Duplex
210-212 N Willard St · Burlington, VT
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $480 – $892
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 93°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +14.0/30.0
- ARV discount +12.5/15.0
- Schools +4.8/10.0
- DSCR +4.2/10.0
- 1% rule +3.9/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$599,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed
Listing remarks
210-212 North Willard Street offers a well-positioned duplex on a bright corner lot with strong rental appeal. Tenants pay for heat and electric and both units include washer/dryers. The property has flexible floor plans and includes a second-floor screened porch for beautiful outdoor living space. Plenty of off-street parking is a major plus in this location. Set in a highly desirable Burlington neighborhood with easy access to UVM, downtown, local markets, restaurants, and the waterfront, this is a solid opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants looking for reliable income in a proven rental area.
Key facts
- Off street parking
- Washer dryers
- Easy access to uvm
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1×4bd/1.0ba + 1×3bd/1.0ba units multifamily listed at $599k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $74 ($892/yr) — positive. Per door: $37/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $533k (11.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $527k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.4% vs local median 3.4% in Burlington — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#19 in VT, #4,619 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, health & safety A+, employment B; Watch: cost of living D, crime F, amenities F.
- Zoned schools: Integrated Arts Academy At H. O. Wheeler (math 37% / reading 52%, grade F, #72 of 192 statewide, top 42%, 248 students, 58% FRL); Lyman C. Hunt Middle School (math 34% / reading 47%, grade F, #13 of 26 statewide, top 52%, 337 students, 49% FRL); Burlington High School (math 42% / reading 57%, grade D, #8 of 48 statewide, top 15%, 987 students, 48% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 237 active listings in the ZIP; 898 units permitted in Chittenden County in 2024 (554 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,667/mo per unit this rent would consume 49% of the median local household income ($66k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $18k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Chittenden County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 177 days — a 12% lower offer ($527k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1915 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 177 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1915 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.89% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.44%
- Cash-on-cash
- 0.53%
- DSCR
- 1.02
- GRM
- 9.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $674,695
- List price
- $599,000
- Delta
- -11.22%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Saint Peter St | 1.04mi | 7/2.0 | 1,968 (+6%) | 2mo | $710,000 | $361 | 53 |
| 148-150 Park St | 0.67mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 1,844 (-0%) | 13mo | $505,000 | $274 | 53 |
| 50 Bright St | 0.21mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 2,105 (+14%) | 17mo | $701,097 | $333 | 48 |
| 9 Hyde St | 0.18mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 2,171 (+17%) | 18mo | $472,000 | $217 | 47 |
| 2 Champlain Pl | 0.72mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 1,964 (+6%) | 7mo | $445,000 | $227 | 45 |
| 239 Pearl St | 0.47mi | 7/3.0 | 2,005 (+8%) | 21mo | $490,000 | $244 | 42 |
| 69-71 Forest St | 0.68mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 2,166 (+17%) | 8mo | $632,000 | $292 | 31 |
| 131 Pine St | 0.95mi | 6/2.0 (-1) | 1,694 (-8%) | 22mo | $479,000 | $283 | 28 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.52% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -18.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.37×
- Total profit
- $-105,239
- Equity at exit
- $89,313
- IRR
- -16.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.19×
- Total profit
- $-135,934
- Equity at exit
- $51,791
Cash invested: $167,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 41 Moderately Tenant-Leaning
- State Vermont
- 41 Moderately Tenant-Leaning · D+15
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 3 under contract
- Median asking
- $649,450 ($312/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 137 d
- This list price
- 25% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +17.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 05401
- Rents YoY
- 0.5%
- Active inventory
- 237
- Price-to-rent
- 16.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $5,334 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$3,141
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$749 /mo · $8,985/yr
- Insurance
- −$250
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,120
- Net cashflow
- $74
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1× unit | 4 | 1 | $2,970 |
| 1× unit | 3 | 1 | $2,364 |
| Total (2 units) | $5,334 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $488 | -5% $281 | +0% $74 | +5% $-133 | +10% $-340 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-347 | -5% $-136 | +0% $74 | +5% $285 | +10% $496 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $376 | -0.5pp $227 | base $74 | +0.5pp $-81 | +1.0pp $-239 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $149,750
- Closing costs
- $17,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 233-235 N Willard St Unit 3 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,550 | $1.55 | 6d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 95 Hyde St Unit 2 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1044 | $1,975 | $1.89 | 6d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 372-374 North St Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1080 | $2,880 | $2.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 37 Hyde St Unit 7 Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $4,000 | $2.50 | 184d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 358-360 N Winooski Ave Unit 3 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,875 | $2.34 | 37d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 21 Hyde St Unit 2 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1163 | $2,400 | $2.06 | 50d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 21 Hyde St Unit 1 Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1181 | $2,800 | $2.37 | 50d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 86 Archibald St Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,400 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 86 Archibald St Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,800 | — | 9d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 86 Archibald St Unit 90 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,750 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 166 N Winooski Ave Unit 2 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 856 | $2,600 | $3.04 | 50d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 47 Willow St Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,650 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 41 Loomis St #39 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,000 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 52 Isham St Unit 2 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1065 | $3,050 | $2.86 | 184d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 69 Greene St Apt 1 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,800 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 36 Saint Louis St Apt 1 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,800 | — | 37d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 58-60 Intervale Ave Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1368 | $2,400 | $1.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 252 North St Burlington, VT | 1.0–4.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,982 | — | 10d | 4 | 0.32mi |
| 122 N Winooski Ave Unit 3 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,950 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 244 North St Unit 1 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $3,000 | — | 162d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 42 N Willard St Unit 3 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,200 | $2.44 | 41d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 10 Isham St Apt 2 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,650 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 58 N Union St Apt 1 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,600 | — | 50d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 176 Elmwood Ave Unit 1 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,700 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 93 Walnut St #5 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $3,000 | $3.16 | 184d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 93 Walnut St #5 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $3,000 | $3.16 | 1d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 19 Greene St Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,400 | — | 50d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 19 Greene St Apt 2 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,400 | — | 37d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 237 Elmwood Ave Unit 1 Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,825 | $2.43 | 1d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 73 Cedar St Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1600 | $3,650 | $2.28 | 6d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 191 North St Apt 1 Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,800 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 191 North St Apt 4 Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | $3,000 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 52-62 Cedar St Unit 8H Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 685 | $1,695 | $2.47 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 52-62 Cedar St Unit 4D Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | 549 | $1,475 | $2.69 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 52-62 Cedar St Unit 1A Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,800 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 46 Lafountain St #1 Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,440 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 340 Manhattan Dr Unit 1/2 Burlington, VT | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,600 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 52 Cedar St #62 Burlington, VT | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 685 | $1,725 | $2.52 | 2d | 2 | 0.48mi |
| 17-19 Lafountain St Burlington, VT | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | $3,460 | — | 24d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 14 N Winooski Ave Burlington, VT | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,650 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.49mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Operating expenses include insurance, maintenance, snow removal, trash, water/sewer, and other
- Financial info
- Reported net income: $58,007
Exterior
- Parking
- 1-car garage
- Utilities
- Public sewerPublic waterElectric service with circuit breakersHigh-speed internet availableCable availableFuel service: VT Gas SystemsElectric company: Burlington Electric
- Home design
- Duplex / Multi-familyExisting structureBuilt in 1915
- Construction
- Wood frame constructionAsphalt shingle roofSurvey status: unknown
- Exterior features
- City lot on a corner parcelAbuts conservation landPaved drivewayRoads paved and publicCorner of North Willard Street and Pomeroy Street (location)
Interior
- Bedrooms
- Unit 1: 4 bedroomsUnit 2: 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- Unit 1: 1 bathroomUnit 2: 1 bathroomTotal full bathrooms: 2
- Heating & cooling
- Natural gas heatingNo central cooling
- Interior features
- Unfinished basement with interior accessTwo-unit building
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-22days on market $599,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $599,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $599,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $599,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $599,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $599,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $599,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $599,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $599,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $599,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $599,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $599,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $599,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $599,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $599,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $599,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $599,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $599,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $599,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $599,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $599,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $599,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $599,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $599,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $599,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $599,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $599,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $599,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $599,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $599,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $599,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $599,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $599,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $599,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $599,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $599,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $599,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $599,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $599,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $599,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $599,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $599,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $599,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $599,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $599,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $599,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $599,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $599,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $599,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $599,000 Active 121 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥93°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $64,008
- − Mortgage interest
- −$33,553
- − Property taxes
- −$8,985
- − Insurance
- −$2,995
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$5,121
- − Management
- −$5,121
- − Depreciation
- −$17,425
- Taxable loss
- −$9,192
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,206
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,098/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This two-unit property requires moderate rehabilitation to improve its curb appeal and overall condition, with a focus on exterior repairs and landscaping.
Repairs flagged
- Major exterior siding — Significant wear and peeling
- Major exterior paint — Peeling and chipping
- Minor landscaping — Overgrown vegetation
Value-add opportunities
- Both exterior painting — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both landscaping — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value ↑
- Both exterior siding repair — Restores structural integrity and enhances property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
No district data.
Livability — Burlington
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #19
- US rank
- #4619
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Burlington, VT
- County
- Chittenden County · 170,769 people
- City population
- 31,662
- Metro
- Burlington-South Burlington, VT
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,662
- Household income
- $65,657
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Chittenden County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 170,769 people
- By 2030
- 174,716 · +2.3%
- By 2040
- 180,337 · +5.6%
- By 2050
- 183,768 · +7.6%
- By 2075
- 194,646 · +14.0%
- By 2100
- 194,933 · +14.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (84%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 84% Two or more races 6% Asian 4% Black 4% Hispanic / Latino 4%
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 2% Spanish 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Chittenden
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+53.6) · D 75.4% · R 21.7% · Other 2.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +8.9pp toward D · 2008: 44.8pp · 2024: 53.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+53.6 2020: D+54.5 2016: D+46.8 2012: D+41.9 2008: D+44.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -316.87%
- Current HPI
- 352.2081
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.52%
- Metro
- Burlington-South Burlington, VT
- State GDP YoY
- —
- F500 in state
- 0
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-04-28 Listed $635,000 PrimeMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…