CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
3247 Aldrich Ave N Multi-family
B+ Composite 75.66
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +9.3/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.1/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +1.1/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$260,000

3247 Aldrich Ave N · Minneapolis, MN 55412
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,944 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 1 Days on market
Built 1915 Fair condition 5,662 sqft lot $134/sqft · 5% below area Est $352k · 26% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Newest updates include refinished and new flooring throughout, counter tops, freshly painted, front door, tub, vanity, tub surround and sinks. Since purchasing the home in 2011 seller has made the following repairs and updates: 2 boilers, plumbing, roof, 6 ft privacy fencing, water heaters. On and off street parking. $42,000 annual rent. Main level unit 3 bed was rented for $1500. Upstairs 4 bed was rented for $2000.

Key facts

  • Insulation
  • Finished attic
  • Sump pump

Tags

FINISHED ATTICSUMP PUMPHIGH EFFICIENCY COMBO BOILERSINSULATION

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath multifamily listed at $260k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $260k).
  • Cap rate 11.8% vs local median 3.2% in Minneapolis — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 78/100 on livability (#110 in MN, #2,525 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: cost of living C-, crime F.
  • Minneapolis Public School District (urban): math 35% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #217 of 301 in MN (top 72%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary (math 2% / reading 17%, grade F, #829 of 857 statewide, top 98%, 201 students, 96% FRL); Franklin Middle (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #255 of 258 statewide, top 100%, 287 students, 89% FRL); Henry High (reading 70%, 858 students, 80% FRL) — zoned schools average 88% FRL vs 58% district-wide (30 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 7% at this address vs 40% district-wide (-33 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Minneapolis Public School District average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+6.3%/yr); 334 active listings in the ZIP; 24 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 114d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 4,651 units permitted in Hennepin County in 2024 (2,443 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $3,720/mo this rent would consume 65% of the median local household income ($69k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Hennepin County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 6.3% rent growth), your $73k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • Only 1 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
  • 9 sale attempts since 34y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1915 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $260,000

Questions for the listing agent

  1. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  2. Built in 1915 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  4. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  5. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  6. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  7. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.43% ✓
Cap rate
11.78%
Cash-on-cash
19.61%
DSCR
1.87
GRM
5.8

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$352,217
List price
$260,000
Delta
-24.76%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
5 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 9 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
3519 Lyndale Ave N 0.32mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,750 (-10%) 2mo $364,900 $209 62
3700 Girard Ave N 0.63mi 5/2.0 (+1) 1,831 (-6%) 14mo $260,000 $142 44
3800 N 6th St 0.67mi 4/2.0 1,700 (-13%) 8mo $299,900 $176 41
3722 Newton Ave N 0.97mi 4/2.0 1,894 (-3%) 24mo $271,000 $143 41
3905 6th St N 0.79mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,712 (-12%) 2mo $230,000 $134 38
2012 4th St NE 1.41mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,725 (-11%) 9mo $340,000 $197 34
3649 Morgan Ave N 0.89mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,800 (-7%) 26mo $280,000 $156 28
2337 River Pointe Ln 1.00mi 4/4.0 2,370 (+22%) 31mo $399,900 $169 12
2743 Queen Ave N 1.07mi 3/3.0 (-1) 1,600 (-18%) 30mo $285,000 $178 11

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 6.35% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
15.3%
Equity multiple
1.64×
Total profit
$46,613
Equity at exit
$38,767
10-year hold
IRR
26.3%
Equity multiple
3.68×
Total profit
$195,224
Equity at exit
$22,480

Cash invested: $72,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (CITY)
34 Tenant-Leaning
State Minnesota
46 Balanced · D+2
County
— inherits STATE
City Minneapolis
34 Tenant-Leaning · D+50
Tenant Opportunity to Purchase; renter's protections.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
13 active · 5 under contract
Median asking
$270,000 ($149/sqft)
Median days on market
42 d
This list price
31% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+21.4% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 55412

Home prices YoY
-26.9%
Rents YoY
6.3%
Active inventory
334
Price-to-rent
10.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,720 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,363
Tax from tax record
−$278 /mo · $3,330/yr
Insurance
−$108
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$781
Net cashflow
$1,189

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
1× unit 4 1 $2,007
1× unit 3 1 $1,714
Total (2 units) $3,720

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,214
Max offer price $260,000
Occupancy floor 63%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,337 -5% $1,263 +0% $1,189 +5% $1,116 +10% $1,042
Rent -10% $896 -5% $1,043 +0% $1,189 +5% $1,336 +10% $1,483
Rate -1.0pp $1,320 -0.5pp $1,256 base $1,189 +0.5pp $1,122 +1.0pp $1,054

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$65,000
Closing costs
$7,800
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
3322 Bryant Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 1152 $1,700 $1.48 55d 1 0.05mi
620 34th Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 1150 $1,800 $1.57 90d 1 0.18mi
3211 N 6th St Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 900 $1,450 $1.61 165d 1 0.18mi
617 Lowry Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0–2.0 729 $1,275 $1.75 1d 10 0.20mi
617 Lowry Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0–2.0 876 $1,465 $1.67 114d 13 0.20mi
414 N 33rd Ave Unit 1 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 1300 $1,700 $1.31 23d 1 0.20mi
414 N 33rd Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 1246 $1,600 $1.28 184d 1 0.20mi
3107 DuPont Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 — $1,550 — 184d 1 0.24mi
3020 DuPont Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 — $2,000 — 22d 1 0.24mi
3326 Fremont Ave N Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,675 $1.68 29d 1 0.27mi
3342 Fremont Ave N Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 4.0 2.0 2000 $2,200 $1.10 165d 1 0.28mi
2935 N Aldrich Ave Unit 1 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 184d 1 0.31mi
2931 N Bryant Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 — $2,100 — 184d 1 0.32mi
3412 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.5 — $2,100 — 55d 1 0.36mi
2918 Dupont Ave N Unit 1 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 806 $1,495 $1.85 114d 1 0.36mi
2900 N Colfax Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 1200 $1,345 $1.12 165d 1 0.37mi
2827 Bryant Ave N #4 Minneapolis, MN 3.0 2.0 1329 $1,900 $1.43 52d 1 0.39mi
3105 N Girard Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 1250 $2,300 $1.84 165d 1 0.39mi
3021 N 3rd St Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 — $2,000 — 7d 1 0.39mi
329 30th Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 850 $1,750 $2.06 134d 1 0.40mi
3015 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 901 $1,450 $1.61 90d 1 0.41mi
2937 Fremont Ave N Unit 2939 Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 — $1,850 — 129d 1 0.41mi
3538 N 4th St Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 969 $2,000 $2.06 10d 1 0.41mi
3241 Humboldt Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 2.0 — $1,650 — 88d 1 0.41mi
3241 Humboldt Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 — $1,400 — 140d 1 0.41mi
3241 Humboldt Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 2.0 — $1,650 — 85d 1 0.41mi
3001 N 3rd St Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 152d 1 0.42mi
3001 N 3rd St Apt 1 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 900 $1,250 $1.39 161d 1 0.42mi
2811 N Lyndale Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 — $1,800 — 184d 1 0.43mi
3554 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 — $2,050 — 90d 1 0.48mi
2810 N 4th St Unit uppe Minneapolis, MN 3.0 2.0 2300 $1,850 $0.80 55d 1 0.50mi
2810 N 4th St Unit uppe Minneapolis, MN 3.0 2.0 2300 $1,850 $0.80 1d 1 0.50mi
3619 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 800 $1,075 $1.34 43d 1 0.50mi
3623 Fremont Ave N Minneapolis, MN 3.0 3.0 — $2,200 — 38d 1 0.51mi
3236 N James Ave Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 2.0 1.0 800 $1,395 $1.74 129d 1 0.51mi
2643 Lyndale Ave N Minneapolis, MN 4.0 2.0 2198 $750 $0.34 157d 1 0.54mi
3315 James Ave N Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 1400 $2,100 $1.50 145d 1 0.54mi
2646 Dupont Ave N Unit 1 Minneapolis, MN 3.0 1.0 1342 $1,795 $1.34 29d 1 0.54mi
2646 Dupont Ave N Unit 2 Minneapolis, MN 4.0 1.0 1514 $2,245 $1.48 184d 1 0.54mi
2720 Girard Ave N Minneapolis, MN 4.0 2.0 — $2,200 — 184d 1 0.55mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Gross income: $42,000Net operating income: $37,200Water and sewer expense: $1,000Trash expense: $500Insurance expense: $2,300Maintenance expense: $1,000Standard rental license

Exterior

Parking
2 parking spaces per unit
Utilities
Connected city water and sewerNatural gas
Home design
Two-story up-and-down duplex
Construction
Asphalt roofBlock foundation
Exterior features
Front porch and porchLevel terrainCity street frontage with paved streets

Interior

Kitchen
Each unit includes a range and refrigerator
Bedrooms
7 bedrooms total across two unitsOne unit has 3 bedrooms; the other has 4 bedroomsOne unit has a main-floor primary bedroom
Flooring
Hardwood floors
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms total, one in each unit
Heating & cooling
Baseboard heatingNo cooling system listed
Interior features
Full basementNatural woodworkWalk-in closetKitchen window

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    remarks 315-char remark
  2. 2026-11-08
    pricedays on marketlisting id $260,000 Active 1 DOM
  3. 2026-10-19
    days on market $265,000 Active 183 DOM
  4. 2026-10-18
    days on market $265,000 Active 182 DOM
  5. 2026-10-17
    days on market $265,000 Active 181 DOM
  6. 2026-10-16
    days on market $265,000 Active 180 DOM
  7. 2026-10-15
    days on market $265,000 Active 179 DOM
  8. 2026-10-14
    days on market $265,000 Active 178 DOM
  9. 2026-10-13
    days on market $265,000 Active 177 DOM
  10. 2026-10-12
    days on market $265,000 Active 176 DOM
  11. 2026-10-11
    days on market $265,000 Active 175 DOM
  12. 2026-10-10
    days on market $265,000 Active 174 DOM
  13. 2026-10-09
    days on market $265,000 Active 173 DOM
  14. 2026-10-08
    days on market $265,000 Active 172 DOM
  15. 2026-10-07
    days on market $265,000 Active 171 DOM
  16. 2026-10-06
    days on market $265,000 Active 170 DOM
  17. 2026-10-05
    days on market $265,000 Active 169 DOM
  18. 2026-10-04
    days on market $265,000 Active 168 DOM
  19. 2026-10-03
    days on market $265,000 Active 167 DOM
  20. 2026-10-02
    days on market $265,000 Active 166 DOM
  21. 2026-10-01
    days on market $265,000 Active 165 DOM
  22. 2026-09-30
    days on market $265,000 Active 164 DOM
  23. 2026-09-29
    days on market $265,000 Active 163 DOM
  24. 2026-09-28
    days on market $265,000 Active 162 DOM
  25. 2026-09-27
    days on market $265,000 Active 161 DOM
  26. 2026-09-25
    days on market $265,000 Active 159 DOM
  27. 2026-09-24
    days on market $265,000 Active 158 DOM
  28. 2026-09-23
    days on market $265,000 Active 157 DOM
  29. 2026-09-22
    days on market $265,000 Active 156 DOM
  30. 2026-09-21
    days on market $265,000 Active 155 DOM
  31. 2026-09-20
    days on market $265,000 Active 154 DOM
  32. 2026-09-19
    days on market $265,000 Active 153 DOM
  33. 2026-09-18
    days on market $265,000 Active 152 DOM
  34. 2026-09-17
    days on market $265,000 Active 151 DOM
  35. 2026-09-16
    days on market $265,000 Active 150 DOM
  36. 2026-09-15
    days on market $265,000 Active 149 DOM
  37. 2026-09-14
    days on market $265,000 Active 148 DOM
  38. 2026-09-13
    days on market $265,000 Active 147 DOM
  39. 2026-09-12
    days on market $265,000 Active 146 DOM
  40. 2026-09-11
    days on market $265,000 Active 145 DOM
  41. 2026-09-05
    days on market $265,000 Active 139 DOM
  42. 2026-09-04
    price $265,000 Active 138 DOM
  43. 2026-09-04
    days on market $280,000 Active 138 DOM
  44. 2026-09-03
    days on market $280,000 Active 137 DOM
  45. 2026-08-31
    days on market $280,000 Active 134 DOM
  46. 2026-08-30
    days on market $280,000 Active 133 DOM
  47. 2026-08-29
    days on market $280,000 Active 132 DOM
  48. 2026-08-28
    days on market $280,000 Active 131 DOM
  49. 2026-08-27
    days on market $280,000 Active 130 DOM
  50. 2026-08-25
    days on market $280,000 Active 128 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MN · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$3,330 · $278/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$3,330 · $278/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$44,640
− Mortgage interest
−$14,564
− Property taxes
−$3,330
− Insurance
−$1,300
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,571
− Management
−$3,571
− Depreciation
−$7,564
Taxable income
$10,740
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,577
After-tax cash flow
$11,696/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $48,600–$87,480 screening

The property requires moderate repairs and updates to its exterior and interior, particularly in the bathroom and exterior siding, to improve its resale and rental value.

Repairs flagged

  • Major Bathroom fixtures — Worn and dated
  • Moderate Exterior siding — Weathered and in need of repainting

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Replace bathroom fixtures — Modern fixtures improve functionality and appeal ↑
  • Both Paint exterior siding — Fresh paint improves curb appeal and reflects better on the property ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 11/100

Zoned Schools

Middle Olson Middle F MN #246/258 Nat'l #13,057/14,009 High North High F MN #456/471 Nat'l #15,975/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Minneapolis Public School District
NCES district ID
2721240
Math proficiency
35% ▼ -7.00%
Reading proficiency
46% ▼ -1.00%
Median HH income
$50,521
Composite
34.92/100
National rank
#5067
State rank
#217 of 301 in MN
B Composite livability gradescore 78/100

Livability — Minneapolis

Score
78/100
State rank
#110
US rank
#2525

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living C- Crime F Employment A- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings D+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Minneapolis, MN
County
Hennepin County · 1,405,227 people
City population
417,555
Metro
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
Population (ZIP)
24,460
Household income
$68,682
Rent vs Own
27.8% rent · 72.2% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Hennepin County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,405,227 people
By 2030
1,492,650 · +6.2%
By 2040
1,660,157 · +18.1%
By 2050
1,823,498 · +29.8%
By 2075
2,221,283 · +58.1%
By 2100
2,509,976 · +78.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.73)
Race & ethnicity
White 36% Black 33% Hispanic / Latino 14% Two or more races 12% Asian 8% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 8%
Languages at home
82% English-only · Spanish 9% Other Asian/Pacific 7% Tagalog/Filipino 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Hennepin

2024 margin
Solid D (+42.6) · D 70.2% · R 27.5% · Other 2.3%
2008→2024 swing
+14.0pp toward D · 2008: 28.6pp · 2024: 42.6pp
All cycles
2024: D+42.6 2020: D+43.2 2016: D+35.3 2012: D+27.1 2008: D+28.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+466.4% since first listed
27 events — show timeline
  • 2026-11-07 Listed $260,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-10-20 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-09-04 Price Changed $265,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-15 Price Changed $280,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-19 Listed $320,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-12-29 Sold (Public Records) $310,000 Public Records
  • 2022-12-15 Sold (MLS) $310,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-11-18 Pending — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-11-10 Price Changed $319,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-11-09 Price Changed $329,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-10-07 Listed $339,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-09-26 Coming Soon $339,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2011-07-26 Sold (MLS) $19,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2011-07-13 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2011-07-07 Listed $19,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2011-06-07 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2011-01-14 Listed $29,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2010-11-20 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2010-11-12 Listed $35,000 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2010-10-30 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2010-07-07 Listed $36,500 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2005-03-31 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2005-03-01 Listed $209,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2003-03-05 Sold (Public Records) $170,000 Public Records
  • 1997-05-28 Sold (Public Records) $65,000 Public Records
  • 1992-09-15 Listing Removed — NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 1992-05-05 Listed $45,900 NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid

Property tax history

+3.4%/yr

Latest (2026): $3,330 · -7.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…