🏢 Co-op
100 New Roc City Pl #417 · New Rochelle, NY
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.8/30.0
- ARV discount +8.9/15.0
- Schools +5.9/10.0
- DSCR +4.9/10.0
- 1% rule +4.3/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$299,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
No board approval required. Mint, move-in condition, freshly painted. Large 1 bedroom unit. .. building has a gym, large community room with kitchen, large screen tv, pool table and game room and more! Building also has a large rooftop patio with sweeping water views. .. great for sitting, sunning & entertaining! Located in the heart of New Rochelle, within blocks of the Metro North Train Station. Close to buses, all major highways, restaurants and shops, a commuters dream! 11 foot ceilings, large windows with water view and hardwood floors. Great unit, great building and area. .. .will not last!
Key facts
- Water views
- Rooftop patio
- Gym
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $299k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $134 ($2k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $279k (6.8% below list).
- Recommended offer: $263k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.8% vs local median 4.6% in New Rochelle — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#487 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, crime A, amenities B+; Watch: housing D+, commute F, cost of living F.
- New Rochelle City School District (suburban): math 63% / reading 66% proficiency, ranked #171 of 590 in NY (top 29%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Trinity Elementary School (math 40% / reading 47%, grade F, #1,350 of 2,108 statewide, top 64%, 863 students, 66% FRL); Isaac E Young Middle School (math 47% / reading 62%, grade B-, #214 of 729 statewide, top 31%, 1,138 students, 76% FRL); New Rochelle High School (math 87% / reading 72%, grade A-, #518 of 1,100 statewide, top 51%, 3,076 students, 57% FRL) — zoned schools average 67% FRL vs 41% district-wide (26 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 233 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 38d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($86k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 129 days — a 12% lower offer ($263k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 129 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.93% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.83%
- Cash-on-cash
- 1.93%
- DSCR
- 1.09
- GRM
- 8.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $308,954
- List price
- $299,000
- Delta
- -3.22%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 New Roc City Pl #405 | 0.11mi | 1/1.0 | 871 (-3%) | 1mo | $305,000 | $350 | 90 |
| 175 Huguenot St Ph 604 | 0.13mi | 1/1.5 | 925 (+3%) | 2mo | $499,000 | $539 | 84 |
| 175 Huguenot St Ph 503 | 0.13mi | 1/1.5 | 935 (+4%) | 0mo | $495,000 | $529 | 84 |
| 175 Huguenot St #2404 | 0.13mi | 1/1.5 | 850 (-5%) | 3mo | $420,000 | $494 | 80 |
| 60 Locust Ave Unit A207 | 0.24mi | 2/1.0 (+1) | 900 (+1%) | 5mo | $195,000 | $217 | 78 |
| 175 Huguenot St #703 | 0.14mi | 1/1.5 | 825 (-8%) | 4mo | $462,000 | $560 | 75 |
| 175 Huguenot St #1605 | 0.13mi | 1/1.5 | 825 (-8%) | 5mo | $425,000 | $515 | 75 |
| 126 Church St Unit 3M | 0.45mi | 1/1.0 | 850 (-5%) | 6mo | $160,000 | $188 | 66 |
| 25 Leroy Pl #509 | 0.32mi | 1/1.0 | 796 (-11%) | 5mo | $425,000 | $534 | 62 |
| 10 Davenport Ave Unit 1N | 0.54mi | 1/1.0 | 800 (-11%) | 2mo | $135,000 | $169 | 55 |
| 230 Pelham Rd Unit 4N | 0.71mi | 2/1.0 (+1) | 950 (+6%) | 0mo | $350,000 | $368 | 51 |
| 126 Church St Unit 2D | 0.45mi | 2/1.5 (+1) | 1,000 (+12%) | 2mo | $265,000 | $265 | 50 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -15.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.47×
- Total profit
- $-44,205
- Equity at exit
- $44,582
- IRR
- -9.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.47×
- Total profit
- $-44,627
- Equity at exit
- $25,852
Cash invested: $83,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 30 active · 24 under contract
- Months of supply
- 8.6 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $219,500 ($281/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 72 d
- This list price
- 70% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +22.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 10801
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 233
- Price-to-rent
- 8.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,786 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,568
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$374 /mo · $4,485/yr
- Insurance
- −$125
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$585
- Net cashflow
- $134
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $341 | -5% $238 | +0% $134 | +5% $31 | +10% $-72 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-86 | -5% $24 | +0% $134 | +5% $245 | +10% $355 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $285 | -0.5pp $211 | base $134 | +0.5pp $57 | +1.0pp $-22 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $74,750
- Closing costs
- $8,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lecount Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 761 | $3,103 | $4.07 | 0d | 5 | 0.05mi |
| 1 Shearwood Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 925 | $3,286 | $3.55 | 0d | 24 | 0.17mi |
| 46 Locust Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,950 | $3.93 | 159d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 12 Church St New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 770 | $3,693 | $4.80 | 0d | 36 | 0.19mi |
| 40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1009 | $2,837 | $2.81 | 0d | 32 | 0.21mi |
| 40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 917 | $2,823 | $3.08 | 79d | 37 | 0.21mi |
| 10 Commerce Dr New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 781 | $3,308 | $4.23 | 0d | 8 | 0.22mi |
| 55 Clinton Pl New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 822 | $3,735 | $4.54 | 0d | 17 | 0.24mi |
| 16 Lafayette St Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $3,500 | $3.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 50 Clinton Pl New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1005 | $4,654 | $4.63 | 0d | 12 | 0.26mi |
| 543 Main St #402 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 924 | $3,000 | $3.25 | 156d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 543 Main St #714 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $2,450 | $3.63 | 53d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 5 Prospect St Unit 2S New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,900 | $2.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 5 Prospect St Unit 2S New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,900 | $2.92 | 53d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 57 Grand St New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 695 | $2,500 | $3.60 | 73d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 11 Burling Ln New Rochelle, NY | — | 1.0 | 779 | $2,600 | $3.34 | 37d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 325 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 989 | $3,218 | $3.25 | 2d | 5 | 0.31mi |
| 333 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1050 | $3,743 | $3.56 | 0d | 2 | 0.34mi |
| 110 Echo Ave New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $3,000 | $2.73 | 130d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 126 Franklin Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $2,000 | $3.08 | 37d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 79 S Division St Unit 3 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $2,600 | $3.25 | 144d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 11 Park Pl New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1055 | $2,500 | $2.37 | 41d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 360 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 859 | $2,773 | $3.23 | 0d | 4 | 0.38mi |
| 111 Centre Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 830 | $2,605 | $3.14 | 0d | 12 | 0.40mi |
| 160 Centre Ave Unit 3L New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,200 | $2.93 | 94d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 387 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 842 | $2,665 | $3.16 | 10d | 2 | 0.43mi |
| 25 Maple Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 547 | $2,910 | $5.32 | 1d | 3 | 0.46mi |
| 245 Main St Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,750 | $2.33 | 158d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 29 Pratt St Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $2,600 | $3.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 675 Main St New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,800 | $2.55 | 50d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 3 Davenport Ave New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 577 | $2,449 | $4.24 | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 6 Webster Ave Apt B2 New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,300 | $3.29 | 6d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 139 Sickles Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $3,100 | $3.10 | 161d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 53 1st St New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,300 | $3.29 | 96d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 27 1st St Apt 3 New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $2,600 | $3.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 230 Pelham Rd Unit 3o New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $2,095 | $2.89 | 118d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 220 Pelham Rd New Rochelle, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 712 | $2,325 | $3.26 | 23d | 2 | 0.67mi |
| 220 Pelham Rd Unit 5E New Rochelle, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,595 | $2.60 | 148d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 220 Pelham Rd New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 862 | $2,045 | $2.37 | 66d | 3 | 0.67mi |
| 220 Pelham Rd New Rochelle, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,150 | $2.39 | 152d | 2 | 0.67mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Additional monthly fee of $42.01 for sewer and refuse taxes
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 unassigned parking spaceNo carport
- Utilities
- Public sewerElectricity connectedPublic trash collectionWater connected
- Home design
- Stock cooperative
- Construction
- Structurally insulated panels
- Exterior features
- Structurally insulated panels constructionNot waterfront
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherGarbage disposalElectric ovenElectric rangeMicrowaveStainless steel appliances
- Bedrooms
- Entry level: 4
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingElectric cooling
- Interior features
- ElevatorHigh ceilingsHigh-speed internetOpen kitchenQuartz/Quartzite countersWalk-in closet(s)Washer/dryer hookupPets allowed (size limit)
- Laundry & utility
- Washer/dryer hookup
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $299,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $299,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $299,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $299,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $299,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $299,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $299,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $299,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $299,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $299,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $299,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $299,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $299,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $299,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $299,000 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $299,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $299,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $299,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $299,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $299,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $299,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $299,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $299,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $299,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $299,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $299,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $299,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $299,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $299,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $299,000 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $299,000 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $299,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $299,000 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $299,000 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,000 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $299,000 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $299,000 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $299,000 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $299,000 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $299,000 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $299,000 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $299,000 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $299,000 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $299,000 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $299,000 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $299,000 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $299,000 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $299,000 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $299,000 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $299,000 Active 79 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $33,430
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,749
- − Property taxes
- −$4,485
- − Insurance
- −$1,495
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,674
- − Management
- −$2,674
- − Depreciation
- −$8,698
- Taxable loss
- −$3,346
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$803
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,417/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained and move-in-ready condo is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a great location and amenities, making it an attractive investment.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior (every 5 years) — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements (every 2 years) — Enhances curb appeal and adds value. ↑
- Both HVAC system upgrade (every 10 years) — Improves comfort and energy efficiency, attracting more tenants/owners. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- New Rochelle City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3620490
- Math proficiency
- 63% ▲ 3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 66% ▲ 9.00%
- Median HH income
- $69,165
- Composite
- 56.63/100
- National rank
- #1139
- State rank
- #171 of 590 in NY
Livability — New Rochelle
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #487
- US rank
- #8572
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- New Rochelle, NY
- County
- Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
- City population
- 63,657
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- Population (ZIP)
- 42,754
- Household income
- $85,573
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,028,035 people
- By 2030
- 1,051,636 · +2.3%
- By 2040
- 1,098,520 · +6.9%
- By 2050
- 1,136,044 · +10.5%
- By 2075
- 1,196,925 · +16.4%
- By 2100
- 1,175,147 · +14.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 36% White 30% Black 24% Two or more races 16% Asian 7%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 5% Dominican 3%
- Languages at home
- 54% English-only · Spanish 32% Other Indo-European 5% French/Haitian/Cajun 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Westchester
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -910.37%
- Current HPI
- 270.8019
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.42%
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
2 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-25 Pending — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-29 Listed $299,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…