCR
- 1.52
- GRM
- 6.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $280,000
- List price
- $199,000
- Delta
- -28.93%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 18 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 633 Cameo Dr | 0.02mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (+3%) | 6mo | $270,000 | $188 | 90 |
| 527 Jade Ln | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (+3%) | 8mo | $360,000 | $250 | 87 |
| 218 Stone Ter | 0.15mi | 2/2.0 | 1,400 (0%) | 8mo | $200,000 | $143 | 86 |
| 723 Scenic View Rd | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 | 1,200 (-14%) | 23mo | $224,000 | $187 | 56 |
| 315 Kona Ln | 0.72mi | 2/2.0 | 1,320 (-6%) | 5mo | $215,000 | $163 | 53 |
| 305 Kona Ln | 0.69mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,512 (+8%) | 2mo | $190,000 | $126 | 48 |
| 3 Bali Dr | 0.70mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (+3%) | 18mo | $420,000 | $292 | 48 |
| 15 Tiki Dr | 0.65mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (+3%) | 21mo | $240,000 | $167 | 48 |
| 2 Bali Dr | 0.65mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (+3%) | 20mo | $470,000 | $326 | 48 |
| 317 Kona Ln | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,344 (-4%) | 16mo | $325,000 | $242 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -2.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.91×
- Total profit
- $-4,759
- Equity at exit
- $29,672
- IRR
- 3.7%
- Equity multiple
- 1.23×
- Total profit
- $13,017
- Equity at exit
- $17,206
Cash invested: $55,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 8 under contract
- Months of supply
- 2.7 mo (38%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $205,000 ($150/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 28 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +33.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92264
- Rents YoY
- -0.4%
- Active inventory
- 782
- Price-to-rent
- 6.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,428 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,044
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$249 /mo · $2,985/yr
- Insurance
- −$83
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$510
- Net cashflow
- $543
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $680 | -5% $611 | +0% $543 | +5% $474 | +10% $405 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $351 | -5% $447 | +0% $543 | +5% $639 | +10% $735 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $643 | -0.5pp $593 | base $543 | +0.5pp $491 | +1.0pp $439 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $49,750
- Closing costs
- $5,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1009 Iris Ln Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1538 | $6,500 | $4.23 | 91d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1000 Surrey Ln Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1773 | $9,000 | $5.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 1000 Surrey Ln Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1773 | $9,000 | $5.08 | 37d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 1425 Via Soledad Unit 1 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $2,500 | $2.38 | 165d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1425 Via Soledad Unit 1 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $2,500 | $2.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 243 Avenida Ortega Apt 2 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1350 | $2,300 | $1.70 | 3d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 377 Huddle Springs Way Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1868 | $4,750 | $2.54 | 1d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 500 Paseo Soleado Unit 485 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1712 | $2,800 | $1.64 | 184d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 500 Paseo Soleado Unit 497 Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1812 | $3,000 | $1.66 | 184d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 500 Paseo Soleado Unit 495 Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1812 | $3,100 | $1.71 | 15d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 500 Paseo Soleado Unit 495 Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1812 | $3,100 | $1.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 671 S Riverside Dr Unit 6 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,985 | $2.21 | 165d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 722 E San Lorenzo Rd Unit 02 Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,425 | $2.02 | 145d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 780 E Palm Canyon Dr #202 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1305 | $2,800 | $2.15 | 134d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1900 S Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $2,075 | $2.03 | 17d | 2 | 0.65mi |
| 1428 S Camino Real Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1054 | $2,300 | $2.18 | 184d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1900 S Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $2,200 | $2.15 | 55d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1900 S Palm Canyon Dr #42 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $2,500 | $2.44 | 184d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 810 E Palm Canyon Dr #201 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1305 | $2,690 | $2.06 | 77d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 810 E Palm Canyon Dr #201 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1305 | $2,690 | $2.06 | 91d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1950 S Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 902 | $2,500 | $2.77 | 184d | 2 | 0.67mi |
| 1950 S Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 902 | $2,645 | $2.93 | 109d | 4 | 0.67mi |
| 313 Kona Ln Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1030 | $2,000 | $1.94 | 53d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 745 E Sunny Dunes Rd Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1449 | $4,500 | $3.11 | 114d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 1950 S Palm Canyon Dr #151 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $2,495 | $2.44 | 41d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 1950 S Palm Canyon Dr #151 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $2,495 | $2.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 791 E Twin Palms Dr Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1793 | $9,700 | $5.41 | 115d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 157 Calle Bravo Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1694 | $2,950 | $1.74 | 140d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 215 Calle Bravo Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1694 | $3,000 | $1.77 | 130d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 515 S Calle Abronia Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,595 | $2.60 | 21d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 515 Calle Abronia S Unit 1 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,595 | $2.60 | 53d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 965 E Twin Palms Dr Palm Springs, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $15,000 | $9.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 410 S Calle Encilia Palm Springs, CA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 934 | $1,580 | $1.69 | 0d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 1150 E Palm Canyon Dr #60 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1240 | $2,595 | $2.09 | 165d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 1150 E Palm Canyon Dr #16 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1307 | $3,000 | $2.30 | 63d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 251 E La Verne Way Unit F Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1345 | $2,550 | $1.90 | 165d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 943 Village Square S Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1680 | $3,200 | $1.90 | 36d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1150 E Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1483 | $2,500 | $1.69 | 2d | 3 | 0.99mi |
| 1150 E Palm Canyon Dr Palm Springs, CA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1483 | $2,995 | $2.02 | 34d | 2 | 0.99mi |
| 1111 E Ramon Rd #103 Palm Springs, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1069 | $2,395 | $2.24 | 104d | 1 | 1.00mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- CC & R disclosuresListing accepts cash or cash to new loan; possession at close of escrowShort-term rentals not allowed; will not consider lease
- Financial info
- Land lease amount listed annually (amount withheld from final output as financial specifics are excluded from main features)
- HOA & community
- Senior communityNot a gated communityNo monthly association fees listed
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 total parking spaces2 covered carport spacesCovered parking
- Security
- No security/safety features listed
- Utilities
- Sewer connected and paidCable TV availableNot in a PUD
- Home design
- Single-wide mobile homeOne level / single-storyYear built (assessor source)
- Construction
- Detached structure
- Exterior features
- Community in-ground heated poolCommunity in-ground heated spaMountain viewDetached propertyLease land type
Interior
- Kitchen
- RefrigeratorGas rangeGas ovenDishwasher
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Other heatingAir conditioningWall/window unit(s)
- Interior features
- Partially furnishedGymLiving roomNo fireplace
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryer
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $199,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $199,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $199,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $199,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $199,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $199,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $199,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $199,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $199,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $199,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $199,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $199,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $199,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $199,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $199,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $199,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $199,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $199,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $199,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $199,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $199,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $199,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $199,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $199,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $199,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $199,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $199,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $199,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $199,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $199,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $199,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $199,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $199,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $199,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $199,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $199,000 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $199,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $199,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $199,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $199,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $199,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $199,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $199,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $199,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $199,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $199,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $199,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $199,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $199,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $199,000 Active 99 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 7/10 Severe
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 10 d/yr ≥110°F today · 28 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 6/10 Major 10 unhealthy d/yr today · 12 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,133
- − Mortgage interest
- −$11,147
- − Property taxes
- −$2,985
- − Insurance
- −$995
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,331
- − Management
- −$2,331
- − Depreciation
- −$5,789
- Taxable income
- $3,556
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$853
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,659/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 30 photos
This well-maintained, modernized manufactured home in a desirable community offers a comfortable and stylish living space with potential for further improvements to enhance its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace carpet with hardwood — Improves aesthetics and is durable ↑
- Both Install smart home devices — Enhances comfort and energy efficiency ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Palm Springs Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0629550
- Math proficiency
- 21% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 42% ▬ 0.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,638
- Composite
- 26.76/100
- National rank
- #7131
- State rank
- #328 of 517 in CA
Livability — Palm Springs
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #348
- US rank
- #11850
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Palm Springs, CA
- County
- Riverside County · 2,664,475 people
- City population
- 46,786
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 19,899
- Household income
- $77,688
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Riverside County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,664,475 people
- By 2030
- 2,802,692 · +5.2%
- By 2040
- 3,050,904 · +14.5%
- By 2050
- 3,256,783 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 3,655,058 · +37.2%
- By 2100
- 3,766,594 · +41.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (68%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 68% Hispanic / Latino 20% Two or more races 12% Asian 6% Black 2% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 16%
- Languages at home
- 81% English-only · Spanish 13% Tagalog/Filipino 2% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Riverside
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 49.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.6pp toward R · 2008: 2.3pp · 2024: -1.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.3 2020: D+8.0 2016: D+4.3 2012: R+0.4 2008: D+2.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -489.04%
- Current HPI
- 357.0969
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.43%
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
2 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-11 Listed $219,000 GPSMLS
- 2026-05-22 Listed — TheMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…