🏷️ Likely Rental
708 N Saint Clair Abrams Ave · Tavares, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +4.2/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +3.5/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$319,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Solid investment opportunity. Three units are all rented for a total of $2,000 per month. Property has been well maintained. Owner has relocated to South Florida. Two units are located in block home on St. Clair Abrams and third unit is located on same lot at rear. Each unit has separate electric meter, heating and air conditioning. All units have been recently remodeled and include tile floors throughout, blinds and ceiling fans. Make appointment to take a look.
Key facts
- Strong rental demand
- Private entrances
- Fenced yards
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3 × 5-bed/3.0-bath units multifamily listed at $319k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $4k ($53k/yr) — positive. Per door: $1k/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($8k rent vs $319k).
- Recommended offer: $281k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 22.8% vs local median 4.2% in Tavares — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#220 in FL, #3,464 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment D, amenities F, commute F.
- Lake (suburban): math 49% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #37 of 73 in FL (top 51%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Tavares Elementary School (math 49% / reading 45%, grade D-, #1,191 of 2,144 statewide, top 57%, 875 students, 61% FRL); Tavares Middle School (math 43% / reading 40%, grade F, #348 of 571 statewide, top 62%, 1,070 students, 58% FRL); Tavares High School (math 32% / reading 40%, grade F, #359 of 667 statewide, top 55%, 1,507 students, 45% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.0%/yr); 767 active listings in the ZIP; 11 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 64% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 4,799 units permitted in Lake County in 2024 (814 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lake County population projected at +37% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 4.0% rent growth), your $89k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 266 days — a 12% lower offer ($281k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 12y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $156k (33%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $170k; list at $319k implies a 88% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1949 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 266 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1949 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.60% ✓
- Cap rate
- 22.81%
- Cash-on-cash
- 59.00%
- DSCR
- 3.63
- GRM
- 3.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $447,246
- List price
- $319,000
- Delta
- -28.67%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32749 Lake Eustis Dr | 1.29mi | 4/2.0 | 2,151 (+2%) | 2mo | $721,825 | $336 | 60 |
| 209 First St | 0.58mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,972 (-6%) | 2mo | $330,000 | $167 | 56 |
| 190 Blue Star Ct | 1.41mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,966 (-7%) | 1mo | $424,999 | $216 | 48 |
| 701 Madison St | 0.58mi | 4/2.0 | 1,795 (-15%) | 2mo | $171,800 | $96 | 47 |
| 2218 Bracknell Forest Trl | 1.23mi | 4/2.0 | 1,772 (-16%) | 2mo | $315,000 | $178 | 38 |
| 2018 Griffin Oaks Way | 1.10mi | 4/2.5 | 2,505 (+19%) | 0mo | $393,000 | $157 | 38 |
| 1324 Kellogg Dr | 1.41mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,822 (-14%) | 0mo | $325,000 | $178 | 37 |
| 2255 Merry Rd | 1.34mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,772 (-16%) | 0mo | $330,000 | $186 | 35 |
| 2318 Barons Ct | 1.27mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,607 (-24%) | 1mo | $299,000 | $186 | 34 |
| 107 Shorewood Ct | 0.95mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,722 (-18%) | 1mo | $445,000 | $258 | 34 |
| 3997 Hillingdon Rd | 1.29mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,772 (-16%) | 1mo | $150,000 | $85 | 34 |
| 1604 Orange Ave | 0.77mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 1,836 (-13%) | 2mo | $630,000 | $343 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 4.05% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 58.8%
- Equity multiple
- 3.65×
- Total profit
- $236,959
- Equity at exit
- $47,564
- IRR
- 64.0%
- Equity multiple
- 7.76×
- Total profit
- $603,995
- Equity at exit
- $27,581
Cash invested: $89,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 32778
- Home prices YoY
- -23.4%
- Rents YoY
- 4.0%
- Active inventory
- 767
- Price-to-rent
- 9.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $8,290 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,673
- Tax from tax record
- −$352 /mo · $4,220/yr
- Insurance
- −$133
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,741
- Net cashflow
- $4,392
3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3× units | 5 | 3 | $8,289 |
| #1 | 5 | 3 | $2,763 |
| #2 | 5 | 3 | $2,763 |
| #3 | 5 | 3 | $2,763 |
| Total (3 units) | $8,290 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $4,572 | -5% $4,482 | +0% $4,392 | +5% $4,301 | +10% $4,211 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $3,737 | -5% $4,064 | +0% $4,392 | +5% $4,719 | +10% $5,047 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $4,552 | -0.5pp $4,473 | base $4,392 | +0.5pp $4,309 | +1.0pp $4,225 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $79,750
- Closing costs
- $9,570
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 11 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210 E Caroline St Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2427 | $2,500 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 1627 Canal Ct Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2425 | $2,900 | $1.20 | 120d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 1903 Henin Cir Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1867 | $2,450 | $1.31 | 55d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 1903 Henin Cir Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1867 | $2,200 | $1.18 | 46d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 1922 Henin Cir Tavares, FL | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2807 | $2,700 | $0.96 | 7d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1922 Henin Cir Tavares, FL | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2807 | $2,700 | $0.96 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1792 Henin Cir Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1828 | $2,100 | $1.15 | 164d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 2024 Griffin Oaks Way Tavares, FL | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2696 | $3,000 | $1.11 | 164d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 1224 Kellogg Dr Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2129 | $2,345 | $1.10 | 164d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 1004 Kellogg Dr Tavares, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2046 | $2,305 | $1.13 | 85d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2386 Bracknell Forest Trl Tavares, FL | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2461 | $2,695 | $1.10 | 3d | 1 | 1.47mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Zoned RMF-2 (multifamily zoning)Property condition: CompletedTotal acreage: between 1/4 and 1/2 acreLot features: city limits, level, pavedPets allowed (cats and dogs)
- Financial info
- Gross annual income reported at $24,600Annual net income reported at $15,204Tenants pay electricityPro forma rents listed: $750, $750, and $550 for unit types
- HOA & community
- No association
Exterior
- Parking
- Carport (1 space)Driveway parking in front and rear
- Security
- Private entrance for each unit
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectricity connectedWater connected
- Home design
- Residential income property (triplex)Two buildings on the propertySingle-story unitsPrivate entrances for units
- Construction
- Concrete constructionShingle roofSlab foundationBuilt/updated systems referenced (hot water heater noted 2010)
- Exterior features
- PatioLanai with fenced yard (associated with a unit)Small fenced yard with patio (associated with a unit)Private mailboxStorage shed(s)Parking in front and rear driveways
Interior
- Kitchen
- CooktopRangeRange hoodRefrigeratorEat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- Total of 5 bedrooms across units (unit breakdown: two 2-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit)
- Flooring
- Tile flooring
- Bathrooms
- Each unit has 1 bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingCentral airMini-split units
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansEat-in kitchen
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry room (some units have in-unit laundry; one unit has laundry in a shed)Washer and dryer included in at least some unitsHot water heater replaced 2010 (mentioned for one unit)Electric service connected
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $319,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $319,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $319,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $319,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $319,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $319,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $319,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $319,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $319,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $319,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $319,000 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $319,000 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $319,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $319,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $319,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $319,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $319,000 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $319,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $319,000 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $319,000 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $319,000 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $319,000 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $319,000 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $319,000 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $319,000 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $319,000 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $319,000 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-10-11price $319,000 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $339,000 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $339,000 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $339,000 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-08pricestatusdays on market $339,000 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 233 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 232 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 231 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 230 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 229 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 228 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 227 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 226 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 225 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 224 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 222 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 221 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 220 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 219 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 218 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 217 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 216 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $349,000 Active Under Contract 215 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $4,220 · $352/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $4,220 · $352/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $99,480
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,869
- − Property taxes
- −$4,220
- − Insurance
- −$1,595
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$7,958
- − Management
- −$7,958
- − Depreciation
- −$9,280
- Taxable income
- $50,599
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$12,144
- After-tax cash flow
- $40,556/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos
This multi-family property requires significant exterior and interior repairs, including new siding, windows, and HVAC. Painting and landscaping can improve its curb appeal and rental potential.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $2,500–$10,000 screening
- Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.
- Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the windows.
- Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the electrical components.
- Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the plumbing.
- Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the exterior.
Repairs flagged
- Major Exterior siding — Weathered and in need of replacement
- Major Windows — Appears old and possibly leaking
- Major HVAC/mechanicals — No photos, but likely outdated and inefficient
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting and repainting interior walls and ceilings — Fresh paint can improve both resale and rental appeal ↑
- Both Landscaping and yard maintenance — A well-maintained yard can enhance curb appeal and attract tenants ↑
- Both New windows and HVAC system — Upgrading windows and HVAC can improve energy efficiency and comfort, increasing both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lake
- NCES district ID
- 1201050
- Math proficiency
- 49% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $46,632
- Composite
- 42.05/100
- National rank
- #3327
- State rank
- #37 of 73 in FL
Livability — Tavares
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #220
- US rank
- #3464
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Tavares, FL
- County
- Lake County · 386,640 people
- City population
- 25,042
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 25,042
- Household income
- $63,472
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Lake County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 386,640 people
- By 2030
- 417,107 · +7.9%
- By 2040
- 476,676 · +23.3%
- By 2050
- 531,296 · +37.4%
- By 2075
- 648,303 · +67.7%
- By 2100
- 698,530 · +80.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (72%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 72% Hispanic / Latino 14% Two or more races 8% Black 8% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 1% Puerto Rican 7% Cuban 2% Dominican 1%
- Languages at home
- 85% English-only · Spanish 11% Other Indo-European 2% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Lake
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+24.7) · D 37.3% · R 62.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -11.2pp toward R · 2008: -13.5pp · 2024: -24.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+24.7 2020: R+20.0 2016: R+23.1 2012: R+17.1 2008: R+13.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -88.07%
- Current HPI
- 288.7123
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 4.05%
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+649.8% since first listed16 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-29 Relisted — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-04-18 Pending — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-03-24 Price Changed $374,900 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-03-11 Price Changed $395,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-03-01 Price Changed $410,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-02-18 Price Changed $450,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-02-02 Listed $475,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2015-02-23 Sold (Public Records) $170,000 Public Records
- 2015-02-13 Sold (MLS) $170,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2015-01-08 Pending — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2014-12-11 Listed $182,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2013-09-13 Sold (Public Records) $80,000 Public Records
- 2006-01-19 Sold (Public Records) $205,000 Public Records
- 2001-03-30 Sold (Public Records) $105,000 Public Records
- 1999-01-15 Sold (Public Records) $80,000 Public Records
- 1996-12-24 Sold (Public Records) $50,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+6.3%/yrLatest (2025): $4,220 · +3.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…