592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N105 · Naples, FL
Flood risk 8/10 · Major
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.96%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 25 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +13.3/15.0
- Schools +6.7/10.0
- Rent growth +4.7/5.0
- Cash flow +4.0/30.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +2.7/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$619,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to 592 Beachwalk Cir, #N105! Step into paradise immediately when you walk through a private landscaped patio. This rare ground floor unit with access to landscaped back yard is a stones throw distance from the beautiful Vanderbilt Beach. Within walking distance to the gulf, the Ritz Carlton, Mercato, Paragon Movie theater, and many amazing restaurants. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo was recently renovated with a beautiful kitchen, tiled backsplash, clean white cabinets, mood lighting with stainless steel appliances. The main bathroom has been thoughtully renovated with new modern cabinets, clean beautiful large tile with a massive shower.
Key facts
- Landscaped back yard
- Access to beach
- Fully furnished
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $619k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-2k ($-22k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $359k (42.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $474k (23.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $359k (42.0% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 2.9% vs local median 2.4% in Naples — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#126 in FL, #1,903 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, employment A+; Watch: commute D+, cost of living F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Naples Park Elementary School (math 67% / reading 57%, grade B, #608 of 2,144 statewide, top 29%, 395 students, 48% FRL); Pine Ridge Middle School (math 74% / reading 70%, grade A, #52 of 571 statewide, top 10%, 832 students, 31% FRL); Barron Collier High School (math 62% / reading 68%, grade B, #76 of 667 statewide, top 11%, 1,650 students, 26% FRL) — zoned schools average 35% FRL vs 55% district-wide (20 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.7%/yr); 825 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 26d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 45% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $4,744/mo this rent would consume 48% of the median local household income ($119k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $19k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 207 days — a 12% lower offer ($545k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo; HOA is 25% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 6→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 207 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 42% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.77% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.94%
- Cash-on-cash
- -11.98%
- DSCR
- 0.47
- GRM
- 10.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $711,202
- List price
- $619,000
- Delta
- -12.96%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9101 Vanderbilt Dr #302 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,486 (+10%) | 1mo | $925,000 | $622 | 72 |
| 7638 Pebble Creek Cir #102 | 0.77mi | 2/2.0 | 1,327 (-2%) | 1mo | $825,000 | $622 | 62 |
| 8420 Excalibur Cir Unit R6 | 0.63mi | 2/2.0 | 1,274 (-6%) | 1mo | $510,000 | $400 | 60 |
| 800 L Ambiance Cir #101 | 0.92mi | 2/2.0 | 1,389 (+3%) | 0mo | $675,000 | $486 | 60 |
| 645 101st Ave N | 0.77mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,273 (-6%) | 0mo | $679,000 | $533 | 50 |
| 821 Gulf Pavilion Dr #206 | 0.64mi | 2/2.0 | 1,516 (+12%) | 0mo | $480,000 | $317 | 49 |
| 816 Gulf Pavilion Dr #102 | 0.67mi | 2/2.0 | 1,179 (-13%) | 1mo | $386,000 | $327 | 47 |
| 10420 Gulf Shore Dr #161 | 1.03mi | 2/2.0 | 1,516 (+12%) | 0mo | $1,350,000 | $891 | 44 |
| 605 109th Ave N | 1.22mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,479 (+10%) | 1mo | $900,000 | $609 | 44 |
| 7108 Barrington Cir #202 | 1.10mi | 2/2.0 | 1,663 (+23%) | 0mo | $750,000 | $451 | 40 |
| 1033 Egrets Walk Cir #103 | 1.20mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,638 (+21%) | 0mo | $715,000 | $437 | 35 |
| 385 Willet Ave | 0.72mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,603 (+19%) | 1mo | $1,800,000 | $1,123 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -31.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.09×
- Total profit
- $-188,799
- Equity at exit
- $92,295
- IRR
- -15.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.12×
- Total profit
- $-194,169
- Equity at exit
- $53,520
Cash invested: $173,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 20 active · 6 under contract
- Median asking
- $682,450 ($466/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 137 d
- This list price
- 35% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +13.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34108
- Rents YoY
- 8.7%
- Active inventory
- 825
- Price-to-rent
- 10.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $4,744 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$3,246
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$774 /mo · $9,285/yr
- Insurance
- −$258
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$1,200
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$996
- Net cashflow
- $-1,796
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-1,369 | -5% $-1,583 | +0% $-1,796 | +5% $-2,010 | +10% $-2,224 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-2,171 | -5% $-1,984 | +0% $-1,796 | +5% $-1,609 | +10% $-1,422 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-1,485 | -0.5pp $-1,639 | base $-1,796 | +0.5pp $-1,957 | +1.0pp $-2,120 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $154,750
- Closing costs
- $18,570
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N-304 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,000 | $5.19 | 2d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,500 | $5.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,500 | $5.17 | 154d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 589 Beachwalk Cir Unit P-203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $8,000 | $5.93 | 154d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 589 Beachwalk Cir Unit P-203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $8,000 | $5.93 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 51d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-205 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,800 | $5.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O205 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 164d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 154d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 607 Beachwalk Cir Unit K-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 154d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 583 Beachwalk Cir Unit Q101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 583 Beachwalk Cir Unit Q-202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 577 Beachwalk Cir Unit R202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 51d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 577 Beachwalk Cir Unit R202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 6d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 8d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 25d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 29d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 460 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $8,100 | $5.49 | 21d | 2 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $13,200 | $8.95 | 51d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $13,200 | $8.95 | 6d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #301 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1630 | $3,000 | $1.84 | 164d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 19d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,800 | $5.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir #203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,500 | $5.86 | 154d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir #203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 51d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V-604 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $3,000 | $2.03 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $9,450 | $6.08 | 0d | 2 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V301 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $3,500 | $2.37 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $9,450 | $6.08 | 10d | 4 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V401 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $14,000 | $8.56 | 21d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V-405 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1639 | $14,000 | $8.54 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V401 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $14,000 | $8.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 51d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $3,000 | $1.83 | 6d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $3,000 | $1.83 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 9101 Vanderbilt Dr #203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1154 | $10,500 | $9.10 | 154d | 1 | 0.14mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Part of Beachwalk development (Beachwalk Gardens sub-condo)
- Financial info
- No investor/multifamily income or expense details beyond unit counts
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOAMaster HOA fee $3,600 paid quarterly (total annual recurring fees $14,400)Professional managementMaster association covers irrigation water, lawn and landscape maintenance, pest control (exterior), trash removal, water, repairs, manager, legal/accountingOne-time fees $100Community amenities include clubhouse, community pool, spa/hot tub, exercise room, library, community room, bike and jog path, tennis court, underground utilities, streetlights, and vehicle wash areaCommunity types: gated, tennis
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 assigned covered parking spaceDetached 1-car carportGuest parking available
- Security
- Gated community
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerElectric service (central)
- Home design
- Residential carriage/coach unit in a low-rise (1–3) buildingBuilt in 1987Stucco exteriorWest rear exposureZero lot line
- Construction
- Concrete block constructionTile roofArched and sliding windowsShutters including electric shuttersFoundation and structural details not specified
- Exterior features
- Privacy wallAutomatic sprinkler systemTennis court
Interior
- Kitchen
- Cooktop (electric)RangeSelf-cleaning ovenMicrowaveDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator/freezer
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Flooring
- LaminateTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsMaster bath with dual sinks and shower (no tub)
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric air conditioningCeiling fans
- Interior features
- BarBuilt-in cabinetsCable prewireCloset cabinetsHigh-speed internet availableSmoke detectorsWindow coveringsBreakfast bar, eat-in kitchen and formal dining optionsGreat roomScreened lanai/porchSplit bedroom floor plan
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer in residence
HOA detail $1,200/mo · $14,400/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-08-31days on market $619,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $619,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $619,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $619,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $619,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $619,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $619,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $619,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $619,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $619,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $619,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $619,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $619,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $619,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $619,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $619,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $619,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $619,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $619,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $619,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $619,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $619,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $619,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $619,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $619,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $619,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $619,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $619,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $619,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $619,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-07-27days on market $619,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-07-25days on market $619,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $619,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $619,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $619,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $619,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $619,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $619,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $619,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $619,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $619,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $619,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $619,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $619,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-07-08days on market $619,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $619,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $619,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $619,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $619,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $619,000 Active 148 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 8/10 Severe FEMA zone X (shaded) · 96% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 6 d/yr ≥107°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $56,929
- − Mortgage interest
- −$34,674
- − Property taxes
- −$9,285
- − Insurance
- −$3,892
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$4,554
- − Management
- −$4,554
- − HOA
- −$14,400
- − Depreciation
- −$18,007
- Taxable loss
- −$32,438
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$7,785
- After-tax cash flow
- $-13,772/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 14 photos
This well-maintained townhouse in Pelican Bay offers a good condition with recent renovations and a desirable location. Potential buyers and renters can benefit from a fresh coat of paint, landscaping, and an updated HVAC system.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Painting the exterior stucco — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and property value ↑
- Rental Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained yard can attract tenants and increase rental income ↑
- Both Upgrading the HVAC system — A new HVAC system can improve comfort and energy efficiency, benefiting both resale and rental ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Naples
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #126
- US rank
- #1903
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- City population
- 344,941
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 16,237
- Household income
- $119,212
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 15% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (87%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 87% Hispanic / Latino 8% Two or more races 7% Asian 1% Black 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Cuban 3%
- Languages at home
- 86% English-only · Spanish 6% Russian/Polish/Slavic 2% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -587.97%
- Current HPI
- 275.1872
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 8.74%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-4.6% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-19 Price Changed $619,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-03-26 Price Changed $624,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-02-05 Listed $649,000 NAPLESMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…