CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
113 Olive St 🏷️ Likely Rental
A+ Composite 91.01
Why this score? — see what drove the A+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.6/5.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Schools +3.6/10.0

$227,000

113 Olive St · Syracuse, NY 13204
6 bd · 2.0 ba · 2,116 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 27 Days on market
Built 1925 Good condition 5,445 sqft lot $107/sqft · 22% below area Est $293k · 22% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks

This fully renovated 2-family property is the ideal opportunity! Located in a high-demand rental area, this low-maintenance duplex features two spacious 4-bedroom apartments with a strong rental history and potential monthly rent roll of nearly $3700! Each unit includes: 4 large bedrooms. Modern kitchens with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances Updated bathrooms, (unit #2 has two full baths!) all new flooring throughout Newer roof, vinyl siding, and energy-efficient windows With all the major updates already completed, you can enjoy peace of mind and minimal upkeep — perfect for first-time landlords or experienced investors alike.

Key facts

  • Remodeled duplex
  • New vinyl windows
  • New vinyl siding

Tags

REMODELED DUPLEXNEW VINYL SIDINGNEW VINYL WINDOWSNEW VINYL FLOORINGNEW BATHROOMSTILE SURROUND BATH TUBS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $227,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$292,715) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 4-bed/1.2-bath units multifamily listed at $227k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $2k ($18k/yr) — positive. Per door: $766/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $227k).
  • Recommended offer: $224k (1.5% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#187 in NY, #2,869 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Syracuse City School District (urban): math 18% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #590 of 590 in NY (top 100%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 74% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Syracuse Latin School (math 31% / reading 62%, grade D-, #1,262 of 2,108 statewide, top 60%, 642 students, 42% FRL); Expeditionary Learning Middle School (math 17% / reading 32%, grade F, #611 of 729 statewide, top 88%, 170 students, 76% FRL); Institute of Technology At Syracuse Central (math 87% / reading 92%, grade A+, #265 of 1,100 statewide, top 26%, 581 students, 68% FRL).
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 54% at this address vs 22% district-wide (+32 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Syracuse City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.2%/yr); 201 active listings in the ZIP; 2 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; 616 units permitted in Onondaga County in 2024 (256 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $24k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $23k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Onondaga County population projected to shrink 9% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $64k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$39k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 27 days — a 2% lower offer ($224k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
  • Current owner paid $35k; list at $227k implies a 549% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1925 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $223,595 (1.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  2. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  3. Built in 1925 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.64% ✓
Cap rate
14.39%
Cash-on-cash
28.93%
DSCR
2.29
GRM
5.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$292,715
List price
$227,000
Delta
-22.45%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
903 Milton Ave 0.15mi 6/2.0 2,084 (-2%) 15mo $190,000 $91 78
119 Charles Ave 0.33mi 5/2.0 (-1) 2,079 (-2%) 12mo $235,000 $113 67
410 Chemung St 0.25mi 6/2.0 1,872 (-12%) 8mo $170,000 $91 62
204 Essex St 0.10mi 5/2.0 (-1) 1,952 (-8%) 19mo $232,300 $119 61
222 Lamont Ave 0.52mi 5/2.0 (-1) 2,068 (-2%) 13mo $125,000 $60 56
104 Kincaid Ave 0.26mi 6/2.0 1,910 (-10%) 19mo $80,000 $42 56
501 Willis Ave 0.50mi 6/2.0 1,861 (-12%) 22mo $210,000 $113 39

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
49.1%
Equity multiple
4.79×
Total profit
$240,844
Equity at exit
$204,500
10-year hold
IRR
44.9%
Equity multiple
11.72×
Total profit
$681,112
Equity at exit
$441,011

Cash invested: $63,560 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Balanced market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active · 5 under contract
Months of supply
3.0 mo (33%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$399,999 ($174/sqft)
Median days on market
116 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-20.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13204

Home prices YoY
31.6%
Rents YoY
8.2%
Active inventory
201
Price-to-rent
10.2×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,720 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,190
Tax from tax record
−$121 /mo · $1,457/yr
Insurance
−$95
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$781
Net cashflow
$1,532

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $3,720

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,780
Max offer price $227,000
Occupancy floor 54%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,661 -5% $1,597 +0% $1,532 +5% $1,468 +10% $1,404
Rent -10% $1,238 -5% $1,385 +0% $1,532 +5% $1,679 +10% $1,826
Rate -1.0pp $1,647 -0.5pp $1,590 base $1,532 +0.5pp $1,474 +1.0pp $1,414

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$56,750
Closing costs
$6,810
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 37 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1025 Milton Ave #2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 2658 $1,950 $0.73 0d 1 0.05mi
903 Willis Ave #1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1916 $1,350 $0.70 10d 1 0.16mi
121 W End Dr Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.5 1082 $1,500 $1.39 154d 1 0.22mi
713 Emerson Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.5 1644 $2,300 $1.40 0d 1 0.25mi
410 Chemung St Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,500 $1.36 154d 1 0.25mi
108 Morgan Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 — $1,800 — 0d 1 0.26mi
104 Kincaid Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1910 $1,600 $0.84 154d 1 0.27mi
104 Kincaid Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 860 $1,850 $2.15 184d 1 0.27mi
103 Herkimer St Unit 3RDFL Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,691 $1.30 0d 1 0.32mi
103 Herkimer St Unit 1STFL Syracuse, NY 5.0 1.0 1300 $2,200 $1.69 0d 1 0.32mi
119 Charles Ave Unit 2nd Floor Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,525 $1.39 21d 1 0.34mi
202 Charles Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 2.0 — $2,400 — 0d 1 0.34mi
302 Caroline Ave Unit 1 Solvay, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 154d 1 0.40mi
202 Cayuga St Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1036 $1,750 $1.69 0d 1 0.48mi
312 Cayuga St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.5 1000 $1,800 $1.80 16d 1 0.50mi
114 Freeman Ave Unit 1 Solvay, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,800 $1.38 5d 1 0.50mi
114 Freeman Ave Unit 1 Solvay, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,800 $1.38 0d 1 0.50mi
312 Hall Ave Solvay, NY 5.0 2.5 1800 $3,600 $2.00 162d 1 0.66mi
306 Hall Ave Unit Left Side Solvay, NY 3.0 1.5 1120 $1,750 $1.56 184d 1 0.66mi
233 Lakeview Ave Unit 2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1848 $1,700 $0.92 2d 1 0.86mi
534 Tennyson Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1378 $2,500 $1.81 0d 1 0.89mi
504 Bryant Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.5 1665 $2,100 $1.26 31d 1 0.94mi
137 Tennyson Ave Unit 2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1500 $1,800 $1.20 6d 1 0.95mi
349 Bryant Ave Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $2,300 $1.53 0d 1 0.96mi
535 Richmond Ave Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 10d 1 1.05mi
121 Whittier Ave Unit 2 Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1400 $2,400 $1.71 10d 1 1.07mi
123 Whittier Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1400 $800 $0.57 10d 1 1.07mi
121 Whittier Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1400 $750 $0.54 1d 1 1.07mi
121 Whittier Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1400 $750 $0.54 51d 1 1.07mi
117 Whittier Ave Unit 118 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,750 — 162d 1 1.07mi
117 Whittier Ave Unit 119 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,575 — 162d 1 1.07mi
123 Lakeview Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,691 — 50d 1 1.11mi
1123 W Belden Ave #2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,650 — 10d 1 1.15mi
315 1st St Unit 315-2F Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 772 $1,250 $1.62 1d 1 1.19mi
612 N Geddes St Unit 2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,691 — 184d 1 1.21mi
109 Center St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 3056 $1,500 $0.49 51d 1 1.37mi
107 Center St Solvay, NY 3.0 1.0 3056 $1,500 $0.49 51d 1 1.37mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Two unitsTwo separate gas metersTwo separate electric metersWater included in rentOwner pays for water

Exterior

Parking
Paved parking
Utilities
Connected to public waterConnected to sewer
Home design
Two stories
Construction
Vinyl siding
Exterior features
Rectangular residential lotCity street frontage

Interior

Flooring
Luxury vinyl
Heating & cooling
Gas forced-air heating
Interior features
Full basementGas water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $227,000 Active 27 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $227,000 Active 26 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $227,000 Active 25 DOM
  4. 2026-11-06
    status $227,000 Active 24 DOM
  5. 2026-11-05
    days on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 24 DOM
  6. 2026-11-04
    days on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 23 DOM
  7. 2026-11-02
    days on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 21 DOM
  8. 2026-11-01
    days on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 20 DOM
  9. 2026-10-31
    days on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 19 DOM
  10. 2026-10-30
    statusdays on market $227,000 Active Under Contract 18 DOM
  11. 2026-10-29
    days on market $227,000 Active 17 DOM
  12. 2026-10-28
    days on market $227,000 Active 16 DOM
  13. 2026-10-27
    days on market $227,000 Active 15 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $227,000 Active 14 DOM
  15. 2026-10-25
    days on market $227,000 Active 13 DOM
  16. 2026-10-24
    days on market $227,000 Active 12 DOM
  17. 2026-10-23
    days on market $227,000 Active 11 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $227,000 Active 10 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $227,000 Active 9 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $227,000 Active 8 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $227,000 Active 7 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $227,000 Active 6 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $227,000 Active 5 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $227,000 Active 4 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $227,000 Active 3 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $227,000 Active 2 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    pricedays on marketlisting id $227,000 Active 1 DOM
  28. 2026-09-21
    days on market $235,000 Active 42 DOM
  29. 2026-09-20
    days on market $235,000 Active 41 DOM
  30. 2026-09-18
    days on market $235,000 Active 39 DOM
  31. 2026-09-17
    days on market $235,000 Active 38 DOM
  32. 2026-09-16
    days on market $235,000 Active 37 DOM
  33. 2026-09-15
    days on market $235,000 Active 36 DOM
  34. 2026-09-14
    days on market $235,000 Active 35 DOM
  35. 2026-09-13
    days on market $235,000 Active 34 DOM
  36. 2026-09-12
    days on market $235,000 Active 33 DOM
  37. 2026-09-11
    days on market $235,000 Active 32 DOM
  38. 2026-09-05
    days on market $235,000 Active 26 DOM
  39. 2026-09-04
    days on market $235,000 Active 25 DOM
  40. 2026-09-03
    days on market $235,000 Active 24 DOM
  41. 2026-08-31
    days on market $235,000 Active 21 DOM
  42. 2026-08-30
    days on market $235,000 Active 20 DOM
  43. 2026-08-29
    days on market $235,000 Active 19 DOM
  44. 2026-08-28
    days on market $235,000 Active 18 DOM
  45. 2026-08-27
    days on market $235,000 Active 17 DOM
  46. 2026-08-25
    days on market $235,000 Active 15 DOM
  47. 2026-08-24
    days on market $235,000 Active 14 DOM
  48. 2026-08-23
    days on market $235,000 Active 13 DOM
  49. 2026-08-22
    days on market $235,000 Active 12 DOM
  50. 2026-08-21
    days on market $235,000 Active 11 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,457 · $121/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,647 · $221/mo
Expected delta
+$1,190/yr (+$99/mo · 81.6%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥95°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$44,640
− Mortgage interest
−$12,716
− Property taxes
−$1,457
− Insurance
−$1,135
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,571
− Management
−$3,571
− Depreciation
−$6,604
Taxable income
$15,586
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$3,741
After-tax cash flow
$14,648/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $10,580–$31,740 screening

This fully renovated 2-family property is move-in ready with modern kitchens, updated bathrooms, and energy-efficient windows. It offers a strong rental history and potential monthly rent roll of nearly $3700. Minor landscaping and painting improvements can further enhance its curb appeal and value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced curb appeal and increased property value. ↑
  • Both Painting exterior — Fresh paint can improve the home's appearance and value. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal — Aesthetic improvements can attract more tenants and buyers. ↑
  • Both Interior updates — Fresh paint and minor updates can enhance the home's appeal and value. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal — Aesthetic improvements can attract more tenants and buyers. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 36/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Porter Elementary School F NY #1,923/2,108 Nat'l #32,000/41,679 Middle Expeditionary Learning Middle School F NY #611/729 Nat'l #10,474/14,009 High Corcoran High School B- NY #842/1,100 Nat'l #3,404/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Syracuse City School District
NCES district ID
3628590
Math proficiency
18% ▼ -5.00%
Reading proficiency
26% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$32,097
Composite
17.83/100
National rank
#9007
State rank
#590 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Syracuse

Score
77/100
State rank
#187
US rank
#2869

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Syracuse, NY
County
Onondaga County · 467,894 people
City population
152,627
Metro
Syracuse, NY
Population (ZIP)
19,440
Household income
$45,351
Rent vs Own
70.8% rent · 29.2% own
Severe rent burden
9% of renters

Population outlook (Onondaga County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
467,894 people
By 2030
463,381 · -1.0%
By 2040
447,697 · -4.3%
By 2050
426,399 · -8.9%
By 2075
373,661 · -20.1%
By 2100
307,967 · -34.2%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
Race & ethnicity
White 47% Black 26% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 13% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 12% Cuban 2% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
83% English-only · Spanish 11% Russian/Polish/Slavic 3% Arabic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Onondaga

2024 margin
D (+17.3) · D 58.6% · R 41.4%
2008→2024 swing
-3.0pp toward R · 2008: 20.3pp · 2024: 17.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+17.3 2020: D+20.6 2016: D+12.8 2012: D+21.1 2008: D+20.3

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+548.6% since first listed
11 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-12 Listed $227,000 CNYIS
  • 2026-07-29 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2026-07-17 Price Changed $239,900 CNYIS
  • 2026-06-23 Contingent — CNYIS
  • 2026-06-18 Listed $249,900 CNYIS
  • 2026-06-08 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2026-03-09 Listed $249,900 CNYIS
  • 2025-11-13 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2025-10-02 Price Changed $249,900 CNYIS
  • 2025-08-13 Listed $274,900 CNYIS
  • 2024-03-13 Sold (Public Records) $35,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+1.5%/yr

Latest (2026): $1,457 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…