1895 Nuthatch Rdg · New Braunfels, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +9.3/30.0
- Schools +4.4/10.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.0/10.0
- DSCR +2.6/10.0
- Rent growth +2.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$244,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. The Carmel- This new single-level home provides ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, dining area and family room, with convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms can be found off the foyer, and the luxe owner's suite is tucked away into a private corner at the back of the home, offering direct access to an en-suite bathroom and roomy walk-in closet.
Key facts
- Luxe owner's suite
- Walk-in closet
- Covered patio
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $244k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-178 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $218k (10.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $195k (20.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $195k (20.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.4% vs local median 3.3% in New Braunfels — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#9 in TX, #925 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: commute F.
- New Braunfels ISD (urban): math 47% / reading 53% proficiency, ranked #157 of 826 in TX (top 19%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Seele El (math 42% / reading 52%, grade D-, #1,006 of 4,322 statewide, top 25%, 313 students, 44% FRL); Oakrun Middle (math 52% / reading 54%, grade C+, #281 of 1,662 statewide, top 18%, 930 students, 31% FRL); New Braunfels H S (math 53% / reading 10%, grade F, #1,073 of 1,632 statewide, top 66%, 1,926 students, 32% FRL) — zoned schools at 36% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.0%/yr); 3084 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 74d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,420 units permitted in Comal County in 2024 (1,164 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Comal County population projected at +70% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 242 days — a 12% lower offer ($215k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $16k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 242 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 20% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.80% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.42%
- Cash-on-cash
- -3.13%
- DSCR
- 0.86
- GRM
- 10.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $440,187
- List price
- $244,000
- Delta
- -44.57%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1883 Nuthatch Rdg | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,634 (0%) | 10mo | $255,000 | $156 | 91 |
| 1839 Nuthatch Rdg | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,474 (-10%) | 12mo | $217,999 | $148 | 74 |
| 2 Ridge | 0.08mi | 3/2.0 | 1,786 (+9%) | 10mo | $485,000 | $272 | 72 |
| 221 Woodland Ave | 0.50mi | 3/1.5 | 1,682 (+3%) | 10mo | $300,000 | $178 | 62 |
| 3012 Nash Dr | 0.63mi | 3/2.0 | 1,555 (-5%) | 5mo | $356,990 | $230 | 58 |
| 1544 Ravine Way | 0.59mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,738 (+6%) | 4mo | $405,380 | $233 | 53 |
| 3063 Pike Dr | 0.69mi | 3/2.0 | 1,555 (-5%) | 12mo | $369,990 | $238 | 50 |
| 1328 Patio Dr | 0.42mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,428 (-13%) | 8mo | $389,000 | $272 | 48 |
| 111 Mission | 0.68mi | 3/2.0 | 1,798 (+10%) | 5mo | $437,000 | $243 | 47 |
| 3020 Nash Dr | 0.65mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,777 (+9%) | 4mo | $385,995 | $217 | 46 |
| 874 Oak Ln | 0.62mi | 3/2.0 | 1,862 (+14%) | 4mo | $465,000 | $250 | 45 |
| 3011 Nash Dr | 0.64mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,777 (+9%) | 9mo | $396,990 | $223 | 43 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -25.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.17×
- Total profit
- $-56,541
- Equity at exit
- $36,381
- IRR
- -33.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.25×
- Total profit
- $-85,716
- Equity at exit
- $21,097
Cash invested: $68,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 27 active · 16 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.0 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $374,990 ($225/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 116 d
- This list price
- 11% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +19.7% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78130
- Rents YoY
- -2.0%
- Active inventory
- 3084
- Price-to-rent
- 10.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,950 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,280
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$305 /mo · $3,660/yr
- Insurance
- −$102
- HOA
- −$32
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$409
- Net cashflow
- $-178
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-9 | -5% $-94 | +0% $-178 | +5% $-262 | +10% $-347 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-332 | -5% $-255 | +0% $-178 | +5% $-101 | +10% $-24 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-55 | -0.5pp $-116 | base $-178 | +0.5pp $-241 | +1.0pp $-306 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $61,000
- Closing costs
- $7,320
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 850 Timber Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1655 | $2,200 | $1.33 | 134d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 826 Timber Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1822 | $2,100 | $1.15 | 55d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2215 Independence Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 950 | $2,142 | $2.25 | 0d | 21 | 0.37mi |
| 726 Encino Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2166 | $1,795 | $0.83 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 805 Timber Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $2,700 | $1.55 | 164d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 1368 Patio Dr New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1432 | $1,800 | $1.26 | 164d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 2215 Independence Dr Unit 710 New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1108 | $1,484 | $1.34 | 115d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2215 Independence Dr Unit 314 New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1391 | $1,915 | $1.38 | 74d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2215 Independence Dr Unit 218 New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1108 | $1,624 | $1.47 | 74d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 641 Evergreen Ln New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1895 | $3,800 | $2.01 | 164d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 2215 Independence Dr Unit 3213 New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1391 | $1,756 | $1.26 | 138d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 2247 Independence Dr New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1081 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 1079 Canyon Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $1,700 | $1.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1728 Equinox Cir New Braunfels, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1203 | $1,832 | $1.52 | 10d | 10 | 0.51mi |
| 1661 Independence Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 937 | $2,175 | $2.32 | 0d | 9 | 0.53mi |
| 13 Moss Rock Dr New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,050 | $0.99 | 10d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2745 Westpointe Dr New Braunfels, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 901 | $2,100 | $2.33 | 88d | 14 | 0.64mi |
| 2745 Westpointe Dr New Braunfels, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 901 | $2,768 | $3.07 | 22d | 13 | 0.64mi |
| 2745 Westpointe Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1020 | $3,785 | $3.71 | 0d | 33 | 0.66mi |
| 3025 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1793 | $2,300 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 2777 Westpointe Dr New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1052 | $1,143 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 929 Ohio St New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1081 | $1,250 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1662 Independence Dr Unit 4-2 New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1422 | $1,666 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3045 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,275 | $1.30 | 50d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 314 New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $1,917 | $1.39 | 74d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 3059 Pike Dr New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1776 | $2,300 | $1.30 | 134d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 1024 Mission Dr Unit B New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1142 | $1,150 | $1.01 | 184d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 917 Wood Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1332 | $1,400 | $1.05 | 164d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 921 Wood Rd New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1332 | $1,400 | $1.05 | 184d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3069 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,295 | $1.31 | 112d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3069 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,295 | $1.31 | 105d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3069 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,295 | $1.31 | 123d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3073 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2063 | $2,400 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1016 Mission Dr Unit A New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1055 | $1,350 | $1.28 | 88d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 521 Clearfield Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1265 | $1,775 | $1.40 | 105d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 521 Clearfield Dr New Braunfels, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1273 | $1,775 | $1.39 | 143d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1012 Mission Dr Apt -D New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,279 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 3114 Charyn Way New Braunfels, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1776 | $2,245 | $1.26 | 155d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 721 Bell St Unit 725 New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1152 | $1,299 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 730 Howard St Unit 60 New Braunfels, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1152 | $1,220 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $244,000 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $244,000 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $244,000 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $244,000 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $244,000 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $244,000 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $244,000 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $244,000 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $244,000 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $244,000 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $244,000 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $244,000 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-26statusdays on market $244,000 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $244,000 Back on Market 228 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $244,000 Back on Market 227 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $244,000 Back on Market 226 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $244,000 Back on Market 225 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $244,000 Back on Market 224 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $244,000 Back on Market 223 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $244,000 Back on Market 222 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $244,000 Back on Market 221 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $244,000 Back on Market 220 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $244,000 Back on Market 219 DOM
-
2026-10-15pricestatus $244,000 Back on Market 218 DOM
-
2026-09-11statusdays on market $245,000 Pending 218 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $245,000 Active Option 215 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $245,000 Active Option 214 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $245,000 Active Option 213 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $245,000 Active Option 210 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $245,000 Active Option 209 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $245,000 Active Option 208 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $245,000 Active Option 207 DOM
-
2026-08-27statusdays on market $245,000 Active Option 206 DOM
-
2026-08-25pricestatusdays on market $245,000 Price Change 204 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $249,500 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $249,500 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $249,500 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $249,500 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $249,500 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $249,500 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $249,500 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $249,500 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $249,500 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $249,500 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $249,500 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $249,500 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-08-11remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-08-11statusdays on market $249,500 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $249,500 Price Change 189 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $249,500 Price Change 188 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,396
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,668
- − Property taxes
- −$3,660
- − Insurance
- −$1,220
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,872
- − Management
- −$1,872
- − HOA
- −$384
- − Depreciation
- −$7,098
- Taxable loss
- −$6,378
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,531
- After-tax cash flow
- $-606/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This single-family home is in good condition with a good condition score of 80. It has a modern kitchen and bathrooms, good flooring, and a good exterior. The home is move-in ready and has good curb appeal.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Painting the exterior brick — Enhances curb appeal and can add value ↑
- Resale Landscaping the front yard — Improves curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Upgrading the flooring to hardwood — Improves aesthetics and can add value ↑
- Resale Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modernizes the space and can add value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- New Braunfels ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4832370
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 53% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $60,945
- Composite
- 43.81/100
- National rank
- #2931
- State rank
- #157 of 826 in TX
Livability — New Braunfels
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #9
- US rank
- #925
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- New Braunfels, TX
- County
- Comal County · 175,637 people
- City population
- 144,962
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 104,009
- Household income
- $83,064
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Comal County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 175,637 people
- By 2030
- 199,911 · +13.8%
- By 2040
- 249,436 · +42.0%
- By 2050
- 299,430 · +70.5%
- By 2075
- 423,857 · +141.3%
- By 2100
- 512,048 · +191.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (58%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 58% Hispanic / Latino 37% Two or more races 19% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 32%
- Languages at home
- 78% English-only · Spanish 20% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Comal
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+45.5) · D 26.8% · R 72.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +1.9pp toward D · 2008: -47.4pp · 2024: -45.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+45.5 2020: R+42.7 2016: R+50.1 2012: R+54.1 2008: R+47.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -190.61%
- Current HPI
- 173.7128
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.97%
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-9.8% since first listed12 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-02 Price Changed $244,500 LERA
- 2026-04-11 Price Changed $245,000 LERA
- 2026-03-25 Price Changed $255,000 LERA
- 2026-02-02 Listed $260,000 LERA
- 2026-01-20 Sold (MLS) — LERA
- 2025-12-24 Price Changed $255,000 LERA
- 2025-12-20 Pending — LERA
- 2025-11-18 Price Changed $300,999 LERA
- 2025-11-12 Price Changed $264,999 LERA
- 2025-11-07 Price Changed $265,149 LERA
- 2025-10-28 Price Changed $255,999 LERA
- 2025-10-21 Listed $270,999 LERA
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…