CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit A306
F Composite 33.18
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +13.7/15.0
  • 1% rule +4.3/10.0
  • Cash flow +4.2/30.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Schools +2.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +1.7/5.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$175,000

2281 S Vaughn Way Unit A306 · Aurora, CO 80014
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 972 sqft · Condo · 224 Days on market
Built 1972 Good condition $180/sqft · 14% below area Est $203k · 14% under $554/mo HOA · 34% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

PRICE REDUCED-MOTIVATED SELLER! Great Location!!! Step into this beautifully refreshed third-floor condo featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully updated. The home boasts fresh interior paint, new flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, refinished bathtubs, and updated closets for a clean, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen with brand new appliances, including a refrigerator and dishwasher, along with new cabinets and counter tops. Enjoy abundant natural light from the south facing balcony, offering sunshine throughout the day and a view overlooking lively Iliff Avenue.

Key facts

  • Updated closets
  • Brand new appliances
  • Refinished bathtubs

Tags

FRESH INTERIOR PAINTNEW FLOORINGREFINISHED BATHTUBSUPDATED CLOSETSBRAND NEW APPLIANCESSOUTH FACING BALCONY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $175k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-478 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $106k (39.5% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $163k (7.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $106k (39.5% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 72/100 on livability (#70 in CO) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, employment A-; Watch: crime F, cost of living F.
  • Cherry Creek School District No. 5 In The County Of Arapah (urban): math 40% / reading 58% proficiency, ranked #11 of 86 in CO (top 13%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Eastridge Community Elementary School (math 8% / reading 27%, grade F, #747 of 966 statewide, top 80%, 697 students, 61% FRL); Prairie Middle School (math 6% / reading 15%, grade F, #245 of 270 statewide, top 91%, 1,383 students, 71% FRL); Overland High School (math 23% / reading 43%, grade F, #216 of 381 statewide, top 57%, 2,109 students, 64% FRL) — zoned schools average 65% FRL vs 21% district-wide (44 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 20% at this address vs 49% district-wide (-29 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Cherry Creek School District No. 5 In The County Of Arapah average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents falling (-3.4%/yr); 416 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 16d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 3,927 units permitted in Arapahoe County in 2024 (1,525 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Arapahoe County population projected at +39% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 224 days — a 12% lower offer ($154k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 34% of rent.
Recommended offer $105,866 (39.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 224 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 40% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  9. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  10. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  11. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  12. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  13. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.93% ✗
Cap rate
3.02%
Cash-on-cash
-11.70%
DSCR
0.48
GRM
9.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$202,844
List price
$175,000
Delta
-13.73%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2231 S Vaughn Way Unit 114B 0.03mi 2/2.0 972 (0%) 2mo $169,000 $174 96
2210 S Vaughn Way #101 0.10mi 2/2.0 1,201 (+24%) 2mo $360,900 $300 69
12662 E Warren Dr Unit E 0.18mi 1/1.0 (-1) 838 (-14%) 2mo $250,000 $298 58
13424 E Asbury Dr 0.36mi 2/2.0 1,208 (+24%) 0mo $320,000 $265 58
3093 S Ursula Cir Unit 3093-102 0.93mi 2/2.0 1,016 (+4%) 0mo $233,000 $229 57
3093 S Ursula Cir #102 0.93mi 2/2.0 1,016 (+4%) 0mo $233,000 $229 57
13653 E Yale Ave Unit D 0.61mi 2/2.0 1,098 (+13%) 2mo $251,000 $229 48
13651 E Yale Ave Unit D 0.61mi 1/1.0 (-1) 856 (-12%) 2mo $224,900 $263 41
13601 E Marina Dr #505 1.18mi 2/2.0 1,200 (+24%) 0mo $210,000 $175 40
13618 E Bethany Pl Unit 204-203 0.97mi 2/2.0 1,200 (+24%) 2mo $220,000 $183 39
13618 E Bethany Pl #203 0.97mi 2/2.0 1,200 (+24%) 2mo $220,000 $183 39
13609 E Cornell Ave #110 1.00mi 2/2.0 1,200 (+24%) 2mo $170,000 $142 38

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-43.2%
Equity multiple
-0.29×
Total profit
$-63,191
Equity at exit
$26,093
10-year hold
IRR
—
Equity multiple
-1.27×
Total profit
$-111,157
Equity at exit
$15,131

Cash invested: $49,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
38 Tenant-Leaning
State Colorado
38 Tenant-Leaning · D+4
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
2023 reforms: 10-day cure, mandated notice, source-of-income protected. Courts backlogged in Denver.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
4 active · 8 under contract
Median asking
$291,200 ($283/sqft)
Median days on market
47 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-26.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 80014

Rents YoY
-3.4%
Active inventory
416
Price-to-rent
9.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,627 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$918
Tax est. 1.5%
−$219 /mo · $2,625/yr
Insurance
−$73
HOA
−$554
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$342
Net cashflow
$-478

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,232
Max offer price $105,866
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-357 -5% $-417 +0% $-478 +5% $-538 +10% $-599
Rent -10% $-606 -5% $-542 +0% $-478 +5% $-413 +10% $-349
Rate -1.0pp $-390 -0.5pp $-433 base $-478 +0.5pp $-523 +1.0pp $-569

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$43,750
Closing costs
$5,250
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2231 S Vaughn Way Unit 311B Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 648 $1,400 $2.16 15d 1 0.02mi
2231 S Vaughn Way Unit 302B Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 648 $1,600 $2.47 165d 1 0.02mi
2231 S Vaughn Way Unit 302B Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 648 $1,600 $2.47 1d 1 0.02mi
2231 S Vaughn Way Unit 206B Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 972 $1,650 $1.70 3d 1 0.02mi
2231 S Vaughn Way Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 972 $1,650 $1.70 10d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 301A Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 972 $1,675 $1.72 123d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 301A Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 972 $1,675 $1.72 1d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 301 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 982 $1,700 $1.73 165d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 209A Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 648 $1,395 $2.15 10d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 209A Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 648 $1,395 $2.15 109d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 301A Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 972 $1,675 $1.72 127d 1 0.03mi
2281 S Vaughn Way Unit 206A Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1000 $1,600 $1.60 158d 1 0.03mi
2150 S Vaughn Way Unit 202D Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 718 $1,300 $1.81 10d 1 0.10mi
2150 S Vaughn Way Unit 204D Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1068 $2,169 $2.03 1d 1 0.10mi
13222 E Iliff Ave Aurora, CO 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 874 $1,300 $1.49 3d 1 0.10mi
2120 S Vaughn Way Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1068 $2,000 $1.87 10d 1 0.13mi
2120 S Vaughn Way Unit 206F Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1068 $1,650 $1.54 165d 1 0.13mi
12622 E Warren Dr Unit C Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 838 $1,475 $1.76 28d 1 0.19mi
2038 S Vaughn Way Aurora, CO 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 877 $1,505 $1.72 0d 96 0.26mi
12645 E Pacific Cir Unit E Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 877 $1,695 $1.93 121d 1 0.33mi
2205 S Racine Way Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 668 $1,248 $1.87 10d 1 0.36mi
13221 E Asbury Dr #203 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $1,650 $1.74 10d 1 0.39mi
13200 E Jewell Ave #104 Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 795 $1,345 $1.69 165d 1 0.40mi
13241 E Asbury Dr #102 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1010 $1,550 $1.53 10d 1 0.40mi
13393 E Asbury Dr #203 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $1,400 $1.48 114d 1 0.40mi
13363 E Asbury Dr #101 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $2,250 $2.37 1d 1 0.41mi
13363 E Asbury Dr #101 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $2,250 $2.37 165d 1 0.41mi
13290 E Jewell Ave Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $1,468 $1.55 0d 1 0.42mi
13290 E Jewell Ave Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $1,685 $1.78 24d 1 0.42mi
2435 S Xanadu Way Unit C Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1091 $1,695 $1.55 87d 1 0.42mi
2471 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1091 $1,649 $1.51 10d 1 0.46mi
2471 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1091 $1,649 $1.51 15d 1 0.46mi
2479 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1091 $2,100 $1.92 153d 1 0.47mi
13506 E Jewell Ave #202 Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 708 $1,500 $2.12 10d 1 0.47mi
2461 S Xanadu Way Unit D Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 1091 $1,895 $1.74 45d 1 0.48mi
13507 E Asbury Dr #203 Aurora, CO 2.0 2.0 948 $1,495 $1.58 2d 1 0.49mi
1960 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 588 $1,310 $2.23 43d 2 0.51mi
1960 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 588 $1,272 $2.16 105d 2 0.51mi
1960 S Xanadu Way Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 588 $1,412 $2.40 75d 1 0.51mi
1960 S Xanadu Way #101 Aurora, CO 1.0 1.0 588 $1,525 $2.59 10d 1 0.52mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Professionally managed association (Goodwin & company)Monthly HOA fee of $554 (annual $6,648)HOA covers reserves, electricity, heat, grounds maintenance, structure maintenance, snow removal, trash and waterAssociation amenities include coin laundry and elevators

Exterior

Parking
1 parking spaceAsphalt parking surface
Utilities
Public sewerPublic waterElectricity included in HOAHeat included in HOA
Home design
Condominium (residential)Low-rise building (1–3 stories)End unitEntry accessed by stairs to level 3Updated / remodeledIndividual ownershipThree or more levels
Construction
Concrete constructionShingle/composition roof
Exterior features
BalconyOutdoor poolPaved road accessPublic road frontagePublic water sourcePublic sewer

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherRangeRange hoodRefrigeratorSelf-cleaning ovenDisposal
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms, both on the main level
Flooring
Linoleum
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms, both on the main level
Heating & cooling
Baseboard heatingHot water heatingRoom air conditioning
Interior features
DishwasherDisposalRangeRange hoodRefrigeratorSelf-cleaning ovenLinoleum flooringOne fireplace located in the family room

HOA detail $554/mo · $6,648/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $175,000 Active 224 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $175,000 Active 223 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $175,000 Active 222 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $175,000 Active 221 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $175,000 Active 220 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $175,000 Active 218 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $175,000 Active 217 DOM
  8. 2026-11-01
    days on market $175,000 Active 216 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $175,000 Active 215 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $175,000 Active 214 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $175,000 Active 213 DOM
  12. 2026-10-26
    days on market $175,000 Active 211 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $175,000 Active 210 DOM
  14. 2026-10-24
    days on market $175,000 Active 209 DOM
  15. 2026-10-23
    days on market $175,000 Active 208 DOM
  16. 2026-10-22
    days on market $175,000 Active 207 DOM
  17. 2026-10-21
    days on market $175,000 Active 206 DOM
  18. 2026-10-20
    days on market $175,000 Active 205 DOM
  19. 2026-10-19
    days on market $175,000 Active 204 DOM
  20. 2026-10-18
    days on market $175,000 Active 203 DOM
  21. 2026-10-17
    days on market $175,000 Active 202 DOM
  22. 2026-10-16
    days on market $175,000 Active 201 DOM
  23. 2026-10-15
    days on market $175,000 Active 200 DOM
  24. 2026-10-14
    days on market $175,000 Active 199 DOM
  25. 2026-10-13
    days on market $175,000 Active 198 DOM
  26. 2026-10-12
    days on market $175,000 Active 197 DOM
  27. 2026-10-11
    days on market $175,000 Active 196 DOM
  28. 2026-10-10
    days on market $175,000 Active 195 DOM
  29. 2026-10-09
    days on market $175,000 Active 194 DOM
  30. 2026-10-08
    days on market $175,000 Active 193 DOM
  31. 2026-10-07
    days on market $175,000 Active 192 DOM
  32. 2026-10-06
    days on market $175,000 Active 191 DOM
  33. 2026-10-05
    days on market $175,000 Active 190 DOM
  34. 2026-10-04
    days on market $175,000 Active 189 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $175,000 Active 188 DOM
  36. 2026-10-02
    days on market $175,000 Active 187 DOM
  37. 2026-10-01
    days on market $175,000 Active 186 DOM
  38. 2026-09-30
    days on market $175,000 Active 185 DOM
  39. 2026-09-29
    days on market $175,000 Active 184 DOM
  40. 2026-09-28
    days on market $175,000 Active 183 DOM
  41. 2026-09-27
    days on market $175,000 Active 182 DOM
  42. 2026-09-25
    days on market $175,000 Active 180 DOM
  43. 2026-09-24
    days on market $175,000 Active 179 DOM
  44. 2026-09-23
    days on market $175,000 Active 178 DOM
  45. 2026-09-22
    days on market $175,000 Active 177 DOM
  46. 2026-09-21
    days on market $175,000 Active 176 DOM
  47. 2026-09-20
    days on market $175,000 Active 175 DOM
  48. 2026-09-19
    days on market $175,000 Active 174 DOM
  49. 2026-09-18
    days on market $175,000 Active 173 DOM
  50. 2026-09-17
    days on market $175,000 Active 172 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥92°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$19,528
− Mortgage interest
−$9,803
− Property taxes
−$2,625
− Insurance
−$875
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,562
− Management
−$1,562
− HOA
−$6,648
− Depreciation
−$5,091
Taxable loss
−$8,638
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,073
After-tax cash flow
$-3,660/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 14 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $4,860–$14,580 screening

This well-maintained, freshly painted condo is in good condition with recent updates to the kitchen and bathrooms. It offers a good investment opportunity with potential for further value increases through exterior painting and modernizing countertops.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint the exterior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
  • Resale Replace countertops — Modern countertops can significantly increase the home's appeal to potential buyers. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 20/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Eastridge Community Elementary School F CO #747/966 Nat'l #35,051/41,679 Middle Prairie Middle School F CO #245/270 Nat'l #13,275/14,009 High Overland High School F CO #216/381 Nat'l #10,273/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 In The County Of Arapah
NCES district ID
0802910
Math proficiency
40% ▼ -4.00%
Reading proficiency
58% ▲ 5.00%
Median HH income
$73,326
Composite
44.12/100
National rank
#2866
State rank
#11 of 86 in CO
B Composite livability gradescore 72/100

Livability — Aurora

Score
72/100
State rank
#70
US rank
#6441

Category grades

Amenities B- Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime F Employment A- Housing A+ Health & safety C User ratings A-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Aurora, CO
County
Arapahoe County · 757,407 people
City population
397,430
Metro
Denver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO
Population (ZIP)
39,496
Household income
$73,210
Rent vs Own
39.2% rent · 60.8% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (Arapahoe County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
757,407 people
By 2030
819,724 · +8.2%
By 2040
940,367 · +24.2%
By 2050
1,053,720 · +39.1%
By 2075
1,297,693 · +71.3%
By 2100
1,412,796 · +86.5%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.61)
Race & ethnicity
White 58% Hispanic / Latino 16% Black 13% Two or more races 11% Asian 8%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 7% Puerto Rican 2%
Languages at home
77% English-only · Spanish 7% Other Indo-European 3% Russian/Polish/Slavic 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Arapahoe

2024 margin
Strong D (+20.1) · D 58.6% · R 38.5% · Other 2.9%
2008→2024 swing
+7.2pp toward D · 2008: 12.9pp · 2024: 20.1pp
All cycles
2024: D+20.1 2020: D+24.6 2016: D+13.8 2012: D+8.3 2008: D+12.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

1 event — show timeline
  • 2026-03-29 Listed $185,000 REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…