Duplex
1202 Leander Rd Unit A & B · Georgetown, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 70.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +13.0/30.0
- Livability +4.1/5.0
- DSCR +3.9/10.0
- 1% rule +3.7/10.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Condition / age +2.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$360,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed
Listing remarks
This is a great investment opportunity in the growing city of Georgetown, in a very central location off of I35 and Leander Road. This duplex has been renovated with upgraded flooring, countertops, and paint. Unit A is a 2/1 with a fenced backyard, unit B is a 2/1, both fully renovated. Both have single car garages. The duplex is very conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, schools, university, and Downtown Georgetown—ideal for long-term investors or buyers seeking a stabilized multi-family asset with upside.
Key facts
- 0.3 acre lot
- Garage
- Built 1980
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $360k. Condition is rated average.
- This rent per unit is only 15% of the median local income ($126k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-18 ($-211/yr) — negative. Per door: $-9/mo.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $357k (0.7% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $313k (13.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $313k (13.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.2% vs local median 2.6% in Georgetown — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 82/100 on livability (#18 in TX, #1,294 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: commute F.
- Georgetown ISD (suburban): math 31% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #474 of 826 in TX (top 57%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Wolf Ranch El (math 37% / reading 42%, grade F, #1,545 of 4,322 statewide, top 38%, 848 students, 28% FRL); James Tippit Middle (math 26% / reading 33%, grade F, #1,077 of 1,662 statewide, top 66%, 628 students, 49% FRL); East View H S (math 23% / reading 32%, grade F, #1,183 of 1,632 statewide, top 73%, 2,075 students, 41% FRL) — zoned schools at 39% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.1%/yr); 2278 active listings in the ZIP; 19 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 134d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 74% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 7,543 units permitted in Williamson County in 2024 (1,425 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Williamson County population projected at +69% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 46 days — a 3% lower offer ($349k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 70% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 46 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 13% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.87% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.23%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.21%
- DSCR
- 0.99
- GRM
- 9.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $443,699
- List price
- $360,000
- Delta
- -18.86%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 10 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 Woodview Dr | 0.27mi | 4/2.0 | 1,884 (-9%) | 2mo | $400,000 | $212 | 70 |
| 700 Woodview Dr | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,661 (-20%) | 1mo | $325,000 | $196 | 63 |
| 308 Susana Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,814 (-13%) | 1mo | $385,000 | $212 | 55 |
| 201 Susana Ln | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,774 (-15%) | 1mo | $349,990 | $197 | 55 |
| 212 S Ridge Cir Cir | 0.60mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,200 (+6%) | 2mo | $459,900 | $209 | 54 |
| 102 River Down Rd | 1.02mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,978 (-5%) | 0mo | $380,000 | $192 | 50 |
| 1116 Stetson Hat Trl | 1.20mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,251 (+8%) | 0mo | $480,000 | $213 | 44 |
| 309 Riverview Dr | 1.02mi | 4/3.0 | 2,322 (+12%) | 2mo | $469,800 | $202 | 40 |
| 712 High Summit Dr | 1.12mi | 4/3.0 | 2,536 (+22%) | 0mo | $699,900 | $276 | 36 |
| 213 Diamondback Dr | 0.88mi | 4/3.0 | 2,456 (+18%) | 1mo | $529,000 | $215 | 35 |
| 521 Alameda Ln | 1.10mi | 4/3.0 | 2,474 (+19%) | 1mo | $620,900 | $251 | 35 |
| 2610 Silver Valley Ln | 1.36mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,584 (-24%) | 2mo | $329,900 | $208 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -20.1%
- Equity multiple
- 0.32×
- Total profit
- $-68,570
- Equity at exit
- $53,677
- IRR
- -21.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.04×
- Total profit
- $-96,372
- Equity at exit
- $31,126
Cash invested: $100,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active
- Median asking
- $420,000 ($185/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 46 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +15.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78628
- Rents YoY
- -1.1%
- Active inventory
- 2278
- Price-to-rent
- 19.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,127 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,888
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$450 /mo · $5,400/yr
- Insurance
- −$150
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$657
- Net cashflow
- $-18
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2× units | 2 | 1 | $3,126 |
| #1 | 2 | 1 | $1,563 |
| #2 | 2 | 1 | $1,563 |
| Total (2 units) | $3,127 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $231 | -5% $107 | +0% $-18 | +5% $-142 | +10% $-266 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-265 | -5% $-141 | +0% $-18 | +5% $106 | +10% $229 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $164 | -0.5pp $74 | base $-18 | +0.5pp $-111 | +1.0pp $-206 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $90,000
- Closing costs
- $10,800
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Spanish Oak Cir Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2055 | $1,950 | $0.95 | 155d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 1212 Leander Rd Unit A Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2060 | $1,350 | $0.66 | 103d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 1214 Leander Rd Unit B Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1030 | $1,250 | $1.21 | 74d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 209 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 648 | $1,509 | $2.33 | 7d | 21 | 0.15mi |
| 800 Woodview Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1466 | $2,100 | $1.43 | 185d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 507 Thousand Oaks Blvd Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1218 | $1,745 | $1.43 | 41d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 509 Meadowbrook Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1660 | $1,995 | $1.20 | 143d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 505 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1025 | $1,600 | $1.56 | 184d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 202 Tamara Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1254 | $1,373 | $1.09 | 134d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 202 Tamara Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1254 | $1,400 | $1.12 | 0d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 402 Greenwood Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2065 | $2,195 | $1.06 | 88d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 201 Oakwood Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1864 | $2,095 | $1.12 | 74d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 515 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,600 | $1.68 | 184d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 515 Luther Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1968 | $1,200 | $0.61 | 74d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 101 Norwood Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1150 | $1,400 | $1.22 | 88d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 300 Tamara Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1009 | $1,395 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 105 Norwood Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1004 | $1,550 | $1.54 | 29d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 304 Tamara Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1118 | $1,375 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 304 Tamara Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1118 | $1,425 | $1.27 | 148d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 607 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,395 | $1.38 | 55d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 607 Luther Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,495 | $1.48 | 88d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 609 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,395 | $1.38 | 144d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 611 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1017 | $1,550 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 312 Tamara Dr Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 923 | $1,500 | $1.63 | 143d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 615 Luther Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2028 | $1,415 | $0.70 | 115d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 617 Luther Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,300 | $1.18 | 160d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 322 Tamara Dr Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2050 | $1,600 | $0.78 | 184d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 600 Luther Dr Georgetown, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 995 | $1,420 | $1.43 | 2d | 18 | 0.55mi |
| 322 Tamara Dr Unit B Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1025 | $1,600 | $1.56 | 184d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 1021 W University Ave Georgetown, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $1,084 | $1.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1021 W University Ave Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1098 | $1,374 | $1.25 | 7d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 2323 Wolf Ranch Pkwy Georgetown, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1069 | $1,678 | $1.57 | 0d | 22 | 0.79mi |
| 101 River Overlook Rd Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1120 | $1,651 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 101 River Overlook Rd Unit 1 Georgetown, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1120 | $1,651 | $1.47 | 164d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 2332 Wolf Ranch Pkwy Georgetown, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 842 | $1,052 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2364 Wolf Ranch Pkwy Georgetown, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 842 | $902 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 640 Pecan Bottom Trl Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2356 | $2,800 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 708 W 15th St Georgetown, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,449 | $2.42 | 2d | 11 | 0.94mi |
| 2300 Wolf Ranch Pkwy Georgetown, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 992 | $1,559 | $1.57 | 0d | 8 | 0.95mi |
| 1117 Spring Gulch Ln Georgetown, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2095 | $2,895 | $1.38 | 88d | 1 | 0.97mi |
Listing history 45 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $360,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $360,000 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $360,000 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $360,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $360,000 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $360,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $360,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $360,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $360,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $360,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $360,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $360,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $360,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $360,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $360,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $360,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $360,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $360,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $360,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $360,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $360,000 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $360,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $360,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $360,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $360,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $360,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $360,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $360,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $360,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $360,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $360,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $360,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $360,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $360,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $360,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $360,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $360,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $360,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $360,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $360,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $360,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-09-27remarks 693-char remark
-
2026-09-27days on market $360,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $360,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-06-16$360,000 Active 1 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 70% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $37,524
- − Mortgage interest
- −$20,166
- − Property taxes
- −$5,400
- − Insurance
- −$1,800
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,002
- − Management
- −$3,002
- − Depreciation
- −$10,473
- Taxable loss
- −$6,318
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,516
- After-tax cash flow
- $1,306/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
The property requires moderate renovations, focusing on exterior and interior painting, as well as updating the kitchen and bathrooms to enhance its value.
Repairs flagged
- Major exterior paint — Paint appears faded and needs touch-up
- Major interior paint — Paint appears faded and needs touch-up
- Minor exterior siding — Some discoloration
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior and interior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Replace outdated kitchen cabinets — Modernizing the kitchen can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Replace outdated bathroom fixtures — Upgrading bathrooms can significantly boost both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Georgetown ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4820600
- Math proficiency
- 31% ▼ -5.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▼ -8.00%
- Median HH income
- $69,461
- Composite
- 31.77/100
- National rank
- #5897
- State rank
- #474 of 826 in TX
Livability — Georgetown
- Score
- 82/100
- State rank
- #18
- US rank
- #1294
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Georgetown, TX
- County
- Williamson County · 699,027 people
- City population
- 128,203
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 50,822
- Household income
- $125,635
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Williamson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 699,027 people
- By 2030
- 795,537 · +13.8%
- By 2040
- 990,683 · +41.7%
- By 2050
- 1,184,292 · +69.4%
- By 2075
- 1,623,825 · +132.3%
- By 2100
- 1,924,153 · +175.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Hispanic / Latino 16% Two or more races 9% Asian 4% Black 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 11%
- Languages at home
- 87% English-only · Spanish 7% Other Asian/Pacific 2% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Williamson
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 50.4% · Other 1.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +10.6pp toward D · 2008: -13.0pp · 2024: -2.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.5 2020: D+1.4 2016: R+9.9 2012: R+21.5 2008: R+13.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -439.68%
- Current HPI
- 192.7561
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.07%
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…