14501 Grove Resort Ave #2423 · Four Corners, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Schools +6.5/10.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- 1% rule +4.6/10.0
- Cash flow +3.6/30.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.8/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$250,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to resort-style living at its absolute finest. This Superior View Palm Unit in Tower 2 — the newest and most beautifully appointed tower in the community — offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and income-generating opportunity. Step into a world-class destination that rivals the finest resorts anywhere in the world. With stunning superior views, the most updated and designer-curated décor in the entire property, and access to an unparalleled collection of amenities, this is more than a home — it's a five-star experience every single day. When you're not enjoying it yourself, let your investment work for you.
Key facts
- Resort amenities
- Spa
- Superior view
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $250k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-744 ($-9k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $142k (43.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $239k (4.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $142k (43.1% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#453 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, cost of living A-; Watch: amenities F, health & safety F.
- Orange (suburban): math 46% / reading 51% proficiency, ranked #43 of 73 in FL (top 59%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Keenes Crossing Elementary (math 79% / reading 82%, grade A+, #104 of 2,144 statewide, top 5%, 1,000 students, 22% FRL); Bridgewater Middle (math 68% / reading 70%, grade A, #68 of 571 statewide, top 12%, 1,210 students, 18% FRL); West Orange High (math 30% / reading 60%, grade D-, #228 of 667 statewide, top 35%, 2,816 students, 34% FRL) — zoned schools average 25% FRL vs 56% district-wide (32 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 65% at this address vs 48% district-wide (+16 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Orange average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.1%/yr); 2340 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 8,053 units permitted in Orange County in 2024 (3,133 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Orange County population projected at +52% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 206 days — a 12% lower offer ($220k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 2y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 38% of rent.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 206 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 43% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.96% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.72%
- Cash-on-cash
- -12.76%
- DSCR
- 0.43
- GRM
- 8.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $319,661
- List price
- $250,000
- Delta
- -21.79%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14501 Grove Resort #2535 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 | 1,434 (+13%) | 1mo | $150,000 | $105 | 77 |
| 14501 Grove Resort Ave #2535 | 0.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,434 (+13%) | 1mo | $150,000 | $105 | 73 |
| 3212 Oyster Ln | 1.25mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,300 (+3%) | 1mo | $282,000 | $217 | 55 |
| 8716 Rain Forest Pl Unit A | 1.48mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,381 (+9%) | 1mo | $185,000 | $134 | 44 |
| 3245 Tranquil Trl | 1.38mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,360 (+8%) | 1mo | $325,000 | $239 | 43 |
| 3389 Tranquil Trl | 1.32mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,361 (+8%) | 1mo | $365,000 | $268 | 42 |
| 3397 Tranquil Trl | 1.33mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,372 (+8%) | 0mo | $325,000 | $237 | 42 |
| 15873 Gem View St | 1.35mi | 2/2.0 | 1,574 (+24%) | 0mo | $409,000 | $260 | 40 |
| 15819 Gem View St | 1.40mi | 2/2.0 | 1,574 (+24%) | 1mo | $405,000 | $257 | 39 |
| 17530 Placidity Ave | 1.02mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,501 (+19%) | 0mo | $260,000 | $173 | 31 |
| 17508 Placidity Ave | 1.04mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,501 (+19%) | 0mo | $295,000 | $197 | 31 |
| 1510 Tranquil Ave | 1.08mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,512 (+20%) | 1mo | $284,900 | $188 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.13% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -43.4%
- Equity multiple
- -0.31×
- Total profit
- $-91,749
- Equity at exit
- $37,276
- IRR
- -99.2%
- Equity multiple
- -1.23×
- Total profit
- $-155,986
- Equity at exit
- $21,615
Cash invested: $70,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 3 active
- Median asking
- $329,900 ($230/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 383 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +9.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34787
- Rents YoY
- 1.1%
- Active inventory
- 2340
- Price-to-rent
- 8.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,389 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,311
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$312 /mo · $3,750/yr
- Insurance
- −$104
- HOA
- −$904
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$502
- Net cashflow
- $-744
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-572 | -5% $-658 | +0% $-744 | +5% $-831 | +10% $-917 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-933 | -5% $-839 | +0% $-744 | +5% $-650 | +10% $-556 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-619 | -0.5pp $-681 | base $-744 | +0.5pp $-809 | +1.0pp $-875 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $62,500
- Closing costs
- $7,500
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14200 Avalon Rd #232 Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1203 | $2,400 | $2.00 | 37d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14200 Avalon Rd Unit 1244711P Winter Garden, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $2,868 | $2.24 | 148d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14200 Avalon Rd Winter Garden, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1245 | $1,600 | $1.28 | 10d | 3 | 0.32mi |
| 14200 Avalon Rd Winter Garden, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1245 | $1,650 | $1.32 | 164d | 3 | 0.32mi |
| 14505 Tristan Cir Winter Garden, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1007 | $2,050 | $2.03 | 0d | 19 | 0.39mi |
| 13307 Peaceful Melody Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1644 | $2,700 | $1.64 | 55d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 13335 Peaceful Melody Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1715 | $2,650 | $1.55 | 158d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 16810 Easthampstead Rd Winter Garden, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1007 | $2,389 | $2.37 | 7d | 16 | 0.47mi |
| 13120 Serene Glade Rd Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1729 | $2,700 | $1.56 | 37d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 17018 Clear Mind Aly Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1845 | $3,000 | $1.63 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 13193 Calming Breeze Way Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1644 | $2,700 | $1.64 | 129d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 13193 Calming Breeze Way Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1644 | $2,700 | $1.64 | 51d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 13253 Peaceful Melody Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1644 | $2,700 | $1.64 | 52d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 12755 Brodlove Ln Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1650 | $2,800 | $1.70 | 72d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 13742 Werrington Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1835 | $2,800 | $1.53 | 55d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1431 Retreat Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $2,500 | $1.65 | 38d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1421 Retreat Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1512 | $2,300 | $1.52 | 25d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1641 Retreat Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $2,399 | $1.59 | 87d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1641 Retreat Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $2,399 | $1.59 | 1d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1705 Retreat Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1494 | $1,750 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 15134 Windflower Aly Winter Garden, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $2,100 | $1.76 | 1d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 17825 Avalon Grove Loop Winter Garden, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 972 | $1,982 | $2.04 | 0d | 84 | 0.86mi |
| 14095 Lochend Way Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1760 | $2,895 | $1.64 | 161d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 15002 Windflower Aly Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1536 | $2,350 | $1.53 | 164d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 14984 Windflower Aly Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1409 | $2,350 | $1.67 | 52d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 17442 Hidden Forest Dr Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1852 | $2,000 | $1.08 | 161d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1144 Clear Creek Cir Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1595 | $2,300 | $1.44 | 75d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 17517 Blessing Dr Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1494 | $2,200 | $1.47 | 164d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 17522 Placidity Ave Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1512 | $2,500 | $1.65 | 6d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 17522 Placidity Ave Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1512 | $2,400 | $1.59 | 164d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 17422 Serenidad Blvd Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1854 | $2,800 | $1.51 | 164d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 12202 Plumpton Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1691 | $2,600 | $1.54 | 5d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 17345 Cagan Crossings Blvd Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1269 | $2,100 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 17440 Placidity Ave Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1501 | $2,500 | $1.67 | 152d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 17440 Placidity Ave Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1501 | $2,395 | $1.60 | 87d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 12615 Clear Sapphire Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $3,000 | $1.96 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 12103 Eastmoor Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1604 | $2,700 | $1.68 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 17217 Cagan Crossings Blvd Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1695 | $2,149 | $1.27 | 112d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 17217 Cagan Crossings Blvd Clermont, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1695 | $2,149 | $1.27 | 139d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 12172 Plumpton Dr Winter Garden, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1850 | $2,900 | $1.57 | 55d | 1 | 1.09mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Property is within a CDDIrrigation equipment includedLease restrictions not indicated
- HOA & community
- Monthly association fee $904 (required)Total annual fees $10,848Association name listedFurnishedCommunity features: fitness center, pool, playground, sidewalks, street lights, deed restrictionsPets allowed with size limit
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage (1 space)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable connectedElectricity connectedPhone availableSewer connectedUnderground utilitiesWater connectedMany water activities offered at the resort
- Home design
- Condo - Hotel propertyOne levelFaces northLocated on floor 4 of the building
- Construction
- Block and concrete constructionOther roofSlab foundationBuilding name/number: TOWER 2Built as part of a multi-story building (7 stories total)
- Exterior features
- LightingPlaygroundSidewalkSliding doorsLake access with pond viewsFishing pier
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalIce makerMicrowaveRangeRefrigeratorSolid surface countersSolid wood cabinets
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansElevator in buildingHigh ceilingsLiving room/dining room comboSolid surface countersSolid wood cabinetsSplit bedroom layoutThermostatWalk-in closetsWindow treatments
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundry roomWasherDryerElectric water heater
HOA detail $904/mo · $10,848/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $250,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $250,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $250,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $250,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $250,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $250,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $250,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $250,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $250,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $250,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $250,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $250,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $250,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $250,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $250,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $250,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $250,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $250,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $250,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $250,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $250,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $250,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $250,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $250,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $250,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $250,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $250,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $250,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $250,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $250,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $250,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $250,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $250,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $250,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $250,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $250,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $250,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $250,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $250,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $250,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $250,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $250,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $250,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $250,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $250,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $250,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $250,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $250,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $250,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $250,000 Active 153 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $28,666
- − Mortgage interest
- −$14,004
- − Property taxes
- −$3,750
- − Insurance
- −$1,250
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,293
- − Management
- −$2,293
- − HOA
- −$10,848
- − Depreciation
- −$7,273
- Taxable loss
- −$13,045
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,131
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,803/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This luxury condo is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a premium resort-style living experience with modern amenities and a prime location.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Painting exterior — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and value ↑
- Resale Upgrade kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can attract more buyers ↑
- Both Add smart home features — Enhances convenience and adds value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Orange
- NCES district ID
- 1201440
- Math proficiency
- 46% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 51% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,350
- Composite
- 41.47/100
- National rank
- #3461
- State rank
- #43 of 73 in FL
Livability — Four Corners
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #453
- US rank
- #8218
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Four Corners, FL
- County
- Orange County · 1,618,226 people
- City population
- 27,422
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 101,441
- Household income
- $120,365
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Orange County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,618,226 people
- By 2030
- 1,787,404 · +10.5%
- By 2040
- 2,125,621 · +31.4%
- By 2050
- 2,454,016 · +51.6%
- By 2075
- 3,173,711 · +96.1%
- By 2100
- 3,607,781 · +122.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.65)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 23% Two or more races 21% Black 9% Asian 6%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4% Puerto Rican 7% Cuban 1%
- Languages at home
- 74% English-only · Spanish 13% Other Indo-European 8% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Orange
- 2024 margin
- D (+13.6) · D 56.1% · R 42.5% · Other 1.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -5.0pp toward R · 2008: 18.6pp · 2024: 13.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+13.6 2020: D+23.1 2016: D+24.6 2012: D+18.2 2008: D+18.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -189.49%
- Current HPI
- 296.8866
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.13%
- Metro
- Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-28.6% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-16 Listed $250,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-03-30 Listing Removed — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-11-19 Price Changed $360,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-10-22 Price Changed $370,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-09-30 Listed $385,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-05-10 Listing Removed — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2024-11-16 Listed $350,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…