CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1031 4th Ave W Duplex
D+ Composite 47.77
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +12.8/30.0
  • Schools +4.4/10.0
  • DSCR +3.8/10.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.1/5.0
  • 1% rule +2.9/10.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$510,000

1031 4th Ave W · Kalispell, MT 59901
2 bd · 1.0 ba · 2,070 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 99 Days on market
Built 1935 Fair condition 7,057 sqft lot Garage $246/sqft · at area comps Est $612k · 17% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. estimate disagrees with records

5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.

Listing remarks MLS

Remarks: 2 Bed 1 Bath home with full basement, oversized 2 stall garage. Call Tim Carter @ (406) 253-9164 or your real estate professional.

Key facts

  • 7,057 sq ft lot
  • Built 1935
  • Listed 98 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1-bath units multifamily listed at $510k. Condition is rated fair.
  • This rent per unit runs 33% of the median local income ($73k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-50 ($-603/yr) — negative. Per door: $-25/mo.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $501k (1.7% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $401k (21.3% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $401k (21.3% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 6.2% vs local median 2.2% in Kalispell — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 72/100 on livability (#61 in MT) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: health & safety A+, cost of living A, housing A-; Watch: crime C-, commute F, employment D-.
  • Flathead H S (town): math 29% / reading 52% proficiency, ranked #55 of 116 in MT (top 47%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Elrod School (math 27% / reading 52%, grade F, #166 of 293 statewide, top 61%, 231 students, 0% FRL); Kalispell Middle School (math 50% / reading 61%, grade B-, #13 of 146 statewide, top 8%, 1,045 students, 0% FRL); Flathead High School (math 22% / reading 50%, grade F, #50 of 132 statewide, top 37%, 1,626 students, 0% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.4%/yr); 867 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 6d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 281 units permitted in Flathead County in 2024 (80 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $15k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Flathead County population projected at +20% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 99 days — a 9% lower offer ($464k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 6y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1935 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $401,400 (21.3% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 99 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 21% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  4. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  5. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  6. Built in 1935 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  7. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  8. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  9. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  10. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  11. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  12. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  13. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.79% ✗
Cap rate
6.17%
Cash-on-cash
-0.42%
DSCR
0.98
GRM
10.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$612,000
List price
$510,000
Delta
-16.67%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
130 10th St E 0.37mi 2/2.5 2,057 (-1%) 0mo $419,000 $204 76
412 Needlegrass Ln 0.31mi 3/2.0 (+1) 2,258 (+9%) 1mo $659,990 $292 61
836 3rd Ave W 0.13mi 3/3.0 (+1) 2,400 (+16%) 2mo $549,000 $229 54
786 5th Ave 1.38mi 2/2.0 2,016 (-3%) 4mo $449,000 $223 54
311 5th Ave E 0.80mi 3/2.0 (+1) 2,248 (+9%) 0mo $799,000 $355 41
620 5th Ave E 0.66mi 3/1.5 (+1) 2,417 (+17%) 3mo $579,000 $240 35
1427 4th Ave E 0.62mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,596 (-23%) 4mo $435,000 $273 34
135 Leisure Dr 1.40mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,812 (-12%) 2mo $559,000 $308 34
157 Lupine Dr 1.20mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,810 (-13%) 1mo $490,000 $271 32
168 Peaks View Loop 0.94mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,563 (-24%) 2mo $430,500 $275 30
24 Muskrat Dr 1.45mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,743 (-16%) 0mo $464,000 $266 29
110 Glenwood Dr Unit C 1.46mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,768 (-15%) 2mo $375,000 $212 28

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 2.41% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-17.6%
Equity multiple
0.38×
Total profit
$-88,337
Equity at exit
$76,043
10-year hold
IRR
-10.8%
Equity multiple
0.36×
Total profit
$-91,161
Equity at exit
$44,095

Cash invested: $142,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
82 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Montana
82 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+11
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
30-day notice; no rent control; preempted; rural-skewed market.

ZIP-level market 59901

Rents YoY
2.4%
Active inventory
867
Price-to-rent
21.2×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$4,014 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,674
Tax from tax record
−$334 /mo · $4,012/yr
Insurance
−$212
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$843
Net cashflow
$-50

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $4,014

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,078
Max offer price $501,123
Occupancy floor 96%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $238 -5% $94 +0% $-50 +5% $-195 +10% $-339
Rent -10% $-367 -5% $-209 +0% $-50 +5% $108 +10% $267
Rate -1.0pp $207 -0.5pp $79 base $-50 +0.5pp $-182 +1.0pp $-317

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$127,500
Closing costs
$15,300
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1029 4th Ave W Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 1860 $2,200 $1.18 16d 1 0.04mi
1104 3rd Ave W Unit 8 Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 742 $1,450 $1.95 31d 1 0.07mi
621 1/2 8th St W Kalispell, MT 2.0 2.0 — $1,995 — 16d 1 0.28mi
621 1/2 8th St W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.5 — $1,995 — 0d 1 0.28mi
421 Needlegrass Ln Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.5 1268 $2,500 $1.97 43d 1 0.29mi
404 Needlegrass Ln Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 1408 $2,700 $1.92 0d 1 0.29mi
421 Needlegrass Ln Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 1408 $2,700 $1.92 2d 1 0.29mi
227 Rolling Hill RD #2 Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,450 — 0d 1 0.29mi
512 1/2 3rd Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 600 $1,200 $2.00 44d 1 0.34mi
805 1st Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 1249 $1,695 $1.36 0d 1 0.35mi
1421 7th Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 1872 $1,850 $0.99 0d 1 0.36mi
819 9th Ave W Unit A Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 1111 $2,350 $2.12 14d 1 0.40mi
429 2nd Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 2.0 — $1,795 — 0d 1 0.41mi
232 11th St E Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 12d 1 0.41mi
232 11th St E Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 0d 1 0.41mi
1016 8th Ave W Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 800 $1,200 $1.50 22d 1 0.43mi
238 11th St E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,150 — 43d 1 0.44mi
519 1st Ave E Unit A Kalispell, MT 2.0 2.0 930 $2,200 $2.37 21d 1 0.46mi
736 10th Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 0d 1 0.51mi
736 10th Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 12d 1 0.51mi
1832 Airport Rd Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 840 $1,650 $1.96 0d 1 0.51mi
1832 Airport Rd Unit B Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 750 $1,950 $2.60 44d 1 0.52mi
1832 Airport Rd Unit B Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 — $2,500 — 0d 1 0.52mi
1430 3rd Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,695 — 0d 1 0.52mi
1430 3rd Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,695 — 12d 1 0.52mi
933 4th Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,400 — 0d 1 0.53mi
931 4th Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,400 — 0d 1 0.53mi
202 3rd Ave E Kalispell, MT 2.0 2.0 1329 $2,200 $1.66 5d 1 0.55mi
202 3rd Ave W Unit 202 Kalispell, MT 2.0 2.0 1329 $2,200 $1.66 0d 1 0.55mi
226 Main St Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 0d 1 0.57mi
145 4th Ave W Unit PA8 (JS-525) Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 16d 1 0.58mi
1218 8th St W Kalispell, MT 3.0 3.0 1228 $1,775 $1.45 47d 1 0.63mi
228 2nd Ave W Apt 7 Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 0d 1 0.63mi
108 4th Ave W Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 850 $1,925 $2.26 0d 1 0.63mi
228 2nd Ave E Apt 2 Kalispell, MT 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 17d 1 0.64mi
520 12th St E Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.0 — $1,450 — 28d 1 0.64mi
611 1st St W Unit 101 Kalispell, MT 2.0 1.5 — $1,600 — 36d 1 0.69mi
19 5th Ave W Kalispell, MT 3.0 1.0 1122 $1,875 $1.67 12d 1 0.69mi
19 5th Ave W Kalispell, MT 3.0 1.0 1122 $1,875 $1.67 0d 1 0.69mi
339 4th Ave E Kalispell, MT 3.0 2.0 1350 $2,500 $1.85 5d 1 0.69mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Property is a duplex with two units producing rent: Unit A currently $1,800, Unit B currently $1,700

Exterior

Parking
Alley access for parking/garage
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerNatural gas available and connected
Home design
Duplex (residential income property)
Construction
Finished concrete basement
Exterior features
Alley accessResidential zoning (WR-4)

Interior

Kitchen
RangeRefrigerator
Bedrooms
Unit A: 3 bedrooms (1 on main level, 2 on lower level)Unit B: 3 bedrooms (2 on main level, 1 on lower level)
Bathrooms
Unit A: 2 full bathroomsUnit B: 2 bathrooms (1 full on main level, 1 three-quarter on lower level)
Heating & cooling
Natural gas forced-air heating
Interior features
High-speed internet
Laundry & utility
Washer hookupWasherDryer

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-07-25
    pricedays on market $510,000 Active 99 DOM
  2. 2026-07-24
    days on market $500,000 Active 98 DOM
  3. 2026-07-24
    status $500,000 Active 97 DOM
  4. 2026-07-23
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 97 DOM
  5. 2026-07-22
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 96 DOM
  6. 2026-07-21
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 95 DOM
  7. 2026-07-18
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 92 DOM
  8. 2026-07-16
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 90 DOM
  9. 2026-07-16
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 89 DOM
  10. 2026-07-14
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 88 DOM
  11. 2026-07-13
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 87 DOM
  12. 2026-07-12
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 86 DOM
  13. 2026-07-11
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 85 DOM
  14. 2026-07-10
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 84 DOM
  15. 2026-07-09
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 83 DOM
  16. 2026-07-08
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 82 DOM
  17. 2026-07-07
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 81 DOM
  18. 2026-07-06
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 80 DOM
  19. 2026-07-05
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 79 DOM
  20. 2026-07-04
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 78 DOM
  21. 2026-07-03
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 77 DOM
  22. 2026-07-02
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 76 DOM
  23. 2026-07-01
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 75 DOM
  24. 2026-06-30
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 74 DOM
  25. 2026-06-29
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 73 DOM
  26. 2026-06-28
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 72 DOM
  27. 2026-06-28
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 71 DOM
  28. 2026-06-27
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 70 DOM
  29. 2026-06-26
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 69 DOM
  30. 2026-06-23
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 66 DOM
  31. 2026-06-21
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 65 DOM
  32. 2026-06-19
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 63 DOM
  33. 2026-06-18
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 62 DOM
  34. 2026-06-17
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 61 DOM
  35. 2026-06-16
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 60 DOM
  36. 2026-06-15
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 59 DOM
  37. 2026-06-14
    statusdays on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 57 DOM
  38. 2026-06-13
    days on market $500,000 Active 56 DOM
  39. 2026-06-10
    days on market $500,000 Active 54 DOM
  40. 2026-06-09
    days on market $500,000 Active 53 DOM
  41. 2026-06-08
    days on market $500,000 Active 52 DOM
  42. 2026-06-07
    days on market $500,000 Active 51 DOM
  43. 2026-06-05
    statusdays on market $500,000 Active 48 DOM
  44. 2026-06-03
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 47 DOM
  45. 2026-06-02
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 46 DOM
  46. 2026-06-01
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 45 DOM
  47. 2026-05-31
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 44 DOM
  48. 2026-05-30
    days on market $500,000 Active Under Contract 43 DOM
  49. 2026-05-22
    historical Active Under Contract
  50. 2026-04-17
    listed $500,000 Active

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MT · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$4,012 · $334/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$4,284 · $357/mo
Expected delta
+$272/yr (+$23/mo · 6.8%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$48,168
− Mortgage interest
−$28,568
− Property taxes
−$4,012
− Insurance
−$2,550
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,853
− Management
−$3,853
− Depreciation
−$14,836
Taxable loss
−$9,505
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,281
After-tax cash flow
$1,678/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $51,750–$93,150 screening

The home is in fair condition with some minor repairs and maintenance needed. Painting, landscaping, and reorganizing the interior can significantly increase its value.

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Kitchen cabinets — Slight wear on the cabinet doors.
  • Minor Bathroom fixtures — Some discoloration on the shower curtain rod.
  • Minor Landscaping — Some weeds and overgrown grass in the front yard.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can improve the curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Both Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard can enhance the home's curb appeal and attract potential buyers/tenants. ↑
  • Both Reorganizing the bedrooms and living room — A tidy and organized space can make the home more appealing to potential buyers/tenants and increase its value. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 44/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Elrod School F MT #166/293 Nat'l #19,648/41,679 Middle Kalispell Middle School B- MT #13/146 Nat'l #2,418/14,009 High Flathead High School F MT #50/132 Nat'l #9,405/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Flathead H S
NCES district ID
3015420
Math proficiency
29% ▼ -6.00%
Reading proficiency
52% ▼ -3.00%
Median HH income
$49,712
Composite
34.79/100
National rank
#5115
State rank
#55 of 116 in MT
B Composite livability gradescore 72/100

Livability — Kalispell

Score
72/100
State rank
#61
US rank
#6399

Category grades

Amenities B- Commute F Cost of living A Crime C- Employment D- Housing A- Health & safety A+ User ratings D-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Kalispell, MT
County
Flathead County · 108,002 people
City population
63,161
Metro
Kalispell, MT
Population (ZIP)
63,161
Household income
$72,523
Rent vs Own
30.0% rent · 70.0% own
Severe rent burden
7% of renters

Population outlook (Flathead County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
108,002 people
By 2030
113,362 · +5.0%
By 2040
122,245 · +13.2%
By 2050
129,517 · +19.9%
By 2075
146,737 · +35.9%
By 2100
155,045 · +43.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (89%)
Race & ethnicity
White 89% Two or more races 6% Hispanic / Latino 4% Native American 1% Asian 1%
Languages at home
96% English-only · Spanish 1% German/W. Germanic 0%

Political lean MEDSL · Flathead

2024 margin
Solid R (+33.8) · D 31.8% · R 65.5% · Other 2.7%
2008→2024 swing
-12.2pp toward R · 2008: -21.6pp · 2024: -33.8pp
All cycles
2024: R+33.8 2020: R+29.9 2016: R+36.5 2012: R+33.4 2008: R+21.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+195.9% since first listed
14 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-13 Contingent — MRMLS
  • 2026-06-03 Relisted — MRMLS
  • 2026-05-22 Contingent — MRMLS
  • 2026-04-17 Listed $500,000 MRMLS
  • 2025-07-30 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2024-02-10 Rental Removed $1,995 RENT.
  • 2024-01-10 Listed for Rent $1,995 RENT.
  • 2024-01-03 Rental Removed $1,995 RENT.
  • 2023-12-19 Price Changed $1,995 RENT.
  • 2023-12-04 Listed for Rent $2,150 RENT.
  • 2023-07-21 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2022-02-23 Listed $591,500 MRMLS
  • 2020-03-09 Sold (MLS) — MRMLS
  • 2020-02-19 Listed $169,000 MRMLS

Property tax history

+19.9%/yr

Latest (2025): $4,012 · -14.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…